Event 7 Varsity Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Navarro, Joshua North Raleig 16:17.80
2 Stamey, Ethan Franklin 16:22.31
3 Mitchell, William North Raleig 16:30.67
4 Surface, Tyler North Raleig 16:39.32
5 Enyeart, Harrison North Raleig 16:44.58
6 Stamey, Nathan Franklin 16:45.42
7 Mann, Gabriel North Raleig 16:58.81
8 Tsegay, Aman High Point T 16:59.26
9 Clouser, Noah High Point T 17:23.08
10 Aitken, Graham North Raleig 17:24.40
11 Scarlett, Bailey North Raleig 17:30.13
12 Leinbach, Spencer High Point T 17:37.57
13 Chhetri, Sandeep High Point T 17:49.70
14 Robbins, Van R-S Central 18:03.31
15 Roots, Isaiah Franklin 18:24.30
16 Woodbury, Christian High Point T 18:24.36
17 Russo, Logan Franklin 18:28.63
18 Brown, Braxton High Point T 18:56.72
19 Lewis, Zach R-S Central 19:09.14
20 Wilson, Sam R-S Central 19:20.92
21 Garrison, Andrew Franklin 19:21.32
22 Tsegay, Meseret High Point T 19:47.15
23 Ankrom, Garry R-S Central 20:01.48
24 Mack, Logan Franklin 20:19.05
25 Marsh, John R-S Central 21:13.94
26 Zirkland, Justin Franklin 24:39.06
Event 8 Varsity Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Garcia, Dylan Franklin 19:44.46
2 Pipkin, Amanda High Point T 20:54.44
3 Sanchez, Justine North Raleig 21:03.21
4 Hope, Brooke R-S Central 21:12.33
5 Hall, sarah High Point T 21:24.55
6 Stiles, Katherine North Raleig 21:34.98
7 Monson, Claire High Point T 22:10.29
8 Davis, Isabel High Point T 22:16.20
9 Burmeister, Reece High Point T 22:29.84
10 Reinke, Hailee Unattached 23:05.43
11 Corbett, Marisa North Raleig 23:09.74
12 McClure, Mykayla Franklin 23:18.06
13 black, caitlin High Point T 23:28.57
14 Ludwig, Hannah Franklin 23:37.74
15 Bryant, Hailey Franklin 23:38.41
16 George, Sofia North Raleig 23:47.27
17 Novak, Sarah North Raleig 23:48.39
18 Grewal, Gurnoor High Point T 23:59.80
19 Belcher, Addison North Raleig 24:08.37
20 Strom, Charlotte North Raleig 24:14.88
21 Stum, Izzy High Point T 24:50.77
22 Snead, Conner High Point T 24:58.18
23 Reinke, Ashley Unattached 25:18.55
24 Strande, Lara North Raleig 25:24.22
25 Shearer, Lucy North Raleig 26:26.56
26 Owle, Olivia Franklin 26:55.57
27 May, Ava Franklin 27:13.25
Event 9 JV Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Payne, Mitchell North Raleig 17:43.00
2 Rapp, Matthew North Raleig 18:02.76
3 Burich, Jack North Raleig 18:41.62
4 Lewis, Payden North Raleig 19:04.16
5 Creekmore, John North Raleig 19:07.53
6 Mann, Silas North Raleig 19:11.33
7 Kedzierzawski, Kamron North Raleig 19:12.72
8 Pace, Gabe R-S Central 19:24.00
9 Nordone, Luke North Raleig 19:26.43
10 Porter, Nicholas North Raleig 19:28.15
11 Kelly, Cameron North Raleig 19:29.00
12 Graham, Ethan North Raleig 19:33.14
13 Baukema, Erik High Point T 19:33.24
14 Horton, Sumter R-S Central 19:51.03
15 Troch, Carson North Raleig 19:51.75
16 Myers, Daniel North Raleig 19:59.82
17 Wilson, Christian R-S Central 20:04.47
18 Whitener, Kiefer R-S Central 20:25.09
19 Runner, Ben High Point T 20:55.17
20 Horton, Gunner R-S Central 21:04.65
21 Gould, Stirling High Point T 23:01.68
22 ivey, samuel High Point T 23:08.13
23 Howard, Riley R-S Central 24:39.13
24 Joyner, Devin High Point T 24:59.73