Boys NCHSAA 3A Indoor Returning Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.48
Parkland
2019
2 6.57
Weddington High School
2019
3 6.59
Hillside
2019
4 6.62
Southern Guilford
2019
5 6.66
Southern Lee
2019
6 6.67
Williams, Walter M
2019
7 6.68
West Rowan
2020
8 6.70
Smith, Ben L
2019
8 6.70
Jacksonville
2019
10 6.71
A.L. Brown
2019
11 6.72
Southern Durham
2021
12 6.74
Eastern Wayne
2019
12 6.74
Southern Lee
2019
12 6.74
Parkland
2021
15 6.75
Parkland
2019
15 6.75
Southern Wayne
2020
17 6.77
Smith, E.E.
2019
17 6.77
Southwest Guilford
2019
17 6.77
Eastern Wayne
2019
20 6.78
Smith, Ben L
2019
21 6.81
Williams, Walter M
2020
22 6.82
Mount Tabor
2019
22 6.82
Mount Tabor
2019
24 6.83
Piedmont
2020
24 6.83
Eastern Guilford High School
2019

300 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 34.52
Weddington High School
2019
2 34.87
Southern Durham
2019
2 34.87
Parkland
2019
4 35.19
Cuthbertson High School
2019
5 35.99
A.L. Brown
2019
6 36.07
Freedom
2019
7 36.10
Southern Lee
2019
8 36.27
Mount Tabor
2020
9 36.31
Smith, Ben L
2019
10 36.42
Asheville
2019
11 36.49
Williams, Walter M
2019
12 36.60
Eastern Alamance
2019
13 36.63
Asheville
2020
14 36.80
Parkland
2019
15 36.84
Southern Durham
2021
16 36.90
Cuthbertson High School
2021
17 36.94
Williams, Walter M
2019
18 36.98
Hillside
2021
19 37.00
Cape Fear
2020
20 37.08
Parkland
2021
21 37.10
Forestview
2019
22 37.21
Smith, E.E.
2019
23 37.37
Cuthbertson High School
2020
24 37.65
Marvin Ridge
2019
25 37.70
Eastern Alamance
2020

500 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:04.01
Southern Durham
2019
2 1:06.17
Weddington High School
2019
3 1:07.29
Parkland
2019
4 1:07.30
Westover
2019
5 1:07.70
Southwest Guilford
2019
6 1:08.00
Eastern Wayne
2020
7 1:08.20
Weddington High School
2019
8 1:08.59
Marvin Ridge
2020
9 1:08.75
Marvin Ridge
2019
10 1:08.79
Cuthbertson High School
2019
11 1:09.00
Smith, E.E.
2019
12 1:09.12
Asheville
2020
13 1:09.47
Chapel Hill
2021
14 1:09.50
Northern Nash
2019
15 1:09.70
Cape Fear
2019
16 1:09.80
Burns
2019
17 1:10.30
Asheville
2019
17 1:10.30
Topsail
2019
19 1:10.40
Williams, Walter M
2019
20 1:10.63
A.C. Reynolds
2020
21 1:10.70
South Brunswick
2020
22 1:10.72
A.C. Reynolds
2019
23 1:10.79
Cuthbertson High School
2019
24 1:10.83
Alexander Central
2020
25 1:11.00
Clayton
2020

1000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:34.59
Weddington High School
2019
2 2:35.76
Weddington High School
2019
3 2:36.40
Southwest Guilford
2019
4 2:37.40
West Carteret
2019
5 2:38.52
A.C. Reynolds
2020
6 2:40.30
Union Pines
2019
7 2:40.41
A.C. Reynolds
2019
8 2:40.56
Chapel Hill
2021
9 2:40.68
Weddington High School
2019
10 2:41.78
Weddington High School
2020
11 2:42.01
Southwest Guilford
2019
12 2:42.18
Alexander Central
2019
13 2:42.20
Alexander Central
2020
13 2:42.20
Sun Valley
2019
15 2:42.50
Smithfield-Selma
2020
16 2:42.79
Piedmont
2019
17 2:42.80
Asheville
2021
18 2:42.94
Weddington High School
2019
19 2:43.08
Marvin Ridge
2019
20 2:43.98
North Henderson
2019
21 2:44.10
Asheville
2019
22 2:44.36
Chapel Hill
2019
23 2:44.63
Cuthbertson High School
2019
24 2:45.12
A.C. Reynolds
2019
25 2:45.81
Asheville
2019

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:24.59
Weddington High School
2019
2 4:25.67
Alexander Central
2019
3 4:29.06
Piedmont
2019
4 4:30.98
North Henderson
2019
5 4:31.00
Union Pines
2019
6 4:32.10
West Carteret
2019
7 4:33.06
Southwest Guilford
2019
8 4:33.41
Asheville
2019
9 4:33.99
Weddington High School
2019
10 4:36.05
North Buncombe
2020
11 4:36.27
A.C. Reynolds
2019
12 4:36.44
Southwest Guilford
2019
13 4:36.60
Mount Tabor
2019
14 4:36.69
Weddington High School
2019
15 4:36.99
Weddington High School
2020
16 4:37.64
Northern Guilford
2019
17 4:38.03
A.C. Reynolds
2020
18 4:38.70
Northern Nash
2019
19 4:39.40
Mount Tabor
2019
20 4:39.70
West Johnston
2019
21 4:39.79
Cleveland High School
2020
22 4:39.83
Watauga
2020
23 4:39.88
Weddington High School
2019
24 4:40.30
Chapel Hill
2021
25 4:40.70
Marvin Ridge
2019

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:27.40
Union Pines
2019
2 9:38.34
Asheville
2019
3 9:39.24
Alexander Central
2019
4 9:41.93
Piedmont
2019
5 9:43.08
North Henderson
2019
6 9:45.23
Weddington High School
2019
7 9:45.45
Weddington High School
2019
8 9:49.23
Weddington High School
2019
9 9:52.92
Weddington High School
2019
10 9:56.46
Northern Guilford
2021
11 9:57.19
Southwest Guilford
2019
12 9:59.00
Northern Nash
2019
12 9:59.00
A.C. Reynolds
2020
14 9:59.85
Weddington High School
2020
15 10:00.14
Chapel Hill
2021
16 10:01.67
Southwest Guilford
2019
17 10:02.00
West Carteret
2019
17 10:02.00
South Brunswick
2019
19 10:06.47
Marvin Ridge
2021
20 10:06.51
Chapel Hill
2020
21 10:07.69
Chapel Hill
2019
22 10:08.30
Mount Tabor
2019
23 10:08.50
A.C. Reynolds
2019
24 10:09.06
Mount Tabor
2019
25 10:13.51
Chapel Hill
2020

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.68
Parkwood
2019
2 7.71
West Rowan
2020
3 7.88
Southern Lee
2019
4 7.89
Southern Lee
2019
5 8.00
Southern Lee
2019
6 8.10
North Brunswick
2020
7 8.11
Southern Durham
2019
8 8.24
Burns
2019
9 8.25
Jacksonville
2019
10 8.32
Cleveland High School
2019
11 8.34
Mount Tabor
2019
12 8.41
Mount Tabor
2021
13 8.45
Franklinton
2019
14 8.47
Jacksonville
2019
15 8.48
Chapel Hill
2019
16 8.50
Cleveland High School
2020
17 8.67
Cedar Ridge
2019
18 8.69
Mount Tabor
2019
19 8.86
Cleveland High School
2020
20 9.07
Southern Durham
2020
21 9.08
Rocky Mount
2020
22 9.14
Jesse Carson
2019
23 9.19
Southern Guilford
2019
24 9.23
Cuthbertson High School
2021
25 9.29
Mount Tabor
2020

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-4
East Chapel Hill
2020
2 6-2
Swansboro
2019
3 6-1
North Brunswick
2020
3 6-1
Forestview
2019
5 6-0
Alexander Central
2019
5 6-0
Rocky Mount
2019
5 6-0
Northern Durham
2019
5 6-0
Southwest Guilford
2019
5 6-0
Franklinton
2019
10 5-10
South Johnston
2019
10 5-10
Weddington High School
2019
10 5-10
Southwest Guilford
2019
13 5-8
Marvin Ridge
2019
13 5-8
Marvin Ridge
2020
13 5-8
A.C. Reynolds
2019
16 5-6
West Carteret
2021
16 5-6
Northside (3A)
2020
16 5-6
Cuthbertson High School
2019
16 5-6
Franklinton
2019
16 5-6
Jacksonville
2019
16 5-6
Cleveland High School
2019
16 5-6
Smith, Ben L
2019
16 5-6
Marvin Ridge
2019
24 5-4
Weddington High School
2021
24 5-4
South Johnston
2020
24 5-4
T.C. Roberson
2020
24 5-4
Weddington High School
2019
24 5-4
Mount Tabor
2021
24 5-4
Marvin Ridge
2020
24 5-4
Douglas Byrd
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22-5
North Brunswick
2020
2 21-9.25
Southwest Guilford
2019
3 21-4.25
Hillside
2020
4 21-3.5
Kings Mountain
2019
5 21-1.25
Parkland
2019
6 21-0
Hillside
2019
7 20-7
Rocky Mount
2019
8 20-4.5
Swansboro
2019
9 20-3
Cleveland High School
2019
10 20-2.5
Southern Durham
2019
11 20-2
Harnett Central
2019
12 20-1.5
Smith, E.E.
2020
12 20-1.5
East Chapel Hill
2020
14 20-0.5
Southwest Guilford
2019
14 20-0.5
Weddington High School
2019
16 19-11.75
Cuthbertson High School
2019
17 19-11
Jacksonville
2019
18 19-10
Northern Durham
2019
18 19-10
Ashbrook
2020
20 19-9.5
Mount Tabor
2019
20 19-9.5
Marvin Ridge
2019
22 19-9
Smith, E.E.
2019
23 19-8.5
Hunt High School
2019
23 19-8.5
A.C. Reynolds
2019
25 19-8
Jacksonville
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14-11
Chapel Hill
2019
2 14-0
Mount Tabor
2019
3 13-6
Marvin Ridge
2020
4 13-0
Marvin Ridge
2020
4 13-0
Parkwood
2020
6 12-6
Southwest Guilford
2019
7 12-3
Kings Mountain
2019
7 12-3
T.C. Roberson
2019
9 12-0
Mount Tabor
2019
10 11-6
T.C. Roberson
2020
10 11-6
Weddington High School
2020
10 11-6
Swansboro
2019
10 11-6
Marvin Ridge
2020
14 11-0
Swansboro
2020
15 10-6
Cuthbertson High School
2020
15 10-6
Asheville
2021
15 10-6
White Oak
2019
18 10-3
Fike High School
2019
19 10-0
Cedar Ridge
2020
19 10-0
Parkwood
2020
19 10-0
Cuthbertson High School
2020
19 10-0
Weddington High School
2019
19 10-0
Swansboro
2020
19 10-0
White Oak
2019
25 9-6
Chapel Hill
2021
25 9-6
Alexander Central
2019
25 9-6
North Buncombe
2019

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48-8
Mount Tabor
2019
2 47-9
Dudley
2019
3 46-10.25
Jacksonville
2019
4 46-6.5
Dudley
2018
5 46-1
Eastern Wayne
2020
6 43-9
Swansboro
2019
7 43-3
Northeast Guilford
2019
8 43-2.5
Mount Tabor
2020
9 42-5
Rocky Mount
2019
10 42-4.5
Franklinton
2019
11 42-0
Smith, Ben L
2019
12 40-11
Clayton
2020
13 40-7.5
Lee Senior
2019
14 40-2
Freedom
2019
15 40-0.5
North Buncombe
2019
16 40-0
Rocky Mount
2019
16 40-0
Sun Valley
2019
18 39-11.5
Southern Nash
2019
19 39-9.5
Southern Wayne
2019
20 39-9
Northeast Guilford
2019
21 39-8.25
Marvin Ridge
2020
22 39-2
Enka
2020
23 38-8
Rocky Mount
2020
24 38-4
West Henderson
2020
25 38-2
Jesse Carson
2019
25 38-2
Parkland
2019

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 44-0.5
Southeast Guilford
2021
2 42-8.5
Parkwood
2019
3 42-8
Parkwood
2019
4 42-3
Southern Lee
2019
5 41-11
Kings Mountain
2019
6 41-10
Rocky Mount
2019
7 41-9
Cuthbertson High School
2019
8 41-6.5
Southwest Guilford
2019
9 41-1
Marvin Ridge
2019
10 40-9.25
Smith, E.E.
2019
11 40-8
Weddington High School
2019
12 40-4.5
Alexander Central
2019
13 40-0
Cleveland High School
2019
14 39-9.75
Franklinton
2019
15 39-5
Concord
2019
16 39-4
Northern Durham
2019
17 39-1.25
Southwest Guilford
2019
18 39-1
Northern Durham
2019
19 39-0.75
Southern Durham
2020
20 39-0
Union Pines
2020
21 38-10
East Wake
2019
22 38-3
Rocky Mount
2019
22 38-3
Jacksonville
2019
24 38-0
Cleveland High School
2019
25 37-9
North Brunswick
2019
25 37-9
Franklinton
2019

55 Wheelchair

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16.56
Jesse Carson
2020

Wheelchair Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8-7
Jesse Carson
2020

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.16
Parkland
2021
2 7.58
Northern Guilford
2016

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21.95
Weddington High School
2019
2 22.48
Cuthbertson High School
2019
3 25.66
Northern Guilford
2016

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48.98
Weddington High School
2019
2 49.51
Southern Durham
2019
3 53.35
Chapel Hill
2021
4 54.92
Freedom
2019
5 57.58
Freedom
2021

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:11.25
Sun Valley
2019
2 2:26.04
Cox Mill
2021

One Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:49.95
West Rowan
2019
2 5:12.19
West Rowan
2019

Two Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:25.89
Union Pines
2019

Weight Throw

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
Comments