NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2019 vs NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -20 157 177
Overall Average +28.25 21:16.60 20:48.34
1st-10th Place +9.90 16:32.22 16:22.32
1st-25th Place +20.31 17:04.94 16:44.63
1st-50th Place +23.47 17:41.97 17:18.50
1st-100th Place +30.77 19:04.04 18:33.27
Common Athletes -- -- 31
Ran Faster 9 20 11
Ran Season Best -4 12 16
Average Time -27.43 20:30.89 20:58.32
Median Time -1:01.83 19:41.00 20:42.83
Middle 80% Times -31.04 20:31.17 21:02.21
Top 10% Times -31.80 16:18.58 16:50.37
Top 25% Times -21.96 16:42.74 17:04.70
Top 50% Times -39.12 17:43.19 18:22.32
Bottom 50% Times -14.03 22:01.65 22:15.68
Bottom 25% Times +6.28 25:36.91 25:30.63
Bottom 10% Times +12.06 27:23.93 27:11.87
Average Difference -27.43 -- --
Median Difference -1:47.48 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -32.66 -- --
Top 10% Difference -28.12 -- --
Top 50% Difference -38.25 -- --
Top 25% Difference -23.34 -- --
Top 50% Difference -38.25 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -21.62 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +8.89 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +12.06 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Murphy Smith Ardrey Kell -16.46 15:55.70 16:12.16
Steven Sobus Ardrey Kell -52.25 16:19.00 17:11.25
Damien Gonzalez Mooresville -43.45 16:23.40 17:06.85
David Broud Providence -41.99 16:36.20 17:18.19
Charlie Walker Ardrey Kell -51.30 16:48.20 17:39.50
Matt Ferrara Mooresville +51.14 17:48.20 16:57.06
Pablo Martinez Mooresville -0.31 17:05.10 17:05.41
Maximous Lira South Mecklenburg -3:26.20 17:06.30 20:32.50
Eli Blackwelder Mooresville +15.28 17:37.70 17:22.42
Michael Broud Providence +3.73 17:28.00 17:24.27
David Kitterman Hopewell -1:16.12 18:07.60 19:23.72
Wesley Chappell Mallard Creek -1.17 18:32.90 18:34.07
Caleb Rash South Caldwell -1:47.48 19:10.30 20:57.78
Anthony Skelly Hopewell -2:13.75 19:21.10 21:34.85
Seven Pope Olympic +17.10 19:41.00 19:23.90
Jenna Thornton Ardrey Kell -1:04.81 19:30.40 20:35.21
Hunter Hudson South Caldwell -1:41.25 19:43.60 21:24.85
Kaleigh Stolberg Lake Norman -37.65 19:50.10 20:27.75
Anna Gardner Hough, William A -2:37.03 19:57.40 22:34.43
Elizabeth Galla Lake Norman +35.17 21:18.00 20:42.83
Sydney Cook Lake Norman +16.53 21:22.00 21:05.47
Alex Kirk Olympic +45.36 22:35.70 21:50.34
Ashley Bienstock Lake Norman +39.97 23:18.00 22:38.03
Emily Foldoe Mooresville -14.56 22:44.30 22:58.86
Zaria Herriman Mallard Creek -2:13.46 23:07.00 25:20.46
Briana Pratt Mooresville +21.45 23:39.10 23:17.65
Ava Wiesler North Mecklenburg +1:34.90 25:15.50 23:40.60
Lana Butler Hopewell -21.11 25:27.40 25:48.51
Jessica Sue-Kam-Ling-Lewis North Mecklenburg +1:58.85 28:06.60 26:07.75
Jade Hutto South Caldwell -9.13 26:24.40 26:33.53
Emma Faulmann Hopewell -40.39 29:37.30 30:17.69