Elite Performances

131 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.24 Falon Spearman South Charlotte Chargers
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.30 Kendall Jordan Durham Striders
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.33 Lindsay Cooper Gastonia Jaguars
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.34 Lindsay Cooper Gastonia Jaguars
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.34 Falon Spearman South Charlotte Chargers
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.35 Zariyah Black Platinum Sports
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.36 Kendall Jordan Durham Striders
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.45 Alyssa Thompson Rowe Panthers Elite
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.45 Zariyah Black Platinum Sports
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.51 Sydney Clemens Platinum Sports
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.67 Keyana Yeoman Port City Track Club
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.80 Sydney Clemens Platinum Sports
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.84 Santana Spearman South Charlotte Chargers
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.86 Keyana Yeoman Port City Track Club
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.97 Eliza Cardwell South Charlotte Chargers
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.70 Jonah Ross Track Xplosion
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.80 Jahzara Hart Track Xplosion
100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.82 Jahzara Hart Track Xplosion
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.91 Khalilah Razzak Tri City Relays
100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.92 Jonah Ross Track Xplosion
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.93 Allysia Farrar Durham Striders
100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.96 Allysia Farrar Durham Striders
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.96 Kayla Smith Lincolnton
100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.99 Tierra Frasier Rock Hill
100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.99 Kaylyn Brown Purpose Driven NC Elite
100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.99 Milan Fields Elite Track and Field Training (EliteTFT)
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.01 Ronee Tudor Charlotte Heat Track Club
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.01 Milan Fields Elite Track and Field Training (EliteTFT)
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.03 Tracey Manigault Charlotte Heat Track Club
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.09 Victoria Teasley Charlotte Heat Track Club
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.09 Zariyah Black Platinum Sports
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.10 Kaylyn Brown Purpose Driven NC Elite
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.10 Tracey Manigault Charlotte Heat Track Club
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.10 Zariyah Black Platinum Sports
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.11 Ronee Tudor Charlotte Heat Track Club
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.13 Tierra Frasier Rock Hill
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.13 Kayla Smith Lincolnton
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.18 Ziyah Etchison Lights Out Track Club
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.21 Khalilah Razzak Tri City Relays
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.23 Victoria Teasley Charlotte Heat Track Club
100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.24 Alyssa Thompson Rowe Panthers Elite
200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.72 Jonah Ross Track Xplosion
200 Meter Dash Finals 23.96 Tierra Frasier Rock Hill
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.08 Kaylyn Brown Purpose Driven NC Elite
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.09 Jahzara Hart Track Xplosion
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.11 Jonah Ross Track Xplosion
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.15 Jahzara Hart Track Xplosion
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.37 Kaylyn Brown Purpose Driven NC Elite
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.51 w Allysia Farrar Durham Striders
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.54 w Zariyah Black Platinum Sports
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.62 Milan Fields Elite Track and Field Training (EliteTFT)
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.64 Victoria Teasley Charlotte Heat Track Club
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.68 Tierra Frasier Rock Hill
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.69 Khalilah Razzak Tri City Relays
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.84 Ronee Tudor Charlotte Heat Track Club
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.87 Amari Taylor Lights Out Track Club
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.87 Allysia Farrar Durham Striders
200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.88 Ziyah Etchison Lights Out Track Club
400 Meter Hurdles Finals 1:01.36 Falon Spearman South Charlotte Chargers
400 Meter Hurdles Finals 1:03.10 Kendall Jordan Durham Striders
400 Meter Hurdles Finals 1:03.20 Lindsay Cooper Gastonia Jaguars
400 Meter Hurdles Finals 1:03.68 Tracey Manigault Charlotte Heat Track Club
400 Meter Hurdles Finals 1:04.10 Camryn Taylor South Charlotte Chargers
400 Meter Hurdles Finals 1:04.56 Mandi Hamouda High Point Heat
400 Meter Dash Finals 55.04 Kaylyn Brown Purpose Driven NC Elite
400 Meter Dash Finals 56.33 Sanu Jallow Charlotte Panthers
400 Meter Dash Finals 56.36 Lauren Tolbert Carolina Express
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.72 Aniya Woodruff Charlotte Heat Track Club
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 46.34 Relay Team Charlotte Heat Track Club
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 47.93 Relay Team Track Xplosion
800 Meter Run Finals 2:16.12 Lauren Tolbert Carolina Express
800 Meter Run Finals 2:16.88 Sanu Jallow Charlotte Panthers
Discus Finals 120-1 Makayla Watkins Durham Striders
Discus Finals 121-11 McKyznie Mauney Purpose Driven NC Elite
Discus Finals 123-3.5 Autumn Judd Track Xplosion
Discus Finals 128-4 Alexandria Davis Elite Xpress
High Jump Finals 5-4 Jazmine Williamson Purpose Driven NC Elite
High Jump Finals 5-4 Amya Brooks Mid City Xpress Track Club
High Jump Finals 5-10 Morgan Smalls Carolina Allstars Track Club
Long Jump Finals 17-8 Imunique Archie North Mecklenburg
Long Jump Finals 18-0 Madison Minga Perry Next Level Track Club
Long Jump Finals 18-1 Tionna Wilson South View
Long Jump Finals 18-11.25 Ija Mumford Tri City Relays
Long Jump Finals 19-8 Morgan Smalls Carolina Allstars Track Club
Shot Put Finals 37-3 Makayla Watkins Durham Striders
Shot Put Finals 38-8 Sydney Freeman Iron Academy of Raleigh
Shot Put Finals 40-4 Autumn Judd Track Xplosion
Triple Jump Finals 36-1.5 Eliza Cardwell South Charlotte Chargers
Triple Jump Finals 36-2 Derica Currie Durham Striders
Triple Jump Finals 37-2 Tionna Wilson South View
Triple Jump Finals 38-3 Ijeoma Eziri South Charlotte Chargers
Triple Jump Finals 38-3 Joidon Boddie Rolesville Lightning
Triple Jump Finals 38-4.25 Ija Mumford Tri City Relays
Triple Jump Finals 38-5 Amya Brooks Mid City Xpress Track Club
Triple Jump Finals 39-5.25 Kendall Jordan Durham Striders
Triple Jump Finals 41-8.25 Morgan Smalls Carolina Allstars Track Club
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.75 Royal Burris Purpose Driven NC Elite
100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.77 Sanchez Redden Tri City Relays
100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.79 Jenoah Mckiver Carolina Flash TC
100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.79 Jenoah Mckiver Carolina Flamez
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:05.23 Maddon Muhammad Charlotte Panthers
1500 Meter Run Finals 4:08.52 Kobe Brown High Point Blaze
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.19 Cameron Rose Charlotte Heat Track Club
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.40 Cameron Rose Charlotte Heat Track Club
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.67 Royal Burris Purpose Driven NC Elite
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.71 Royal Burris Purpose Driven NC Elite
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.82 Savien Hayes Lights Out Track Club
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.86 Justin Miles Lights Out Track Club
200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.97 Jaime Halton Cougars Elite
400 Meter Hurdles Finals 54.12 Khaleb McRae Durham Striders
400 Meter Dash Finals 46.54 Khaleb McRae Durham Striders
400 Meter Dash Finals 46.54 Khaleb McRae Durham Striders
400 Meter Dash Finals 46.67 Randolph Ross North Carolina A&T University
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.15 Jenoah Mckiver Carolina Flamez
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.15 Jenoah Mckiver Carolina Flash TC
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.56 Kyle Goodman Purpose Driven NC Elite
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.28 Christian Ruffin Track Xplosion
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.32 Braxton Ware Tri City Relays
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 41.49 Relay Team Tri City Relays
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:20.90 Relay Team Track Xplosion
800 Meter Run Finals 1:54.69 Kyle Goodman Purpose Driven NC Elite
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.63 Kobe Brown High Point Blaze
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.33 Mark Alkins Durham Academy
Discus Finals 155-5.5 Chrystian Smith Durham Striders
High Jump Finals 6-8 Randolph Ross North Carolina A&T University
Long Jump Finals 22-6 Khalil Harris Track Xplosion
Long Jump Finals 22-6.75 Savion Thompson Durham Striders
Triple Jump Finals 45-4 Andrew Whitaker E.E. Smith
Triple Jump Finals 45-10.5 Ahmad Joyner Southwest Guilford
Triple Jump Finals 45-10.75 Jordan Purvis Durham Striders
Triple Jump Finals 48-3.75 Niejel Wilkins Revelation Peak Performance TC