Flash Results, Inc.
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/24/2005
SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Event 20 Boys 5k Run CC JV Sect I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer Schardein 06 St. Xavier HS, Loui 17:05.90 1
2 David Stewart 06 St. Xavier HS, Loui 17:21.40 2
3 Joey Ulisse 06 Brentsville HS, Nok 17:25.80 3
4 Evan Conder 06 St. Xavier HS, Loui 17:26.20 4
5 Christian Lewellyn 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 17:26.40
6 Matt Marino 07 Londonderry HS, Lon 17:30.50 5
7 John Holleran 07 Bishop Hendricke, W 17:33.70 6
8 Jason Lord 06 Salesianum HS, Wilm 17:34.10 7
9 Kenneth Hammond 09 Saratoga Springs, S 17:36.80 8
10 Colin Dempsey 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 17:37.50 9
11 Dallas Stoller 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 17:38.60 10
12 Tim Thomas 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui x17:40.10 11
13 Jake Stephens 09 Mountain Brook H, B 17:40.30 12
14 Matt Blum St. Xavier HS x17:40.50 13
15 Daniel Kalshoven 09 Fort Mill HS, Fort 17:40.80 14
16 Paul Schlich St. Xavier HS x17:41.90
17 Blake Habshey 06 Mountain Brook H, B 17:43.90 15
18 Tim Karthas 06 Londonderry HS, Lon 17:45.90 16
19 Thomas Heekin 09 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 17:46.80 17
20 Phillip Wise 06 Buchholz HS, Gaines 17:47.90 18
21 Bronson Venable 09 Bishop Hendricke, W 17:52.80 19
22 Chris Lafferty 09 Salesianum HS, Wilm 17:54.40 20
23 Matt Travalini 09 Londonderry HS, Lon 17:57.30 21
24 Phillip Wise 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 17:57.90 22
25 Michael Sexton 10 Brookwood HS, Snell 18:01.10 23
26 Eddie Kinney 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui x18:02.70
27 Kyle Edwards 06 Brentsville HS, Nok 18:03.10 24
28 Andrew Johnson 09 Brentsville HS, Nok 18:05.30 25
29 Jesse Trinity 07 Buchholz HS, Gaines 18:06.50 26
30 Fielden Ryan 09 Fort Mill HS, Fort 18:09.30 27
31 Dan Piscina 07 Monsignor Farrel, S 18:09.90 28
32 Nick Bagnasco 10 Brookwood HS, Snell 18:10.60 29
33 Andrew Orlandi 07 Monsignor Farrel, S 18:15.20 30
34 Kaleb Comer 09 Brentsville HS, Nok 18:17.70 31
35 Kris Hull 09 Brentsville HS, Nok 18:20.40 32
36 Brian Marsh 06 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 18:20.50
37 Patrick McGovern 07 Bishop Hendricke, W 18:21.30 33
38 Mark D\'Ambrosi 09 Monsignor Farrel, S 18:22.70 34
39 Jason Beiswenger 06 Londonderry HS, Lon 18:23.50 35
39 Peter Jurewicz 09 Fort Mill HS, Fort 18:23.50 36
41 Taylor Schoel 06 Mountain Brook H, B 18:24.40 37
42 Joe Villanti 06 Monsignor Farrel, S 18:27.10 38
43 Michael Shine 07 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 18:27.50 39
44 Kevin Coleman 10 Fort Mill HS, Fort 18:27.70 40
45 Sean Hitchens 10 Brookwood HS, Snell 18:28.20 41
46 John Farley 07 Saratoga Springs, S 18:28.60 42
47 Scott Collins 09 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 18:29.40 43
48 Kevin Maffei 07 Londonderry HS, Lon 18:30.20 44
49 Jon Mazzio 10 Salesianum HS, Wilm 18:30.30 45
50 Grant Burress 10 Brentsville HS, Nok x18:30.40 46
51 Chris Julian 06 Salesianum HS, Wilm 18:31.50 47
52 Fielden Eric 09 Fort Mill HS, Fort 18:32.40 48
53 Nick Casbarro 09 Bishop Hendricke, W 18:32.60 49
54 Mac Tully Saratoga Springs HS 18:33.10 50
55 Michael White 09 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 18:33.50 51
56 Andrew Swindle 09 Vestavia Hills H, V 18:33.70 52
57 Matt Ditkoff 06 Londonderry HS, Lon x18:34.40 53
58 Alex Hoehle 07 Vestavia Hills H, V 18:37.60 54
59 Jimmy Laughlin 06 Mountain Brook H, B 18:41.10 55
60 Adit Desai 07 Brookwood HS, Snell 18:42.80 56
61 Griffin McDonough 07 Vestavia Hills H, V 18:43.70 57
62 Andrew Vavala 07 Salesianum HS, Wilm 18:44.90 58
63 Brooks Proctor 07 Mountain Brook H, B 18:48.40 59
64 Joseph Jackson 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 18:49.10 60
65 Greg Westcott 09 Oakton HS, Vienna, 18:50.70 61
66 Paul Kline 06 Brentsville HS, Nok x18:52.00 62
67 Corey Dunn 07 Vestavia Hills H, V 18:52.70 64
67 Laith Kadasi 06 Oakton HS, Vienna, 18:52.70 63
69 Taylor Miller 07 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 18:53.30 65
70 Michael Curtin 07 Cumberland HS, Cumb 18:53.70
71 Steven Jackson 07 Brookwood HS, Snell 18:54.00 66
72 Andrew Danesi 09 Bishop Hendricke, W 18:54.40 67
73 George Zhang 09 Oakton HS, Vienna, 18:57.00 68
74 Hill Sewell 06 Mountain Brook H, B x18:58.10 69
75 Alex Pacelli 06 Saratoga Springs, S 18:59.70 70
76 Brian Walsh 09 Salesianum HS, Wilm x18:59.90 71
77 Chris Marquis 06 Bishop Hendricke, W x19:02.40 72
78 Ryan Mahony 09 Oakton HS, Vienna, 19:04.10 73
79 Jessie Siminonton 06 Buchholz HS, Gaines 19:05.10 74
80 Sean Foster 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 19:05.60 75
81 Tim Maline 07 Oakton HS, Vienna, 19:06.50 76
82 Sam Kazmer 07 Brookwood HS, Snell x19:07.80 77
83 Chris Hadley 06 Vestavia Hills H, V x19:09.10 78
84 Anthony Mancuso 09 Monsignor Farrel, S 19:11.60 79
85 Mike Ross 06 Brentsville HS, Nok x19:11.80
86 Steven Flemmer 09 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja x19:12.30 80
87 Andrew Switkay 09 Lower Merion HS, Ar 19:13.10 81
88 Mike Holder Buchholz HS x19:13.30 82
89 Frank Cade 07 Mountain Brook H, B x19:16.70 83
90 David Willis 07 Fort Mill HS, Fort x19:17.90 84
91 Tommy Willis 06 Brookwood HS, Snell x19:19.50 85
92 Michael Hellier 06 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja x19:29.10 86
93 Jake Kruchinski 09 Saratoga Springs, S 19:31.10 87
94 Justin Campo 09 Londonderry HS, Lon x19:35.20 88
95 Quint Northen 07 Vestavia Hills H, V x19:36.20 89
96 Sean Foster 07 Buchholz HS, Gaines x19:37.00 90
97 Michael Garrison 10 Wesleyan School, No 19:37.30 91
98 Stephan Ruff 07 Ocean City HS, Ocea 19:38.30 92
99 Brett Bukowski 10 Salesianum HS, Wilm x19:41.00 93
100 JP McLaughlin 09 Wesleyan School, No 19:42.40 94
101 Andrew Siegel 10 Wesleyan School, No 19:45.00 95
102 Ryan Mazzeo 10 Ocean City HS, Ocea 19:49.00 96
103 Sam Helfaer 09 Lower Merion HS, Ar 19:51.50 97
104 Will Hall 07 Cardinal Gibbons, R 19:53.30 98
105 Owen Parrish 10 Vestavia Hills H, V x19:55.30
106 Rahul Karanth 06 Brentsville HS, Nok x19:56.70
107 Tommy Binion 06 Wesleyan-B, Norcros 19:57.50
108 Nick Brindamour 07 Bishop Hendricke, W x19:58.00 99
109 Will Prettyman 06 Wesleyan School, No 19:58.20 100
110 Joe Carroll 07 Wesleyan School, No 20:00.90 101
111 Will Vanasdale 09 Saratoga Springs, S x20:01.90 102
112 Eric Arganbright 06 Lower Merion HS, Ar 20:03.40 103
113 Chris McKelvey 07 Ocean City HS, Ocea 20:11.00 104
114 Andy Morgan 09 Lower Merion HS, Ar 20:14.00 105
115 Trevor Gould 06 Cumberland HS, Cumb 20:16.90
116 Jack McNally 07 Ocean City HS, Ocea 20:20.60 106
117 Yusuf Shariff 06 Cumberland HS, Cumb 20:22.40
118 Ryan Snyder 10 Wesleyan School, No x20:45.30 107
119 Brian Mack 07 Cardinal Gibbons HS 20:54.60 108
120 Philip Lindler 06 Fort Mill HS, Fort x20:56.90 109
121 Dan O\'Sullivan 10 Saratoga Springs, S x20:58.80 110
122 Chris Williams 07 Cardinal Gibbons, R 20:59.30 111
123 Sam Flowers Mountain Brook HS x21:01.30
124 Ryan Magee 09 Cardinal Gibbons HS 21:02.00 112
125 Jeff Miles 09 Cardinal Gibbons, R 21:02.50 113
126 Stephen Oliff 06 Brentsville HS, Nok x21:19.20
127 Sean Littlewood 09 Lower Merion HS, Ar 21:34.70 114
128 Joe Marino 10 Ocean City HS, Ocea 21:37.70 115
129 Blair Harrison 10 Wesleyan-D, Norcros 21:51.10
130 Joe Runner 10 Wesleyan-E, Norcros 21:51.40
131 Matt Enzweiler 09 Cardinal Gibbons HS x21:54.10 116
132 Jay Gulley 09 Wesleyan-D, Norcros 21:56.40
133 Cody Truitt 99 Holy Trinity Aca, M 22:08.60 117
134 Evan Leadem 07 Cardinal Gibbons, R x22:19.80 118
135 Chris Bergau 08 Holy Trinity Aca, M 22:33.00 119
136 Trent Parks 10 Wesleyan-D, Norcros 22:53.00
137 John Olson 09 Wesleyan-E, Norcros 23:09.20
138 Luke Peiffer 09 Ocean City HS, Ocea x24:09.20 120
139 Aaron Chapman 99 Holy Trinity Aca, M 24:58.80 121
140 Miguel Rovira 06 Holy Trinity Aca, M 25:23.40 122
141 Tom Kucera 09 Holy Trinity Aca, M 26:29.70 123
142 Pat Oberg 10 Ocean City HS, Ocea x27:01.00 124
143 Nathaniel Armstrong Holy Trinity Aca x31:39.50 125
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Xavier HS, Louisville 26 1 2 4 9 10 11 13
Total Time: 1:27:09.60
Average: 17:25.92
2 Brentsville HS, Nokesvill 115 3 24 25 31 32 46 62
Total Time: 1:30:12.30
Average: 18:02.46
3 Londonderry HS, Londonder 121 5 16 21 35 44 53 88
Total Time: 1:30:07.40
Average: 18:01.48
4 Fort Mill HS, Fort Mill, 165 14 27 36 40 48 84 109
Total Time: 1:31:13.70
Average: 18:14.74
5 Bishop Hendricken HS, War 174 6 19 33 49 67 72 99
Total Time: 1:31:14.80
Average: 18:14.96
6 Salesianum HS, Wilmington 177 7 20 45 47 58 71 93
Total Time: 1:31:15.20
Average: 18:15.04
7 Mountain Brook HS, Birmin 178 12 15 37 55 59 69 83
Total Time: 1:31:18.10
Average: 18:15.62
8 Monsignor Farrell HS, Sta 209 28 30 34 38 79
Total Time: 1:32:26.50
Average: 18:29.30
9 Brookwood HS, Snellville, 215 23 29 41 56 66 77 85
Total Time: 1:32:16.70
Average: 18:27.34
10 Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonv 215 17 39 43 51 65 80 86
Total Time: 1:32:10.50
Average: 18:26.10
11 Buchholz HS, Gainesville, 215 18 22 26 74 75 82 90
Total Time: 1:32:03.00
Average: 18:24.60
12 Saratoga Springs HS, Sara 257 8 42 50 70 87 102 110
Total Time: 1:33:09.30
Average: 18:37.86
13 Vestavia Hills HS, Vestav 287 52 54 57 60 64 78 89
Total Time: 1:33:36.80
Average: 18:43.36
14 Oakton HS, Vienna, VA 341 61 63 68 73 76
Total Time: 1:34:51.00
Average: 18:58.20
15 Wesleyan School, Norcross 481 91 94 95 100 101 107
Total Time: 1:39:03.80
Average: 19:48.76
16 Lower Merion HS - Boys, A 500 81 97 103 105 114
Total Time: 1:40:56.70
Average: 20:11.34
17 Ocean City HS, Ocean City 513 92 96 104 106 115 120 124
Total Time: 1:41:36.60
Average: 20:19.32
18 Cardinal Gibbons HS, Rale 542 98 108 111 112 113 116 118
Total Time: 1:43:51.70
Average: 20:46.34
19 Holy Trinity Academy, Mel 602 117 119 121 122 123 125
Total Time: 2:01:33.50
Average: 24:18.70