Flash Results, Inc.
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/24/2005
SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Event 15 Boys 5k Run CC Inv White
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Vial 07 Hermitage HS, Richm 16:15.00 1
2 Tarik Aougab 06 Winston Churchil, P 16:18.10 2
3 Alan Ford 06 Hopewell HS, Hunter 16:25.00 3
4 Alex Bowman 06 Hermitage HS, Richm 16:25.70 4
5 Stuart Chandler 07 Knoxville West H, K 16:28.10 5
6 Andrew Duty 07 Manchester HS, Midl 16:41.20 6
7 Michael Jenkins 06 Vanguard HS, Ocala, 16:43.20 7
8 Charlie Schmitt 07 James River HS, Mid 16:45.30 8
9 Matt Sonnenfeldt 10 Knoxville West H, K 16:46.40 9
10 Stephen Bloemeke 06 Leesville Road H, R 16:47.50 10
11 Ben Chrisinger 06 Fauquier HS, Warren 16:53.80 11
12 Rich Spain 06 James River HS, Mid 16:54.90 12
13 Nathan Puckett 09 Hermitage HS, Richm 16:59.80 13
14 Bobby Press 06 Webb School, Knoxvi 17:08.20 14
15 Colin Braley 06 Oakton HS, Vienna, 17:11.70 15
16 Ben Hendrick 07 Hermitage HS, Richm 17:13.20 16
17 Haseeb Rahman 07 Webb School, Knoxvi 17:13.70 17
18 Joe LoRusso 09 Oakton HS, Vienna, 17:16.00 18
19 Zach Tyler 09 South Forsyth HS, C 17:16.80 19
20 Lee Allen 06 Lake Highland Pr, O 17:17.30 20
21 Kieran Lee 07 Hermitage HS, Richm 17:18.00 21
22 Walter Kidd 07 Hermitage HS, Richm x17:18.60 22
23 Chris Casto-Rappl 06 Athens Drive HS, Ra 17:21.10 23
24 Eric Hultquist 07 Webb School, Knoxvi 17:21.60 24
25 Nick Patton 09 Brookwood HS, Snell 17:23.00 25
26 Steve Lowe 06 Southeast Raleig, R 17:25.10 26
27 Doug Kalmbach 10 Brookwood HS, Snell 17:28.60 27
28 Robby Ryan 09 Brookwood HS, Snell 17:32.30 28
29 Nash Dunn 07 Southeast Raleig, R 17:34.50 29
30 Neil Ballentine 06 Hopewell HS, Hunter 17:36.10 30
31 Tony Smith 07 Oakton HS, Vienna, 17:37.30 31
32 Nathan Chiappa 06 Manchester HS, Midl 17:37.90 32
33 Nick O\'Keefe 06 Athens Drive HS, Ra 17:38.60 33
34 Rudy Kashar 06 James River HS, Mid 17:41.10 34
35 Reed Kramer 07 Webb School, Knoxvi 17:41.40 35
36 Robert Page 06 Athens Drive HS, Ra 17:42.00 36
37 Clark McGehee 06 Darlington Schoo, R 17:47.30 37
38 Matt Saunders 07 Oakton HS, Vienna, 17:48.90 38
39 Ben Vasquez 06 Leesville Road H, R 17:49.50 39
40 Randall Bourquin 07 South Forsyth HS, C 17:50.20 40
41 Solomon Taylor 07 Vanguard HS, Ocala, 17:50.80 42
41 Spencer Taricic 09 Vanguard HS, Ocala, 17:50.80 41
43 Joe Peeden 06 Webb School, Knoxvi 17:52.10 43
44 Jamie Hard 07 Winston Churchil, P 17:52.90 44
45 Robby Waldron 06 Brookwood HS, Snell 17:53.50 45
46 Zachary Davis 07 Vanguard HS, Ocala, 17:55.50 46
47 Baker Jones 07 Knoxville West H, K 17:56.10 47
48 Randy Griggs 09 Athens Drive HS, Ra 17:58.50 48
49 Robert Gray 06 Leesville Road H, R 17:58.90 49
50 Ryan Robinson 07 Leesville Road H, R 18:00.10 50
51 Chris Golden 07 South Forsyth HS, C 18:01.00 51
52 Tyler Kitts 09 Knoxville West H, K 18:01.90 52
53 Anwar Fikri 06 Winston Churchil, P 18:05.40 53
54 Mike Mcginn 09 Lake Highland Pr, O 18:06.90 54
55 Alex Pena 10 Brookwood HS, Snell 18:08.90 55
56 Chance Cox 06 Knoxville West H, K 18:10.30 56
57 Garrett Eskridge 09 Seaford HS, Seaford 18:11.50 57
58 Aaron Miller 06 Manchester HS, Midl 18:11.60 58
59 Danny Chelemer 06 Leesville Road H, R 18:11.90 59
60 Pete Slutzker 09 Knoxville West H, K x18:12.60 60
61 Sean Herring 09 Winter Park HS, Win 18:14.40 61
62 Kevin Wright 07 Oakton HS, Vienna, 18:16.50 62
63 Ben Prichett 07 Webb School, Knoxvi x18:17.10 63
64 Keith Redinbaugh 06 James River HS, Mid 18:18.30 64
65 Kyle Buckley 10 Wesleyan School, No 18:18.40 65
66 Cory Camp 09 Alexander HS, Dougl 18:18.70 66
67 Ben Simon 07 Winston Churchil, P 18:18.80 67
68 Darrin DeTorres 06 Vanguard HS, Ocala, 18:20.20 68
69 Justin Stoddard 07 Saint James HS, Mur 18:20.70 69
70 Chris Weil 10 Oakton HS, Vienna, x18:20.80 70
71 Michael Boyle 07 South Forsyth HS, C 18:22.10 72
71 Joe Keller 07 James River HS, Mid 18:22.10 71
73 John Quinn 07 South Forsyth HS, C 18:22.30 73
74 Abdullah Mohammadi 10 Oakton HS, Vienna, x18:22.90 74
75 Sonny Cunningham 09 Alexander HS, Dougl 18:23.50 75
76 James Collins 06 Lake Highland Pr, O 18:23.60 76
77 Scott MacKay 06 Manchester HS, Midl 18:23.90 77
78 Logan Mercadante 06 Winter Park HS, Win 18:24.00 78
78 Nathan Bright 09 Knoxville West H, K x18:24.00 79
80 Gavin Dunn 09 Vanguard HS, Ocala, x18:24.40 80
81 Roger Cooke 10 Hermitage HS, Richm x18:25.10 81
82 Chris Mitchell 09 Webb School, Knoxvi x18:25.40 82
83 Rodney Payne 06 East Burke HS, Conn 18:25.70 83
84 Corey King 09 Vanguard HS, Ocala, x18:26.10 84
85 Shusaku Uesugi 06 Winston Churchil, P 18:26.50 85
86 Nick Freeman 09 Ronald Reagan HS, P 18:27.00 86
87 David Shreve 07 Southeast Raleig 18:27.80 87
88 Ryan Matherly 09 Wesleyan School, No 18:28.00 88
89 Evan Whetsell 07 Winston Churchil, P x18:28.90 89
90 David Weinstein 06 Winston Churchil, P x18:30.60 90
91 Joe Isadore 09 Athens Drive HS, Ra 18:31.40 91
92 Cameron Moore 07 Lake Highland Pr, O 18:31.70 92
93 Parker Mangus 07 Winter Park HS, Win 18:31.80 93
94 Cameron Kalbach 09 Manchester HS, Midl 18:32.70 94
95 Will Taylor 10 Wesleyan School, No 18:33.20 95
96 Ryan Dougherty 07 James River HS, Mid x18:37.20 96
97 Chase McCoy 06 Winter Park HS, Win 18:38.80 97
98 Nick Spenello 09 South Forsyth HS, C x18:39.50 98
99 John Sieczkowski 06 Brookwood HS, Snell x18:40.10 99
100 Jamie Averette 09 James River HS, Mid x18:40.70 100
101 Colin O\'Mera 09 South Forsyth HS, C x18:42.70 101
102 David Taggart 07 Fauquier HS, Warren 18:45.50 102
103 Bobby Smith 06 Manchester HS, Midl x18:45.90 103
104 Price Davidson 09 Wesleyan School, No 18:46.70 104
105 Jake Roen 09 Winter Park HS, Win 18:47.20 105
106 Chris Wilson 10 Winter Park HS, Win x18:48.00 106
107 Townshend Young 10 Wesleyan School, No 18:48.40 107
108 Chris Jackson-Jordan 09 Hopewell HS, Hunter 18:49.60 108
109 Andrew Snell 07 Leesville Road H, R x18:50.70 109
110 Tommy Koepke 07 Wesleyan School, No x18:53.70 110
111 Jason Thorpe 10 Manchester HS, Midl x18:54.10 111
112 Evan Arena 06 Brookwood HS, Snell x18:56.40 112
113 Jeremiah Nichols 06 East Burke HS, Conn 18:57.60 113
114 Mike Braunstein 09 Lake Highland Pr, O 18:57.80 114
115 Landon Moxley 10 RJ Reynolds HS, Win 19:04.30 115
116 Ryan Crankshaw 07 Hopewell HS, Hunter 19:04.90 116
117 Brennan Baker 06 Darlington Schoo, R 19:13.60 117
118 Robert Lyday 06 East Burke HS, Conn 19:14.40 118
119 Greg Kallinger 07 Winter Park HS, Win x19:15.50 119
120 Ethan Johnson 10 Athens Drive HS, Ra x19:17.80 120
121 Luke L\'Hoste 10 Alexander HS, Dougl 19:18.80 121
122 Chris Allen 07 Athens Drive HS, Ra x19:22.00 122
123 Andrew Hoffman 09 Seaford HS, Seaford 19:22.40 123
124 Jeremy Feltman 10 Leesville Road H, R x19:23.50 124
125 Kurt Zehnder 10 Southeast Raleig, R 19:25.50 125
126 Andy Zalitis 09 RJ Reynolds HS, Win 19:32.70 126
127 Josh Rudisill 09 Alexander HS, Dougl 19:34.10 127
128 Charlton Rolle 07 RJ Reynolds HS, Win 19:37.60 128
129 Patrick Hillary 09 Fauquier HS, Warren 19:44.80 129
130 Josh Mazer 09 Lake Highland Pr, O x19:48.20 130
131 Tyler Brunell 09 Saint James HS, Mur 19:50.40 131
132 Jacob Miller 07 Fauquier HS, Warren 19:54.30 132
133 John Stevens 07 RJ Reynolds HS, Win 20:00.00 133
134 Josh Dunn 07 Alexander HS, Dougl 20:00.10 134
135 Philip Gilbert 07 Fauquier HS, Warren 20:03.20 135
136 Nick Lewis 06 Darlington Schoo, R 20:03.70 136
137 Kyle Bulkley 09 Southeast Raleig 20:07.70 137
138 Aaron Causby 10 East Burke HS, Conn 20:09.50 138
139 Josh Hulsey 09 Alexander HS, Dougl x20:10.00 139
140 Brantley Wright 07 Southeast Raleig, R x20:11.10 140
141 Joey Hock 07 Saint James HS, Mur 20:11.60 142
141 Mohit Nigam 09 Southeast Raleig, R x20:11.60 141
143 Frank Mcleod 10 Fauquier HS, Warren x20:12.60 143
144 Ben Canipe 10 East Burke HS, Conn 20:13.00 144
145 Collin Brittle 06 Fauquier HS, Warren x20:17.10 145
146 Titus Junemann 06 Darlington Schoo, R 20:23.00 146
147 Ben Cantrell 09 Darlington Schoo, R 20:23.40 147
148 Barrett Smith 09 Seaford HS, Seaford 20:31.00 148
149 Adam Cochran 09 Hopewell HS, Hunter 20:35.00 149
150 Rob Urell 09 Seaford HS, Seaford 20:36.70 150
151 Jeremy Kjos 09 Seaford HS, Seaford 20:38.30 151
152 Jacob Hedges 09 Ronald Reagan HS, P 20:44.70 152
153 Bruce McGowan 09 Ronald Reagan HS, P 20:45.70 153
154 Geoff Edenfield 06 Alexander HS, Dougl x20:48.80 154
155 Sebastian Hale 09 RJ Reynolds HS, Win 21:08.70 155
156 Andrew Lee 06 Lake Highland Pr, O x21:14.80 156
157 Sam Ball 07 Wesleyan School, No x21:16.60 157
158 Andy Montgomery 09 Darlington Schoo, R x21:21.00 158
159 Daniel Sterling 07 Saint James HS, Mur 21:32.40 159
160 Adam Lavis 10 Ronald Reagan HS, P 21:33.60 160
161 Alex Glass 07 Darlington Schoo, R x21:49.10 161
162 Daniel Basler 09 RJ Reynolds HS, Win x21:50.60 162
163 A.J. Reynolds 07 Saint James HS, Mur 21:51.90 163
164 Dalton Black 10 East Burke HS, Conn x22:04.60 164
165 Travis Brotherton 06 Smokey Mountain, Sy 23:00.10
166 Daniel Dockery 07 Ronald Reagan HS, P 23:08.90 165
167 Terry Page 07 Saint James HS, Mur x23:09.10 166
168 Stephen Doughton 09 RJ Reynolds HS, Win x23:14.20 167
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hermitage HS, Richmond, V 55 1 4 13 16 21 22 81
Total Time: 1:24:11.70
Average: 16:50.34
2 Webb School, Knoxville, T 133 14 17 24 35 43 63 82
Total Time: 1:27:17.00
Average: 17:27.40
3 Oakton HS, Vienna, VA 164 15 18 31 38 62 70 74
Total Time: 1:28:10.40
Average: 17:38.08
4 Knoxville West HS, Knoxvi 169 5 9 47 52 56 60 79
Total Time: 1:27:22.80
Average: 17:28.56
5 Brookwood HS, Snellville, 180 25 27 28 45 55 99 112
Total Time: 1:28:26.30
Average: 17:41.26
6 James River HS, Midlothia 189 8 12 34 64 71 96 100
Total Time: 1:28:01.70
Average: 17:36.34
7 Vanguard HS, Ocala, FL 204 7 42 41 46 68 80 84
Total Time: 1:28:40.50
Average: 17:44.10
8 Leesville Road HS, Raleig 207 10 39 49 50 59 109 124
Total Time: 1:28:47.90
Average: 17:45.58
9 Athens Drive HS, Raleigh, 231 23 33 36 48 91 120 122
Total Time: 1:29:11.60
Average: 17:50.32
10 Winston Churchill HS, Pot 251 2 44 53 67 85 89 90
Total Time: 1:29:01.70
Average: 17:48.34
11 South Forsyth HS, Cumming 255 19 40 51 72 73 98 101
Total Time: 1:29:52.40
Average: 17:58.48
12 Manchester HS, Midlothian 267 6 32 58 77 94 103 111
Total Time: 1:29:27.30
Average: 17:53.46
13 Lake Highland Prep, Orlan 356 20 54 76 92 114 130 156
Total Time: 1:31:17.30
Average: 18:15.46
14 Southeast Raleigh HS, Ral 404 26 29 87 125 137 140 141
Total Time: 1:33:00.61
Average: 18:36.12
15 Hopewell HS, Huntersville 406 3 30 108 116 149
Total Time: 1:32:30.60
Average: 18:30.12
16 Winter Park HS, Winter Pa 434 61 78 93 97 105 106 119
Total Time: 1:32:36.20
Average: 18:31.24
17 Wesleyan School, Norcross 459 65 88 95 104 107 110 157
Total Time: 1:32:54.70
Average: 18:34.94
18 Fauquier HS, Warrenton, V 509 11 102 129 132 135 143 145
Total Time: 1:35:21.61
Average: 19:04.32
19 Alexander HS, Douglasvill 523 66 75 121 127 134 139 154
Total Time: 1:35:35.20
Average: 19:07.04
20 Darlington School, Rome, 583 37 117 136 146 147 158 161
Total Time: 1:37:51.00
Average: 19:34.20
21 East Burke HS, Connelly S 596 83 113 118 138 144 164
Total Time: 1:37:00.20
Average: 19:24.04
22 Seaford HS, Seaford, DE 629 57 123 148 150 151
Total Time: 1:39:19.90
Average: 19:51.98
23 RJ Reynolds HS, Winston-S 657 115 126 128 133 155 162 167
Total Time: 1:39:23.30
Average: 19:52.66
24 Saint James HS, Murrells 664 69 131 142 159 163 166
Total Time: 1:41:47.00
Average: 20:21.40
25 Ronald Reagan HS, Pfaffto 716 86 152 153 160 165
Total Time: 1:44:39.90
Average: 20:55.98