Southwestern Conference Meet 2011 vs Southwestern Conference Meet 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -40 328 368
Overall Average -2:55.07 21:21.29 24:16.35
1st-10th Place -1:31.50 16:24.00 17:55.50
1st-25th Place -1:25.12 16:54.84 18:19.96
1st-50th Place -1:21.58 17:27.62 18:49.20
1st-100th Place -1:24.45 18:15.42 19:39.87
Common Athletes -- -- 186
Ran Faster 162 174 12
Ran Season Best 180 186 6
Average Time -2:07.95 21:03.88 23:11.83
Median Time -2:02.00 20:34.00 22:36.00
Middle 80% Times -2:00.20 20:54.21 22:54.41
Top 10% Times -59.05 17:15.47 18:14.53
Top 25% Times -1:01.40 18:01.57 19:02.98
Top 50% Times -1:18.42 18:55.84 20:14.26
Bottom 50% Times -2:57.47 23:11.92 26:09.40
Bottom 25% Times -3:41.77 24:35.51 28:17.28
Bottom 10% Times -4:22.89 26:18.00 30:40.89
Average Difference -2:07.95 -- --
Median Difference -1:56.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:56.01 -- --
Top 10% Difference -44.26 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:08.66 -- --
Top 25% Difference -46.83 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:08.66 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -3:07.24 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:56.43 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -5:11.74 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Wyatt Maxey Providence -1:12.00 15:51.00 17:03.00
Jack Matkins Myers Park -2:53.00 16:39.00 19:32.00
Joe Sullivan Providence -1:01.00 16:41.00 17:42.00
Ryland Peele Ardrey Kell -1:02.00 16:47.00 17:49.00
Dylan Cohen Providence -1:06.00 16:58.00 18:04.00
Harrisson Saint Ardrey Kell -1:08.00 17:00.00 18:08.00
Tucker Smith Myers Park -1:54.00 17:05.00 18:59.00
Will Henderson Myers Park -1:44.00 17:07.00 18:51.00
Umang Damani Providence -1:01.00 17:17.00 18:18.00
Alex Cannon East Mecklenburg -1:30.00 17:23.00 18:53.00
Jeremy Jones East Mecklenburg -1:24.00 17:24.00 18:48.00
Ian Barclay Ardrey Kell -40.00 17:29.00 18:09.00
Fisher Ramsey East Mecklenburg -5.00 17:30.00 17:35.00
Corey Garagiola Independence -44.00 17:30.00 18:14.00
Christopher Payne Myers Park -1:03.00 17:42.00 18:45.00
Mack Morris Butler -1:39.00 17:48.00 19:27.00
Landon Holbert South Mecklenburg -1:24.00 17:51.00 19:15.00
Sam Reeves Myers Park -1:53.00 17:54.00 19:47.00
William Adam Thomas South Mecklenburg -32.00 17:58.00 18:30.00
Sydney Foreman Ardrey Kell -1:36.00 18:00.00 19:36.00
Michael Gacevich Myers Park -31.00 18:04.00 18:35.00
Andrew Lyons Providence -1:13.00 18:04.00 19:17.00
Jason Port Ardrey Kell -8.00 18:05.00 18:13.00
Reggie Carelock-Johnson South Mecklenburg -4:27.00 18:09.00 22:36.00
Preston Hawkes East Mecklenburg -1:33.00 18:10.00 19:43.00
Patrick Kavanaugh South Mecklenburg -2:18.00 18:11.00 20:29.00
Sam Marshall South Mecklenburg -4:25.00 18:12.00 22:37.00
Dyllan Moss Ardrey Kell -8.00 18:14.00 18:22.00
Tyler Davis Providence -11.00 18:14.00 18:25.00
Mitchell Costa Providence -13.00 18:21.00 18:34.00
Daniel Kim Providence -8.00 18:23.00 18:31.00
Trent Besancon Myers Park -28.00 18:26.00 18:54.00
Jordan Williams Myers Park -3:37.00 18:29.00 22:06.00
Clayton Johnston Independence -47.00 18:32.00 19:19.00
Cullen Updyke Myers Park -1:59.00 18:34.00 20:33.00
Zach Huffstetler Myers Park -9.00 18:43.00 18:52.00
Nate Barkley South Mecklenburg -9.00 18:47.00 18:56.00
Jeff Pacholski Providence -1:31.00 18:52.00 20:23.00
Bianca Bishop Providence -1:05.00 18:53.00 19:58.00
Ronald Gipson East Mecklenburg -36.00 18:54.00 19:30.00
Ben Talbert South Mecklenburg -50.00 18:54.00 19:44.00
Michael Shaw East Mecklenburg -1:53.00 18:58.00 20:51.00
Addison Hagemeyer Myers Park -39.00 18:59.00 19:38.00
Jakob Hochberg Myers Park -1:55.00 19:00.00 20:55.00
Jackson Dunn Myers Park -1:56.00 19:01.00 20:57.00
Eric Procunier South Mecklenburg -1:31.00 19:03.00 20:34.00
Meg Greene Myers Park -2:42.00 19:08.00 21:50.00
Sydney Teague Ardrey Kell -1:30.00 19:10.00 20:40.00
Drew Kromer South Mecklenburg +1.00 19:11.00 19:10.00
Elliott Martin Myers Park -1:38.00 19:12.00 20:50.00
Samantha Teague Ardrey Kell -1:47.00 19:13.00 21:00.00
Sean Gilbert Ardrey Kell -3:29.00 19:18.00 22:47.00
Jack Emerson Providence +1:00.00 20:20.00 19:20.00
Trevor Jacobs Providence -2:44.00 19:22.00 22:06.00
Matthew Kane South Mecklenburg -2:41.00 19:23.00 22:04.00
Niclas Danner South Mecklenburg +32.00 19:55.00 19:23.00
Winston Schuler South Mecklenburg -56.00 19:24.00 20:20.00
Derek Vela South Mecklenburg -2:18.00 19:27.00 21:45.00
Sonia Payerpaj Myers Park -47.00 19:28.00 20:15.00
Michael Ruth East Mecklenburg -3:55.00 19:28.00 23:23.00
Tanner Barnett Independence -1:08.00 19:32.00 20:40.00
Sam Hahn Myers Park -2:24.00 19:32.00 21:56.00
Christopher Stipo Ardrey Kell -3:07.00 19:34.00 22:41.00
John-paul Zalaquett Providence -2:06.00 19:34.00 21:40.00
Hannah Henderson Myers Park -1:49.00 19:35.00 21:24.00
Crawford Muller Myers Park -40.00 19:36.00 20:16.00
Tucker Brooks Ardrey Kell -3:13.00 19:41.00 22:54.00
Scotti Cool Providence -3:42.00 19:42.00 23:24.00
Jack Mckenzie South Mecklenburg -1:01.00 19:42.00 20:43.00
Anna McElrath Independence -1:14.00 19:44.00 20:58.00
Kyle Long South Mecklenburg -22.00 19:47.00 20:09.00
Jack Worthen Myers Park +35.00 20:25.00 19:50.00
Zack Wenning Providence -2:17.00 19:51.00 22:08.00
Phillip Jester South Mecklenburg +5.00 19:56.00 19:51.00
Jason Lux Independence -44.00 19:52.00 20:36.00
Joe Magraw Providence -2:38.00 19:57.00 22:35.00
Trenor Philbin Ardrey Kell -1:43.00 19:59.00 21:42.00
Daniel Cao Rocky River High School -2:17.00 19:59.00 22:16.00
David Klug Providence -27.00 20:02.00 20:29.00
Spencer Youngblood South Mecklenburg -2:02.00 20:03.00 22:05.00
Mary Prouty Myers Park -19.00 20:08.00 20:27.00
Jackson Walker South Mecklenburg -1:23.00 20:13.00 21:36.00
Helen Griffith Providence -51.00 20:15.00 21:06.00
Meghan Glova Providence -2:48.00 20:15.00 23:03.00
Abby Watkins Myers Park -1:07.00 20:18.00 21:25.00
Lauren Adamson Providence -2:22.00 20:19.00 22:41.00
Aleisha Murrell Ardrey Kell -47.00 20:20.00 21:07.00
Jared Blum Providence -2:26.00 20:21.00 22:47.00
Jordan Peterson East Mecklenburg -1:26.00 20:23.00 21:49.00
Alex Valentine Rocky River High School -5:28.00 20:27.00 25:55.00
Bharath Rama Providence +7.00 20:34.00 20:27.00
Scott Mazzulo Providence -2:22.00 20:28.00 22:50.00
Spencer Leger Providence -1:39.00 20:28.00 22:07.00
Jack Transou Providence -4:26.00 20:30.00 24:56.00
Mary Klemons Ardrey Kell -1:28.00 20:38.00 22:06.00
Madeline Frank Myers Park -1:04.00 20:39.00 21:43.00
Gina Daniel Providence -48.00 20:39.00 21:27.00
Jabe Christensen Myers Park -1:56.00 20:41.00 22:37.00
Zach Smith South Mecklenburg -1:45.00 20:49.00 22:34.00
Carly Murden Ardrey Kell -3:26.00 20:50.00 24:16.00
Austin Paytes Butler +20.00 21:14.00 20:54.00
Kevin Simono Butler -22.00 20:56.00 21:18.00
Olga Shokurova Myers Park -53.00 21:04.00 21:57.00
Christopher Williams Butler -4:18.00 21:05.00 25:23.00
Torsten Byrnes Butler +1:29.00 22:34.00 21:05.00
Preston Hitchcock Providence -1:01.00 21:08.00 22:09.00
Annie Britt Ardrey Kell -1:11.00 21:10.00 22:21.00
Hannah Revell Rocky River High School -2:46.00 21:17.00 24:03.00
Will Keeton Butler +51.00 22:14.00 21:23.00
Noah Sellers South Mecklenburg -2:11.00 21:25.00 23:36.00
Amelia Cacchione South Mecklenburg -2:19.00 21:29.00 23:48.00
Morgan Galwoody Providence -4:45.00 21:30.00 26:15.00
Wesley Bonnin South Mecklenburg -1:39.00 21:30.00 23:09.00
Elizabeth Nelson South Mecklenburg -1:43.00 21:30.00 23:13.00
Abigail Black Ardrey Kell -1:48.00 21:34.00 23:22.00
Jack Holmes South Mecklenburg -1:36.00 21:40.00 23:16.00
Rebekah Lunan Providence -3:12.00 21:42.00 24:54.00
Millie Hair South Mecklenburg -3:13.00 21:45.00 24:58.00
Ryan Galwoody Providence -4:08.00 21:47.00 25:55.00
Natalie Briggs Ardrey Kell -2:56.00 21:54.00 24:50.00
Emily Rose Myers Park -2:54.00 21:58.00 24:52.00
Madison Walls Providence -3:09.00 22:00.00 25:09.00
Alton Peques South Mecklenburg -5:37.00 22:06.00 27:43.00
Rahel Griffith Providence -2:17.00 22:07.00 24:24.00
Yianni Margiotis Ardrey Kell -2:33.00 22:08.00 24:41.00
Anna Kinslow Butler -1:54.00 22:09.00 24:03.00
Alexa Vitale Providence -1:12.00 22:15.00 23:27.00
Lindsay Efken Providence -3:07.00 22:17.00 25:24.00
Lauren Etheridge Myers Park +21.00 22:41.00 22:20.00
Annika Wurm Providence -5:14.00 22:27.00 27:41.00
Virginia Reid Providence -3:44.00 22:33.00 26:17.00
Hannah Lieberman East Mecklenburg -2:37.00 22:35.00 25:12.00
Olivia Huff Providence -1:28.00 22:36.00 24:04.00
Shannon Applegate Ardrey Kell -1:33.00 22:40.00 24:13.00
Samantha Fellmann Ardrey Kell -4:05.00 22:43.00 26:48.00
Elizabeth Day Myers Park -3:02.00 22:44.00 25:46.00
Olivia Highfill East Mecklenburg -2:35.00 22:47.00 25:22.00
Rachel Goode Ardrey Kell -2:36.00 22:48.00 25:24.00
Emily Heeseman Providence -5:24.00 22:48.00 28:12.00
Margarita Margiotis Ardrey Kell -2:10.00 22:55.00 25:05.00
Felipe Sanchez South Mecklenburg -16.00 22:56.00 23:12.00
Belva Barringer Myers Park -2:00.00 23:00.00 25:00.00
Shannon Foster Myers Park -1:56.00 23:01.00 24:57.00
Faith Lanning Myers Park -4:18.00 23:01.00 27:19.00
Mayra Artega East Mecklenburg -3:37.00 23:02.00 26:39.00
Diane Martin Myers Park -1:35.00 23:03.00 24:38.00
Gracie Green South Mecklenburg -5:23.00 23:03.00 28:26.00
Haylee Vieregg Myers Park -57.00 23:05.00 24:02.00
Alexis Bodenshok Providence -5:03.00 23:10.00 28:13.00
Katie Wong Ardrey Kell -9:21.00 23:11.00 32:32.00
Rachel DeMay Myers Park -1:20.00 23:16.00 24:36.00
Lindsey Murray South Mecklenburg -1:57.00 23:16.00 25:13.00
Trevor Bailey Butler +13.00 23:31.00 23:18.00
Catherine Demos Ardrey Kell -2:38.00 23:20.00 25:58.00
Lydia Ashburn Providence -2:17.00 23:31.00 25:48.00
Janie Ferron Butler -4:43.00 23:35.00 28:18.00
Sarah Allwine Providence -4:35.00 23:37.00 28:12.00
Grace Craft Independence -2:30.00 23:38.00 26:08.00
Kathryn McDowell Providence -3:27.00 23:38.00 27:05.00
Addie Black Providence -8:15.00 23:41.00 31:56.00
Samantha Brown Ardrey Kell -3:25.00 23:46.00 27:11.00
Dana Brouillard Independence -2:22.00 23:46.00 26:08.00
Kate Krajewski Providence -4:11.00 23:49.00 28:00.00
Katherine Bruce Myers Park -1:54.00 23:58.00 25:52.00
Alexis Lewis Providence -2:55.00 24:04.00 26:59.00
Sinit Ghebre Independence -1:23.00 24:06.00 25:29.00
Alexa Pantazonis Ardrey Kell +42.00 24:48.00 24:06.00
Spencer Scott Myers Park -3:35.00 24:08.00 27:43.00
Morgan Daly South Mecklenburg -4:54.00 24:11.00 29:05.00
Mallory Block Ardrey Kell -2:56.00 24:16.00 27:12.00
Erin Stacks Providence -2:39.00 24:34.00 27:13.00
Taylor Montalto Independence -2:02.00 24:41.00 26:43.00
Madison Croy South Mecklenburg -1:52.00 24:59.00 26:51.00
Mary Catherine Van Buren South Mecklenburg -2:37.00 25:12.00 27:49.00
Taylor Burton Butler -5:20.00 25:50.00 31:10.00
Allison Sellers South Mecklenburg -4:32.00 26:07.00 30:39.00
Shelby Baker Butler -3:14.00 26:13.00 29:27.00
Regan Britt Ardrey Kell -1:30.00 26:35.00 28:05.00
Natalie McKoy Providence -7:50.00 26:47.00 34:37.00
Alyssa Chapin East Mecklenburg -21.00 26:53.00 27:14.00
Olivia Schaber Butler -3:58.00 26:57.00 30:55.00
Mackenzie Fiss Butler -3:24.00 26:57.00 30:21.00
Olivia Burns Ardrey Kell -31.00 26:59.00 27:30.00
Annie Routh Butler -3:55.00 28:51.00 32:46.00
Nicole Sewell Providence -5:19.00 29:18.00 34:37.00
Madeline Courtney Providence -7:52.00 29:34.00 37:26.00