2019 Big Eight 3A Track & Field Championships

Durham, NC

Athlete Entries


Untitled hs Boys 1,600 Meter Run 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Parker, Javari 5:35.57 Hillside
Hawley, Ben 4:37.09 Chapel Hill
Morgan, Dominic Hillside
Farrell, Irish 4:38.12 East Chapel Hill
Meredith-Andrews, Jacob 4:50.90 Chapel Hill
Draughon, Levi 5:03.60 Cedar Ridge
Crane, Zach 5:02.37 Cedar Ridge
Bruce, Owen 4:57.21 East Chapel Hill
Hartman, Jacob 5:35.30 Northwood
Cozart, Tyler 5:03.28 Southern Durham
Pippin, Carter 4:53.67 Northwood
Griffin, Harry 6:10.63 Northern Durham
Pell, Nicholas 5:15.00 Orange
Phillips, Whitt 5:12.00 Orange
Carbajal Perez, Jose Hillside
Rogers, Owen 4:44.44 Chapel Hill
Villa, Jaxson 4:52.82 East Chapel Hill
Garcia, Brandon 4:55.20 Cedar Ridge
Henry, Colin 4:47.42 Northwood
Holsapple, Webb 7:06.28 Northern Durham
Neville, Jeremiah 5:43.20 Northern Durham
Horton, Ethan 5:28.49 Orange
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wang, Justin 12.04h Chapel Hill
Mims, Keanu 11.64h Orange
Hart, Javian 11.64h Northern Durham
Crisp, Keyshawn 11.74h Cedar Ridge
Copp, Gabriel 12.34h Northwood
Walters, Deonte 11.44h Hillside
Pierce , Kevin 12.14h Southern Durham
Naing, Hein 12.34h Chapel Hill
Lewis, Omarion 12.14h Orange
Migaly, J.C. 11.24h East Chapel Hill
Bailey, Jaquan 12.74h Northern Durham
Drewery, Gasiah 12.14h Orange
Freeman, Anthony 11.67 Northern Durham
McCambry, Isaiah 12.04h Cedar Ridge
Tilley, Eli 11.94h Cedar Ridge
Sanchez, Marco 12.04h Northwood
Smith, Dante 11.31 Hillside
Beauford, Taron 11.74h Southern Durham
Miller, Elijah 12.03 Northwood
Page, Tavonne 12.24h Chapel Hill
Robinson, Dyvai 11.44h Hillside
Strader, Keilan 11.04h Southern Durham
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hecht, Nathan 19.14h Orange
Gutierrez-Arnold, Lucas 20.04h Chapel Hill
Maung, Zin 15.94h Chapel Hill
Raspberry, Desi 17.14h Cedar Ridge
Burnette, Jamarrco Northern Durham
Wah, Pea Ehso 16.44h Cedar Ridge
Gipson, Eugene 21.94h Northwood
Sandiford, Kyle 19.44h Northwood
Worsham, Brendon 17.94h Orange
Watkins, Zahmir 18.44h Orange
Tanner, David 16.94h Chapel Hill
Rogers, Christopher 15.24h Hillside
Whitaker, Tyrone 19.44h Northern Durham
Crisp, Keyshawn 16.64h Cedar Ridge
Iacono, Gianluca Northwood
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 200 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lewis, Omarion 24.74h Orange
Holden, Anthony 23.74h Northern Durham
Kaltenbach, Thomas 23.34h Orange
Migaly, J.C. 23.14h East Chapel Hill
Mckoy, Devin Northern Durham
McCambry, Isaiah 23.94h Cedar Ridge
McIntyre, Cory 23.94h Cedar Ridge
Becquer-Ramos, Miguel 23.65 Northwood
Brockington, Ja'Corey 23.78 Hillside
Beauford, Taron 23.74h Southern Durham
Griffith, Samuel 24.96 Northwood
Lane, Michael 25.24h Chapel Hill
Pratt, Kacey 22.22 Hillside
Strader, Keilan 22.84h Southern Durham
Wang, Justin 25.24h Chapel Hill
Mims, Keanu 23.54h Orange
Freeman, Anthony 23.44h Northern Durham
Ibarra, Jose 24.84h Cedar Ridge
Suarez, William 24.69 Northwood
Walters, Deonte 23.34h Hillside
McRae, Khaleb 21.74h Southern Durham
Herring, Alexander 25.24h Chapel Hill
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 3,200 Meter Run 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Holloway, Troy Northern Durham
Min, Nicolas 11:23.78 East Chapel Hill
Park, Harrison 11:56.70 Cedar Ridge
Levy, Malachi 10:35.88 Northwood
White, Logan 15:04.90 Northern Durham
Phillips, Whitt 11:37.80 Orange
Nervo-Jabaut, Lucas 10:43.62 Chapel Hill
Carbajal Perez, Jose 11:17.00 Hillside
Griffin, Harry Northern Durham
Mullen, Liam 11:06.00 East Chapel Hill
Clabo, James 10:13.78 Chapel Hill
Draughon, Levi 11:28.30 Cedar Ridge
Parrish, Gresham 10:02.15 East Chapel Hill
Crane, Zach 11:35.70 Cedar Ridge
Montgomery, Ken 10:46.30 Northwood
Argila, Andrew 11:42.59 Northwood
Pell, Nicholas Orange
Van Tubbergh, Kyle 11:44.89 Orange
Hill, Kelvin Hillside
Arangala, Emil 10:08.22 Chapel Hill
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Worsham, Brendon 46.04h Orange
Brooks, Eric 44.14h Orange
McRae, Khaleb 38.04h Southern Durham
Tanner, David 44.85 Chapel Hill
Ebron, Isaiah 44.94h Northern Durham
Raspberry, Desi 45.44h Cedar Ridge
Rogers, Christopher 41.74h Hillside
Neville, Laderrick 41.88 Northern Durham
Iacono, Gianluca 49.74h Northwood
Torres, Jose 44.84h Orange
Gutierrez-Arnold, Lucas 48.84h Chapel Hill
Purvis, Jordan 43.44h Southern Durham
Maung, Zin 43.94h Chapel Hill
Draughon, Levi 51.04h Cedar Ridge
Eanes, Kristian 51.74h Hillside
Burnette, Jamarrco 44.04h Northern Durham
Park, Harrison 50.74h Cedar Ridge
Gipson, Eugene 50.24h Northwood
Sandiford, Kyle 46.44h Northwood
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 400 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Faulkner, Jeffrey 53.74h Orange
Douglas, Marlon 53.63 Northern Durham
Caffrey, Conor 57.98 East Chapel Hill
Ibarra, Jose 58.14h Cedar Ridge
Sanchez, Marco 55.53 Northwood
Pratt, Kacey 49.04 Hillside
Davis, Justice 57.74h Southern Durham
Januchowski, Jacob 55.24h Chapel Hill
Holden, Anthony 54.09 Northern Durham
Michalski, Cameron 52.74h Orange
Beeker, Colby 53.62 Northern Durham
Jiang, Zhiyang (Johnny) 1:01.38 East Chapel Hill
Mendoza, William 53.24h Cedar Ridge
Turner, Carson 57.15 East Chapel Hill
Horne, Elijah 52.84h Cedar Ridge
Suarez, William 56.44h Northwood
Dillon, Myles Hillside
Wharry, Shawn 1:04.94h Southern Durham
Barnes, Kevin 56.24h Northwood
Lane, Michael Chapel Hill
Covington, Robert 53.23 Hillside
Witherspoon, Joshua 57.44h Southern Durham
Scotti, Zeno 58.73 Chapel Hill
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 45.54h Cedar Ridge
Relay Team A 49.63 Northwood
Relay Team A 44.24h Hillside
Relay Team A 44.44h Southern Durham
Relay Team A 46.64h Orange
Relay Team A 43.77 Northern Durham
Relay Team A 47.04h Chapel Hill
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:29.76 Southern Durham
Relay Team A 1:31.70 Orange
Relay Team A 1:31.03 Northern Durham
Relay Team A 1:39.56 Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 1:34.40 Cedar Ridge
Relay Team A 1:42.40 Northwood
Relay Team A 1:36.37 Hillside
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:42.10 Northwood
Relay Team A 3:28.87 Hillside
Relay Team A 3:43.47 Southern Durham
Relay Team A 3:53.75 East Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 3:41.10 Orange
Relay Team A 3:40.26 Northern Durham
Relay Team A 3:39.31 Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 3:39.10 Cedar Ridge
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 8:57.00 East Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 9:04.30 Orange
Relay Team A 9:20.43 Northern Durham
Relay Team A 8:44.66 Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 8:53.40 Cedar Ridge
Relay Team A 9:00.31 Northwood
Relay Team A 8:43.00 Hillside
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys 800 Meter Run 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vick, Noah 2:22.80 Northwood
Costa, Primo 2:19.90 Northwood
Cozart, Tyler 2:09.50 Southern Durham
Hales, Lucas 2:12.00 Orange
Fleming, Bennett 2:11.80 Orange
Pratt, Korey 1:58.33 Hillside
Cook, Simon 2:08.44 Chapel Hill
Morgan, Dominic 2:20.34 Hillside
Cates, Josiah 2:16.57 Northern Durham
Farrell, Irish 2:06.50 East Chapel Hill
Blankfard, Connor 2:08.70 Cedar Ridge
Kimbrel, Andrew 2:24.40 Northwood
Glass, Jared 2:29.40 Southern Durham
Phillips, Luke 2:15.80 Orange
Look, Dylan 2:07.50 Chapel Hill
Davenport, Ahmir 2:19.85 Hillside
Alston, Torey 2:23.90 Northern Durham
Heetsderks, Kees 2:10.34 East Chapel Hill
Mathis, Ethan 1:59.88 Chapel Hill
LaNier, Vaughan 2:11.50 Cedar Ridge
Holloway, Troy 2:44.03 Northern Durham
Sinha, Varun 2:33.08 East Chapel Hill
Draughon, Noah 2:17.60 Cedar Ridge
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys Discus 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Monroe, Jeff 99-3 East Chapel Hill
Flowers, Camron 84-7 Northern Durham
DeFigueiredo, Michael 98-1 East Chapel Hill
Horne, Elijah 108-2 Cedar Ridge
Gilson, George 93-8 Northwood
Holliday, Ian 105-2 Hillside
Partridge, Dominique 117-1 Chapel Hill
Khrais, Adam 95-7 Northwood
Harris, Rodney 109-6 Hillside
Nicholson, Donny 117-6 Chapel Hill
Mooeh, Nege 93-9 Orange
Brown, Jeremiah 100-4 Northern Durham
Navarro, Juan 89-1 Orange
Cassady, Joseph 110-1 East Chapel Hill
Oviedo, Oscar 68-5 Cedar Ridge
Myers, Henry 100-10.5 Northwood
Eanes, Kristian 94-7 Hillside
Harwell, Gordon 107-6 Chapel Hill
Herring, Kris 99-3 Northern Durham
Ward, Curtis 90-1 Orange
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys High Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brooks, Kendrell 5-6 Orange
Christianson, Gabriel 5-10 Chapel Hill
Whitted, Elijah 5-8 Northern Durham
Irish, Jud 5-4 Cedar Ridge
Slade, Jysson Hillside
Ross, Aaron 5-8 Northwood
Barnes, Kevin 5-6 Northwood
Lewis, Omarion 5-4 Orange
Brooks, Eric 5-4 Orange
Harwell, Gordon 5-8 Chapel Hill
Sanders, Jaizen 5-4 Northern Durham
Sallard, Henry 5-4 Cedar Ridge
Neville, Laderrick 6-4 Northern Durham
Ocariza, Chris 5-0 Northwood
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys Long Jump 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Page, Tavonne 17-2.5 Chapel Hill
Paschall III, Emanuel 20-8 Northern Durham
Christianson, Gabriel 19-0.5 Chapel Hill
Mendoza, William 19-6.5 Cedar Ridge
Neville, Laderrick 22-2 Northern Durham
Wah, Pea Ehso 19-2 Cedar Ridge
Short, Naari 19-9.5 Hillside
Hue, Jacobs 15-3 Northwood
Caffrey, Conor 15-1.5 East Chapel Hill
Migaly, J.C. 21-3.5 East Chapel Hill
Harwell, Gordon 17-2 Chapel Hill
Mckoy, Devin 20-10 Northern Durham
Raspberry, Desi 19-4 Cedar Ridge
Purvis, Jordan 20-7.5 Southern Durham
Farrington, Shawn 18-0.5 Hillside
MArshall, Perry 14-3.5 Northwood
Robinson, Dyvai 21-4 Hillside
Ocariza, Chris 18-3 Northwood
Cassady, Joseph 18-6.5 East Chapel Hill
Wilson, Isaac 17-6.25 Orange
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys Pole Vault 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hickerson, Jacob 13-0 Chapel Hill
Werden, Tyler Orange
Friedman, Josh 7-1 Northwood
Harwell, Gordon 10-6 Chapel Hill
McCall, Jacob 6-6 Northwood
Koenigshofer, Matthew 8-6 Chapel Hill
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys Shot Put 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Oviedo, Oscar 28-8 Cedar Ridge
Myers, Henry 35-2.5 Northwood
Eanes, Kristian 40-5.25 Hillside
Kler, Oh 36-6 Chapel Hill
Whitted, Elijah 39-1 Northern Durham
Bray, Robert 33-9.5 Orange
Monroe, Jeff 34-9 East Chapel Hill
Flowers, Camron 38-8.25 Northern Durham
DeFigueiredo, Michael 34-1 East Chapel Hill
Gilson, George 34-1 Northwood
Everette, Allen 35-9.5 Hillside
Khrais, Adam 35-10 Northwood
Partridge, Dominique 52-11 Chapel Hill
Harris, Rodney 39-5 Hillside
Cannon, Joshua 33-4.5 Chapel Hill
Mooeh, Nege 32-3.5 Orange
Freeman, Anthony 42-7 Northern Durham
Navarro, Juan 37-4.75 Orange
Cassady, Joseph 36-2 East Chapel Hill
Back to Top

Untitled hs Boys Triple Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Purvis, Jordan 43-10.5 Southern Durham
Ocariza, Chris 37-2.5 Northwood
Wilson, Isaac 34-11 Orange
Paschall III, Emanuel 38-7.5 Northern Durham
Christianson, Gabriel 35-10.75 Chapel Hill
Neville, Laderrick 42-1.5 Northern Durham
Sallard, Henry 37-3 Cedar Ridge
MArshall, Perry 30-5 Northwood
Mckoy, Devin 42-7.5 Northern Durham
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 1,600 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Springer, Maggie 5:21.32 Chapel Hill
Kiplagat, Catherine 5:39.40 Northern Durham
Myler, Jill 5:59.89 Cedar Ridge
Bullard, Victoria Hillside
Bullard, Hailey 6:38.20 Orange
Ribisl, Morgan 5:44.00 East Chapel Hill
Maughan, Amelia 5:13.46 Chapel Hill
Haley, Amber 6:37.70 Northwood
Mckee, Abbey 6:17.40 Northern Durham
Morrell, Anne 5:50.70 Cedar Ridge
Musty, Allison 5:56.80 Cedar Ridge
Gardner, Aja 6:21.58 Hillside
Zinn, Ava 6:15.93 Orange
Higgins, Megan 6:08.91 East Chapel Hill
Pirone, Mara 5:21.44 Chapel Hill
Murrell, Caroline 5:31.00 Northwood
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 100 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Howard, Alynah 13.04h Cedar Ridge
Draper, Sally 14.54h Northwood
Royster, Amaya 13.74h East Chapel Hill
Ector, Atiya 12.54 Hillside
Smith, Sophia 14.74h Northwood
Mason-Carter, Jeneice 12.94h Chapel Hill
Ingram, Amyah 13.09 Southern Durham
Hopkins, Teniyah 15.04h Northern Durham
Wingate, Jarmil 12.94h Orange
Needham, Leah 13.94h Cedar Ridge
McCall, Sinyia 13.14h Hillside
Garay, Natalia 13.14h Cedar Ridge
Tedder, Lauren 14.94h Northwood
Crespin, Malakah 14.04h East Chapel Hill
AfriAkumu, Melina 13.34h Chapel Hill
Murphy, Luna Liang 13.34h Chapel Hill
Adio, Tobi 14.44h Northern Durham
Barnett, Icez 14.29 Orange
Parks, Nyja 14.34h Northern Durham
Hatfield, Lanejia 14.04h Orange
Sumpter, Alexis 12.94h Hillside
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rodman, Kamya 20.74h Northern Durham
Nadworny, Virginia 17.34h Cedar Ridge
Dingemans, Rinke 16.74h Chapel Hill
Brooks, Bentley 19.44h Northwood
Snipes, Jordyn 17.14h Orange
Maung, May 18.84h East Chapel Hill
Johnson, Krystalynn 15.79 Hillside
Bullock, Lamishia 18.64h Northern Durham
Watkins, Katrina 19.74h Cedar Ridge
Alexander, Eve Whitby 18.74h Chapel Hill
Degennaro, Micaela 18.74h Orange
Tracy, Annika 16.04h Northwood
Burgess, Kate 17.74h Orange
Deloatch, Imari 16.54 Hillside
Weaver, Malon 19.24h Northern Durham
Green, Jada 15.64h Hillside
Smith, Susan 18.24h Cedar Ridge
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
AfriAkumu, Melina 28.44h Chapel Hill
Ingram, Amyah 26.94h Southern Durham
Marvin, Megan 27.44h Chapel Hill
Greenslade, Sierra 30.34h Northern Durham
Barnett, Icez 29.14h Orange
Fisher, Elyssia 26.14h Northern Durham
Goss, Danielle 29.24h Orange
Wilkerson, Shaliyah 26.08 Hillside
Wardlow, Madison 28.74h Cedar Ridge
Draper, Sally 30.83 Northwood
Davis, Mia 27.34h East Chapel Hill
Waters, Emmaya 25.94h Hillside
Smith, Sophia 31.24h Northwood
Crespin, Malakah 28.14h East Chapel Hill
Kennedy, Sydney 31.03 Southern Durham
Mason-Carter, Jeneice 26.64h Chapel Hill
Bullock, Lamishia 27.44h Northern Durham
Wingate, Jarmil 26.34h Orange
Howard, Alynah 27.44h Cedar Ridge
Johnson, Alysia 24.96 Hillside
Garay, Natalia 28.44h Cedar Ridge
Tedder, Lauren 30.94h Northwood
Royster, Amaya 28.53 East Chapel Hill
Dorsey-Cash, Angel 35.64h Southern Durham
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 3,200 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mckee, Abbey 13:41.70 Northern Durham
Wade, Zoe 12:16.00 Cedar Ridge
Myler, Jill 13:03.00 Cedar Ridge
Maughan, Amelia 11:39.22 Chapel Hill
Narbut, Annika 12:57.09 East Chapel Hill
Crook, Lilly 11:56.41 Chapel Hill
Yell, Tessa 12:16.80 Northwood
Morrell, Anne 13:00.80 Cedar Ridge
Springer, Maggie 11:25.94 Chapel Hill
Trunnell, Elsa 14:15.30 Northwood
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Alexander, Eve Whitby 53.04h Chapel Hill
Vrba, Olivia 54.44h Chapel Hill
Brooks, Bentley 1:01.64h Northwood
Burgess, Kate 50.24h Orange
Maung, May 56.64h East Chapel Hill
Deloatch, Imari 48.24h Hillside
Williams, Aniya 55.04h Northern Durham
Green, Jada 49.48 Hillside
Smith, Susan 57.14h Cedar Ridge
Hopkins, Teniyah 1:01.04h Northern Durham
Nadworny, Virginia 53.64h Cedar Ridge
Summerlin-Long, Chenoah 55.44h Chapel Hill
Degennaro, Micaela 55.44h Orange
Tracy, Annika 46.14h Northwood
Davis, Jessica 50.84h East Chapel Hill
Waters, Emmaya 45.55 Hillside
Moody, Alleiyah 54.94h Northern Durham
Wardlow, Madison 47.64h Cedar Ridge
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 400 Meter Dash 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tucker, Sarah 1:04.24h Cedar Ridge
Fisher, Elyssia 1:00.84 Northern Durham
George, Samantha 1:06.40 Orange
Wilkerson, Shaliyah 59.54 Hillside
Hart, Allegra 1:08.74h Cedar Ridge
Lucas, Ela 59.87 East Chapel Hill
Peng, Claire 1:05.14h Chapel Hill
McDonald, Makayla 1:06.94h Southern Durham
Dodge, Grace 1:05.54h Chapel Hill
Fowlkes, Caroline 1:15.64h Cedar Ridge
Greenslade, Sierra 1:19.94h Northern Durham
Robinson, Jamie 1:15.04h Northern Durham
Espada, Carmen 1:08.24h Orange
Harris, Eden 1:06.04h Hillside
Johnson, Alysia 55.01 Hillside
Draper, Sally 1:08.40 Northwood
Donaldson, Jenna 1:06.93 East Chapel Hill
Kennedy, Sydney 1:08.97 Southern Durham
Marvin, Megan 58.95 Chapel Hill
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 55.24h Northern Durham
Relay Team A 51.64h East Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 54.14h Orange
Relay Team A 50.44h Hillside
Relay Team A 53.44h Cedar Ridge
Relay Team A 51.14h Chapel Hill
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:54.20 Orange
Relay Team A 1:40.61 Hillside
Relay Team A 1:51.60 Cedar Ridge
Relay Team A 1:50.74 Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 1:56.62 Northern Durham
Relay Team A 1:47.86 East Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 1:50.68 Southern Durham
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:20.66 East Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 4:29.02 Orange
Relay Team A 3:53.17 Hillside
Relay Team A 4:55.10 Cedar Ridge
Relay Team A 4:16.09 Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 4:14.22 Northern Durham
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:36.00 Cedar Ridge
Relay Team A 9:40.70 Chapel Hill
Relay Team A 12:22.66 Northern Durham
Relay Team A 10:27.86 Northwood
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls 800 Meter Run 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mitchell, Kai'Aishah Southern Durham
Gardner, Aja 2:44.29 Hillside
Lemons, Tsehaye Northern Durham
Musty, Allison Cedar Ridge
Pirone, Mara 2:27.74 Chapel Hill
Yell, Caroline 2:33.70 Northwood
Bullard, Hailey 2:58.00 Orange
Nash, Jessica 2:52.93 Northwood
Bullard, Victoria Hillside
Greene, Tia 3:46.38 Northern Durham
Tucker, Sarah 2:49.00 Cedar Ridge
Kiplagat, Catherine 2:27.40 Northern Durham
Trujillo, Erika 3:08.00 Cedar Ridge
Weber, Abby 2:25.69 Chapel Hill
Pridgen, Virginia 2:25.52 Chapel Hill
Hennessey, Ella Northwood
Zinn, Ava 2:51.60 Orange
Ribisl, Morgan 2:41.72 East Chapel Hill
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls Discus 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Riggsbee, Liv 78-8 Northwood
Tamba, Irene 51-8 Northern Durham
Tinnin, Robyn 87-4 Northern Durham
Brooks, Kayla 54-4 Orange
Robinson, Dasani 90-0 Hillside
Laws, Jala 108-3 Hillside
Ezewuizo, Nina 67-7 East Chapel Hill
Ennis, Samantha 123-0 Northwood
Bateman, Britton 67-11 Chapel Hill
Guthrie, Timia 59-3 Southern Durham
McCuiston, Sarah 77-5 Cedar Ridge
Hopp, Rose 63-4 Northwood
Royal, Madison 35-8 Northern Durham
Hampton, Kara 63-4 Orange
Chapman, Namron 61-7 Orange
Redden, Cierra 94-11 Hillside
Burnett, Ashley 81-9 East Chapel Hill
Ruiter, Brooke 70-3 Chapel Hill
Harris, Brooke 67-10 Chapel Hill
Swain, Madison 53-7 Cedar Ridge
Walton, Jacori 62-2 Cedar Ridge
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls High Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Peng, Claire 4-2 Chapel Hill
Wingate, Jarmil 4-6 Orange
Mink, Erin 4-10 Orange
Weaver, Malon 4-9 Northern Durham
Kelly, Olivia 4-4 Cedar Ridge
Alexander, Eve Whitby 4-4 Chapel Hill
Dingemans, Rinke 4-8 Chapel Hill
Degennaro, Micaela 4-6 Orange
Mwanje, Sandra 4-0 Northern Durham
Robinson, Jamie 4-5 Northern Durham
Watkins, Katrina 4-6 Cedar Ridge
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls Long Jump 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
New, Ava 15-5 Orange
Tedder, Lauren 12-7 Northwood
Bullock, Lamishia 15-5.5 Northern Durham
Davis, Jessica 15-8.5 East Chapel Hill
Bullard, Victoria 12-10.25 Hillside
Parks, Nyja 14-9 Northern Durham
Smith, Lilliana 12-2.5 Cedar Ridge
Kennedy, Sydney 14-9 Southern Durham
Dingemans, Rinke 15-2.5 Chapel Hill
Mitchell, Kai'Aishah 14-6 Southern Durham
Mink, Erin 15-1.5 Orange
Snipes, Jordyn 15-1 Orange
Klingensmith, Sara Maeve 15-3.5 East Chapel Hill
Nash, Elizabeth 12-6 Northwood
Harris, Eden 15-8.25 Hillside
Fisher, Elyssia 16-4 Northern Durham
Coyle, Catherine 14-7 Cedar Ridge
Yates, Elizabeth 13-10.5 East Chapel Hill
Hall, Jalyn 14-4 Hillside
Kelly, Olivia 13-9 Cedar Ridge
Summerlin-Long, Chenoah 13-10.75 Chapel Hill
McDonald, Makayla 13-9 Southern Durham
Schinsky, Jessica 14-1 Chapel Hill
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls Pole Vault 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bartolanzo, Dasha 7-5 Chapel Hill
Fowlkes, Caroline 9-6 Cedar Ridge
Smith, Sophia 10-6 Northwood
Gunn, Eva 7-0 Chapel Hill
Smith, Susan 8-0 Cedar Ridge
Noble, Bailey 10-0 East Chapel Hill
Timmins, Erin 8-0 Chapel Hill
Hart, Allegra 8-0 Cedar Ridge
Riggsbee, Liv 7-6 Northwood
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls Shot Put 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tamba, Irene 25-1 Northern Durham
Hampton, Kara 23-0.5 Orange
Chapman, Namron 28-0 Orange
Laws, Jala 36-1 Hillside
Ezewuizo, Nina 30-3 East Chapel Hill
Ruiter, Brooke 18-9.75 Chapel Hill
Harris, Brooke 30-2.25 Chapel Hill
Swain, Madison 22-3 Cedar Ridge
Walton, Jacori 29-6.5 Cedar Ridge
Riggsbee, Liv 22-7 Northwood
Adio, Tobi 20-4 Northern Durham
Tinnin, Robyn 26-5.25 Northern Durham
Brooks, Kayla 25-7.5 Orange
Redden, Cierra 31-6.75 Hillside
Green, Jada 36-11 Hillside
Burnett, Ashley 25-2 East Chapel Hill
Bateman, Britton 23-11.25 Chapel Hill
Guthrie, Timia 25-6 Southern Durham
McCuiston, Sarah 33-3.5 Cedar Ridge
Hopp, Rose 21-4 Northwood
Ennis, Samantha 41-6 Northwood
Back to Top

Untitled hs Girls Triple Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mwanje, Sandra 29-11.5 Northern Durham
Harris, Eden Hillside
Coyle, Catherine 31-6 Cedar Ridge
Summerlin-Long, Chenoah 28-4.5 Chapel Hill
Dodge, Grace 32-2.5 Chapel Hill
New, Ava 30-9.5 Orange
Lemons, Tsehaye Northern Durham
Weaver, Malon 31-0 Northern Durham
Wall, Meredith 29-3.5 Chapel Hill
Mink, Erin 30-4 Orange
Snipes, Jordyn 32-2 Orange
Back to Top