NCHSAA 1A State Championships 2009 vs NCHSAA State Championship 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -654 254 908
Overall Average +1:59.48 22:17.68 20:18.20
1st-10th Place +1:09.10 17:06.23 15:57.13
1st-25th Place +1:20.59 17:34.98 16:14.39
1st-50th Place +1:26.67 18:00.05 16:33.38
1st-100th Place +1:57.10 18:51.04 16:53.94
Common Athletes -- -- 246
Ran Faster -246 -- 246
Ran Season Best 154 246 92
Average Time +0.04 22:21.95 22:21.91
Median Time +0.06 21:57.80 21:57.74
Middle 80% Times +0.04 22:02.90 22:02.86
Top 10% Times +0.04 17:34.98 17:34.94
Top 25% Times +0.04 18:12.78 18:12.74
Top 50% Times +0.04 19:23.18 19:23.13
Bottom 50% Times +0.04 25:20.72 25:20.68
Bottom 25% Times +0.04 27:26.60 27:26.56
Bottom 10% Times +0.04 29:51.12 29:51.08
Average Difference +0.04 -- --
Median Difference +0.06 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +0.04 -- --
Top 10% Difference +0.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference +0.04 -- --
Top 25% Difference +0.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference +0.04 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +0.04 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +0.04 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +0.04 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matus Kriska Mount Airy +0.07 16:34.20 16:34.13
Dalton Wally Gray Stone Day School +0.07 16:47.40 16:47.33
Sean Kluttz South Stanley +0.09 16:57.50 16:57.41
Tyler Breedlove Hayesville +0.05 17:07.30 17:07.25
Tyler Massey Robbinsville +0.07 17:13.60 17:13.53
Alex Thompson South Stanley +0.04 17:14.50 17:14.46
Thomas O'Connell Hendersonville +0.05 17:16.00 17:15.95
Brian Walls Chatham Central +0.01 17:16.50 17:16.49
Michael Jones NC School of Science & Math +0.09 17:17.10 17:17.01
Kaleb Medlin Gray Stone Day School +0.03 17:18.20 17:18.17
Erik Foran Lake Norman Charter School +0.01 17:23.00 17:22.99
Robert Vinson Hayesville +0.06 17:42.70 17:42.64
Harrison Latimer Gray Stone Day School + 17:48.90 17:48.90
Matthew Jordan NC School of Science & Math +0.09 17:49.50 17:49.41
Konner Munjas Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy +0.05 17:49.90 17:49.85
Mygel Bergstresser Gray Stone Day School +0.01 17:51.10 17:51.09
Erasmo Ordonez Union High School +0.01 17:52.20 17:52.19
Dylan Johnson Hayesville +0.04 17:54.20 17:54.16
Kerry Ellwanger NC School of Science & Math +0.01 17:58.90 17:58.89
Preston Khan Bishop McGuinness +0.02 17:59.60 17:59.58
Ricky Banks Hayesville +0.04 18:01.70 18:01.66
Carlos Unda Hendersonville + 18:02.90 18:02.90
Trent Tatham Robbinsville +0.01 18:04.90 18:04.89
William Yates Murphy +0.01 18:05.60 18:05.59
Scott Anderson Hayesville +0.06 18:07.10 18:07.04
Val Donaldson Hendersonville +0.08 18:09.20 18:09.12
Thomas Terrio Highland Tech + 18:12.00 18:12.00
Jordan Phillips Lake Norman Charter School +0.02 18:12.60 18:12.58
Bowen Schwab Hendersonville +0.07 18:13.10 18:13.03
Corey Davis Gates County +0.04 18:13.60 18:13.56
Hamil Boxberger Robbinsville +0.03 18:15.10 18:15.07
Christian Johnson NC School of Science & Math +0.05 18:17.40 18:17.35
Jed Griffin Swain County +0.01 18:17.80 18:17.79
Eldon Zacek Gray Stone Day School +0.09 18:18.40 18:18.31
Max Courtney Central Academy of Technology +0.05 18:19.70 18:19.65
Garrett Hassell East Montgomery +0.09 18:21.00 18:20.91
Robert Tikkanen Bishop McGuinness +0.04 18:21.40 18:21.36
Austin Tritt Bishop McGuinness +0.02 18:23.80 18:23.78
Daniel Jones West Wilkes +0.05 18:24.90 18:24.85
Peter Schultz Raleigh Charter +0.01 18:27.10 18:27.09
Chris Hack Lake Norman Charter School +0.08 18:30.90 18:30.82
Eli Turlington NC School of Science & Math +0.03 18:36.40 18:36.37
Creighton Boxberger Robbinsville +0.03 18:37.30 18:37.27
Kyle Williams Robbinsville +0.01 18:38.50 18:38.49
Zac Stephens Hendersonville +0.08 18:39.60 18:39.52
Josh Renegar Bishop McGuinness +0.02 18:40.20 18:40.18
Joseph Sutlive Gray Stone Day School +0.02 18:41.50 18:41.48
Eric Hill Raleigh Charter +0.02 18:44.70 18:44.68
Mark Anderson Hayesville +0.02 18:47.00 18:46.98
Nick Britt Rosewood +0.01 18:49.30 18:49.29
Austin Springer South Stanley +0.06 18:50.00 18:49.94
Conner Brannan Bishop McGuinness +0.04 18:51.00 18:50.96
Michael Westbay Lake Norman Charter School +0.05 18:52.70 18:52.65
Matt Wronsky Lake Norman Charter School +0.06 18:53.20 18:53.14
Carol Blankenship East Wilkes + 18:59.30 18:59.30
Nathan Farber Lake Norman Charter School +0.02 19:01.60 19:01.58
Bryant Fletcher Northside (1A) +0.02 19:03.10 19:03.08
Stephen Silverthorne Riverside (1A) +0.05 19:08.20 19:08.15
Chris Maynor NC School of Science & Math +0.06 19:09.00 19:08.94
Foster Peaks Bear Grass Charter School +0.07 19:11.40 19:11.33
Anthony Conforti Bishop McGuinness +0.06 19:12.10 19:12.04
Caleb Sanders Midway High School +0.08 19:13.90 19:13.82
Brian Jordan Bishop McGuinness +0.09 19:15.00 19:14.91
Jatrell Riddick Gates County +0.08 19:15.40 19:15.32
Gerald Mahan Cherokee +0.01 19:16.10 19:16.09
Landon Fraley South Stanley +0.02 19:16.50 19:16.48
Will Toler Princeton + 19:16.80 19:16.80
Josh Buchanan Manteo +0.05 19:17.30 19:17.25
Devin Traub Murphy +0.08 19:18.10 19:18.02
Jacob Nicholson Hayesville +0.08 19:19.70 19:19.62
David Hunter Hendersonville +0.03 19:23.60 19:23.57
Alan Dickens KIPP Pride HS +0.04 19:29.60 19:29.56
Alexis Garcia KIPP Pride HS +0.02 19:31.20 19:31.18
Bryan Johnson Goldsboro +0.09 19:42.40 19:42.31
Victor Flores North Duplin +0.09 19:46.10 19:46.01
Quinton Parsons Gray Stone Day School +0.03 19:47.50 19:47.47
Evan Kardon Raleigh Charter +0.06 19:50.20 19:50.14
Sam Dennis South Stanley +0.02 19:53.00 19:52.98
Jodie Lemons North Stokes +0.01 20:10.00 20:09.99
Hunter Lutz Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy + 20:11.40 20:11.40
Brandon Dunlow Bear Grass Charter School +0.05 20:13.60 20:13.55
Tacey Trammell Robbinsville +0.05 20:16.00 20:15.95
Nathaniel Simpson Gates County +0.04 20:16.20 20:16.16
Avery Stone Manteo +0.03 20:19.30 20:19.27
Alex Dunham Raleigh Charter +0.08 20:21.60 20:21.52
Alex Cutler Northside (1A) +0.05 20:23.30 20:23.25
Bryant Hooker Lake Norman Charter School +0.06 20:28.30 20:28.24
Meredith Bennett Bishop McGuinness +0.09 20:28.60 20:28.51
Frances Dougherty NC School of Science & Math +0.01 20:29.30 20:29.29
Scott Cutler Raleigh Charter +0.06 20:31.40 20:31.34
Avory Smith KIPP Pride HS +0.05 20:31.90 20:31.85
Kristen Stout Hendersonville +0.03 20:32.50 20:32.47
Douglas Wagg Northside (1A) +0.09 20:32.80 20:32.71
Juan Quirino North Duplin +0.09 20:33.20 20:33.11
Bravlio Poz North Duplin +0.02 20:33.60 20:33.58
Alex Li NC School of Science & Math +0.07 20:37.90 20:37.83
Hunter Latimer Gray Stone Day School +0.05 20:38.70 20:38.65
Codi Carawan Northside (1A) +0.05 20:43.30 20:43.25
Callie Turlington NC School of Science & Math +0.01 20:46.90 20:46.89
Ethan Anderson Princeton +0.01 20:52.30 20:52.29
Brett Fraley South Stanley +0.09 20:54.30 20:54.21
Kaitlyn Mosteller West Wilkes +0.07 20:56.40 20:56.33
Jonathan Dupree Northside (1A) +0.03 20:56.60 20:56.57
Matthew Gation South Stanley +0.05 21:00.00 20:59.95
Amber Watkins Gray Stone Day School +0.08 21:02.00 21:01.92
Jacob Sipple Raleigh Charter +0.04 21:14.50 21:14.46
Bethany Johnson Lake Norman Charter School +0.04 21:15.60 21:15.56
Travis Cuddington Rosewood +0.02 21:16.60 21:16.58
Elizabeth Lackey Hendersonville + 21:21.20 21:21.20
Emilie Craven Murphy +0.01 21:22.30 21:22.29
Meckenzie Hallstrom Lejeune +0.03 21:24.90 21:24.87
Chris Dewberry Princeton +0.05 21:25.90 21:25.85
Mackenzie Neighbors Raleigh Charter +0.03 21:26.60 21:26.57
Caleb Hinton Princeton +0.04 21:30.40 21:30.36
Janna Featherstone Gray Stone Day School +0.07 21:35.10 21:35.03
Zac Caldwell Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy +0.08 21:36.20 21:36.12
Lauren Griggs Robbinsville + 21:41.30 21:41.30
Tyler Daniels Princeton +0.07 21:45.30 21:45.23
Alyssa Chet Hendersonville +0.08 21:46.40 21:46.32
Dalton Langdon Princeton +0.07 21:50.00 21:49.93
Stephanie Zaino Lake Norman Charter School +0.08 21:53.50 21:53.42
Chase Stancill Dixon +0.01 21:55.30 21:55.29
Justin Todd Dixon +0.01 21:57.10 21:57.09
Chris Wilkins KIPP Pride HS +0.06 21:57.80 21:57.74
Christie Rhames Lincoln Charter +0.02 22:00.40 22:00.38
Jordyn Thompson Cherokee +0.05 22:04.10 22:04.05
Chantal Collins Robbinsville +0.05 22:06.70 22:06.65
Madison Williams Robbinsville +0.04 22:10.80 22:10.76
Miguel Sanchez Gates County +0.09 22:12.00 22:11.91
Carrie Blankenship East Wilkes +0.04 22:13.00 22:12.96
Lynsey Crisp Robbinsville +0.09 22:13.60 22:13.51
Guy Lampe Princeton +0.04 22:18.20 22:18.16
Ana Castillo Hendersonville +0.09 22:18.30 22:18.21
Jomecka Deloatch North Edgecombe + 22:18.60 22:18.60
Erin Thompson South Stanley +0.09 22:24.40 22:24.31
Cody Carter Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy +0.05 22:24.40 22:24.35
Ana Unda Hendersonville +0.02 22:24.90 22:24.88
Ann Ramey Schwab Hendersonville +0.02 22:30.60 22:30.58
Kathryn Bennett Bishop McGuinness +0.02 22:33.00 22:32.98
Michaela Dimoff Bishop McGuinness +0.08 22:34.70 22:34.62
Kristi Burchfield Robbinsville +0.02 22:35.30 22:35.28
Kaycee Gass Lincoln Charter +0.03 22:36.00 22:35.97
Krista Laplante West Wilkes +0.02 22:37.70 22:37.68
Ashley Baker NC School of Science & Math +0.04 22:47.80 22:47.76
Marlee Putnam Manteo +0.04 22:49.70 22:49.66
Crystal Louramore Dixon +0.09 22:56.60 22:56.51
Megan Somloi Lake Norman Charter School +0.06 22:57.90 22:57.84
Christian Carpenter Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy + 22:59.30 22:59.30
Stefanie Schwemlein NC School of Science & Math +0.02 23:04.20 23:04.18
Rebecca Parris Swain County +0.02 23:05.80 23:05.78
Ryanne Corder Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy +0.03 23:10.90 23:10.87
David Ault Dixon +0.01 23:12.20 23:12.19
Tyrone Wilson KIPP Pride HS + 23:12.70 23:12.70
Holly Monteith Swain County +0.05 23:15.10 23:15.05
Jessica Viscusi Swain County +0.07 23:15.70 23:15.63
Josh Kennedy North Duplin +0.09 23:17.20 23:17.11
Fernando Ramirez North Duplin +0.03 23:18.30 23:18.27
Katie Pellitteri Bishop McGuinness +0.09 23:18.60 23:18.51
Bridgette Siemon Lake Norman Charter School + 23:19.40 23:19.40
Brittany Davis NC School of Science & Math +0.07 23:20.50 23:20.43
Gemma Dugo Dixon +0.06 23:26.70 23:26.64
Sarina Russo Mount Airy + 23:32.80 23:32.80
Kali Xu NC School of Science & Math +0.05 23:34.50 23:34.45
Rose O'Shea Bishop McGuinness +0.07 23:35.90 23:35.83
Bethany Rost Lake Norman Charter School +0.04 23:37.90 23:37.86
Becca Hawken Swain County +0.02 23:40.80 23:40.78
Ally Craven Bishop McGuinness +0.07 23:42.40 23:42.33
Gloria Meiers Lake Norman Charter School +0.05 23:43.10 23:43.05
Robbie Edwards Northside (1A) + 23:43.30 23:43.30
Thomas Austin Gates County +0.01 23:53.60 23:53.59
Savannah Egleston Spring Creek +0.03 23:54.30 23:54.27
Kimberly Stout Hendersonville +0.07 23:57.20 23:57.13
Shayna Ledford Cherokee +0.03 24:00.20 24:00.17
Candice Johnson Dixon + 24:04.10 24:04.10
Paige Schoonover Dixon +0.08 24:07.00 24:06.92
Tyre Garner KIPP Pride HS +0.06 24:13.20 24:13.14
Meaghan Noble Lake Norman Charter School +0.03 24:14.40 24:14.37
Josiah Parke Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy +0.04 24:18.50 24:18.46
Ashley Tarin Murphy +0.03 24:20.40 24:20.37
Olivia Hall Bishop McGuinness +0.02 24:23.90 24:23.88
Mar Bergstresser Gray Stone Day School +0.08 24:28.50 24:28.42
Katherine Barrows Gray Stone Day School +0.02 24:29.60 24:29.58
Emily Surrett Murphy +0.03 24:30.10 24:30.07
Makayla Roten West Wilkes +0.03 24:30.70 24:30.67
Colleen Ni NC School of Science & Math +0.02 24:39.50 24:39.48
Mallory Bulkley Raleigh Charter +0.02 24:46.40 24:46.38
Hattie Dougherty Princeton +0.07 24:46.90 24:46.83
Saresa Hudson Pender +0.09 24:51.60 24:51.51
Michell Curtice Swain County + 24:55.00 24:55.00
Asha Hicks Pender +0.03 25:01.70 25:01.67
Taylor Downs Bear Grass Charter School +0.01 25:02.90 25:02.89
Emily Ewing Raleigh Charter +0.01 25:06.10 25:06.09
Ashley Ratcliffe Northside (1A) +0.06 25:07.80 25:07.74
Caroline Carter Murphy +0.03 25:08.30 25:08.27
Kristen Siers West Wilkes +0.07 25:08.90 25:08.83
Danielle Siegert Raleigh Charter + 25:10.30 25:10.30
Hayley Jones Northside (1A) +0.05 25:19.60 25:19.55
Paige Dickinson Northside (1A) +0.02 25:24.80 25:24.78
Kendall Taylor Gray Stone Day School +0.05 25:29.20 25:29.15
Kristen Sneed Murphy +0.09 25:32.30 25:32.21
Cole Beasley Manteo +0.04 25:33.90 25:33.86
Katie Bowen Northside (1A) +0.08 25:35.50 25:35.42
Bethany Houston Dixon + 25:42.30 25:42.30
Shawn Manley Gates County +0.05 25:44.40 25:44.35
Brittany Allyn Gray Stone Day School +0.04 25:45.10 25:45.06
Taylor Snipes Lejeune +0.06 25:51.00 25:50.94
Marissa Price Lejeune +0.06 25:51.60 25:51.54
Kelly Cooper Swain County +0.04 25:54.10 25:54.06
Ray Alonso Northside (1A) +0.05 26:02.20 26:02.15
Courtney Brown Murphy +0.08 26:11.50 26:11.42
Cheyenne Cheung Raleigh Charter +0.05 26:14.80 26:14.75
Chelsey Nations Swain County +0.09 26:30.60 26:30.51
Janiece Neilsen Riverside (1A) +0.09 26:34.10 26:34.01
Mackenzie Johnson West Wilkes +0.05 26:39.20 26:39.15
Allison Hren Raleigh Charter +0.09 26:41.80 26:41.71
Clarke Whitehead Pender + 26:45.50 26:45.50
Cheyanne Wescott Manteo +0.04 26:52.10 26:52.06
Mikaya Huf Goldsboro + 27:13.80 27:13.80
Kat Brady Pender +0.03 27:16.00 27:15.97
Kate Sillitoe Northside (1A) +0.04 27:18.10 27:18.06
Jessica Mitchell West Wilkes +0.08 27:22.30 27:22.22
Katelyn Rea Manteo +0.09 27:24.60 27:24.51
Simone Brown Riverside (1A) +0.04 27:31.10 27:31.06
Holly Heath Rosewood +0.03 27:43.30 27:43.27
Kelsey Kornegay Rosewood +0.02 27:46.20 27:46.18
Sarah Toler Princeton +0.03 27:53.10 27:53.07
Angelina Hansen Manteo + 28:02.40 28:02.40
Miranda Crider Lejeune + 28:04.90 28:04.90
Gabby Howard Raleigh Charter +0.09 28:08.70 28:08.61
Hannah Bell Pender +0.06 28:16.60 28:16.54
Darian Jones Murphy + 28:17.80 28:17.80
Kayla Hagans Princeton +0.03 28:18.40 28:18.37
Tirzah Hansen Manteo +0.07 28:19.30 28:19.23
Orianna Phillips Northside (1A) +0.04 28:26.20 28:26.16
Katherine Lampe Princeton +0.08 28:56.30 28:56.22
Ashley Brown Gates County +0.09 29:11.10 29:11.01
Mary Williams Lejeune +0.02 29:41.40 29:41.38
Hannah Bowen Northside (1A) +0.02 29:48.40 29:48.38
Jessica Mabe West Wilkes + 29:54.10 29:54.10
Bridgete Barnes Dixon +0.04 31:35.10 31:35.06
Tabitha Rivenbark Pender +0.06 31:47.10 31:47.04
Rachel Bowling Manteo + 32:09.80 32:09.80
Larrissa Ryan Lejeune +0.07 32:19.60 32:19.53
Jessica Lewis Princeton +0.07 33:05.70 33:05.63
Kristina Moore Princeton +0.03 36:42.50 36:42.47
Katherine Wallace Princeton +0.04 36:54.30 36:54.26