NCRunners Elite Cross Country Invitational 2014 vs Frosh/Soph Invitational 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +339 1072 733
Overall Average +49.53 22:02.11 21:12.58
1st-10th Place -2.00 16:06.99 16:08.99
1st-25th Place -7.04 16:22.11 16:29.14
1st-50th Place -7.18 16:40.02 16:47.20
1st-100th Place -6.24 17:03.55 17:09.79
Common Athletes -- -- 189
Ran Faster -3 93 96
Ran Season Best -55 29 84
Average Time +9.53 20:43.62 20:34.09
Median Time -0.02 19:56.36 19:56.38
Middle 80% Times +1.07 20:19.41 20:18.35
Top 10% Times -6.37 16:42.90 16:49.26
Top 25% Times -8.32 17:18.44 17:26.76
Top 50% Times -3.63 18:11.04 18:14.68
Bottom 50% Times +22.59 23:03.11 22:40.52
Bottom 25% Times +48.67 25:29.37 24:40.70
Bottom 10% Times +1:33.95 28:12.53 26:38.58
Average Difference +9.53 -- --
Median Difference -18.63 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +4.28 -- --
Top 10% Difference -6.53 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1.11 -- --
Top 25% Difference -8.97 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1.11 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +19.87 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +45.97 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:08.75 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Frank Cline Robbinsville +10.74 16:08.41 15:57.67
Ryan Hobbs Weddington High School +30.38 16:28.80 15:58.42
Mitchell Resor Weddington High School -2.25 16:18.33 16:20.58
Matthew Conner Weddington High School -15.71 16:20.66 16:36.37
Andrew Robinson Fast Twitch Track Club -19.72 16:25.70 16:45.42
Matthew Rogers Walkertown -53.67 16:26.24 17:19.91
Alex Hazan Weddington High School -11.88 16:27.78 16:39.66
Michal Swepson Research Triangle -1:32.55 16:29.79 18:02.34
Alec Carlson Panther Creek +57.96 17:35.16 16:37.20
Neil Clark Pinecrest -12.79 16:38.28 16:51.07
Colton Jordan Weddington High School -17.85 16:39.24 16:57.09
Brandon Elliott Pinecrest -12.17 16:44.22 16:56.39
Madison Daniel Research Triangle +49.96 17:40.15 16:50.19
Sergio Adame Jay M Robinson +2.84 16:55.36 16:52.52
Anthony Cortina Cardinal Gibbons -18.03 16:52.87 17:10.90
Jackson Bivens Weddington High School +25.50 17:19.98 16:54.48
Shad McGrew Butler -12.57 16:58.25 17:10.82
Jason Port Ardrey Kell -13.27 17:02.56 17:15.83
Nathan Silvestri Butler -1:03.74 17:03.83 18:07.57
Ryan Armstrong Mount Tabor -19.59 17:04.11 17:23.70
Christopher Cortina Cardinal Gibbons +10.44 17:16.31 17:05.87
Marcus Medina Artis Hunt High School -43.15 17:14.54 17:57.69
Nick Resor Weddington High School -0.68 17:16.11 17:16.79
Adam Horsley Pinecrest -35.54 17:18.75 17:54.29
Sean Powers Lake Norman Charter School +6.27 17:25.03 17:18.76
Todd Holbrook R.J. Reynolds -20.25 17:19.43 17:39.68
Joshua Gregory Panther Creek +50.46 18:11.06 17:20.60
Tommy Delaunay Pinecrest +20.89 17:41.83 17:20.94
Chris Leonard Pinecrest +12.21 17:33.31 17:21.10
Daniel Petronis Ardrey Kell -57.70 17:24.05 18:21.75
Joey Kreiling Durham School of the Arts -27.23 17:24.07 17:51.30
Isaac Ingram-Edwards Mount Tabor -25.23 17:25.32 17:50.55
Evan Lee Hunt High School -1:52.71 17:26.01 19:18.72
Drake Schwehm Panther Creek -47.09 17:29.51 18:16.60
Taylor Lacroix Weddington High School +1:04.25 18:35.55 17:31.30
Eric Young Research Triangle -24.50 17:33.83 17:58.33
Jordan Howlett Lake Norman Charter School +3.12 17:38.99 17:35.87
Joseph Eudy Ardrey Kell +1:09.93 18:47.11 17:37.18
Collin Hague Weddington High School +46.53 18:26.03 17:39.50
Jack Puryear Research Triangle -53.78 17:41.84 18:35.62
Ben Wendt Cardinal Gibbons -11.39 17:43.78 17:55.17
Cole Hagstrom Green Hope -43.27 17:45.28 18:28.55
Adam Ornelles Mount Tabor +23.05 18:14.25 17:51.20
Jack Salt Mount Tabor +2.89 17:58.47 17:55.58
Anthony Kocur Cardinal Gibbons +4.46 18:01.27 17:56.81
Logan Suchniak Cardinal Gibbons -18.91 17:57.13 18:16.04
Alex Manwill Lake Norman Charter School -22.40 17:58.77 18:21.17
Noah Winstead Panther Creek -13.34 17:59.13 18:12.47
Thomas Anthony R.J. Reynolds -33.96 17:59.88 18:33.84
David Near Panther Creek +33.57 18:37.07 18:03.50
Devin Adas Cardinal Gibbons -1:02.15 18:04.26 19:06.41
Connor Stephens Cardinal Gibbons -51.69 18:05.79 18:57.48
Jordan Gray Pinecrest +54.20 19:03.64 18:09.44
Sam Gay +1:33.63 19:44.24 18:10.61
Daniel Parmesano Walkertown +37.15 18:48.37 18:11.22
Donwill Jamison Walkertown -1:44.78 18:11.60 19:56.38
Brendan Kane Research Triangle +1:48.05 20:06.06 18:18.01
Jalen Drayton Durham School of the Arts -2.61 18:18.03 18:20.64
Malia Ellington Community School of Davidson +1:10.31 19:31.01 18:20.70
Matthew Spivey Green Hope -59.14 18:21.22 19:20.36
Ryan Wagner Green Hope -31.36 18:21.31 18:52.67
David Wicklin Cardinal Gibbons +6.82 18:30.80 18:23.98
Jimmy Press Panther Creek +25.46 18:52.92 18:27.46
Jacob Kirse Mount Tabor -2:29.80 18:27.63 20:57.43
Nick Brady Green Hope -1.93 18:31.28 18:33.21
Andrew Swift Lake Norman Charter School +50.34 19:22.62 18:32.28
Ryan Tsolis Green Hope -38.77 18:33.46 19:12.23
Jake Hutchinson Butler -1:43.01 18:33.89 20:16.90
Lukas Newman Weddington High School +20.17 18:55.17 18:35.00
Noah Dombkowski Cardinal Gibbons -6.91 18:35.64 18:42.55
Lance Morsell Asheville Trailblazers +11.57 18:47.42 18:35.85
Connor Fields Ardrey Kell -44.04 18:39.94 19:23.98
Tamir Hornesby Lake Norman Charter School +1:32.99 20:13.18 18:40.19
Kayla Glova Providence +54.69 19:35.89 18:41.20
Joe Mueller Pinecrest +38.50 19:26.85 18:48.35
Shafer Beary Cardinal Gibbons -1:43.89 18:51.12 20:35.01
Tucker Fulle Ardrey Kell +20.86 19:12.69 18:51.83
Shawnda Martin Robbinsville -28.16 18:51.94 19:20.10
Jacob Cheek Ardrey Kell +40.35 19:33.80 18:53.45
Brian Hack Lake Norman Charter School +1:02.07 19:56.36 18:54.29
Ben Shields Lake Norman Charter School +31.18 19:26.19 18:55.01
Matthew D'andrea Cardinal Gibbons +32.24 19:30.90 18:58.66
Reid Somloi Lake Norman Charter School -19.04 18:59.07 19:18.11
Natalie Andrejchak Jay M Robinson +1:05.80 20:09.14 19:03.34
Calvin Flack Panther Creek +8.92 19:14.73 19:05.81
Matthew Buddendeck Cardinal Gibbons -30.81 19:08.08 19:38.89
Kyle Futterman Green Hope -5.21 19:12.23 19:17.44
Robert Sevin Lake Norman Charter School -36.47 19:14.12 19:50.59
Jackson Dye Ardrey Kell +3.66 19:19.95 19:16.29
Alex Kitchens-law Mount Tabor -6:57.60 19:16.70 26:14.30
Morgan Garrett Weddington High School +13.46 19:31.76 19:18.30
Noah Honeycutt Cox Mill -14.78 19:24.72 19:39.50
Matthew Dundorf Butler -1.12 19:30.82 19:31.94
Rachel VonCannon Pinecrest -22.18 19:34.42 19:56.60
Alec Petty Lake Norman Charter School +12.52 19:48.79 19:36.27
Ian McAvoy Pinecrest -1:30.45 19:37.99 21:08.44
Justin Kissell Cardinal Gibbons +23.44 20:05.52 19:42.08
Corey Souffrant Lake Norman Charter School +1:06.71 20:53.78 19:47.07
Zach Nill Panther Creek +14.63 20:05.46 19:50.83
Abby Doyle Cardinal Gibbons -42.31 19:52.39 20:34.70
Jack Agnew Mount Tabor +1:55.69 21:49.25 19:53.56
Emily Jordan Green Hope -18.63 19:53.87 20:12.50
David Safir Butler +1.26 19:57.08 19:55.82
Vicki Kohlwey Lake Norman Charter School +1:51.51 21:55.42 20:03.91
Samantha Kolor Green Hope +4.64 20:09.24 20:04.60
benji Saunders Pinecrest -1:41.77 20:06.05 21:47.82
Lucas Martin Pinecrest -1:06.29 20:10.31 21:16.60
Robert Claiborne Mount Tabor +22.06 20:32.56 20:10.50
Gage Stowers R.J. Reynolds +1:12.23 21:24.63 20:12.40
John Lamblin Pinecrest -1:16.02 20:14.62 21:30.64
Evan Delvecchio Green Hope -1:21.34 20:15.92 21:37.26
Natalie Warner Weddington High School -2.95 20:17.86 20:20.81
Blake Bosley Lake Norman Charter School +3.51 20:24.24 20:20.73
Claire Strickler Providence -0.85 20:22.35 20:23.20
Destiny Stevons Durham School of the Arts -1:17.09 20:25.81 21:42.90
Davis Dawson Jay M Robinson -36.95 20:30.01 21:06.96
Amelia Lennard Providence -42.31 20:33.99 21:16.30
Summer Hanks Green Hope +1:08.96 21:46.06 20:37.10
Shelby Foreman Ardrey Kell +48.24 21:25.94 20:37.70
Charlie O' Brien R.J. Reynolds -5.86 20:39.42 20:45.28
Diwani Robinson Research Triangle -1:53.39 20:46.19 22:39.58
Elizabeth Farquhar Weddington High School +37.44 21:26.24 20:48.80
Jonathan Adams Ardrey Kell +1:34.94 22:23.79 20:48.85
Katherine Bizon Ardrey Kell +54.06 21:42.96 20:48.90
Samuel Jennings Ardrey Kell -15.89 20:51.84 21:07.73
Natalie Briggs Ardrey Kell +1:27.61 22:20.93 20:53.32
Raven Seldon Lake Norman Charter School -51.64 20:54.46 21:46.10
Annecy Daggett R.J. Reynolds +25.04 21:26.94 21:01.90
Cameron Ritz R.J. Reynolds -5:21.32 21:03.71 26:25.03
Kirsten Blackburn Jay M Robinson +2:20.61 23:28.78 21:08.17
Erin Maguire Ardrey Kell -41.79 21:09.61 21:51.40
Jordan Edmondson Pinecrest +51.80 22:01.70 21:09.90
Amy Greengrass Panther Creek -9.44 21:11.06 21:20.50
Delaney Graves Ardrey Kell +1:36.47 22:49.47 21:13.00
Lars Halverson R.J. Reynolds +1:06.90 22:20.21 21:13.31
Rachel Stewart Pinecrest +4.30 21:19.20 21:14.90
Jason Meyer Butler -42.57 21:22.54 22:05.11
Carlee Hickman Weddington High School -45.34 21:22.92 22:08.26
Katherine Wilder Ardrey Kell +1:58.77 23:30.87 21:32.10
Kathryn Jackson Butler -37.49 21:33.01 22:10.50
Grace West Pinecrest -1:35.65 21:33.85 23:09.50
Katie Zhao Ardrey Kell +1.15 21:36.05 21:34.90
Steven Mcguiness Mount Tabor +0.30 21:54.45 21:54.15
Morgan Shires Providence -34.31 21:55.29 22:29.60
Megan Neff Jay M Robinson -56.82 21:58.04 22:54.86
Lauren Hughes Jay M Robinson +39.07 22:41.28 22:02.21
Jazmine Calvin R.J. Reynolds +2:10.08 24:15.88 22:05.80
Virginia Burcham Mount Tabor +1:52.34 24:02.04 22:09.70
Catherine Demos Ardrey Kell -59.33 22:21.99 23:21.32
Julia Fuller Ardrey Kell +1:02.14 23:26.64 22:24.50
Libby Ernest Lake Norman Charter School -5.73 22:25.57 22:31.30
Grace Rogers Durham School of the Arts -40.73 22:26.97 23:07.70
Jakobi Farrar Providence +3:06.58 25:33.98 22:27.40
Jackson Wright Ardrey Kell -30.91 22:32.74 23:03.65
Clarece Krause Panther Creek +13.49 22:48.69 22:35.20
Macy Shelton Providence +1:40.38 24:22.28 22:41.90
Ellie Wilson Lake Norman Charter School +1:26.22 24:18.57 22:52.35
Sophia Brinson Lake Norman Charter School +1.70 23:08.50 23:06.80
Karen Sislava Butler -1:46.80 23:15.10 25:01.90
Kathryn Baker Cardinal Gibbons +14.25 23:38.73 23:24.48
Holden Armstrong Mount Tabor +1:43.88 25:11.84 23:27.96
Ashby Scruggs Pinecrest +1:00.38 24:36.31 23:35.93
Ally Smith Jay M Robinson +22.33 23:58.83 23:36.50
Kaylee Watford Pinecrest -38.06 23:41.14 24:19.20
Anne-Conley Edwards R.J. Reynolds +1:28.98 25:19.88 23:50.90
Mckayla Wabalas Lake Norman Charter School +3:16.28 27:18.89 24:02.61
Leah Wilson R.J. Reynolds +1:28.01 25:34.21 24:06.20
Ashley Souffrant Lake Norman Charter School +13.04 24:21.02 24:07.98
Samantha Otsmann Ardrey Kell +1:39.11 25:48.05 24:08.94
Melissa Gration Lake Norman Charter School +7:20.52 31:29.52 24:09.00
Kaylin Brewer Butler -43.10 24:09.79 24:52.89
Alex Midgley Lake Norman Charter School -2:03.40 24:21.15 26:24.55
Carly Russ Lake Norman Charter School +2:22.64 26:43.84 24:21.20
Shelby Baker Butler -27.23 24:34.33 25:01.56
Gracie Chaves R.J. Reynolds +4:04.01 28:44.71 24:40.70
Carson Honeycutt Pinecrest -11.34 24:43.26 24:54.60
Jordan Bridges Cardinal Gibbons -3:42.30 24:52.40 28:34.70
Livia Olson Pinecrest +48.14 25:43.54 24:55.40
Grace Babcock Ardrey Kell +58.02 25:54.23 24:56.21
Danielle Cardoso Panther Creek +1:08.82 26:05.62 24:56.80
Micah Collins High Point Blaze -13.90 25:03.80 25:17.70
Katie Midgley Lake Norman Charter School +32.41 25:41.11 25:08.70
Caroline Cody Cardinal Gibbons +6:25.72 31:58.22 25:32.50
Jacob Carpenter Walkertown -1.91 25:39.08 25:40.99
Olivia Fowler Walkertown -5:55.12 25:45.43 31:40.55
Abbie Miller Lake Norman Charter School +7:33.31 33:36.13 26:02.82
Hannah Kiel R.J. Reynolds +6:44.79 35:25.99 28:41.20
Ellie Hodge R.J. Reynolds +3:25.80 33:01.20 29:35.40
Catherine Hernandez Research Triangle -33.60 30:34.50 31:08.10