Great American XC Festival 2014 vs Great American Cross Country Festival 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +226 1804 1578
Overall Average +29.15 20:24.31 19:55.17
1st-10th Place +4.71 15:22.54 15:17.83
1st-25th Place +0.20 15:33.02 15:32.82
1st-50th Place +0.84 15:44.53 15:43.69
1st-100th Place +1.01 16:00.80 15:59.79
Common Athletes -- -- 85
Ran Faster 57 71 14
Ran Season Best -23 28 51
Average Time -1:28.98 18:53.65 20:22.63
Median Time -1:40.53 18:24.27 20:04.80
Middle 80% Times -1:30.66 18:39.48 20:10.14
Top 10% Times -1:09.76 15:47.42 16:57.18
Top 25% Times -1:28.63 16:10.72 17:39.35
Top 50% Times -1:39.26 16:47.04 18:26.30
Bottom 50% Times -1:16.63 20:33.89 21:50.53
Bottom 25% Times -1:19.44 22:28.19 23:47.62
Bottom 10% Times -1:37.55 24:09.58 25:47.13
Average Difference -1:28.98 -- --
Median Difference -2:16.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:29.14 -- --
Top 10% Difference -56.05 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:25.32 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:18.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:25.32 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:33.75 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:29.46 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:23.33 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Stephen Garrett Tatnall -31.92 15:25.48 15:57.40
Collin Hahn* Midlothian High School -44.09 15:38.31 16:22.40
Aidan Tooker Saratoga Springs -1:58.40 15:39.90 17:38.30
Michael Potter Bishop Hendricken High School +4.20 15:46.90 15:42.70
Andrew Cacciatore Holy Trinity Academy -57.07 15:46.53 16:43.60
Trevor Kattenberg Holy Trinity Academy -1:43.73 15:53.17 17:36.90
Ryan Ansel Danbury High School -2:20.71 15:55.79 18:16.50
Joey Garrett Tatnall -2:28.58 15:59.42 18:28.00
Evan Benjamin Midlothian High School -1:28.45 16:01.25 17:29.70
Elijah Harding Hidden Valley High School -1:23.70 16:06.10 17:29.80
Sam LeHardy Hidden Valley High School -2:08.50 16:09.70 18:18.20
Corey Mullins Danbury High School -3:22.77 16:16.53 19:39.30
Ryan Fox Danbury High School -2:01.09 16:17.21 18:18.30
David Giuliano Brookwood -2:10.41 16:18.59 18:29.00
Egan Kattenberg Holy Trinity Academy -2:37.48 16:25.92 19:03.40
Chris O'Brien Brookwood -1:04.39 16:30.11 17:34.50
Michael Fadeley Brookwood -2:06.66 16:30.14 18:36.80
Josh Wehner North Cobb High School -1:12.10 16:30.40 17:42.50
Isaac Mills Oakton -2:02.27 16:35.83 18:38.10
Ethan North Saratoga Springs -2:10.33 16:37.07 18:47.40
Michael Wilson Holy Trinity Academy -1:32.68 16:45.22 18:17.90
Jordan Wehner North Cobb High School -1:45.00 16:46.30 18:31.30
Jack Rossi Bishop Hendricken High School -1:25.11 16:50.99 18:16.10
John Cacciatore Holy Trinity Academy -2:31.59 16:52.21 19:23.80
Connor Bihlmeyer Farragut High School -1:27.40 16:52.50 18:19.90
Patrick Grace St. Pius X -54.03 16:55.67 17:49.70
Dave Kwiatkowski Albemarle -35.30 17:02.30 17:37.60
Robert Theimer Brentsville District -2:31.87 17:02.83 19:34.70
Max Demacedo Marist -1:04.90 17:03.30 18:08.20
Caleb George Bishop Hendricken High School -3:11.32 17:06.78 20:18.10
Parker Lee Fuquay-Varina -56.70 17:07.50 18:04.20
Adam Costello North Cobb High School -1:02.10 17:11.30 18:13.40
Jared Boulanger Bishop Hendricken High School -2:18.03 17:16.17 19:34.20
Matthew Feggeler Christiansburg -2:08.91 17:29.59 19:38.50
Patrick Hagerty Bishop Hendricken High School -2:31.41 17:33.79 20:05.20
Grayson Holmes Millbrook -3:31.70 17:40.50 21:12.20
Chris Ferreira Bishop Hendricken High School -2:37.44 17:41.36 20:18.80
Tyler Trocinski Millbrook -1:34.90 17:41.60 19:16.50
Trevor Peck Saratoga Springs -3:31.02 17:44.08 21:15.10
Ethan Hodges Christiansburg -2:16.70 17:48.30 20:05.00
Morgan Ilse Marist -54.86 18:05.94 19:00.80
Brian Carroll Christiansburg -2:08.97 18:15.83 20:24.80
Daniel Cronin Holy Trinity Academy -2:16.83 18:24.27 20:41.10
Annie Taylor Western Albemarle -52.31 18:41.39 19:33.70
Kieran Hanrahan Tatnall +39.95 19:28.95 18:49.00
Caitie Faust Marist -1:17.68 18:51.22 20:08.90
Spencer Hayes Saratoga Springs +6.59 19:00.09 18:53.50
Theresa Enright Green Hope -1.84 19:01.96 19:03.80
Corbin Matthews Christiansburg -54.54 19:03.46 19:58.00
Amelia Mahoney Saratoga Springs -3:51.60 19:11.90 23:03.50
Brett Zeck Wake Forest HS -1:54.62 19:15.78 21:10.40
Evan Harrell Athens Drive -1:57.69 19:24.51 21:22.20
Mikayla Richardson Blacksburg High School -32.96 19:27.34 20:00.30
Emily Harrast Marist -1:33.18 19:35.32 21:08.50
Samantha Folio Holy Trinity Academy -1:53.83 19:39.37 21:33.20
Holly Gunder Brookwood -2:36.36 19:42.64 22:19.00
Evan Campbell Green Hope -5.30 19:42.90 19:48.20
Alice Babashak* Midlothian High School -4:52.80 19:48.20 24:41.00
Jaxon Smith Saratoga Springs -46.30 19:55.90 20:42.20
Kara Kendall Oakton -1:30.33 19:56.37 21:26.70
Walter Creech Millbrook -1:12.70 20:00.30 21:13.00
Joshua Clemson Wake Forest HS -6:01.92 20:00.78 26:02.70
Anna McMichael Farragut High School +1:19.71 21:24.51 20:04.80
Bailey Knowles Christiansburg -2:07.75 20:08.95 22:16.70
Marlaina Schwab Marist -1:10.75 20:12.75 21:23.50
Regan Jackson North Cobb High School +1:28.65 21:42.05 20:13.40
Nicole Egan Brentsville District +21.73 20:41.83 20:20.10
Liam Bailey Millbrook -2:40.10 20:31.80 23:11.90
Megan Lanzon Wake Forest HS -43.05 20:44.05 21:27.10
Myriam Shehata Marist +1.14 20:49.74 20:48.60
Erica Grupp Western Albemarle -1:29.84 21:09.56 22:39.40
Parker Burns Millbrook +50.65 22:17.85 21:27.20
Kenna Knowles Christiansburg -1:02.25 21:30.85 22:33.10
Katie Surratt Green Hope +32.00 22:10.20 21:38.20
Matthew Jordan Christiansburg -3:17.50 21:39.80 24:57.30
Claire Layton Holy Trinity Academy -6:26.76 22:05.34 28:32.10
Erin Carey Saratoga Springs -2.01 22:11.39 22:13.40
Emilie Ginn Tatnall +2:33.98 25:18.48 22:44.50
Meleah Overholt Christiansburg +2:57.57 25:48.57 22:51.00
Stacy Torkelson Holy Trinity Academy +8.20 23:00.60 22:52.40
Samantha Gibbons Wake Forest HS -3:11.51 23:06.79 26:18.30
Paige Plaskonos Millbrook -40.40 23:33.50 24:13.90
Madison Williams Christiansburg +12.60 24:17.70 24:05.10
Jessica Wu Green Hope +1:05.31 25:21.51 24:16.20
Sara Shamlin Holy Trinity Academy -4:16.38 24:41.22 28:57.60