NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional 2011 vs NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -94 171 265
Overall Average +1:53.41 24:08.30 22:14.89
1st-10th Place +1:23.06 18:07.80 16:44.74
1st-25th Place +1:37.67 18:51.60 17:13.93
1st-50th Place +2:04.47 19:53.72 17:49.25
1st-100th Place +2:42.04 21:28.90 18:46.86
Common Athletes -- -- 29
Ran Faster -27 1 28
Ran Season Best 2 29 27
Average Time +3:01.03 24:19.14 21:18.11
Median Time +2:48.79 24:29.00 21:40.21
Middle 80% Times +2:47.65 24:11.79 21:24.14
Top 10% Times +3:21.65 20:35.33 17:13.69
Top 25% Times +3:06.09 21:09.00 18:02.91
Top 50% Times +2:44.64 22:02.53 19:17.90
Bottom 50% Times +3:05.35 24:58.47 21:53.11
Bottom 25% Times +3:44.29 28:13.50 24:29.21
Bottom 10% Times +4:48.52 30:32.00 25:43.48
Average Difference +3:01.03 -- --
Median Difference +2:48.79 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2:45.12 -- --
Top 10% Difference +2:39.10 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:44.64 -- --
Top 25% Difference +2:46.62 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:44.64 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +3:16.61 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +3:50.61 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +5:08.29 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Alec Faircloth Forbush +3:32.92 20:29.00 16:56.08
Nick Nunn Wilkes Central +4:39.04 21:51.00 17:11.96
Sam Stone West Stokes +3:50.98 21:24.00 17:33.02
Tyler Oldaker East Davidson +3:38.63 21:12.00 17:33.37
Callie Wynn West Davidson +2:20.41 20:38.00 18:17.59
Logan Herman West Davidson +2:03.98 20:39.00 18:35.02
Max Patel Salisbury +3:02.79 22:02.00 18:59.21
Kenneth Erickson West Stokes +2:08.00 21:25.00 19:17.00
Obediah Fire West Davidson +2:41.91 22:25.00 19:43.09
Jeryon Davis Salisbury +3:01.88 23:08.00 20:06.12
Nick Greene Salisbury +2:00.69 22:20.00 20:19.31
Susannah Dixon Salisbury +2:41.79 23:30.00 20:48.21
Jordyn Halvorsen Wilkes Central +2:38.76 23:32.00 20:53.24
Taylor Phifer Forest Hills -1.03 21:34.00 21:35.03
Shannon Anderson West Stokes +2:48.79 24:29.00 21:40.21
Makayla Estep Wilkes Central +2:46.25 24:33.00 21:46.75
Ariel Grimsley East Davidson +2:45.76 24:33.00 21:47.24
Victoria Reed Ashe County +2:50.16 24:45.00 21:54.84
Jordan Harrison East Davidson +3:20.01 25:23.00 22:02.99
Casey Crisp West Davidson +4:28.38 26:38.00 22:09.62
Mac Church Ashe County +1:49.41 24:31.00 22:41.59
Rachel White West Stokes +2:03.82 25:04.00 23:00.18
Mckenzie Lewis East Davidson +4:30.13 27:43.00 23:12.87
Kali Stinson East Davidson +3:31.98 27:12.00 23:40.02
Alyssa Robinson West Stanly +2:11.42 26:31.00 24:19.58
Danielle Dunn Surry Central +8:25.44 32:56.00 24:30.56
Elle Wimmer Salisbury +5:04.25 29:50.00 24:45.75
Kaley Carpenter West Stanly +38.12 26:08.00 25:29.88
Charlotte Kaufmann Salisbury +1:55.19 28:50.00 26:54.81