Southeast Raleigh HS vs Cardinal Gibbons HS 2021

Raleigh, NC

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owusu, Eric Southeast Raleigh
Jimenez, Logan Cardinal Gibbons
Holt, Kevin Southeast Raleigh
Page, Paul 11.02 Cardinal Gibbons
Shotwell, Maverick 11.17 Cardinal Gibbons
Beard, Bryce 11.52 Southeast Raleigh
Patterson, Miles 11.66 Cardinal Gibbons
Thompson, Aiden 11.83 Southeast Raleigh
Lam, Preston 12.15 Cardinal Gibbons
Leonard, Nick 12.17 Cardinal Gibbons
Adewunmi, Feran 12.23 Cardinal Gibbons
Karpus, Tony 12.62 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Schuler, Carson 4:49.67 Cardinal Gibbons
Casey, Graham 4:51.75 Cardinal Gibbons
Moranta, John 4:59.00 Cardinal Gibbons
Gurecki, Matt 4:59.50 Cardinal Gibbons
Jorgenson, Elijah 5:00.71 Cardinal Gibbons
King, Jack 5:00.94 Cardinal Gibbons
Milazzo, Joseph 5:05.55 Cardinal Gibbons
Freeman, Stormer 5:14.69 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owusu, Eric Southeast Raleigh
Holt, Kevin Southeast Raleigh
Ruffin, Christian 22.18 Southeast Raleigh
Page, Paul 22.25 Cardinal Gibbons
Burkhart, Ryan 23.62 Cardinal Gibbons
Patterson, Miles 24.08 Cardinal Gibbons
Karpus, Tony 24.75 Cardinal Gibbons
McNeil, Christian 25.94h Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Montgomery, Ryan Southeast Raleigh
York, Nicholas 45.43 Cardinal Gibbons
Richardson, Zach 47.90 Cardinal Gibbons
Ward, Ruairi 52.22 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
O'Donnell, Liam 10:05.23 Cardinal Gibbons
Gidley, Jack 10:11.67 Cardinal Gibbons
Howe, Sam 10:15.89 Cardinal Gibbons
Dudeck, Henry 10:16.45 Cardinal Gibbons
Schuler, Carson 10:34.94 Cardinal Gibbons
Haws, Wesley 10:43.65 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lane, William Southeast Raleigh
Shotwell, Maverick Cardinal Gibbons
Miles, Quaysan Southeast Raleigh
Ruffin, Christian 49.28 Southeast Raleigh
Burkhart, Ryan 51.42 Cardinal Gibbons
Jones, Landon 54.26 Southeast Raleigh
McLaurin, Tylek 54.67 Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 43.54 Southeast Raleigh
Relay Team A 44.60 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:45.00h Cardinal Gibbons
Relay Team A 3:54.63 Southeast Raleigh
Relay Team B 3:54.63 Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Eden, Nazir Southeast Raleigh
Olajide, Ayomide 2:23.30 Cardinal Gibbons
Pollaci, Josh 2:23.77 Cardinal Gibbons
Lazarczyk, Santiago 2:31.12 Cardinal Gibbons
Raska, Liam 2:35.80 Cardinal Gibbons
Baez, Ty'Aidan 2:41.03 Southeast Raleigh
Buckley, Evan 2:41.80 Cardinal Gibbons
Gaca, Jonathon 2:54.40 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davis, Alexander 95-4 Cardinal Gibbons
Bartis, Nick 81-3 Cardinal Gibbons
Kearney, Matthew 73-10 Cardinal Gibbons
Sessler, Aidan 69-4 Cardinal Gibbons
David, Jacob 53-10 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dann, Ross 5-6 Cardinal Gibbons
Clarke, Chandler 5-4 Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Beard, Bryce 21-4 Southeast Raleigh
Shotwell, Maverick 21-3 Cardinal Gibbons
Carter, Cole 19-0 Cardinal Gibbons
Raiford, Chase 17-11 Cardinal Gibbons
Losack, Cale 17-9 Cardinal Gibbons
Baez, Ty'Aidan 17-3 Southeast Raleigh
Adewunmi, Feran 17-2 Cardinal Gibbons
Macdonald, Cam 14-1 Cardinal Gibbons
Holt, Kevin Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davis, Alexander 36-2 Cardinal Gibbons
Bartis, Nick 30-3 Cardinal Gibbons
Sessler, Aidan 29-5 Cardinal Gibbons
Kearney, Matthew 26-8 Cardinal Gibbons
David, Jacob 18-9 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Clarke, Chandler 40-3 Southeast Raleigh
McLaurin, Tylek 34-7.5 Southeast Raleigh
Lam, Preston 31-9 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jordan, Sydney Southeast Raleigh
Juhasz, Hailey 12.76 Cardinal Gibbons
Porterfield, Natalie 13.13 Southeast Raleigh
Rowland, Kendall 13.14h Cardinal Gibbons
Doggett, Christina 13.44h Cardinal Gibbons
Harvey, Katherine 13.59 Cardinal Gibbons
Suing, Ayda 13.81 Cardinal Gibbons
Dann, Kira 13.81 Cardinal Gibbons
Hill, Sidney 13.85 Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Randle, Kori Southeast Raleigh
Fort, Cidney 15.53 Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Priu, Julia 5:30.44 Cardinal Gibbons
Parker, Sophia 5:42.20 Cardinal Gibbons
Canale, Sara 6:00.38 Cardinal Gibbons
Staszwski, Olivia 6:39.69 Cardinal Gibbons
Farishian, Emma 6:58.99 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bowman, Ellie Cardinal Gibbons
Jordan, Sydney Southeast Raleigh
Folk, Nya Cardinal Gibbons
Juhasz, Hailey 26.43 Cardinal Gibbons
Doggett, Christina 27.42 Cardinal Gibbons
Dann, Kira 28.16 Cardinal Gibbons
Shields, Saniyah 28.65 Southeast Raleigh
Harvey, Katherine 28.75 Cardinal Gibbons
Mckinnon, Taylor 30.54 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Outlaw, Tia 48.25 Southeast Raleigh
Fort, Cidney 49.14 Southeast Raleigh
Randle, Kori 51.89 Southeast Raleigh
Thomas, Stephanie 54.62 Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Farishian, Courtney 11:22.65 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jones, Chloe Southeast Raleigh
Folk, Nya 1:02.45 Cardinal Gibbons
Wilkinson, Ashleighe 1:03.87 Cardinal Gibbons
Harvey, Katherine 1:05.37 Cardinal Gibbons
Crudup, Jada 1:05.74 Southeast Raleigh
Boston, Brianna 1:08.25 Southeast Raleigh
Fletcher, Destiny 1:09.64h Southeast Raleigh
Hart, Jahzara 58.42 Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 49.91 Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B Southeast Raleigh
Relay Team A Southeast Raleigh
Relay Team A 4:15.00h Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Priu, Julia 2:28.50 Cardinal Gibbons
Ercolino, Alex 2:34.68 Cardinal Gibbons
Moranta, Ana 2:38.10 Cardinal Gibbons
Szura, Maggie 2:49.80 Cardinal Gibbons
Whilden, Ansley 2:56.10 Cardinal Gibbons
Staszwski, Olivia 2:57.20 Cardinal Gibbons
Ryan-Lipps, Kaitlyn 3:12.98 Cardinal Gibbons
Hinton, Brionna 3:17.94 Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Judd, Autumn 132-4 Southeast Raleigh
Suing, Ayda 98-1 Cardinal Gibbons
Jones, Christina 85-0 Southeast Raleigh
Demos, Sarah 67-4 Cardinal Gibbons
Smith, Emilia 47-8 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anazia, Angel 4-0 Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rowland, Kendall 17-1.5 Cardinal Gibbons
Randle, Kori 16-2 Southeast Raleigh
Zivitz, Brynn 15-11 Cardinal Gibbons
Porterfield, Natalie 15-0.75 Southeast Raleigh
Suing, Ayda 15-0 Cardinal Gibbons
Roberts, Sanaa 12-5.5 Southeast Raleigh
Jordan, Sydney Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Judd, Autumn 40-10 Southeast Raleigh
Jones, Christina 30-6 Southeast Raleigh
Suing, Ayda 25-7 Cardinal Gibbons
Demos, Sarah 24-9 Cardinal Gibbons
Smith, Emilia 21-1 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zivitz, Brynn 31-4 Cardinal Gibbons
Porterfield, Natalie 30-6 Southeast Raleigh
Roberts, Sanaa Southeast Raleigh
Back to Top