Bulldog XC meet 2023

Murphy, NC

Athlete Entries


Boys 3200 Meter Run 99 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kent, Trent Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Jordaan, Christiaan Union County MS
Phuong, Devin Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Lites, Alexander Union County MS
Ratigan, Kasen Union County MS
Robinson, Christopher Union County MS
Hernandez, Kaiser Cherokee MS
Smith, Seth Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Devereaux-Liebross, Owen Union County MS
McCoy, Miracle Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Hopple, Mason Union County MS
Sontheimer, Giles Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Helms, James Robbinsville MS
Postell, Aekley Hayesville MS
Payne, Jake Union County MS
Frederick, Benjamin Carolina Mountain XC
Cruz, Drake Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Bavero, Gerald Union County MS
Crisp, Caleb Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Kazmierzak, Henry Union County MS
Oleske, Vincent Union County MS
Robinson, Canon Union County MS
Ross, Findlay Martins Creek Middle School
Sellers, Rhett Hayesville MS
Jenkins, Leo Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Lovell, Braydon Union County MS
Alexander, Sawyer Union County MS
Stone, John Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Hancock, Eli Union County MS
Crisp, Skyler Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Lander, Ian Union County MS
Stephenson, Elijah Swain Middle School
Ross, Emery Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Silvers, Landon Robbinsville MS
Tanner, Nash Union County MS
Loftis, James 11:22.10 Swain Middle School
Wachacha, Xamuel 11:31.50 Robbinsville MS
Salinas, Elliott 12:08.20 Andrews Middle School
Page, Oscar 12:12.00 Hiwassee Dam/Ranger Middle Schoo
Hawley, Maverick 12:14.70 Hiwassee Dam/Ranger Middle Schoo
Moss, Micah 12:50.70 Hayesville MS
Clark, Levi 12:59.60 Andrews Middle School
Clark, Luke 13:09.50 Andrews Middle School
Carson, Tag 13:14.40 Swain Middle School
Cheeks, Eli 13:17.70 Hayesville MS
Hood, Porter 13:24.00 Hayesville MS
Owle, Odie 13:28.60 Cherokee MS
Nichols, Sawyer 13:34.80 Swain Middle School
Woody, Bronc 13:39.30 Hayesville MS
Davis, Aiden 13:39.80 Swain Middle School
Rice, Jaden 13:44.60 Murphy Middle School
Donaldson, Jayce 13:47.90 Andrews Middle School
Stephens, Carter 13:52.20 Cherokee MS
Boyer, Garrison 13:53.20 Hayesville MS
Martens, Jeron 14:01.40 Cherokee MS
Anderson, Riley 14:17.10 Murphy Middle School
Dockery, Jonah 14:18.70 Hiwassee Dam/Ranger Middle Schoo
Johnson, Xavier 14:36.80 Hiwassee Dam/Ranger Middle Schoo
Morrow, Brayden 14:38.30 Hiwassee Dam/Ranger Middle Schoo
Andrade, Jaxon 14:49.40 Murphy Middle School
Dingle, Elijah 14:52.90 Swain Middle School
Harbin, Adam 'Jake' 15:00.80 Hiwassee Dam/Ranger Middle Schoo
Sylvester, Eli 15:01.90 Murphy Middle School
Adamovich, Mason 15:03.00 Murphy Middle School
Burks, Evan 15:11.90 Hayesville MS
Thompson, Garry 15:20.60 Swain Middle School
Hickey, Davey 15:23.60 Murphy Middle School
Herrada, Ian 15:23.90 Hayesville MS
Engelmann, Byron 15:29.40 Hayesville MS
Jack, Hudson 15:32.40 Hayesville MS
Phillips, Pierce 15:44.20 Murphy Middle School
Rivera, Brandon 15:46.50 Hayesville MS
Bullers, Jacob 15:56.90 Murphy Middle School
Koeller, Benjamin 15:57.70 Robbinsville MS
Helton, Christian 16:07.90 Andrews Middle School
Parker, Cade 16:10.70 Andrews Middle School
Dockery, Konner 16:24.50 Murphy Middle School
Gwaltney, Seth 16:37.00 Swain Middle School
Panther, Greyson 16:39.50 Cherokee MS
Welch, William 16:39.90 Cherokee MS
Walkingstick, Jess 17:12.70 Cherokee MS
Pash, Miles 17:22.30 Murphy Middle School
Davis, Jed 17:24.30 Andrews Middle School
Waldroup, Kandon 18:06.05 Robbinsville MS
Maheux, Silas 18:31.60 Martins Creek Middle School
Bishop, Brandon 18:43.40 Hiwassee Dam/Ranger Middle Schoo
Hernandez, Makai 18:54.00 Cherokee MS
Henningfeld, Leo 18:57.60 Martins Creek Middle School
Hopkins, Jayden 18:57.80 Martins Creek Middle School
Arneach, Gabriel 19:19.20 Cherokee MS
Myers, Lucas 19:25.70 Robbinsville MS
Emmons, Grady 19:30.50 Robbinsville MS
Littlejohn, Malchiah 20:00.90 Swain Middle School
Lossiah, Felix 20:09.20 Cherokee MS
Radford, Mason 20:51.50 Murphy Middle School
Wimpey, Aaron 21:11.20 Hayesville MS
Wachacha, Xavyan 22:40.40 Robbinsville MS
Orr, Caden 22:54.70 Robbinsville MS
Smith, Kody 29:07.60 Cherokee MS
Back to Top

Boys 5000 Meter Run 88 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hughes, Parker Hayesville
Hyde, Luke Murphy
Manning, Robert Hayesville
Cervantes, Angel Robbinsville
Denton, Will Hayesville
Arrowood, Conner Tri-County Early College
Murillo, Elio Hayesville
Dye, Jackson Hayesville
Thompson, Braylen Hayesville
Hall, Jacob Carolina Mountain XC
Stephens, Kaden Cherokee
Stork, Barrett 15:58.00 Franklin
Prater, Zechariah 16:06.20 Fannin County HS
Salinas, O'Malley 16:26.90 Andrews
Russo, Logan 16:28.79 Franklin
Bell, Aizen 17:06.33 Cherokee
Verner, Koen 17:10.36 Fannin County HS
Hughes, Landon 17:29.69 Hayesville
Brewer, Cannon 17:34.60 Hayesville
Swimmer, Ogana 17:38.30 Cherokee
Gregory, Benton 17:42.90 Union County HS
Lee, Luke 18:11.91 Hayesville
Callihan, Luke 18:12.00 Fannin County HS
Tyler, Cooper 18:15.00 Franklin
Hooper, Dane 18:28.00 Franklin
Fredrick, Nathan 18:29.55 Robbinsville
Mustin, Myca 18:35.18 Andrews
Seiler, Wes 18:40.60 Union County HS
Post, Matheson 18:48.60 Franklin
Rotko, Zander 18:52.80 Union County HS
Carter, Noah 19:01.29 Hayesville
Miller, Jake 19:06.48 Murphy
Clouse, Anderson 19:25.90 Union County HS
Hogsed, Ty 19:40.00 Union County HS
Spies, Landan 19:42.70 Tri-County Early College
Townsend, Zachary 19:42.73 Hayesville
Kyle, Conner 19:43.86 Fannin County HS
Davis, Rylin 19:47.80 Fannin County HS
Phillips, Jonas 19:48.00 Franklin
Miller, Cole 19:48.25 Murphy
Bryan, Gage 20:08.68 Fannin County HS
Rogers, David 20:17.00 Franklin
Downs, Nathan 20:17.01 Tri-County Early College
Nushtayev, Andrew 20:23.70 Union County HS
Yarbro, Cruz 20:27.20 Murphy
Crubaugh, Carter 20:30.24 Murphy
Hina, Caleb 20:36.29 Carolina Mountain XC
Mitchell, Cayson 20:43.00 Fannin County HS
Payne, Noah 20:55.30 Union County HS
Cummins, Logan 20:57.60 Hayesville
Hillman, Oliver 20:58.00 Union County HS
Sandefur, Mason 21:00.81 Fannin County HS
Prieto, Austin 21:06.49 Fannin County HS
Wilson, Chance 21:09.30 Summit Charter High School
Stewart, Zeb 21:16.50 Robbinsville
McMillian, Connor 21:26.63 Murphy
DiCicco, Logan 21:26.76 Tri-County Early College
Rogers, Adam 21:33.00 Franklin
Edwards, Braden 21:34.80 Murphy
White, Andrew 21:40.57 Tri-County Early College
Matheson, Cooper 21:46.24 Hayesville
Bohn, Austin 21:50.68 Robbinsville
Hall, Jesse 21:53.80 Carolina Mountain XC
Cantrell, Cade 22:07.26 Fannin County HS
Helms, Bruce 22:14.05 Robbinsville
Hill, Ethan 22:16.50 Union County HS
Duckworth, Logan 22:16.70 Union County HS
Hamby, Aiden 22:33.34 Fannin County HS
Sellers, Jackson 22:41.00 Hayesville
Shook, Damon 23:03.70 Hayesville
Boyd, William 23:13.27 Tri-County Early College
Jones, Jonathan 23:14.30 Fannin County HS
Ledford, Isaiah 23:18.36 Cherokee
Saunooke, Utsela 23:30.30 Cherokee
Durham, John 23:30.50 Murphy
Oocumma, Levi 23:30.60 Cherokee
Hardin, Jonah 23:36.53 Tri-County Early College
Koop, Kamdyn 23:38.94 Murphy
Clevez, Sebastian 24:20.84 Tri-County Early College
Neal, Jt 24:24.80 Union County HS
Lanham, Finn 24:36.40 Union County HS
Blankenship, Brandon 24:45.40 Cherokee
King, Ean 24:47.70 Union County HS
Copeman, Miles 25:13.85 Murphy
Brooks, Bryson 25:15.30 Union County HS
Abegan, Nathan 26:42.88 Tri-County Early College
Smith, Brady 29:26.00 Fannin County HS
Allen, Cooper 30:21.80 Union County HS
Back to Top

Girls 3200 Meter Run 100 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morefield, Addison Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Pearson-Hutchinson, Synnove Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Hornbuckle, Lila Swain Middle School
Hogsed, Clara Union County MS
Bradley, Annabelle Swain Middle School
Lossiah, Maya Cherokee MS
Swadling, Emma Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Tincher, Lelah Union County MS
Rotko, Lillie Union County MS
Cruz, Mia Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Davis, Clara Union County MS
Pierce, Bailey Union County MS
Koop, Kylee Murphy Middle School
Reed, Yang Cherokee MS
Carver, Rebecca Carolina Mountain XC
Anders, Rhema Cherokee MS
Doughty, Olivia Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Bumgarner, Samatha Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Raya, Genevieve Swain Middle School
Ross, Madelyn Martins Creek Middle School
Inman, Aaliyah Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Swadling, Katie Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Barrett, Katherine Union County MS
Oakley, Reese Union County MS
Jenkins, Madeline Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Adams, Julia Union County MS
Tincher, Lindsey Union County MS
Ensley, Elyanna Union County MS
Evans, Sophia Carolina Mountain XC
Ashe, Lislonn Carolina Mountain XC
Lecureux, Abigail Mountain Discovery Charter Schoo
Fourkiller-Raby, Austin 13:17.20 Cherokee MS
Moss, Makenna 14:16.20 Hayesville MS
Bell, Lolo 14:34.50 Cherokee MS
Lossiah, Lilly 15:01.30 Cherokee MS
Stamper, Cambry 15:01.90 Cherokee MS
Yarbro, Kenzly 15:39.80 Murphy Middle School
Reed, Nyra 15:43.30 Cherokee MS
Joyce, Marlo 15:48.20 Hayesville MS
Phillips, Zaelyn 16:01.70 Robbinsville MS
Allen, Peyton 16:10.20 Swain Middle School
Driver, Elle 16:20.70 Swain Middle School
Godfrey, Annie 16:22.40 Hayesville MS
Yarbro, Cj 16:27.50 Murphy Middle School
Freemon, Avery 16:35.40 Hiwassee Dam/Ranger Middle Schoo
Evans, Aiyana 17:11.00 Cherokee MS
Debty, Madison 17:11.60 Murphy Middle School
Harrison, Jaz 17:17.70 Swain Middle School
Sneed, Kiara 17:22.70 Cherokee MS
Carey, Malyiah 17:23.10 Swain Middle School
Moore, Kennedy 17:23.50 Cherokee MS
Nations, Emma 17:42.70 Swain Middle School
Keel-Aguleria, Kyla 17:44.10 Cherokee MS
Harrison, Cheyenne 17:45.90 Swain Middle School
Gordon, Lily 17:50.00 Hayesville MS
Anderson, Lexi 18:03.20 Robbinsville MS
Wegenka, Campbell 18:07.70 Swain Middle School
Black, Ellie 18:11.50 Hayesville MS
Frizzell, Daisy 18:30.50 Swain Middle School
Powers, Briley 18:36.90 Robbinsville MS
Frizzell, Lilly 18:39.70 Swain Middle School
Tooker, Mollie 18:40.00 Swain Middle School
Ricks, Emory 18:51.90 Murphy Middle School
Scarborough, Shelby 18:57.60 Hayesville MS
Rich, Cali 19:01.30 Robbinsville MS
Zenobi, Deserae 19:04.40 Murphy Middle School
Jenkins, Milexa 19:46.20 Robbinsville MS
Bradley, Rae 20:00.30 Swain Middle School
Holmes, Kaley 20:01.30 Murphy Middle School
Weston, Madison 20:02.20 Swain Middle School
Taylor, London 20:08.00 Swain Middle School
Cable, Madison 20:17.20 Robbinsville MS
Aguliar, Lily 20:18.70 Swain Middle School
Orr, Chloe 20:37.10 Robbinsville MS
Jones, Lauren 20:40.40 Murphy Middle School
Miller, Miah 20:44.40 Robbinsville MS
Sneed, Delaney 20:52.90 Swain Middle School
Miller, Alexis 20:56.23 Robbinsville MS
Cook, Kaelyn 21:02.20 Hayesville MS
Solorio, Nathalie 21:45.40 Robbinsville MS
Geyer, Cheyanne 21:46.60 Robbinsville MS
Vaughn, Estelle 22:00.20 Martins Creek Middle School
Lovingood, Abbi 22:04.40 Murphy Middle School
Graves, Ainslee 22:35.70 Robbinsville MS
Smith, Ele 22:38.30 Swain Middle School
Carver, Lauren 23:00.10 Swain Middle School
Allen, Kristen 23:02.00 Robbinsville MS
Bohn, Alyssa 23:25.90 Robbinsville MS
Angelopolus, Zoe 23:36.10 Hayesville MS
Taylor, Katielynn 23:48.00 Swain Middle School
Aguirreroque, Airam 23:57.80 Robbinsville MS
Hall, Izzy 26:28.90 Hayesville MS
Elliot, Emma 27:30.10 Murphy Middle School
Harding, Peyton 27:41.10 Murphy Middle School
Norcross, Lela 27:58.60 Robbinsville MS
Gladden, Calin 27:58.80 Robbinsville MS
Tranter, Alexis 29:18.30 Swain Middle School
Felton, Madison 29:59.02 Robbinsville MS
Parker, Kloey 31:47.90 Swain Middle School
Keyes, Kyleigh 31:59.87 Robbinsville MS
Back to Top

Girls 5000 Meter Run 79 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bonner, Campbell Summit Charter High School
Timan, Anna Franklin
Widman, Sasha Franklin
Bourbeau, Mackenzie Union County HS
Hovis, Lilli Franklin
Jaime, Bryanna Tri-County Early College
Lyvers, Emily Hayesville
Pelletier, Chelsea Franklin
Pendergrass, Breanna Franklin
Hughes, Lydia Summit Charter High School
Cassada, Lilly Franklin
Grant, Piper Summit Charter High School
Perez, Dorothy Franklin
Reed, Kourtnei Franklin
Greenstone, Sydney Hayesville
Hernandez, Allison Tri-County Early College
Pelletier, Kai Franklin
Fludd, Jayce Tri-County Early College
Carver, Rachel Carolina Mountain XC
Free, Olivia Hayesville
Tabor, Rylee Murphy
Moore, Grace Murphy
Kettler, Zoe Franklin
Cress, Morgan Franklin
Swimmer, Dvdaya 18:52.88 Cherokee
Crayton, Fern 19:26.26 Tri-County Early College
Holbrooks, Mindi 20:08.00 Franklin
Holloway, Lindsey 20:08.40 Fannin County HS
Hunter, Lola 20:18.22 Union County HS
Sams, Karli 20:39.40 Fannin County HS
Burgos, Letsi 21:24.43 Cherokee
Crowe, Livia 21:29.20 Cherokee
Adams, Ellie 21:47.40 Union County HS
Pope, Abigail 22:17.00 Franklin
Mendoza Lopez, Amy 22:17.00 Franklin
Cipich, Kristin 22:27.80 Fannin County HS
Wood, Raelynn 22:30.90 Hayesville
Cotton, Corinne 22:45.20 Murphy
Wagner, Lydia 22:51.10 Union County HS
Cheatham, Annaleigh 23:03.00 Fannin County HS
Temples, Olivia 23:16.90 Fannin County HS
Abrams, Breanna 23:26.75 Hayesville
Holden, Maddie 23:27.00 Franklin
Ford, Sydney 23:34.00 Fannin County HS
Wehr, Abby 23:39.32 Robbinsville
Kazmierzak, Hannah 23:41.80 Union County HS
Denton, Amyna 23:44.56 Hayesville
Hyatt, Noel 23:51.50 Union County HS
Payne, Natalie 23:57.90 Union County HS
Denton, Lilliani 23:59.65 Hayesville
Worely, Claire 24:08.00 Highlands
Payne, Katie 24:17.75 Union County HS
Sudderth, Kadeesha 24:44.05 Tri-County Early College
Hussion, Avery 25:10.50 Union County HS
Jones, Shaylee 25:31.74 Fannin County HS
Kazmierzak, Clara 26:12.70 Union County HS
Hovis, Claire 26:25.61 Franklin
Saunooke, Yvonne 26:43.90 Cherokee
Leatherwood, Anna 26:51.00 Murphy
Tanner, Averie 26:51.40 Union County HS
Sinclair, Sydney 26:52.90 Summit Charter High School
Cracknell, Jaclyn 26:55.30 Fannin County HS
Crocker, Jaden 27:13.95 Tri-County Early College
Tlahuice-Flores, Briseida 27:33.50 Franklin
Cassada, Rylee 28:09.00 Franklin
Trigueros, Ernestina 28:11.17 Tri-County Early College
Schmitt, Jolie 28:30.10 Union County HS
Oliver, Kamree 28:31.53 Robbinsville
Oliver, Skyler 28:35.31 Robbinsville
Owle, Nadia 28:42.00 Franklin
Kimber, Jadyn 29:34.30 Hayesville
Tramontozzi, Abigail 30:29.92 Carolina Mountain XC
Barrett, Abby 30:32.40 Union County HS
Hina, Mei Mei 30:57.40 Carolina Mountain XC
Long, Deanna 31:26.90 Cherokee
Clore, Makaylee 31:47.70 Fannin County HS
Martinez, Elizabeth 32:46.45 Tri-County Early College
Pelletier, Breanna 33:27.70 Franklin
Hulsey, Marylynn 34:36.42 Tri-County Early College
Back to Top