Elite Performances
46 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:55.76 | Linde Fonville | Charlotte Country Day School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:57.87 | Grace Hanson | Weddington High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:00.13 | Harper Shaw | Charlotte Country Day School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:11.13 | Mary Eliza Shoop | A.C. Reynolds |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:36.07 | Hannah Rae Shaffer | Cardinal Gibbons |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:46.43 | Chandler Welsh | Unattached NC |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:08.92 | Charlotte Bell | Waxhaw Jogging Institute |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:15.77 | Anna Maynard | Unattached NC |
Discus Finals | 130-1 | Emily Hartsoe | Unattached NC |
Discus Finals | 133-10 | McKynzie Mauney | Unattached NC |
One Mile Run Finals | 4:57.48 | Linde Fonville | Unattached NC |
One Mile Run Finals | 4:59.61 | Grace Hanson | Warrior Project |
One Mile Run Finals | 5:01.88 | Harper Shaw | Unattached NC |
One Mile Run Finals | 5:12.87 | Elizabeth Ritter | Warrior Project |
One Mile Run Finals | 5:12.94 | Mary Eliza Shoop | A.C. Reynolds |
One Mile Run Finals | 5:15.63 | Riley Basinger | Unattached NC |
Shot Put Finals | 39-1.25 | Damya Quiller | Unattached NC |
Shot Put Finals | 44-5.5 | McKynzie Mauney | Unattached NC |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.72 | Reece Morgan | Cuthbertson High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:18.43 | Evan Pena | Hoggard |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:19.11 | Marco Evans | Cary |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:19.38 | Matthew Martin | Cary |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:20.38 | Ben Timberlake | Weddington High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:20.87 | Luke Liming | Cary |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:21.47 | Harper Clark | Cleveland High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.58 | Josiah Wrice | Unattached NC |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.91 | Reece Morgan | Cuthbertson High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:35.08 | Nicholas Huger | Unattached NC |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:36.23 | Eli Julian | Unattached NC |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:52.41 | Dylan Look | Unattached NC |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:52.98 | Andrew Mallo | Unattached NC |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:54.76 | Vance Jones | Unattached NC |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:54.92 | Braden Blakely | Unattached NC |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:55.00 | Zach Makemson | Murdock Racing |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:57.45 | Alex Fernandez | Unattached NC |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:57.63 | Sam Shimanskiy | Unattached NC |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:57.97 | Connor Kleiderer | Unattached NC |
Discus Finals | 151-3 | Romeo Klaty | Unattached NC |
One Mile Run Finals | 4:16.80 | Isaac Clark | Warrior Project |
One Mile Run Finals | 4:19.94 | Evan Pena | Unattached NC |
One Mile Run Finals | 4:20.62 | Marco Evans | Unattached NC |
One Mile Run Finals | 4:20.89 | Matthew Martin | Unattached NC |
One Mile Run Finals | 4:21.90 | Ben Timberlake | Warrior Project |
One Mile Run Finals | 4:22.39 | Luke Liming | Unattached NC |
One Mile Run Finals | 4:22.99 | Harper Clark | Unattached NC |
One Mile Run Finals | 4:24.96 | Devon Sibley | Unattached NC |