High Point University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.61 | SB | Gabriella Barnes | 18th | Prelims H4 | Results |
7.65 | SB | Briana Lowery | 19th | Prelims H3 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.05 | SB | Manika Gamble | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
28.61 | SB | Erin Lonon | 23rd | Finals H2 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.73 | SB | Lora Robinson | 18th | Finals H3 | Results |
1:05.98 | SB | Jessica Wayashe | 20th | Finals H3 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.06 | SB | Lany Wenke | 7th | Finals | Results |
2:38.34 | SB | Kirsten Dahlberg | 19th | Finals | Results |
2:41.97 | SB | Kelsey Hinchcliffe | 21st | Finals | Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:17.48 | SB | Andrea Bolyki | 1st | Finals | Results |
5:26.53 | SB | Kelsey Fraser | 3rd | Finals | Results |
5:41.34 | SB | Joya Canfield | 8th | Finals | Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:15.56 | SB | Shauna Marsh | 1st | Finals | Results |
11:04.65 | SB | Geneva Winterink | 3rd | Finals | Results |
11:11.95 | SB | Emily Webb | 6th | Finals | Results |
11:35.53 | SB | Monica Delizo | 11th | Finals | Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.46 | SB | Manika Gamble | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
8.66 | SB | Manika Gamble | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.09 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3.75 | SB | Christina Femske | 2nd | Finals | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-8.75 | SB | Briana Lowery | 12th | Finals | Results |
16-7.5 | SB | Gabriella Barnes | 13th | Finals | Results |
13-11.25 | SB | Jasmine Paul | 22nd | Finals | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-6 | SB | Kara Boatman | 16th | Finals | Results |
29-9.5 | SB | Joy Hunt | 23rd | Finals | Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.18 | SB | Alex Fisher | 50th | Prelims H5 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.29 | SB | Alex Fisher | 32nd | Finals H4 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.65 | SB | Josh Cashman | 8th | Finals | Results |
2:07.05 | SB | Scott McCollester | 18th | Finals | Results |
2:10.29 | SB | Corey Grove | 21st | Finals | Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:33.19 | SB | Josh Cashman | 5th | Finals | Results |
4:49.52 | SB | Michael Feroe | 14th | Finals | Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:43.41 | SB | Cole Atkins | 1st | Finals | Results |
8:48.55 | SB | Anthony Berkis | 2nd | Finals | Results |
8:59.76 | SB | Jevin Monds | 4th | Finals | Results |
9:05.40 | SB | Neal Darmody | 5th | Finals | Results |
9:25.99 | SB | Michael Ali | 9th | Finals | Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.10 | SB | Alex Fisher | 10th | Prelims H2 | Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6.25 | SB | Nick Benton | 11th | Finals | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
38-10.25 | SB | Drew Blazure | 21st | Finals | Results |
33-0 | SB | Cory Vance | 34th | Finals | Results |