Cary Academy Results

Girls Athlete Place Results
5000 Meter Run
19:50.00 Hannah George 3rd Girls Championship
20:13.10 Thuc Dzu 6th Girls Championship
20:35.70 Keely Murphy 9th Girls Championship
20:58.40 SB Ava Lathan 12th Girls Championship
21:15.60 Lia Lathan 13th Girls Championship
21:22.20 Phoebe Ellison 16th Girls Championship
21:34.40 Elise Boyse 18th Girls Championship
22:17.70 Alexandra Ellison 19th Girls Championship
22:48.80 Ella Gupta 23rd Girls Championship
23:57.90 Priyanka Patel 30th Girls Championship
24:08.60 Laney Bundy 32nd Girls Championship
25:25.60 Victoria Du 46th Girls Championship
27:37.00 Bela Chandler 57th Girls Championship
32:04.30 SB Kate Denny 75th Girls Championship
Boys Athlete Place Results
5000 Meter Run
17:46.20 David Go 6th Boys Championship
18:10.60 Kyle Murphy 12th Boys Championship
18:12.90 Matthew Crow 13th Boys Championship
18:24.70 Sebastian Polge 15th Boys Championship
18:39.00 Marvin Koonce 18th Boys Championship
19:01.00 Grant Scotto 24th Boys Championship
19:18.70 Ryan Chen 28th Boys Championship
19:40.60 Chris Butulis 1st Boys Developmental
20:02.60 Xavier deSouza 38th Boys Championship
20:23.00 Saajan Patel 43rd Boys Championship
20:28.50 Dane Fekete 9th Boys Developmental
20:46.00 Matthew Schricker 14th Boys Developmental
20:53.40 SB Michael Singleton 18th Boys Developmental
20:54.00 Jayden Chawla 19th Boys Developmental
21:35.30 Owen Mulqueen 27th Boys Developmental
21:38.90 Casey Powell 28th Boys Developmental
21:51.00 Colin Frazer 30th Boys Developmental
21:56.20 Gwynn Nowell 32nd Boys Developmental
22:08.30 SB Andrew Murgitroyd 38th Boys Developmental
22:34.00 Christian Herrera 48th Boys Developmental
22:37.80 Will Hankins 49th Boys Developmental
22:52.00 Parker Perkins 52nd Boys Developmental
22:55.30 Nick Halferty 53rd Boys Developmental
24:16.40 Teo Feliu 67th Boys Developmental
24:18.20 SB Atticus Sauls 68th Boys Developmental
24:20.90 Josh Baird 69th Boys Developmental
24:23.10 Will Capps 70th Boys Developmental
25:19.80 Max Von Weihe 76th Boys Developmental
25:28.00 Tommy Frank 77th Boys Developmental
31:20.90 SB Ravi Dev 98th Boys Developmental
32:29.60 SB Aarav Gupta 99th Boys Developmental