Flash Results, Inc.
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/24/2005
SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Event 12 Mixed 8k Run CC Small Coll
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Darius Shade 08 Livingstone College 25:25.90 1
2 Rikki Hacker 06 Johnson TC 25:51.20
3 Kory Cool 09 Johnson County CC 26:05.20 2
4 Sean Mahon 08 C. W. Post College 26:07.70 3
5 Max Collado 07 C. W. Post College 26:25.50 4
6 Daniel Tanui 07 Mercer U. 26:26.80 5
7 Ryan Connelly 08 Queens U. of Cha 26:39.20
8 Husein Nasiro Sigo 08 Methodist College 26:48.90
9 David Green 07 Coker College 26:50.50 6
10 Nathan Hansen 07 Coker College 26:56.90 7
11 David Pleines 08 Queens U. of Cha 27:03.90
12 Tighe Van Anne 09 Johnson County CC 27:04.10 8
13 Christopher Castleman 09 Canisius College 27:04.50 9
14 Alan Kroll 09 Johnson County CC 27:10.30 10
15 John Beyer 06 Canisius College 27:10.50 11
16 Nathan Parsons 09 Anderson College 27:14.10 12
17 Austin Richmond 08 Webber Internati 27:14.30 13
18 Kiprotich Maritim 09 Unc Pembroke 27:16.90 14
19 Kentucky Wempe 06 Rome Runners Club 27:24.10
20 Tyler Wilkinson 08 Mars Hill College 27:30.10 15
21 Giovanni Bilotta 07 Unc Pembroke 27:35.60 16
22 Koger Blake 09 Johnson County CC 27:37.50 17
23 Jeremy Hunsaker 09 Anderson College 27:38.70 18
24 Stephen Byxbe 08 Mercer U. 27:39.50 19
25 Brandon Spalding 09 Virginia Wesleya 27:40.30 20
26 Grant Karshner 09 Unc Pembroke 27:43.10 21
27 Chris Adams 09 Johnson County CC 27:48.70 22
28 Corey Simons 06 Mars Hill College 27:52.80 23
29 Christian Volk 08 Canisius College 27:54.30 24
30 Jeriah Griswold 06 Unc Pembroke 28:00.00 25
31 Ricky Dunbar 07 C. W. Post College 28:00.70 26
32 Tyler Carrol 07 Coker College 28:07.40 27
33 Robert Haefner 06 Canisius College 28:10.20 28
34 Maurice Styles Jr. 06 Shaw U. 28:13.40 29
35 Paul Barrett 09 Johnson County CC x28:22.20 30
36 Justin Weldon 09 Canisius College 28:24.10 31
37 Philipe Araujo 08 Queens U. of Cha 28:25.80
38 Marcus Marshall 08 Webber Internati 28:32.50 32
39 Antione Stanley 07 Unc Pembroke 28:33.20 33
40 Chad Bacon 09 Mercer U. 28:33.30 34
41 Simonich Justin 09 Johnson County CC x28:39.10 35
42 Anthony Frangella 06 C. W. Post College 28:44.00 36
43 Matt Atkinson 08 Anderson College 28:49.10 37
44 George Ramirez 07 Belmont Abbey Co 28:56.40 38
45 Adam Green 09 Coker College 29:16.20 39
46 Tom Ferraro 09 C. W. Post College 29:19.70 40
47 Josh Whetherholt 09 Anderson College 29:23.60 41
48 Justin Gordon 08 Unc Pembroke x29:27.00 42
49 Charlie Templeton 09 Webber Internati 29:33.20 43
50 Mark Silva 09 Mars Hill College 29:34.30 44
51 Christian Lopez 09 Mercer U. 29:34.80 45
52 Jermain Cooper 06 Coker College 29:36.50 46
53 Franz David 09 Johnson County CC x29:40.30
54 Daniel Syracuse 06 Canisius College x29:49.80 47
55 Alex Kornfeld 06 Coker College x29:53.70 48
56 Louis Evans 06 Mercer U. 29:56.50 49
57 Patrick Burt 07 Anderson College 29:58.40 50
58 Marc Banks 07 Virginia Wesleya 30:00.30 51
59 Robert Aaron 09 Virginia Wesleya 30:15.50 52
60 Elliot Sumner 09 Mercer U. x30:16.00 53
61 Mike Biscardi 07 C. W. Post College x30:17.30 54
62 Tim Sanford 08 Virginia Wesleya 30:21.20 55
63 Zach Trinca 09 Queens U. of Cha 30:23.40
64 Marc Allen 08 Shaw U. 30:27.50 56
65 Corey Hargrove 09 Shaw U. 30:33.50 57
66 Brandon` Roth 09 Belmont Abbey Co 30:46.00 58
67 Lee Swanson 07 Mars Hill College 30:49.30 59
68 Joshua Smith 09 Livingstone College 30:55.80 60
69 Theron Ellis Sr 08 Chattahoochee Te 30:57.70 61
70 Cory Benjamin 08 Middle Georgia C 30:59.60 62
71 Britt Means 06 Coker College x31:01.60 63
72 Karl Johnson 07 Livingstone College 31:16.40 64
73 Will McInnis 06 Belmont Abbey Co 31:32.50 65
74 Carlos Guerrero 09 Webber Internati 31:44.50 66
75 Lavernon Spivey 09 Livingstone College 31:44.70 67
76 Greg Loftis 09 Anderson College x31:56.20 68
77 Charles Simms 06 Shaw U. 32:00.40 69
78 Jason Morgan 06 Mercer U. x32:07.90 70
79 Andrew Cochran 08 Middle Georgia C 32:18.50 71
80 John Kornegay 09 Shaw U. 32:26.10 72
81 Nick Crawford 08 Middle Georgia C 32:31.80 73
82 Logan Beytagh 08 Belmont Abbey Co 32:33.70 74
83 Mohamed Balde 09 Chattahoochee Te 32:44.00 75
84 Josh Cole 08 Middle Georgia C 32:45.10 76
85 Blake Means 06 Coker College x32:45.50
86 Jeff Magner 06 Virginia Wesleya 32:46.60 77
87 Chris Gibbs 07 Longwood U. 32:50.80
88 Matt Sword 09 Chattahoochee Te 33:06.50 78
89 Anthony Pollard 09 Belmont Abbey Co 33:17.70 79
90 Alexander Taylor 07 Methodist College 33:22.30
91 Jimmy Swauger 09 Webber Internati 33:32.70 80
92 Christian Pena 09 Virginia Wesleya x33:33.80 81
93 Steve Kennedy 09 Middle Georgia C 33:34.90 82
94 Mike Rogers 07 Virginia Wesleya x33:39.20 83
95 William Willard 09 Virginia Wesleya x33:44.60
96 Kenny Stergas 09 Louisburg College 34:07.00
97 Titus Pannell Unattached 34:16.00
98 De\'Mann Brown Unattached 35:43.40
99 James Barkley 09 Chattahoochee Te 36:07.50 84
100 Troy Jiggetts 09 Shaw U. x36:23.80 85
101 Chris Brown 07 Livingstone College 36:27.00 86
102 Dan Castan 08 Virginia Wesleya x36:27.70
103 Edward Knopick 08 Chattahoochee Te 36:31.90 87
104 Kyle Riggins 09 Charlotte U. 36:49.30
105 Robert Blackwell 09 Livingstone College x37:59.70 88
106 Mlungisi Ndwandwe 08 Methodist College 40:16.90
107 Adam Lucas 08 Middle Georgia C x41:37.20 89
108 Brandon Lawyer 09 Shaw U. x43:17.60 90
109 Phillip Fitzhugh 09 Mars Hill College 43:23.70 91
110 Lamont Davis 08 Chattahoochee Te x43:41.80 92
111 Bryan Scott 09 Louisburg College 45:00.40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Johnson County CC 59 2 8 10 17 22 30 35
Total Time: 2:15:45.80
Average: 27:09.16
2 Canisius College 103 9 11 24 28 31 47
Total Time: 2:18:43.60
Average: 27:44.72
3 Unc Pembroke 109 14 16 21 25 33 42
Total Time: 2:19:08.80
Average: 27:49.76
3 C. W. Post College 109 3 4 26 36 40 54
Total Time: 2:18:37.60
Average: 27:43.52
5 Coker College 125 6 7 27 39 46 48 63
Total Time: 2:20:47.50
Average: 28:09.50
6 Mercer U. 152 5 19 34 45 49 53 70
Total Time: 2:22:10.90
Average: 28:26.18
7 Anderson College 158 12 18 37 41 50 68
Total Time: 2:23:03.90
Average: 28:36.78
8 Mars Hill College 232 15 23 44 59 91
Total Time: 2:39:10.20
Average: 31:50.04
9 Webber International U. 234 13 32 43 66 80
Total Time: 2:30:37.20
Average: 30:07.44
10 Virginia Wesleyan College 255 20 51 52 55 77 81 83
Total Time: 2:31:03.90
Average: 30:12.78
11 Livingstone College 278 1 60 64 67 86 88
Total Time: 2:35:49.80
Average: 31:09.96
12 Shaw U. 283 29 56 57 69 72 85 90
Total Time: 2:33:40.90
Average: 30:44.18
13 Belmont Abbey College 314 38 58 65 74 79
Total Time: 2:37:06.30
Average: 31:25.26
14 Middle Georgia College 364 62 71 73 76 82 89
Total Time: 2:42:09.90
Average: 32:25.98
15 Chattahoochee Technical C 385 61 75 78 84 87 92
Total Time: 2:49:27.60
Average: 33:53.52