NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional 2022

Kernersville, NC

Athlete Entries


Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run 138 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Ryan Eastern Guilford High School
Smith, Christian Eastern Guilford High School
Everitt, Jeremy Rockingham County
Julian, Eli 15:36.40 South Rowan
Catapano, Andrew 16:09.40 Central Academy of Technology
Epps, Nicholas 16:12.90 Southern Guilford
Evans, Owen 16:38.31 Northwest Cabarrus
Downs, Will 16:50.94 Atkins
Clemente-Garcia, Jorge 16:51.70 Jesse Carson
Shaffer, Logan 16:55.20 Parkwood
Evely, Truitt 16:56.48 Lake Norman Charter School
Creech, Hunter 17:09.00 Oak Grove High School
Jansen, Gavin 17:10.60 Central Academy of Technology
Cartagena , Jake 17:14.95 Atkins
O'Neal, Lucas 17:19.81 Atkins
Wilson, Ethan 17:20.00 West Rowan
DeGeorge, Austin 17:21.00 Central Davidson
Taylor, Javon 17:29.75 Lake Norman Charter School
Williams, Emanuel 17:31.50 Central Academy of Technology
Cromer, Grayson 17:31.57 South Rowan
Allen, Christopher 17:33.06 Atkins
Anderson, James 17:33.39 Jesse Carson
Parker, Stevie 17:33.87 Lake Norman Charter School
Brown, Isaac 17:33.90 Central Academy of Technology
Burleson, Bricen 17:35.80 South Rowan
Gillis, Eric 17:41.30 Jesse Carson
Honeycutt, Gabe 17:43.60 Jesse Carson
Byrd, Grayson 17:44.00 North Davidson
Christensen, Heyden 17:45.20 Central Academy of Technology
Wozniak, Cooper 17:50.18 Lake Norman Charter School
McMillan, Mason 17:52.83 Oak Grove High School
Jones, Aaron 17:55.15 South Rowan
Mason, Max 17:56.61 Atkins
Dobbins, Sawyer 18:08.00 Ledford
Parsons, Timothy 18:14.00 Central Academy of Technology
Edwards, Aiden 18:15.00 Oak Grove High School
Vargas, Carlos 18:19.00 Montgomery Central
Sidden, Kent 18:22.00 Oak Grove High School
Chambers, Kris 18:26.10 Lake Norman Charter School
Evans, Samuel 18:27.53 Atkins
Price, Connor 18:28.95 Jesse Carson
Belk, Colby 18:29.10 Parkwood
Andrews, Blake 18:31.60 Northwest Cabarrus
Whittington, William 18:31.68 Atkins
Drewery, Austin 18:33.21 Eastern Guilford High School
Bole, Carter 18:34.23 Lake Norman Charter School
Gainer, Garrett 18:37.50 Central Academy of Technology
Gamez-Santillan, Jorge 18:48.00 Ledford
Grover, Brayden 18:50.00 Oak Grove High School
Cross, Mason 18:51.70 Parkwood
Welborn, Nathan 18:54.00 Oak Grove High School
Messer, Evan 19:02.00 Oak Grove High School
Hartman, Samuel 19:03.60 Central Cabarrus
Garrett, TJ 19:06.16 Rockingham County
Long, Grant 19:07.70 Northwest Cabarrus
Ontiveros, Jose 19:09.00 Ledford
Ascencio, Izaiah 19:10.52 Eastern Guilford High School
Papineau, Matthew 19:13.00 Central Davidson
Hydzik, Seth 19:14.00 Asheboro
Arzate-Solis, Cain 19:18.53 Montgomery Central
Rodgers, Gavin 19:23.75 East Rowan
Diaz Ruiz, Mateo 19:26.71 South Rowan
Simmons, Chance 19:27.35 Jesse Carson
Efird, Clinton 19:27.90 Jesse Carson
Drake, Seth 19:28.33 East Rowan
Beaver, Cameron 19:29.20 Northwest Cabarrus
Patel, Aavan 19:29.99 Lake Norman Charter School
Mason, Bryce 19:30.40 West Rowan
Steedley, Grayson 19:34.40 South Rowan
Piotrowski , John 19:50.00 Rockingham County
Barron, Landen 19:55.84 Central Cabarrus
Guzman Medina, Alexander 19:56.00 Montgomery Central
Melgar, Israel 20:02.00 Central Davidson
Misenheimer, Connor 20:07.58 West Rowan
Mangus, Ryan 20:09.00 North Davidson
Ray, Carter 20:19.00 Central Davidson
Hastings, Gaige 20:20.87 West Rowan
Nifong, Kyle 20:23.00 North Davidson
Esworthy III, Robert 20:27.00 North Davidson
Burgess, Cole 20:27.30 Northwest Cabarrus
Frank, Blakely 20:37.00 Central Davidson
Musgrave, Jack 20:39.00 Central Davidson
Doty, Cooper 20:40.47 East Rowan
Henderson, Sawyer 20:42.71 West Rowan
Nguyen, Adam 20:45.53 High Point Central
Hanson, Kyle 20:46.23 West Rowan
Jackson, Rance 20:48.00 Central Davidson
Watson, Austin 20:52.00 Ledford
Dudas, Landen 20:52.55 East Rowan
Solis Perez, Alexis 21:02.46 Montgomery Central
Robbins, Landyn 21:03.00 North Davidson
Spunich, Luke 21:03.68 Northwest Cabarrus
Lankford, Luke 21:04.01 Rockingham County
Yamaguchie, Mikoto 21:06.41 Rockingham County
Blackwelder, Jonathan 21:10.35 West Rowan
Wilson, Hunter 21:21.00 Asheboro
Owens, Adam 21:27.71 Rockingham County
Dishmon, Will 21:35.06 Rockingham County
PLYLER, Austen 21:36.80 Parkwood
Wood, Kyle 21:44.20 Northwest Cabarrus
Overcash, Conner 21:46.60 South Rowan
Gonzalez, Fermin 21:47.00 Ledford
Howe, Phillip 21:52.96 Eastern Guilford High School
Curtis, David 21:55.00 Asheboro
Butts, Caleb 22:00.45 Central Cabarrus
Stephens, Preston 22:02.10 East Rowan
Berhe, Haben 22:04.00 Ledford
Hensley, Lance 22:08.00 Montgomery Central
Garcia, Nicolas 22:08.00 Asheboro
Gray, Joshua 22:09.55 Northeast Guilford
Riggan, Tyler 22:13.00 North Davidson
Amezquita, Alexander 22:15.37 High Point Central
Sage, Trip 22:17.00 Ledford
Pyint, Poe 22:21.80 High Point Central
Ngwe, Thin 22:38.82 High Point Central
Olech, Hunter 22:39.04 Eastern Guilford High School
Leveille, Jacob 22:42.00 Asheboro
Hunsucker, John 22:49.00 Asheboro
Villatoro-Castillo, Josue 23:01.01 High Point Central
Bryant, Jaden 23:09.50 Northeast Guilford
Brazelton, Noah 23:17.20 Parkwood
Brits, Leonard 24:06.77 High Point Central
Redding, Wesley 24:20.00 Asheboro
Bryant, Santana 24:22.00 Northeast Guilford
Carrascosa V, Fernando 24:46.00 Parkwood
Hanson, Shelton 24:55.00 Central Cabarrus
Yorke, Benjamin 25:59.00 North Davidson
Richardson, Garrett 26:18.00 Montgomery Central
Al Daher, Ahmad 26:26.34 High Point Central
Hodges, Chrishawn 26:27.16 Eastern Guilford High School
Babbers, Clayton 26:37.16 Central Cabarrus
Shackleford, Cameron 26:37.21 Central Cabarrus
Lehan, Timmy 26:39.70 Parkwood
Fowler, Coleman 26:53.00 Northeast Guilford
Tanner, Tarian 26:56.05 Montgomery Central
Norton, Preston 27:46.00 Northeast Guilford
Caudle, Eli 34:24.00 Northeast Guilford
Abdu-Aziz, Brandon 35:10.00 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 5,000 Meter Run 113 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Coles, Navia Northeast Guilford
Oladayo, Deborah Northeast Guilford
Parks, Jillian 19:05.00 Central Davidson
Yampolsky, Lily 19:37.71 Lake Norman Charter School
Downs, Caroline 20:04.21 Atkins
Lane, Grace 20:04.90 Central Academy of Technology
Peterson, Jenna 20:32.50 Lake Norman Charter School
Hyman, Taylor 20:34.74 Northwest Cabarrus
Koper, Chloe 20:38.75 Oak Grove High School
Borst, Makayla 20:52.21 Jesse Carson
Goode, Gatsby 21:10.38 Northwest Cabarrus
Shen, Taylor 21:15.75 Atkins
Kirk, Chelsea 21:22.00 Central Davidson
Landaverde, Emily 21:24.61 Jesse Carson
Everhart, Natalia 21:25.00 Oak Grove High School
Hicks, Bailey 21:31.00 North Davidson
Byrd, Sophia 21:47.00 North Davidson
Peterson, Caroline 21:48.42 Lake Norman Charter School
Shen, Lauren 21:57.45 Atkins
Roberts, Katie 21:58.70 West Rowan
Beaver, Madison 22:01.31 South Rowan
Vannoy, Rachel 22:06.00 Oak Grove High School
Stanley, Jocelyn 22:10.98 Central Cabarrus
White, Brea 22:14.00 Ledford
Kiesling, Paige 22:18.42 Atkins
Borst, Hayley 22:18.79 Jesse Carson
Mcleod, Madison 22:23.00 Central Academy of Technology
Lockamy, Katherine 22:25.00 Oak Grove High School
Noel, Adrien 22:25.28 Central Cabarrus
Featherstone, Sadie 22:25.84 East Rowan
Frischholz, Kristina 22:28.89 Atkins
Sullivan, Charlotte 22:34.40 North Davidson
Clodfelter, Sarah 22:34.95 Central Davidson
Busse, Anjali 22:36.00 Central Davidson
Hooker, Madison 22:37.00 North Davidson
Beaver, Lindsey 22:42.30 South Rowan
Featherstone, Jadyn 22:44.07 East Rowan
Beers, Makinley 22:51.35 Oak Grove High School
Cox, Sabrina 22:52.00 Central Davidson
Lynch Berry, Iyanna 22:53.92 East Rowan
Elliott, Blythe 22:58.24 South Rowan
Elliott, Riley 23:05.00 Central Davidson
Hege, Natalie 23:10.16 Lake Norman Charter School
Kwitowski, Evelyn 23:13.30 West Rowan
Blake, Marion 23:16.87 West Rowan
Sullivan, Lily 23:18.00 North Davidson
Logan, Mariah 23:20.67 Northwest Cabarrus
Wise, Savannah 23:23.06 East Rowan
Raczui, Daianah 23:25.83 Lake Norman Charter School
Scott, Ellie 23:31.61 Atkins
Moreta, Sofia 23:32.54 Lake Norman Charter School
Gulledge, Madalynn 23:32.72 South Rowan
Burleson, Julia 23:39.19 Jesse Carson
Welch, Riana 23:40.00 Central Davidson
Metz, Hannah 23:41.80 Central Academy of Technology
McManus, Cayleigh 23:42.92 Northwest Cabarrus
Lashmit, Melody 23:56.00 North Davidson
Wang, Ashley 23:56.33 Atkins
Gustafson, Claire 23:58.80 Lake Norman Charter School
Frye, Kirstin 24:05.00 North Davidson
Manion, Lily 24:05.76 Northwest Cabarrus
Harrison, Anna 24:06.20 West Rowan
Todd, Mackenzie 24:10.20 Jesse Carson
Weaver, Audrey 24:11.70 South Rowan
Montes, Isabella 24:20.70 Central Academy of Technology
Lentz, Katelyn 24:22.02 West Rowan
Oo, Yamone 24:25.53 Northwest Cabarrus
Martinez-Sanchez, Andrea 24:27.50 Central Academy of Technology
lewis, emily 24:31.65 Rockingham County
Hill, Morgan 24:33.17 Northwest Cabarrus
Paulraj, Josita 24:39.80 Central Academy of Technology
Shaw, Lindsey 24:43.28 High Point Central
Buttars, Brynnlee 24:43.70 Central Academy of Technology
Snead, Zoey 24:49.20 Rockingham County
Beaver, Bryleigh 24:59.80 South Rowan
BIDWELL, Caroline 25:00.20 Parkwood
Raies, Rosie 25:07.28 High Point Central
Mead, Anna 25:09.70 West Rowan
Brown, Sharlotte 25:16.19 Rockingham County
Joyner, Railey 25:23.84 Jesse Carson
Huntley, Alyssa 25:28.00 Ledford
Dickson, Kayla 25:28.70 Ledford
Intchi, Amina 25:37.60 Northeast Guilford
Mejia, Yanelis 26:11.00 Jesse Carson
Starnes, Hannah 26:13.00 Parkwood
Duncan, Addison 26:27.21 East Rowan
Everhart, Kelsey 26:41.00 Oak Grove High School
Cline, Caylea 26:49.69 East Rowan
lamberth, annalisa 26:56.14 Rockingham County
Wilson, Bella 26:59.80 Oak Grove High School
Simpson, Isabella 27:04.58 Ledford
Critzer, Skylar 27:13.16 Rockingham County
Tucker, Reagan 27:15.88 Rockingham County
Medlin, Isabella 27:23.93 Northeast Guilford
GERSTENMIER, Aniston 27:24.70 Parkwood
Geddings, Alyssa 27:32.71 Central Cabarrus
Vine, Lilian 27:49.68 Central Cabarrus
Hatley, Myiah 27:56.54 South Rowan
Wheat, Sophie 28:00.00 Ledford
Cano, Madison 28:58.00 Ledford
Mitchell, Emily 30:15.90 West Rowan
Bennett, Alexandria 30:30.32 Eastern Guilford High School
brown, cassie 30:58.63 Rockingham County
Carter, Brianne 31:04.55 Northeast Guilford
Seawell, River 31:12.00 Montgomery Central
Saunders, Brionna 31:13.00 Montgomery Central
Davis, Kaelyn 31:29.00 Montgomery Central
Gwynn, Kristian 31:40.81 Northeast Guilford
Craig, Chloe 31:44.60 Parkwood
Aleghe, Kristen Faith 31:49.52 Northeast Guilford
Taylor, Princess 32:43.70 Parkwood
LEHAN, Allison 33:15.50 Parkwood
Johnson, Hayden 33:46.73 Central Cabarrus
Back to Top