Southern Piedmont 1A Meet #1 2021

Bessemer City, NC
Hosted by Bessemer City

Athlete Entries


High School Boys 1,600 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Castelan-Benitez, Brayan Bessemer City
Bene', Henry Highland Tech
Moorman, Sam Christ the King Catholic School
Welsh, Tom Christ the King Catholic School
Backstrom, John Cherryville
Diaz, Brian Bessemer City
Kennington, Collier Highland Tech
Salinas, Ismael Bessemer City
Ades, Logan Christ the King Catholic School
Hauck, Dennis Christ the King Catholic School
Stroupe, Scott Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Boys 100 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dunbar, Zamir Cherryville
Manning, Amarri Highland Tech
Benel, Amani Christ the King Catholic School
Satterfield, Jackson Christ the King Catholic School
Bolin, Kamarion Cherryville
Gomez-Alamillo, Marlon Cherryville
Rodenberger, Eric Highland Tech
Buchsbaum, Eric Christ the King Catholic School
Rush, Aidan Christ the King Catholic School
Montgomery, Lafayette Bessemer City
Back to Top

High School Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bolin, Kamarion Cherryville
Heard, Markize Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Boys 200 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dunbar, Zamir Cherryville
Sheppard, Kamari Highland Tech
Manning, Amarri Highland Tech
Angell, Joshua Christ the King Catholic School
Montgomery, Lafayette Bessemer City
Gomez-Alamillo, Marlon Cherryville
Reinhardt, Samuel Highland Tech
Newman, Camron Highland Tech
Ford, Elijah Christ the King Catholic School
Benel, Amani Christ the King Catholic School
Back to Top

High School Boys 3,200 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Oglesby, Patrick Christ the King Catholic School
Stroupe, Scott Cherryville
Flowers, Thomas Highland Tech
White, Joseph Christ the King Catholic School
Back to Top

High School Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mussie, Yoel Highland Tech
Heard, Markize Cherryville
Reinhardt, Samuel Highland Tech
Back to Top

High School Boys 400 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thierfelder, Peter Christ the King Catholic School
Torres, Matthew Cherryville
Taylor, Matthew Christ the King Catholic School
Locke, Joseph Christ the King Catholic School
McNeil, Chase Cherryville
Owens, Jackson Cherryville
Rodenberger, Eric Highland Tech
Absher, Sage Bessemer City
Back to Top

High School Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Highland Tech
Relay Team A Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Cherryville
Relay Team A Highland Tech
Relay Team A Christ the King Catholic School
Back to Top

High School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Highland Tech
Relay Team A Christ the King Catholic School
Relay Team A Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Boys 800 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moorman, Sam Christ the King Catholic School
Backstrom, John Cherryville
Milligan, Griffin Christ the King Catholic School
Castelan-Benitez, Brayan Bessemer City
Flowers, Thomas Highland Tech
Absher, Sage Bessemer City
Goodman, Gray Christ the King Catholic School
Mundy, John Christ the King Catholic School
Salinas, Ismael Bessemer City
Pimentel, AJ Highland Tech
Back to Top

High School Boys Discus 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hovis, Caleb Cherryville
Price III, George Cherryville
Gibson, Elijah Cherryville
Fisher, David Christ the King Catholic School
Domke, Jacob Christ the King Catholic School
Hullett, Patrick Highland Tech
Newman, Camron Highland Tech
Reinhardt, Samuel Highland Tech
Ellis, Justice Bessemer City
Diaz, Brian Bessemer City
Back to Top

High School Boys High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mulvey, Jack Cherryville
Roberts, James Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Boys Long Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mulvey, Jack Cherryville
Roberts, James Cherryville
Angell, Joshua Christ the King Catholic School
Buchsbaum, Eric Christ the King Catholic School
Locke, Joseph Christ the King Catholic School
Lowe, Ethan Cherryville
Heard, Markize Cherryville
Dunbar, Zamir Cherryville
Mussie, Yoel Highland Tech
Kennington, Collier Highland Tech
Back to Top

High School Boys Shot Put 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bolin, Kamarion Cherryville
Gibson, Elijah Cherryville
Hovis, Caleb Cherryville
Hunsucker, Clayton Cherryville
Price III, George Cherryville
Fisher, David Christ the King Catholic School
Rush, Aidan Christ the King Catholic School
Domke, Jacob Christ the King Catholic School
Hullett, Patrick Highland Tech
Ellis, Justice Bessemer City
Diaz, Brian Bessemer City
Back to Top

High School Boys Triple Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mulvey, Jack Cherryville
Roberts, James Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Girls 1,600 Meter Run 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Malloy, Sophia Christ the King Catholic School
Back to Top

High School Girls 100 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Quintero, Anabella Christ the King Catholic School
Spencer, Callista Cherryville
Roseboro, Amari Bessemer City
Pugh, Elyse Christ the King Catholic School
Fleming, Elaysia Bessemer City
Smith, Janice Bessemer City
Delano, Leilanni Cherryville
Seeling, Payton Christ the King Catholic School
Hardin, Daejah Bessemer City
Burke, Mary Kate Christ the King Catholic School
Clark, Machera 12.47 Highland Tech
Back to Top

High School Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pugh, Julie Christ the King Catholic School
Rayfield, Sarah Cherryville
Thierfelder, Ann Christ the King Catholic School
Back to Top

High School Girls 200 Meter Dash 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pugh, Elyse Christ the King Catholic School
Huskey, Annika Cherryville
Fleming, Elaysia Bessemer City
Fleming, Tess Christ the King Catholic School
Powell, Ceniya Cherryville
Roseboro, Amari Bessemer City
Castillo, Nicole Christ the King Catholic School
Hardin, Daejah Bessemer City
Burke, Mary Kate Christ the King Catholic School
Spencer, Callista Cherryville
Smith, Janice Bessemer City
Sherrill, Morgan Highland Tech
Tolbert, Lauren 25.39 Highland Tech
Clark, Machera 25.98 Highland Tech
Back to Top

High School Girls 3,200 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Michael, Chloe Highland Tech
Johns, Angela Christ the King Catholic School
Kelso, Summer Highland Tech
Back to Top

High School Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rayfield, Sarah Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Girls 400 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garcia, Danna Christ the King Catholic School
Petty, Ciara Cherryville
Dugan, Bailey Cherryville
Cook, Rachel Christ the King Catholic School
Martin Coca, Jessica Cherryville
Roseboro, Amari Bessemer City
Delano, Leilanni Cherryville
Tolbert, Lauren 55.95 Highland Tech
Back to Top

High School Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Cherryville
Relay Team A Christ the King Catholic School
Back to Top

High School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Christ the King Catholic School
Relay Team A Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Girls 800 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Michael, Chloe Highland Tech
Mundy, Kathleen Christ the King Catholic School
Latorre, Catalina Christ the King Catholic School
Tolbert, Lauren 2:14.60 Highland Tech
Back to Top

High School Girls Discus 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Okonkwo, Amy Highland Tech
Le, Jessica Christ the King Catholic School
Jones, Sarah Christ the King Catholic School
Gonzalez, Jasmin Christ the King Catholic School
Malloy, Sophia Christ the King Catholic School
Dugan, Bailey Cherryville
McCorkle, Gabriella Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Girls High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kelso, Summer Highland Tech
Burgis, Rylee-Grace Cherryville
Back to Top

High School Girls Long Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sherrill, Morgan Highland Tech
Seeling, Payton Christ the King Catholic School
Pugh, Julie Christ the King Catholic School
Huskey, Annika Cherryville
Powell, Ceniya Cherryville
Burgis, Rylee-Grace Cherryville
Brooks, Khya Cherryville
Quintero, Anabella Christ the King Catholic School
Hardin, Daejah Bessemer City
Back to Top

High School Girls Shot Put 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Okonkwo, Amy Highland Tech
Gonzalez, Jasmin Christ the King Catholic School
Jones, Sarah Christ the King Catholic School
Le, Jessica Christ the King Catholic School
Brooks, Khya Cherryville
Dugan, Bailey Cherryville
McCorkle, Gabriella Cherryville
Wilson, Isabella Cherryville
Smith, Janice Bessemer City
Back to Top