NC's Most Improved Girls in 300m Hurdles from Class of 2025

MileSplit PRO

See the rest of this article

Access the complete article with MileSplit PRO.

Subscribe to keep reading

CLAIM YOUR MILESPLIT PROFILE

NOTE: Rankings are based on results in the database as of May 25 at 2:35 pm EST. If a result is missing or incorrect, please email support@milesplit.com.

Athlete20252024Difference
Mallory Wooten - Forsyth Home Educators59.411:08.24-8.83
Rachel Martin - Heritage Leadership Academy1:09.421:18.08-8.66
Jenna Shepard - East Gaston57.871:06.43-8.56
Diamond Ferebee - Jacksonville51.8458.41-6.57
Laney Miller - Maiden High1:00.171:06.12-5.95
Sophie Barnes - West Davidson1:00.251:06.07-5.82
Xyience DAVIS - Victory Christian57.351:03.04-5.69
Phoebe Henrie - Mount Pleasant53.258.79-5.59
Cora Allen - West Davidson57.851:02.94-5.09
Aniya Coleman - Southeast Guilford49.9354.85-4.92
Sofia Sonye - Leesville Road47.7952.63-4.84
Roberts Fatu - Independence48.853.41-4.61
Shyanne Evans - Forbush52.1456.71-4.57
Izzy Parke - St. Stephens54.959.27-4.37
Deija Reed - Willow Spring51.3355.61-4.28
Laura Covarrubias - Franklin43.3947.58-4.19
Zainay Pierrecius - Terry Sanford56.341:00.44-4.1
Emalynn Goddar...