Independent Schools Champs Boys

       Independent Schools Championships 
Boys 5k Run    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Cheserek              St. Benedict's Prep        15:24.20     1
  2 Thomas Graham                Cary Academy               15:30.00     2
  3 Scott Morgan                 Calvary Baptist DAy Schoo  15:35.00    --
  4 Bobby Mintz                  Cary Christian School      15:54.80    --
  5 Reid Nickle                  Episcopal HS               16:13.90     3
  6 Guy Shelby                   Trinity Episcopal School   16:20.40     4
  7 Colin Godwin                 Cary Academy               16:44.40     5
  8 Mac Strehler                 Trinity Episcopal School   16:46.10     6
  9 Daniel Jezioranski           Cary Christian School      16:46.30    --
 10 Reider Strehler              Trinity Episcopal School   16:48.70     7
 11 Garland Miller               St. Benedict's Prep        16:58.00     8
 12 Alden Knipe                  Trinity Episcopal School   17:10.80     9
 13 Chase Shermer                North Raleigh Christian A  17:17.40    10
 14 Fadi Hanna                   North Raleigh Christian A  17:23.60    11
 15 Grant Rodgers                North Raleigh Christian A  17:25.40    12
 16 Jacob O'Conner               Grace Christian School     17:26.60    13
 17 Tahlief Jackson              St. Benedict's Prep        17:35.50    14
 18 John Rohr                    St. David's School         17:39.00    15
 19 Chris Driscoll               Episcopal HS               17:40.90    16
 20 Garrett Pedersen             St. David's School         17:43.00    17
 21 Worth Smith                  Episcopal HS               17:48.30    18
 22 Kenji Jameel                 Cary Academy               17:50.60    19
 23 Alex Evans                   Cary Academy               17:59.40    20
 24 Jake Love                    Episcopal HS               18:02.80    21
 25 Adebayo Eisape               St. Benedict's Prep        18:05.70    22
 26 Ben Gross                    Trinity Episcopal School   18:06.10    23
 27 Jeremy Gage                  St. David's School         18:07.60    24
 28 Morgan Kipchumba             St. Benedict's Prep        18:08.40    25
 29 Taylor Katsanis              Pinewood Preparatory Scho  18:09.10    --
 30 Andy Neiswender              Cary Academy               18:14.40    26
 31 Isaac Stroud                 St. David's School         18:15.40    27
 32 Marshall Reid                Ravenscroft                18:17.90    28
 33 Sam Doyle                    St. David's School         18:22.20    29
 34 Jason Presley                St. Benedict's Prep        18:31.00    30
 35 Thomas Sigmon                Ravenscroft                18:31.00    31
 36 Jake Wilkes                  Trinity Episcopal School   18:35.00    32
 37 Chris Cantone                Trinity Episcopal School   18:49.00    33
 38 Sam Russell                  Cary Academy               18:54.90    34
 39 Connor Riser                 Cary Academy               18:58.60    35
 40 John Lawson                  North Raleigh Christian A  19:05.50    36
 41 Sam Streed                   Episcopal HS               19:10.40    37
 42 RJ Drucker                   Episcopal HS               19:12.30    38
 43 Max Haensel                  Ravenscroft                19:12.80    39
 44 Evan Leonard                 Episcopal HS               19:23.60    40
 45 Mason Hazel                  Pinewood Preparatory Scho  19:28.80    --
 46 Cody Bruce                   St. David's School         19:33.90    41
 47 Ryan Hatton                  North Raleigh Christian A  19:35.50    42
 48 Harrison Huntley             Grace Christian School     19:38.80    43
 49 Katarina Pibl                Grace Christian School     19:39.00    44
 50 Daniel Epps                  Village Christian Academy  19:54.80    45
 51 Steven Jernigan              Village Christian Academy  19:55.20    46
 52 Ryan Colucci                 Pinewood Preparatory Scho  20:01.30    --
 53 Tim Bubac                    St. David's School         20:07.30    47
 54 Benjamin Guerin              St. Benedict's Prep        20:08.10    48
 55 Garrison Rountree            Ravenscroft                20:18.20    49
 56 Spencer Knudsen              Ravenscroft                20:18.50    50
 57 Caleb Hodge                  Providence Academy         20:24.30    51
 58 Josh Silver                  Ravenscroft                20:37.71    52
 59 John Steadman                Providence Academy         20:50.40    53
 60 Sterling Fooshee             Providence Academy         20:50.60    54
 61 Ryan Bumgardner              Village Christian Academy  20:56.80    55
 62 Joshua Skelton               Florence Christian School  21:08.20    --
 63 Alex Kumbar                  Ravenscroft                21:09.70    56
 64 David Gracieux               Cary Christian School      21:30.50    --
 65 Billy White                  Village Christian Academy  21:38.90    57
 66 Thomas Parker                Grace Christian School     21:43.40    58
 67 Ian MacPherson               Grace Christian School     21:44.70    59
 68 Chris Boccarossa             Providence Academy         21:47.20    60
 69 Caleb Presley                Providence Academy         22:01.50    61
 70 Ryan Bolick                  Cary Christian School      22:07.30    --
 71 Ben Jewett                   Providence Academy         23:11.10    62
 72 Matthew Stice                Pinewood Preparatory Scho  23:19.11    --
 73 Chace Graham                 Providence Academy         23:37.10    63
 74 Eric Norford                 Ravenscroft JV-A           23:54.70    --
 75 Tyler Elrod                  Village Christian Academy  23:55.90    64
 76 Sinclaire Owens              Grace Christian School     24:56.30    65
 77 Evan Arneson                 Village Christian Academy  25:40.40    66



    Independent Schools Championships Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores     
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Trinity Episcopal School    49      4    6    7    9   23   32   33  
  2 St. Benedict's Prep         70      1    8   14   22   25   30   48  
  3 Cary Academy                72      2    5   19   20   26   34   35  
  4 Episcopal HS                95      3   16   18   21   37   38   40  
  5 North Raleigh Christian A   111    10   11   12   36   42    -    -  
  6 St. David's School          112    15   17   24   27   29   41   47  
  7 Ravenscroft                 197    28   31   39   49   50   52   56  
  8 Grace Christian School      217    13   43   44   58   59   65    -  
  9 Village Christian Academy   267    45   46   55   57   64   66    -  
 10 Providence Academy          279    51   53   54   60   61   62   63