Elite Performances

43 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
5000 Meter Run 17:51.74 Carmen Alder Pinecrest
5000 Meter Run 18:25.19 Frances Whitworth Mount Tabor
5000 Meter Run 18:38.80 Madeline Hill Cuthbertson High School
5000 Meter Run 18:46.17 Anna Ritter Weddington High School
5000 Meter Run 18:48.08 Gabriella Castro Cuthbertson High School
5000 Meter Run 18:55.09 Ryann Aycock Cary Christian School
5000 Meter Run 18:58.92 Hope Dominique Wake Forest HS
5000 Meter Run 19:01.34 Sophia Ritter Watauga
5000 Meter Run 19:01.97 Alyssa Preisano Cuthbertson High School
5000 Meter Run 19:04.09 Kathleen Abrams Weddington High School
5000 Meter Run 19:05.34 Maddie Huecker Lake Norman
5000 Meter Run 19:06.06 Vanessa Alder Pinecrest
5000 Meter Run 19:10.74 Megan Marvin Chapel Hill
5000 Meter Run 19:12.29 Sydney Runkle Chapel Hill
5000 Meter Run 19:13.75 Anna Ivanisevic East Chapel Hill
5000 Meter Run 19:14.06 Emma Jones Weddington High School
5000 Meter Run 19:16.39 Madeline Stolberg Lake Norman
5000 Meter Run 19:16.83 Alyssa Hernandez Northern Guilford
5000 Meter Run 19:17.22 Alyx Beausoleil Weddington High School
5000 Meter Run 19:27.86 Abby Weber Chapel Hill
5000 Meter Run 19:32.80 Emma Fredericks Northern Guilford
5000 Meter Run 19:39.07 Anna Davis Weddington High School
5000 Meter Run 19:40.44 Caroline Murrell Northwood
5000 Meter Run 19:41.85 Lilly Walters Hough, William A
5000 Meter Run 19:42.88 Marissa Bosland Cuthbertson High School
5000 Meter Run 19:42.98 Bailey Reutinger West Forsyth
5000 Meter Run 19:43.00 Eliza Broce West Forsyth
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
5000 Meter Run 15:42.87 Ben Armentrout Atkins
5000 Meter Run 15:50.05 Thomas Vo Green Hope
5000 Meter Run 15:53.46 Jack Dingman Northern Guilford
5000 Meter Run 15:55.43 Avery Cannon Watauga
5000 Meter Run 16:03.60 Zander Jeffcoat Lexington
5000 Meter Run 16:06.96 Jake Toomey Weddington High School
5000 Meter Run 16:11.08 Murphy Smith Ardrey Kell
5000 Meter Run 16:12.55 Gavin Sweeney Watauga
5000 Meter Run 16:14.51 Matthew Bauer Pinecrest
5000 Meter Run 16:14.73 Kenny Eheman Cary Academy
5000 Meter Run 16:17.22 Ben Hawley Chapel Hill
5000 Meter Run 16:18.13 Jason Krell Providence Day School
5000 Meter Run 16:19.58 Mickey Schihl Cuthbertson High School
5000 Meter Run 16:23.20 Zack Gilbertson Pinecrest
5000 Meter Run 16:25.98 Emil Arangala Chapel Hill
5000 Meter Run 16:26.51 Griffin Horner Lake Norman