Glenn Invitational 2021 2021

Kernersville, NC
Hosted by Glenn

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
dozier, trenton East Forsyth
Lindsay, Isaiah East Forsyth
Fisher, Cory East Forsyth
Smith, Levine 10.94h Glenn
Green, Justen 11.09 East Forsyth
stokes, Da mon 11.23 East Forsyth
Coverdale, Ajay 11.34h Glenn
Sutton, Brandon 11.44h Glenn
Fenner, Xavier 11.44h Glenn
Green, Kedrick 11.64h Glenn
Worthy, Tyson 11.64h Glenn
payne, rashaud 12.16 East Forsyth
Lindsay, Justin 12.17 East Forsyth
Johnson, Kobe 12.34h Glenn
alston, josh 12.53 East Forsyth
Robinson, Byron 13.64h Glenn
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Brandon 14.67 East Forsyth
Miller, Quran 22.63 Glenn
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sanchez, Micah 5:15.91 East Forsyth
Napier, Jackson 5:32.34 East Forsyth
Wilson, Thomas 5:39.58 East Forsyth
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Caldwell, Jalen Glenn
Sutton, Isaac 23.24h East Forsyth
Green, Justen 23.75 East Forsyth
Fenner, Xavier 24.04h Glenn
Worthy, Tyson 24.54h Glenn
Cannon, Micah 24.98 East Forsyth
Johnson, Kobe 25.14h Glenn
payne, rashaud 25.15 East Forsyth
alston, josh 25.60 East Forsyth
Lindsay, Justin 26.44h East Forsyth
Fisher, Cory 26.50 East Forsyth
Robinson, Byron 28.34h Glenn
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fisher, Cory East Forsyth
Wisseh, Simon 45.14h Glenn
McCorkle, Chris 46.45 Walkertown
payne, rashaud 47.45 East Forsyth
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moye, Zion Walkertown
Aktung, Samuel 1:01.28 East Forsyth
Lindsay, Justin 1:01.88 East Forsyth
Mitchell, Zakhi 53.40 Walkertown
Caldwell, Jalen 54.64h Glenn
Powell, Carter 55.22 Glenn
alston, josh 55.56 East Forsyth
Cannon, Micah 56.04h East Forsyth
Brown, Jacob 56.34h Walkertown
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 42.90 Glenn
Relay Team A 44.05 East Forsyth
Back to Top

HS Boys 4X200 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Walkertown
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:56.48 Walkertown
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sanchez, Micah 2:23.14 East Forsyth
Napier, Jackson 2:29.13 East Forsyth
Aktung, Samuel 2:39.13 East Forsyth
Wilson, Thomas 2:40.23 East Forsyth
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ritzie, Jahnaul 130-0 Glenn
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fisher, Cory 5-10 East Forsyth
Lindsay, Isaiah 5-10 East Forsyth
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moye, Zion 22-5 Walkertown
ellison, zyon 21-10 East Forsyth
Green, Kedrick 20-8 Glenn
holland, ahmarrian 18-1 East Forsyth
Wisseh, Simon 16-10 Glenn
Lindsay, Isaiah 14-6 East Forsyth
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ritzie, Jahnaul 43-6 Glenn
dozier, trenton 35-3 East Forsyth
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Roseboro, Kyah Newton 12.90 Walkertown
Minga Perry, Madison 13.07 Walkertown
Fearrington, Cidne 13.34h East Forsyth
Ferguson, Nhyla 13.44h Glenn
Weaks, Layla 13.59 East Forsyth
Belcher, Nia 13.74h East Forsyth
Jenkins, Myrtle 14.10 East Forsyth
McKnight, Quincie 14.10 Glenn
Robbins, Elise 14.20 East Forsyth
Cox, Ava 14.44h East Forsyth
Alexander, Janiah 14.84h Glenn
Lane, Akira 15.04h Glenn
Maynard, Sierra 15.74h Glenn
Gotay, Loanny 16.34h Glenn
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Roseboro, Kyah Newton 26.51 Walkertown
Minga Perry, Madison 26.56 Walkertown
Weaks, Layla 29.05 East Forsyth
Jenkins, Myrtle 29.60 East Forsyth
Robbins, Elise 30.42 East Forsyth
Cox, Ava 30.44 East Forsyth
Belcher, Nia 31.04h East Forsyth
Fearrington, Cidne 33.74h East Forsyth
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cox, Ava East Forsyth
Fearrington, Cidne East Forsyth
Jenkins, Myrtle East Forsyth
Weaks, Layla East Forsyth
Belcher, Nia East Forsyth
Robbins, Elise East Forsyth
Josu, Joanna 1:11.84h Glenn
Washington, Khira 1:21.43 Glenn
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 52.84h Glenn
Back to Top

HS Girls 4X200 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:54.20 Glenn
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davis, Quianna 57-9 Glenn
Maynard, Sierra 39-4 Glenn
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Minga Perry, Madison 16-2 Walkertown
Gotay, Loanny 10-2 Glenn
Davis, Quianna Glenn
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Alexander, lauren 29-9.75 East Forsyth
Davis, Quianna 25-1.25 Glenn
Maynard, Sierra 19-0 Glenn
Young, Janiya 17-11.75 Glenn
Gotay, Loanny 15-7 Glenn
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Minga Perry, Madison 33-3.5 Walkertown
Back to Top