Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/2008
Alamance County Championships 04/02/2008
City County Championships
Walter Williams High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Langley Eastern Alamance 31-10.50
2 Andria Walker Eastern Alamance 31-05.00
3 Monique Jennings Cummings 30-07.50
4 Keishasa Curry Cummings 29-09.50
5 Caroline Ebert Cummings 28-08.00
6 Tera-Marie Hall Williams 27-06.00
7 Antosha Walker Williams 26-01.00
8 Gabrielle White Cummings 23-11.00
9 Tierra Boone Williams 22-00.00
10 Tiarra Saunders Western Alamance 21-03.00
11 Victoria Cummings Western Alamance 20-04.50
Event 2 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 D Reed Eastern Alamance 48-02.50
2 Montrell Morrow Cummings 41-11.00
3 Chris Long Williams 40-06.00
4 K Linsey Western Alamance 39-05.50
5 A Faison Southern Alamanc 37-10.00
5 R Fields Western Alamance 37-10.00
7 R Mimms Western Alamance 37-00.00
Event 3 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristy Mebane Williams 5-00.00
1 Andria Walker Eastern Alamance 5-00.00
3 Jazmine Parker Eastern Alamance 4-04.00
4 Lizzy Tate Williams 4-02.00
Event 4 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 L Elliston Western Alamance 6-02.00
1 T J Rollinson Williams 6-02.00
1 R King Eastern Alamance 6-02.00
1 Brandon Enoch Williams 6-02.00
5 J Mitchell Eastern Alamance 6-00.00
5 A Martin Southern Alamanc 6-00.00
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Trevino Williams 6-00.00
1 Lauren Vanfleet Williams 6-00.00
3 Ashley Kelly Williams 5-00.00
Event 6 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 E Hester Eastern Alamance 11-06.00
2 L Brady Eastern Alamance 11-00.00
3 M Cobb Eastern Alamance 10-06.00
4 Kemuel Gonzalez Williams 9-00.00
5 T Scott Graham 8-00.00
Event 7 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sherice Walker Cummings 17-07.00
2 Brittany Wilkins Cummings 16-06.50
3 Kortney Williams Cummings 15-09.50
4 Andria Walker Eastern Alamance 14-11.50
5 Kristy Mebane Williams 14-10.50
6 Jazmine Parker Eastern Alamance 14-02.50
7 Blair Lee Eastern Alamance 12-05.50
7 Kenisha Wilson Western Alamance 12-05.50
9 Shinece Sellars Western Alamance 10-04.00
10 Sylvia Foster Williams 10-03.00
Event 8 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 R Clark Graham 19-09.00
2 L Gaye Eastern Alamance 19-04.00
3 Tony Foster Williams 19-03.00
4 B Bailey Eastern Alamance 19-01.00
5 Steven Chrisp Cummings 18-02.00
6 Kristopher Chrisp Cummings 18-01.00
Event 9 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sherice Walker Cummings 37-01.00
2 Kortney Williams Cummings 36-01.00
3 Brittany Wilkins Cummings 35-07.00
4 A. Bagley Southern Alamanc 35-04.00
5 Solana Wild Eastern Alamance 30-04.50
6 Lacey Singletary Eastern Alamance 30-03.50
Event 10 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 B McNeil Williams 43-01.00
2 Tony Foster Williams 40-11.00
3 T Scott Graham 38-06.00
4 C Edward Eastern Alamance 38-05.50
5 K Wetzel Eastern Alamance 37-11.00
6 J Mitchell Eastern Alamance 37-00.00
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sherice Walker Cummings 14.20 1
2 Lacreasha Jones Cummings 14.97 1
3 Kortney Williams Cummings 16.04 1
4 Lacey Singletary Eastern Alamance 17.56 1
5 Jazmine Parker Eastern Alamance 18.35 1
6 Raven Slade Williams 18.52 1
7 Andria Walker Eastern Alamance 18.53 1
8 J Nichols Southern Alamanc 19.09 1
9 K Greeson Southern Alamanc 20.14 2
10 Amy Smedberg Williams 20.44 2
11 Ashley Vitko Williams 22.68 2
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Felmet Eastern Alamance 14.69
2 Shawn Curry Williams 15.59
3 K Wetzel Eastern Alamance 16.82
4 Kristopher Jaggers Cummings 17.03
5 J Mitchell Eastern Alamance 17.65
6 Gary Baldwin Williams 18.28
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cierra Wall Williams 12.33 1
2 Krystal White Eastern Alamance 12.84 1
3 Jadda Jefferies Cummings 12.87 1
4 Sylvia Foster Williams 13.08 1
5 Jalisa Roberts Eastern Alamance 13.21 1
6 Brandi Royster Cummings 13.58 1
7 Kolby Jackson Eastern Alamance 14.25 1
8 Kenisha Wilson Western Alamance 14.63 1
9 Shinece Sellars Western Alamance 14.83 2
10 A McNeal Southern Alamanc 15.03 2
11 Victoria Jones Graham 15.08 2
12 Kiresten Patterson Graham 15.15 2
13 Angel Taylor Graham 15.23 2
14 Kenyona Williamson Cummings 16.42 2
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Felmet Eastern Alamance 10.84
2 S Johnson Southern Alamanc 11.17
3 Tony Foster Williams 11.24
4 D Sherard Southern Alamanc 11.36
5 Aaston Eubanks Cummings 11.50
6 T Lindsay Eastern Alamance 11.51
Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 H.M Cummings High School 'A' 1:47.06
2 Eastern Alamance High School 'A' 1:48.92
3 Western Alamance High School 'A' 1:51.54
3 Williams High School 'A' 1:51.54
5 Southern Alamance High School 'A' 2:09.93
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 H.M Cummings High School 'A' 1:31.64
1) Steven Chrisp 2) Aaston Eubanks
3) Omar Stewart 4) Jonathan Watlington
2 Southern Alamance High School 'A' 1:32.37
3 Western Alamance High School 'A' 1:34.80
4 Eastern Alamance High School 'A' 1:35.06
5 Williams High School 'A' 1:35.18
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rose Buchanan Williams 6:04.62
2 Shannon Laing Eastern Alamance 6:29.64
3 Colby Gable Eastern Alamance 6:31.04
3 Gabel Colby Eastern Alamance 6:31.04
5 Lizzy Tate Williams 6:37.61
6 Ashley Lowe Graham 6:47.75
7 Kristi London Western Alamance 6:48.02
8 Elizabeth Layman Williams 6:59.87
9 S Kirkendall Southern Alamanc 7:01.24
10 J Frazier Southern Alamanc 7:04.37
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Kelly Williams 4:43.24
2 J Pratt Western Alamance 4:45.43
3 Michael Cowan Williams 4:53.90
4 B Kiser Western Alamance 4:57.55
5 Jake Fladeland Eastern Alamance 5:01.51
6 G Crawford Williams 5:06.26
Event 19 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams High School 'A' 50.48
2 H.M Cummings High School 'A' 51.19
3 Western Alamance High School 'A' 54.44
4 Eastern Alamance High School 'A' 56.98
5 Graham High School 'A' 1:00.26
6 Southern Alamance High School 'A' 1:00.44
Event 20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 H.M Cummings High School 'A' 44.42
1) Jonathan Watlington 2) Omar Stewart
3) Antonio Shoffner 4) Aaston Eubanks
2 Western Alamance High School 'A' 44.84
3 Williams High School 'A' 45.51
4 Southern Alamance High School 'A' 45.79
5 Graham High School 'A' 46.81
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woodie Jones Williams 1:02.43 1
2 Susie Mann Williams 1:03.58 1
3 Yvette Wyatt Williams 1:04.99 1
4 Rachel Dodson Eastern Alamance 1:07.26 1
5 Chole Strickland Eastern Alamance 1:09.65 1
6 Porsha Graves Cummings 1:09.74 1
7 Antoinette Tuck Cummings 1:10.79 1
8 C Adams Southern Alamanc 1:11.72 1
9 Domonique Mills Cummings 1:12.85 2
10 Kenisha Wilson Western Alamance 1:13.86 2
10 Shinece Sellars Western Alamance 1:13.86 2
12 Tesh Dove Western Alamance 1:15.71 2
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Felmet Eastern Alamance 50.80
2 A Martin Southern Alamanc 51.36
3 Steven Chrisp Cummings 52.91
4 J Fowler Eastern Alamance 53.78
5 B Thaxton Western Alamance 54.29
6 Devan Day Williams 54.88
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lacreasha Jones Cummings 49.40 1
2 Solana Wild Eastern Alamance 51.03 1
3 Kortney Williams Cummings 51.36 1
4 Lacey Singletary Eastern Alamance 53.50 1
5 Mariah Neal Western Alamance 53.58 1
6 Raven Slade Williams 54.65 1
7 Brandi Royster Cummings 56.07 1
8 Jazmine Parker Eastern Alamance 57.13 1
9 J Nichols Southern Alamanc 57.27 2
10 K Greeson Southern Alamanc 1:01.22 2
11 Ashley Vitko Williams 1:07.51 2
Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 K Miles Eastern Alamance 41.13
2 Shawn Curry Williams 41.52
3 Omar Stewart Cummings 42.48
4 Michael Brant Williams 44.23
5 Jonathan Watlington Cummings 44.28
6 K Wetzel Eastern Alamance 44.59
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yvette Wyatt Williams 2:34.38 1
2 Susie Mann Williams 2:43.56 1
3 Woodie Jones Williams 2:47.63 1
4 Kristen Cobb Eastern Alamance 2:51.10 1
5 Shannon Laing Eastern Alamance 2:51.72 1
6 Colby Gable Eastern Alamance 2:56.00 1
7 L McPherson Southern Alamanc 2:57.38 1
8 M Ollison Southern Alamanc 3:04.48 1
9 Tesh Dove Western Alamance 3:11.84 2
10 Ashley Lowe Graham 3:15.44 2
11 Kristi London Western Alamance 3:44.62 2
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Kelly Williams 2:07.09
2 Michael Cowan Williams 2:07.88
3 J Pratt Western Alamance 2:08.38
4 C Laing Eastern Alamance 2:14.74
5 T Alston Eastern Alamance 2:15.00
6 J Hurysz Eastern Alamance 2:17.55
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sherice Walker Cummings 25.54 1
2 Brittany Wilkins Cummings 26.26 1
3 A. Bagley Southern Alamanc 26.69 1
4 Krystal White Eastern Alamance 27.09 1
5 Portia Thompson Cummings 27.26 1
6 Shanae Fryer Williams 27.72 1
7 Cierra Wall Williams 27.77 1
8 Natalie Alvis Williams 27.86 1
9 Tatyanna Smith Eastern Alamance 28.89 2
10 Vitoria Cummings Western Alamance 29.54 2
11 Adele Henderson Williams 29.60 2
12 Ashley Blackwell Western Alamance 32.99 2
13 K Tipton Southern Alamanc 33.11 2
14 Mikki Armstrong Graham 34.20 2
15 Laura Jones Graham 36.26 2
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Felmet Eastern Alamance 22.35
2 S Johnson Southern Alamanc 23.41
3 Tony Foster Williams 23.46
4 Anthony Hall Williams 23.85
5 Aaston Eubanks Cummings 24.01
6 A Faison Southern Alamanc 24.04
Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rose Buchanan Williams 13:06.14
2 Lizzy Tate Williams 14:13.58
3 Rachel Huffman Williams 14:37.40
4 Kristi London Western Alamance 15:16.47
5 Summer Ashby Eastern Alamance 15:16.72
6 J Frazier Southern Alamanc 15:30.17
7 Hannah McKenna Eastern Alamance 16:08.16
8 S Kirkendall Southern Alamanc 17:12.04
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Kelly Williams 10:37.87
2 K London Western Alamance 10:46.61
3 B Kiser Western Alamance 10:48.48
4 Jake Fladeland Eastern Alamance 10:56.49
5 D Stewart Southern Alamanc 11:09.12
6 G Mansfield Western Alamance 11:10.19
Event 31 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams High School 'A' 11:02.41
2 Eastern Alamance High School 'A' 11:55.19
3 Southern Alamance High School 'A' 11:59.16
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams High School 'A' 8:47.77
2 Eastern Alamance High School 'A' 8:56.41
3 Western Alamance High School 'A' 9:04.64
4 Southern Alamance High School 'A' 9:19.00
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Alamance High School 'A' 4:19.97
2 H.M Cummings High School 'A' 4:39.78
3 Western Alamance High School 'A' 4:43.67
4 Williams High School 'A' 4:49.04
5 Southern Alamance High School 'A' 4:53.05
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Alamance High School 'A' 3:34.89
2 H.M Cummings High School 'A' 3:37.89
1) Jonathan Watlington 2) Omar Stewart
3) Kristopher Jaggers 4) Steven Chrisp
3 Southern Alamance High School 'A' 3:43.92
4 Williams High School 'A' 3:45.16
5 Western Alamance High School 'A' 3:54.16
6 Graham High School 'A' 4:29.82
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Langley Eastern Alamance 95-11.50
2 Monique Jennings Cummings 79-10
3 Keishasa Curry Cummings 76-02
4 Tierra Boone Williams 66-07.50
5 Caroline Ebert Cummings 58-04
6 Tiarra Saunders Western Alamance 57-11
7 Tera-Marie Hall Williams 56-05
8 Antosha Walker Williams 54-05
9 Gabrielle White Cummings 50-03.50
10 Megan Felmet Eastern Alamance 44-11.50
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Montrell Morrow Cummings 159-04
2 Kyle Shipmon Williams 117-07
3 D Reed Eastern Alamance 115-06
4 R Fields Western Alamance 109-09
5 N Brenneman Southern Alamanc 106-02.50
6 J Flack Eastern Alamance 105-02