Providence Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.43 | SB | Lorreen Agandi | 79th | Prelims H6 | Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
47.50 | SB | Lorreen Agandi | 71st | Finals H12 | Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:25.88 | SB | Haley Lynch | 37th | Finals H6 | Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:11.25 | SB | Jamie VanTassell | 6th | Finals | Results |
3:16.92 | SB | Emily Costa | 12th | Finals | Results |
3:21.11 | SB | Arden Mattachini | 19th | Finals | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:56.21 | SB | Katelyn Costa | 34th | Finals | Results |
6:06.02 | SB | Morgan McCloy | 44th | Finals | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.75 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H5 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:04.24 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-11 | SB | Morgan Moore | 5th | Finals | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.73 | SB | Brandon Braxton | 14th | Prelims H16 | Results |
7.18 | SB | Jarrell Butler | 73rd | Prelims H13 | Results |
7.27 | SB | Chris Williams | 82nd | Prelims H17 | Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
36.25 | SB | Brandon Braxton | 9th | Finals H5 | Results |
39.15 | SB | Chris Williams | 50th | Finals H10 | Results |
39.45 | SB | Jarrell Butler | 60th | Finals H24 | Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.80 | SB | Chad Guthrie | 22nd | Finals H5 | Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.98 | SB | Andrew Bakis | 13th | Finals | Results |
2:50.24 | SB | Will Hyde | 31st | Finals | Results |
2:51.88 | SB | Adam Letherby | 39th | Finals | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:54.02 | SB | Nathan Ziegler | 29th | Finals | Results |
5:10.82 | SB | Austin Walls | 61st | Finals | Results |
5:11.69 | SB | Jimmy Congelton | 62nd | Finals | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:14.54 | SB | Tim Kochy | 14th | Finals | Results |
10:54.23 | SB | Sean Tevebaugh | 36th | Finals | Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.43 | SB | Jordan Javadi | 16th | Prelims H2 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.38 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H5 | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2.5 | SB | Austin Samples | 37th | Finals | Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-2 | SB | K Martin | 14th | Finals | Results |