Girls Seeded

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                    10/5/2013 - 12:28 PM
                Great American Cross Country Festival - 10/5/2013                
                         Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC                          
 
Event 12  Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Emma Brown                15 Providence D           18:50.5    1             
  2 Lauren Hovis              14 Mill Creek Hs-Ga       18:56.8    2             
  3 Emily Peters              14 St. Cecilia Hs-Tn      19:09.1                  
  4 Brittney Whitt            14 Midlothian Hs-Va       19:14.0    3             
  5 Veronica Lyle             14 Hewitt-Truss           19:16.6    4             
  6 Emily Pettis              16 Millbrook Hs-Nc        19:23.6    5             
  7 Nicole Douma              14 Fluvanna Hs-Va         19:29.1                  
  8 Hannah Lopez              14 Mill Creek Hs-Ga       19:35.7    6             
  9 Alex Cameron              14 Dunwoody Hs-Ga         19:44.9    7             
 10 Lauren Gruber             16 Syosset Hs-Ny          19:48.6    8             
 11 Reilly Siebert            18 Syosset Hs-Ny          19:57.7    9             
 12 Niki Plaus                15 Providence D           20:00.6   10             
 13 Kayla Beovich             16 Syosset Hs-Ny          20:04.3   11             
 14 Alexandra Pidcock         14 Hewitt-Truss           20:04.9   12             
 15 Savannah Jones            17 Broughton Hs-Nc        20:12.5   13             
 16 Maddy Peterson            17 Centennial Hs-Ga       20:15.1   14             
 17 Haley McKay               14 Centennial Hs-Ga       20:15.9   15             
 18 Ansley Heavern            16 Dunwoody Hs-Ga         20:18.5   16             
 19 Nicole Giller             14 Brentsville            20:19.1   17             
 20 Mulloy Manning            14 Pinecrest Hs-Nc        20:20.9   18             
 21 Nicole Egan               15 Brentsville            20:22.4   19             
 22 Olivia Bane               14 Sanderson Hs-Nc        20:24.3   20             
 23 Katie Wadsworth           16 Broughton Hs-Nc        20:25.3   21             
 24 Rachel VonCannon          16 Pinecrest Hs-Nc        20:26.1   22             
 25 Kaylie Hinckley           16 Millbrook Hs-Nc        20:34.3   23             
 26 Anna McMichael            15 Farragut Hs-Tn         20:35.5   24             
 27 Catherine Allen           16 Sanderson Hs-Nc        20:39.7   25             
 28 Patterson Levitch         17 Midlothian Hs-Va       20:42.2   26             
 29 Darby McPhail             15 William Byrd Hs-Va     20:49.1                  
 30 Alex Bruefach             14 Syosset Hs-Ny          20:51.6   27             
 31 Ayla Gizlice              15 Broughton Hs-Nc        20:51.8   28             
 32 Maddie Zawisza            17 Oak Ridge Hs-Tn        20:51.9   29             
 33 Meghan Galvin             15 Syosset Hs-Ny          20:52.3   30             
 34 Sara Scales               17 Mill Creek Hs-Ga       20:55.8   31             
 35 Sarah Klug                14 Pinecrest Hs-Nc        20:57.1   32             
 36 Zia Matti                 14 Pinecrest Hs-Nc        20:57.8   33             
 37 Katie Meyer               17 Centennial Hs-Ga       20:58.3   34             
 38 Megan Peters              16 Oak Ridge Hs-Tn        21:00.1   35             
 39 Madison Carpenter         16 Midlothian Hs-Va       21:00.9   36             
 40 Samantha DeStefani        18 Syosset Hs-Ny          21:02.1   37             
 41 Holly Livingston          15 Sanderson Hs-Nc        21:02.4   38             
 42 Grace Clements            16 Providence D           21:03.7   39             
 43 Elizabeth McSoley         16 Sanderson Hs-Nc        21:04.8   40             
 44 Miya Celetti              17 Millbrook Hs-Nc        21:05.3   41             
 45 Alice Babashak            15 Midlothian Hs-Va       21:08.0   42             
 46 Hollis Hatsfield          14 Broughton Hs-Nc        21:08.4   43             
 47 Ellie Conoley             15 Dunwoody Hs-Ga         21:09.0   44             
 48 Grace Tavani              14 Centennial Hs-Ga       21:10.6   45             
 49 Morgan Pyle               17 Mill Creek Hs-Ga       21:11.7   46             
 50 Abbey Greenhalgh          17 Oak Ridge Hs-Tn        21:12.2   47             
 51 Hannah Craig              14 Oak Ridge Hs-Tn        21:15.4   48             
 52 Jessica Lachowicz         17 Cave Spring Hs-Va      21:16.5   49             
 53 Lexi Froh                 16 Mill Creek Hs-Ga       21:16.6   50             
 54 Parker Burns              15 Millbrook Hs-Nc        21:18.1   51             
 55 Elisabeth Martin          16 Oak Ridge Hs-Tn        21:20.3   52             
 56 Marlee Mason              16 Hewitt-Truss           21:21.4   53             
 57 Zoe Stricoff              15 Syosset Hs-Ny          21:22.7   54             
 58 Huong Nguyen              15 Farragut Hs-Tn         21:23.1   55             
 59 Aislyn Peacock            15 Oak Ridge Hs-Tn        21:24.3   56             
 60 Taylor Sharple            15 Centennial Hs-Ga       21:24.5   57             
 61 Jessica Fanczi            16 Mill Creek Hs-Ga       21:25.3   58             
 62 Jenna Hopkins             14 Midlothian Hs-Va       21:27.7   59             
 63 Heather Winter            16 Farragut Hs-Tn         21:30.0   60             
 64 Katie Brown               16 Providence D           21:30.8   61             
 65 Ann-Marie Sills           16 Dunwoody Hs-Ga         21:31.2   62             
 66 Erin Martz                14 Mill Creek Hs-Ga       21:31.2   63             
 67 Sophia Wingo              16 Brentsville            21:36.3   64             
 68 Kelsey Sheehan            17 Sanderson Hs-Nc        21:37.3   65             
 69 Isabel Perry              16 Broughton Hs-Nc        21:37.4   66             
 70 Reilly Roberts            17 Sanderson Hs-Nc        21:38.3   67             
 71 Molly Kral                17 Providence D           21:44.4   68             
 72 Ashley Phillips           15 Cave Spring Hs-Va      21:46.1   69             
 73 Caroline Dill             17 Dunwoody Hs-Ga         21:46.3   70             
 74 Jordan Edmondson          16 Pinecrest Hs-Nc        21:46.9   71             
 75 Brienna Kane              16 Broughton Hs-Nc        21:53.5   72             
 76 Allison Rice              17 Brentsville            21:53.6   73             
 77 Julia Desmedt             16 Brentsville            21:53.7   74             
 78 Anna Woodford             15 Farragut Hs-Tn         21:58.5   75             
 79 Brook Joyner              14 Dunwoody Hs-Ga         21:59.2   76             
 80 Rachel Finch              17 Cave Spring Hs-Va      22:05.8   77             
 81 Erin Mares                16 Sanderson Hs-Nc        22:07.9   78             
 82 Emily McMichael           17 Farragut Hs-Tn         22:13.1   79             
 83 Halle Lutz                16 Millbrook Hs-Nc        22:13.5   80             
 84 Samantha Huffman          16 Providence D           22:13.8   81             
 85 Anna Truax                16 Centennial Hs-Ga       22:18.3   82             
 86 Heather Graci             15 Providence D           22:19.1   83             
 87 Isabella Calma            14 Hewitt-Truss           22:22.5   84             
 88 Lauren Smith              15 Hewitt-Truss           22:22.7   85             
 89 Gabby Runge               16 Midlothian Hs-Va       22:22.7   86             
 90 Lauren Hatcher            17 Cave Spring Hs-Va      22:34.7   87             
 91 Rachel Stewart            16 Pinecrest Hs-Nc        22:43.7   88             
 92 Mercey Plumb              15 Cave Spring Hs-Va      22:51.8   89             
 93 Audrey Bland              15 Hewitt-Truss           22:58.5   90             
 94 Ashley Winslow            14 Brentsville            23:04.6   91             
 95 Mallika Vohra             16 Oak Ridge Hs-Tn        23:08.3   92             
 96 Elizabeth Hardister       14 Dunwoody Hs-Ga         23:12.5   93             
 97 Alyson Meador             17 Cave Spring Hs-Va      23:26.9   94             
 98 Anna DePollo              17 Millbrook Hs-Nc        23:31.5   95             
 99 Olivia Pidcock            16 Hewitt-Truss           23:33.9   96             
100 Natalie Beam              14 Centennial Hs-Ga       23:57.3   97             
101 Meagan Gagnon             16 Pinecrest Hs-Nc        24:29.4   98             
102 Maddie Stanley            15 Brentsville            24:39.8   99             
103 Katie McBride             16 Farragut Hs-Tn         25:17.2  100             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Syosset Hs-Ny                85    8    9   11   27   30   37   54          
      Total Time:  1:41:34.50                                                    
         Average:    20:18.90                                                    
   2 Mill Creek Hs-Ga            135    2    6   31   46   50   58   63          
      Total Time:  1:41:56.60                                                    
         Average:    20:23.32                                                    
   3 Centennial Hs-Ga            165   14   15   34   45   57   82   97          
      Total Time:  1:44:04.40                                                    
         Average:    20:48.88                                                    
   4 Midlothian Hs-Va            166    3   26   36   42   59   86               
      Total Time:  1:43:32.80                                                    
         Average:    20:42.56                                                    
   5 Broughton Hs-Nc             171   13   21   28   43   66   72               
      Total Time:  1:44:15.40                                                    
         Average:    20:51.08                                                    
   6 Pinecrest Hs-Nc             176   18   22   32   33   71   88   98          
      Total Time:  1:44:28.80                                                    
         Average:    20:53.76                                                    
   7 Providence Day School-NC    179    1   10   39   61   68   81   83          
      Total Time:  1:43:10.00                                                    
         Average:    20:38.00                                                    
   8 Sanderson Hs-Nc             188   20   25   38   40   65   67   78          
      Total Time:  1:44:48.50                                                    
         Average:    20:57.70                                                    
   9 Dunwoody Hs-Ga              199    7   16   44   62   70   76   93          
      Total Time:  1:44:29.90                                                    
         Average:    20:53.98                                                    
  10 Millbrook Hs-Nc             200    5   23   41   51   80   95               
      Total Time:  1:44:34.80                                                    
         Average:    20:54.96                                                    
  11 Oak Ridge Hs-Tn             211   29   35   47   48   52   56   92          
      Total Time:  1:45:39.90                                                    
         Average:    21:07.98                                                    
  12 Hewitt-Trussville Hs-Al     238    4   12   53   84   85   90   96          
      Total Time:  1:45:28.10                                                    
         Average:    21:05.62                                                    
  13 Brentsville District Hs-V   247   17   19   64   73   74   91   99          
      Total Time:  1:46:05.10                                                    
         Average:    21:13.02                                                    
  14 Farragut Hs-Tn              293   24   55   60   75   79  100               
      Total Time:  1:47:40.20                                                    
         Average:    21:32.04                                                    
  15 Cave Spring Hs-Va           371   49   69   77   87   89   94               
      Total Time:  1:50:34.90                                                    
         Average:    22:06.98