Knights Invitational 2014 vs Knights Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -53 412 465
Overall Average +13.64 23:27.06 23:13.42
1st-10th Place +9.54 17:11.60 17:02.06
1st-25th Place +10.13 17:41.88 17:31.75
1st-50th Place +5.50 18:13.42 18:07.92
1st-100th Place -0.91 18:54.84 18:55.75
Common Athletes -- -- 93
Ran Faster -59 17 76
Ran Season Best -3 4 7
Average Time +1:08.76 22:43.12 21:34.36
Median Time +1:26.00 22:22.00 20:56.00
Middle 80% Times +1:20.51 22:41.95 21:21.43
Top 10% Times +42.33 17:52.10 17:09.77
Top 25% Times +57.89 18:57.46 17:59.57
Top 50% Times +1:15.89 20:18.45 19:02.56
Bottom 50% Times +1:00.17 24:38.79 23:38.62
Bottom 25% Times +42.55 26:47.25 26:04.70
Bottom 10% Times -0.70 28:30.50 28:31.20
Average Difference +1:08.76 -- --
Median Difference +2:05.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:23.06 -- --
Top 10% Difference +31.91 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:04.99 -- --
Top 25% Difference +44.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:04.99 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:13.72 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +57.33 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +23.70 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jacob Gonzalez South Johnston +30.00 16:36.00 16:06.00
Daniel Belton Northern Nash +41.00 17:17.00 16:36.00
Caleb Silver Smithfield-Selma +1:31.00 18:15.00 16:44.00
Chad Campbell Topsail +35.00 17:39.00 17:04.00
Sam Young Holly Springs +1:57.00 19:12.00 17:15.00
Bradley Howard Holly Springs +1:11.13 18:36.00 17:24.87
Jevon Neal Holly Springs +5:42.00 23:12.00 17:30.00
Nate Preibe Enloe -12.00 17:37.00 17:49.00
Jared Goldman Enloe +14.00 17:51.00 17:37.00
Drew Wayland Enloe +53.00 18:32.00 17:39.00
Jaden Morrow Holly Springs +1:33.16 19:15.00 17:41.84
Gavin Kinkead Holly Springs -6.00 17:45.00 17:51.00
Matthew Klas St. Thomas More Academy +2:48.00 20:42.00 17:54.00
John Autry Wake Forest HS +1:16.00 19:20.00 18:04.00
Joseph Lawhorn Wake Forest HS +1:12.00 19:38.00 18:26.00
Jackson Lavely Rocky Mount +2.00 18:33.00 18:31.00
Jake Gordon Enloe +1:12.00 19:45.00 18:33.00
Amiel Loyola St. Thomas More Academy +3:18.00 21:52.00 18:34.00
Joseph Johnson Enloe +2:02.00 20:45.00 18:43.00
Daniel Perez South Johnston -57.00 19:00.00 19:57.00
Matthew Palmer West Carteret +2:43.00 21:44.00 19:01.00
Noah Dansby Topsail +24.00 19:28.00 19:04.00
Emmeline Fisher West Carteret +28.00 19:33.00 19:05.00
Maliek Small Rocky Mount +53.00 20:05.00 19:12.00
Keyonte Williams Rocky Mount +34.00 19:59.00 19:25.00
Ben Indermaur Enloe +1:27.00 20:55.00 19:28.00
Jordan Bliss Holly Springs +2:17.00 21:49.00 19:32.00
Travis McMillion Swansboro +1:40.00 21:14.00 19:34.00
Ethan Harvey Holly Springs +2:44.00 22:22.00 19:38.00
Jonah Faneuf Wake Forest HS -52.00 19:39.00 20:31.00
Mitchell Piechocki Wake Forest HS +2:28.00 22:08.00 19:40.00
Harrison Karlok Holly Springs +2:01.00 21:41.00 19:40.00
Akul Narang Enloe +2:52.00 22:42.00 19:50.00
Olivia Lackner St. Thomas More Academy +2:10.00 22:07.00 19:57.00
John Bloemeke St. Thomas More Academy +1:20.00 21:28.00 20:08.00
Chrishawn Richardson Northern Nash -1:02.00 20:09.00 21:11.00
Sam Gasell Holly Springs +2:30.00 22:39.00 20:09.00
Jacob Gundry Wake Forest HS +1:37.00 21:49.00 20:12.00
Conner Murphy Topsail +1:57.00 22:14.00 20:17.00
Ryan Gallagher Topsail +26.00 20:49.00 20:23.00
Hunter Baratta Holly Springs +2:18.00 22:42.00 20:24.00
Jonathan Cueller White Oak +43.00 21:09.00 20:26.00
Paige Horvath Swansboro +1:04.00 21:31.00 20:27.00
Nathan Poupart Wake Forest HS +2:05.00 22:32.00 20:27.00
Coley Corbin Northern Nash +1:42.00 22:10.00 20:28.00
Hunter Lopez West Carteret +1:55.00 22:24.00 20:29.00
Noah Souviney West Carteret -4.55 20:33.00 20:37.55
Zach Marland Swansboro +4:02.00 24:58.00 20:56.00
Casey Turro Wake Forest HS +1:47.34 22:44.00 20:56.66
Stephen Poupart Wake Forest HS +3:06.00 24:10.00 21:04.00
Evan Johnson Holly Springs +4:43.00 25:57.00 21:14.00
Adam Stehley Topsail +2:21.71 23:39.00 21:17.29
Delaney Dodge West Carteret +1:25.00 22:46.00 21:21.00
Katie Kent Holly Springs +27.00 21:50.00 21:23.00
Sydney Quate Wake Forest HS +1:23.00 22:48.00 21:25.00
Alexis Lopuszynski Holly Springs +2:07.00 23:42.00 21:35.00
Drew Lyon Wake Forest HS -2.00 21:39.00 21:41.00
Leo Jaffe Rocky Mount +1:46.00 23:29.00 21:43.00
Jenna McCullar Swansboro -2:46.00 21:57.00 24:43.00
Nia Sallie Enloe -1:16.00 21:57.00 23:13.00
Halie Huffman Northern Nash +9.00 22:07.00 21:58.00
Jimmy Taylor St. Thomas More Academy +10:05.00 32:14.00 22:09.00
Sophia Brown Swansboro +1.00 22:11.00 22:10.00
Mizuki Cruz West Carteret +1:11.00 23:40.00 22:29.00
Caitlyn Cooke Northern Nash +3:23.81 26:09.00 22:45.19
Sarah Weber Wake Forest HS +2:25.00 25:16.00 22:51.00
Rachel O'Hare Holly Springs +1:25.00 24:23.00 22:58.00
Mary Tuman St. Thomas More Academy +2:12.00 25:20.00 23:08.00
Alex Johnson Enloe +1:32.00 24:51.00 23:19.00
Carmen Walker Enloe -45.00 23:24.00 24:09.00
Anna Loynes West Carteret -1:55.00 23:31.00 25:26.00
Alyssa Chapman St. Thomas More Academy +3:32.00 27:03.00 23:31.00
Miranda Griffin Northern Nash +2:41.00 26:13.00 23:32.00
Claire Mack St. Thomas More Academy +29.00 24:01.00 23:32.00
Maria Pajak Richlands +14.00 23:47.00 23:33.00
Autumn Volz White Oak +50.00 24:24.00 23:34.00
Emily Massing White Oak -7:01.00 24:07.00 31:08.00
Kasha Seltzer West Carteret +2:59.00 27:14.00 24:15.00
Aggie Reilly Topsail +1:04.64 25:28.00 24:23.36
Lauren Dixon Holly Springs +2:05.00 26:29.00 24:24.00
Madeleine Sherer Wake Forest HS +30.00 24:55.00 24:25.00
Rachel Hamilton Holly Springs +34.00 25:12.00 24:38.00
Lyndsey Gordon Enloe -4:42.00 24:43.00 29:25.00
Dani Brandon Holly Springs -1:35.00 24:45.00 26:20.00
Joseph Murdoch Smithfield-Selma +1:10.00 26:12.00 25:02.00
Ireland Lynch Holly Springs +1:40.46 26:45.00 25:04.54
Alexis Rash Topsail +55.00 26:57.00 26:02.00
Jordan Floyd Swansboro -4:16.00 26:04.00 30:20.00
Sarah Dremann Topsail -25.00 26:37.00 27:02.00
Gabby Carter Northern Nash +34.00 27:19.00 26:45.00
Ariana Fahey Holly Springs +2:19.00 29:08.00 26:49.00
Sarah Tulloch Topsail -38.00 28:02.00 28:40.00
Anne McCray Joseph Rocky Mount +1:05.00 33:46.00 32:41.00