2A Womens Results

 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              NCHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2019               
                           Ivey Redmon Sports Complex                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Women 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Angie Allen               11 North Lincoln         18:42.23    1             
  2 Alyssa Galvin             12 North Lincoln         18:53.91    2             
  3 Abby Farris               11 Lake Norman           19:00.70    3             
  4 Sofia Wong                12 NC School of          19:03.35    4             
  5 Louise Lounes             12 Carrboro              19:16.11    5             
  6 Karina Coulter            11 Fred T. Foard         19:17.31                  
  7 Makenna Pallozzi          12 South Point           19:22.52                  
  8 Hannah Preisser           10 Carrboro              19:29.74    6             
  9 Cora Van Raay             12 Carrboro              19:39.04    7             
 10 Madeline Ramsden          11 Carrboro              19:47.60    8             
 11 Trinity Konvalinka         8 Durham Schoo          19:54.81    9             
 12 Lucy Murray                9 Brevard               19:55.29   10             
 13 Margaret Ann Healy        10 Durham Schoo          20:04.33   11             
 14 Selia Lounes              12 Carrboro              20:06.65   12             
 15 Halden Levin              12 NC School of          20:09.41   13             
 16 Dylan Garcia              11 Franklin              20:10.60   14             
 17 Katherine Reeves          12 NC School of          20:17.70   15             
 18 Lori Glavan               10 North Lincoln         20:19.86   16             
 19 Emery Hoos                12 Carrboro              20:20.77   17             
 20 Mahaley Cronk             12 Ashe County           20:23.98   18             
 21 Andrea McAllister         11 North Lincoln         20:24.03   19             
 22 Shay Rooney               12 North Lincoln         20:25.65   20             
 23 Emma Luther               11 Eastern Rand          20:27.52   21             
 24 Monique Gandy             12 Lake Norman           20:30.41   22             
 25 Aah Beikirch              10 Croatan               20:35.48   23             
 26 Calista Foret             11 NC School of          20:38.36   24             
 27 Shelby Fink               12 North Lincoln         20:42.75   25             
 28 Lia Miller                12 Carrboro              20:42.76   26             
 29 Maggie Hill               10 West Stokes           20:48.92   27             
 30 Megan Wozniak             10 Lake Norman           20:52.81   28             
 31 Summer Watkins            12 East Davidson         20:54.89   29             
 32 Anna Gartner              12 Lake Norman           20:55.35   30             
 33 Alexa Tomlinson           12 NC School of          20:59.09   31             
 34 Gabbi Battaglini          11 Durham Schoo          21:01.43   32             
 35 Hailee Reinke             11 Currituck             21:04.51   33             
 36 Kamryn Waldram             9 Croatan               21:05.04   34             
 37 Megan Rinehardt           10 Lake Norman           21:07.53   35             
 38 Lauren Buckminster        10 Bandys                21:08.27                  
 39 Abby Kennedy              12 East Davidson         21:08.73   36             
 40 Taryn Keyzer              10 Hendersonville        21:11.18   37             
 41 Jenna Peterson             9 Lake Norman           21:11.56   38             
 42 Hannah Larios             11 Owen, Charles D.      21:12.85   39             
 43 Emma Coye                 10 Brevard               21:15.33   40             
 44 Bianca Gonzalez           11 Forbush               21:18.25                  
 45 Samantha Hall              9 Croatan               21:19.28   41             
 46 Vivian Posadas            11 North Davidson        21:20.05                  
 47 Lily Snow                  9 First Flight          21:20.70   42             
 48 Ella Evans                10 Patton                21:22.20                  
 49 Maddie Beard              10 Wilkes Central        21:22.22                  
 50 Delanie Mellon             9 North Lincoln         21:22.96   43             
 51 Sydney Cockerham          11 West Stokes           21:23.43   44             
 52 Brecken Snotherly          9 Eastern Rand          21:24.20   45             
 53 Olivia Frankel            11 Providence Grove      21:25.70                  
 54 Zoe Marazita              12 Atkins                21:30.32   46             
 55 Heidi Reid                12 Hendersonville        21:33.35   47             
 56 Mykayla McClure            9 Franklin              21:35.50   48             
 57 Jessie Foday              11 Durham Schoo          21:36.13   49             
 58 Natalie Almond            10 West Stanly           21:36.94   50             
 59 Serenity Doran             9 Currituck             21:38.14   51             
 60 Maggie McNinch            10 First Flight          21:39.06   52             
 61 Sarah Hirsch              12 NC School of          21:40.28   53             
 62 Madison Pugh              10 First Flight          21:40.83   54             
 63 Laila Burk                11 Owen, Charles D.      21:41.81   55             
 64 Calli Westra              12 Patton                21:41.81                  
 65 Alejandra Sarmiento        9 East Duplin           21:42.62                  
 66 Madeline Dierauf          12 Brevard               21:47.03   56             
 67 Ellen Moore               12 Eastern Rand          21:47.44   57             
 68 Marina Castillo           12 South Lenior          21:48.05                  
 69 Maddy Wagner              11 First Flight          21:48.72   58             
 70 Jasmine Gorney            10 Currituck             21:52.36   59             
 71 Katie Kocher              12 Randleman             21:53.27                  
 72 Tatum Dermatas             9 First Flight          21:58.24   60             
 73 Lily Buenting              9 Smoky Mountain        22:00.66                  
 74 Kaia Spero                11 NC School of          22:04.63   61             
 75 Isabelle Lefler            9 Brevard               22:05.41   62             
 76 Sage Nobles               10 East Davidson         22:05.43   63             
 77 Emma Larios                9 Owen, Charles D.      22:05.59   64             
 78 Emma Byard                12 First Flight          22:07.63   65             
 79 Emma Hartnett             11 First Flight          22:08.01   66             
 80 Ellie Boger               11 Oak Grove Hi          22:09.78                  
 81 Alexandra Shen             9 Atkins                22:09.83   67             
 82 Sophie Powers             10 Lake Norman           22:10.56   68             
 83 Wilhelmina Pudol          10 Dixon                 22:12.68   69             
 84 Emma Berrier              11 North Davidson        22:13.60                  
 85 Emma Morton               11 Croatan               22:14.14   70             
 86 Nikki Schedivy            12 Hendersonville        22:14.93   71             
 87 Haley (Jordan) Mclean     11 Atkins                22:16.26   72             
 88 Hannah-Grace Casey        10 Brevard               22:16.79   73             
 89 Savanah Hendzel            9 West Stanly           22:19.70   74             
 90 Laura Bostic              10 East Duplin           22:26.28                  
 91 Kinsley Botkin             9 Dixon                 22:27.02   75             
 92 Shelby Page               10 Durham Schoo          22:27.87   76             
 93 Lacey Swenson             12 Southwest Onslow      22:28.88                  
 94 Ainsley Heath              9 Heide Trask           22:29.59                  
 95 Kaylin Bang               12 Wilkes Central        22:34.21                  
 96 Laney McCollum            10 West Stanly           22:37.09   77             
 97 Erin Huter                10 Brevard               22:40.64   78             
 98 Chloe Williamson          11 Durham Schoo          22:42.59   79             
 99 Caitlin Bobbitt           12 Roanoke Rapids        22:44.36                  
100 Donesha Schaeffer         12 Hendersonville        22:45.05   80             
101 Laila McGee               12 West Stokes           22:45.68   81             
102 Hailey Bryant              9 Franklin              22:46.67   82             
103 Tara Oldaker              12 East Davidson         22:50.60   83             
104 Ashley Reinke             10 Currituck             22:50.63   84             
105 Noelle Swift              12 Hendersonville        22:50.86   85             
106 Katherine Pollard         12 West Stanly           22:55.28   86             
107 Neva Hippert              12 Wheatmore Hi          22:57.37                  
108 Morgan Cunha              11 Wheatmore Hi          22:58.67                  
109 Maddie Swanson            10 Owen, Charles D.      23:03.63   87             
110 Ryann Wyse                11 Southwest Onslow      23:05.58                  
111 Cristal Oritz             11 Clinton               23:12.63                  
112 Mariana Becerra           11 Atkins                23:13.22   88             
113 Malorie Eller             12 Ashe County           23:15.53   89             
114 Abigail Brooks            12 Hendersonville        23:16.34   90             
115 Sadie De Beer              9 Owen, Charles D.      23:17.37   91             
116 Summer Dysinger           11 Brevard               23:19.07   92             
117 Kaelynn Morris            11 West Stanly           23:21.57   93             
118 Abigail McClure            9 Ashe County           23:26.44   94             
119 Alexa Nameth               9 East Davidson         23:30.82   95             
120 Brooklyn Lester           12 Surry Central         23:31.46                  
121 Maria Sgro                11 Franklin              23:36.09   96             
122 Sydney MacDonalds         12 Currituck             23:39.22   97             
123 Rhyan Sapp                11 West Stokes           23:42.08   98             
124 Makalyn Morton             9 West Stanly           23:42.97   99             
125 Katie Fritz               11 Wheatmore Hi          23:43.38                  
126 Hannah Berger              9 Croatan               23:43.44  100             
127 Zoe Schell                12 Ashe County           23:44.51  101             
128 Kaia Myhre                12 Currituck             23:52.96  102             
129 Livia Disney               9 Croatan               23:54.93  103             
130 Cora McIntosh             10 Durham Schoo          23:57.08  104             
131 Claire Nickson            10 Croatan               24:03.54  105             
132 Aniston Hann              10 West Stanly           24:06.27  106             
133 Cameron Kestner           11 Dixon                 24:12.73  107             
134 Millie Tysinger           11 East Davidson         24:16.39  108             
135 Maggie Powers              9 Ashe County           24:22.59  109             
136 Veronica Sherman           9 Atkins                24:23.23  110             
137 Sherry Billings            9 Ashe County           24:26.26  111             
138 Rylee Young               11 Dixon                 24:27.79  112             
139 Trinay Rudd               10 Dixon                 24:29.58  113             
140 Dorothy Luther             9 Eastern Rand          24:45.78  114             
141 Ella Buff                 11 Atkins                24:47.26  115             
142 Desiree Shields           11 West Stokes           24:56.93  116             
143 Kayla Harman              12 East Davidson         25:13.15  117             
144 Mikayla Nixon              9 West Stokes           25:20.20  118             
145 Gabrielle Ray             11 Hendersonville        25:26.40  119             
146 Lilly East                12 Currituck             25:39.65  120             
147 Ava Yurchak               11 Owen, Charles D.      25:48.78  121             
148 Sylvia McGee              11 West Stokes           25:51.87  122             
149 Lanie McDaniel             9 Eastern Rand          26:23.38  123             
150 Anna Fretwell             12 Dixon                 26:37.56  124             
151 Alexis Blevins            11 Ashe County           27:13.36  125             
152 Ava May                    9 Franklin              27:25.17  126             
153 Olivia Owl                 9 Franklin              28:49.22  127             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Carrboro                     38    5    6    7    8   12   17   26          
      Total Time:  1:38:19.14                                                    
         Average:    19:39.83                                                    
   2 North Lincoln                58    1    2   16   19   20   25   43          
      Total Time:  1:38:45.68                                                    
         Average:    19:45.14                                                    
   3 NC School of Science & Ma    87    4   13   15   24   31   53   61          
      Total Time:  1:41:07.91                                                    
         Average:    20:13.59                                                    
   4 Lake Norman Charter Schoo   118    3   22   28   30   35   38   68          
      Total Time:  1:42:26.80                                                    
         Average:    20:29.36                                                    
   5 Durham School of the Arts   177    9   11   32   49   76   79  104          
      Total Time:  1:45:04.57                                                    
         Average:    21:00.92                                                    
   6 Brevard                     241   10   40   56   62   73   78   92          
      Total Time:  1:47:19.85                                                    
         Average:    21:27.97                                                    
   7 First Flight                266   42   52   54   58   60   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:48:27.55                                                    
         Average:    21:41.51                                                    
   8 Croatan                     268   23   34   41   70  100  103  105          
      Total Time:  1:48:57.38                                                    
         Average:    21:47.48                                                    
   9 East Davidson               306   29   36   63   83   95  108  117          
      Total Time:  1:50:30.47                                                    
         Average:    22:06.10                                                    
  10 Hendersonville              320   37   47   71   80   85   90  119          
      Total Time:  1:50:35.37                                                    
         Average:    22:07.08                                                    
  11 Currituck                   324   33   51   59   84   97  102  120          
      Total Time:  1:51:04.86                                                    
         Average:    22:12.98                                                    
  12 Owen, Charles D.            336   39   55   64   87   91  121               
      Total Time:  1:51:21.25                                                    
         Average:    22:16.25                                                    
  13 Eastern Randolph High Sch   360   21   45   57  114  123                    
      Total Time:  1:54:48.32                                                    
         Average:    22:57.67                                                    
  14 West Stokes                 366   27   44   81   98  116  118  122          
      Total Time:  1:53:37.05                                                    
         Average:    22:43.41                                                    
  15 Franklin                    366   14   48   82   96  126  127               
      Total Time:  1:55:34.03                                                    
         Average:    23:06.81                                                    
  16 West Stanly                 380   50   74   77   86   93   99  106          
      Total Time:  1:52:50.58                                                    
         Average:    22:34.12                                                    
  17 Atkins                      383   46   67   72   88  110  115               
      Total Time:  1:53:32.86                                                    
         Average:    22:42.58                                                    
  18 Ashe County                 411   18   89   94  101  109  111  125          
      Total Time:  1:55:13.05                                                    
         Average:    23:02.61                                                    
  19 Dixon                       476   69   75  107  112  113  124               
      Total Time:  1:57:49.80                                                    
         Average:    23:33.96