Winston-Salem Prep Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.99 | Damyja Ortiz | 1st | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
13.13 | Jayla Williams | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
14.42 | SB | Aaliyah Cooper | 7th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
19.14 | Anayia Cooper | 29th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
20.51 | Alayna Smith | 30th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.66 | Damyja Ortiz | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
27.60 | Jayla Williams | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
31.70 | Erial Ladsin | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
36.78 | Alayna Smith | 26th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.72 | Damyja Ortiz | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:13.13 | Erial Ladsin | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.13 | SB | Aaliyah Cooper | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.31 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-3.5 | Erial Ladsin | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-2.5 | Alayna Smith | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
44-5 | DeOjah Alejandro-Ortiz | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-4 | DeOjah Alejandro-Ortiz | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.30 | SB | Greg Cuthberson | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
13.17 | SB | Cayman Smith | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.90 | SB | Jamison Graves | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
25.71 | Greg Cuthberson | 5th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.22 | Julian Medina | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
58.75 | Jaden Gonsalves | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
1:05.06 | Tyler Carroll | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.22 | Cayman Smith | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.42 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.48 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:00.62 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-9 | Jamison Graves | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-4 | Jaden Gonsalves | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
71-3 | SB | Veldon Meredith | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
41-11 | SB | Saquari Heckstall | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
41-2 | Jayden Ross | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-8.5 | Veldon Meredith | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-0.25 | Jayden Ross | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23-11 | Saquari Heckstall | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |