NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional 2018 vs NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -29 222 251
Overall Average -57.22 20:01.40 20:58.61
1st-10th Place -55.99 15:35.71 16:31.69
1st-25th Place -52.76 16:00.69 16:53.45
1st-50th Place -47.57 16:25.83 17:13.41
1st-100th Place -33.89 17:20.29 17:54.17
Common Athletes -- -- 69
Ran Faster 25 47 22
Ran Season Best 52 54 2
Average Time -15.49 19:24.49 19:39.98
Median Time -3.63 18:56.50 19:00.13
Middle 80% Times -17.63 19:15.54 19:33.17
Top 10% Times -31.80 16:00.73 16:32.53
Top 25% Times -27.79 16:28.80 16:56.59
Top 50% Times -21.75 17:10.07 17:31.82
Bottom 50% Times -8.78 21:05.64 21:14.42
Bottom 25% Times -2.78 22:45.34 22:48.13
Bottom 10% Times +25.14 24:32.00 24:06.86
Average Difference -15.49 -- --
Median Difference +1:47.19 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -17.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference -33.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference -19.66 -- --
Top 25% Difference -21.91 -- --
Top 50% Difference -19.66 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -7.80 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -7.76 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +46.07 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ian Harrison Panther Creek -30.15 15:25.81 15:55.96
Thomas Vo Green Hope -27.96 15:39.80 16:07.76
Tim Haughton Apex Friendship -1:17.43 15:42.18 16:59.61
Casper Serrano Panther Creek -26.33 16:07.65 16:33.98
Scott Kennedy Apex -21.47 16:22.89 16:44.36
Michael Taylor Green Hope -43.38 16:23.21 17:06.59
Justin Hayes Panther Creek -17.52 16:23.55 16:41.07
Emmett Lynch Apex -35.67 16:24.07 16:59.74
Seth Young Green Hope -49.10 16:24.79 17:13.89
Colin Baumgartner Jack Britt -48.72 16:32.31 17:21.03
Carter Reed Apex Friendship -55.72 16:40.28 17:36.00
Gavin Russell Middle Creek -53.13 16:41.10 17:34.23
James Elkan Cary +28.68 17:13.66 16:44.98
Hayden Perko Panther Creek -49.74 16:45.26 17:35.00
Evan Padiak Cary -27.29 16:55.83 17:23.12
Will Gray Middle Creek -1:16.16 16:58.84 18:15.00
John Curcio Apex Friendship +4.86 17:05.47 17:00.61
Ryan Abell Middle Creek +24.43 17:26.75 17:02.32
Colin Wright Jack Britt -1:56.02 17:02.54 18:58.56
Trevor Volk Holly Springs -10.20 17:02.87 17:13.07
Nicholas Luke Fuquay-Varina +59.43 18:11.17 17:11.74
Taylor Healy Riverside (4A) +7.79 17:23.09 17:15.30
Jason Kennedy Apex -18.08 17:16.53 17:34.61
Brandon Duke Holly Springs +8.27 17:31.83 17:23.56
Jackson McIntyre Holly Springs -9.83 17:24.82 17:34.65
Joshua Carlson Apex Friendship -35.15 17:25.51 18:00.66
Henry Haase Riverside (4A) +2.31 17:38.76 17:36.45
Kyle Vetter Middle Creek -22.32 17:42.89 18:05.21
James Stover Jack Britt +23.43 18:06.90 17:43.47
Hans Petterson Fuquay-Varina -14.41 18:19.83 18:34.24
Flyn Meadows Riverside (4A) -25.67 18:20.80 18:46.47
Chris Penwell Middle Creek -38.26 18:21.87 19:00.13
Winston Gasch Riverside (4A) +1:47.19 20:09.61 18:22.42
Max Kiel Jordan -12.12 18:22.46 18:34.58
Aiden Kovacs Fuquay-Varina -12.82 18:30.49 18:43.31
Jordan Landis Riverside (4A) -1:17.40 18:56.50 20:13.90
Kelsey Vogel Green Hope +31.87 20:24.17 19:52.30
Lucinda Rosen Jordan -2:30.74 19:53.66 22:24.40
Courtney Johnson Panther Creek +37.89 20:35.19 19:57.30
Lauren Johnston Middle Creek -21.30 20:02.10 20:23.40
Celina Gaudioso Apex -1:21.76 20:10.04 21:31.80
Brenna Dolan Apex -1:12.06 20:14.04 21:26.10
Jared Gesford Hoke County -24.11 20:20.12 20:44.23
Chloe Gee Apex Friendship +9.37 20:32.07 20:22.70
Malin Just Jordan +2:45.01 23:09.61 20:24.60
Rachel Heinzerling Apex Friendship -1:08.75 20:30.15 21:38.90
Julia Connor Panther Creek +20.33 20:51.93 20:31.60
Charlotte Greengrass Panther Creek -25.02 20:39.18 21:04.20
Sydney Howard Holly Springs -42.20 20:58.30 21:40.50
Victoria Dunston Jordan +22.46 21:24.56 21:02.10
Kyndall Boxell Apex -1:09.30 21:03.60 22:12.90
Ellie McIntyre Holly Springs -37.35 21:07.05 21:44.40
Kyla Brown Jack Britt -38.40 21:10.20 21:48.60
Taylor Stone Panther Creek +5.01 21:15.41 21:10.40
Grayson Smith Holly Springs -17.36 21:12.54 21:29.90
Gwynn Harvey Fuquay-Varina -29.04 21:15.16 21:44.20
Natasha Abramowicz Green Hope +22.82 21:38.22 21:15.40
Ronald King Lumberton Senior -44.28 21:21.98 22:06.26
Rachel Williams Fuquay-Varina -2.73 21:25.87 21:28.60
Anya Pennisi Apex -40.27 21:35.53 22:15.80
Samia Abushouk Cary +17.11 22:10.01 21:52.90
Allison Picone Cary -2.66 22:06.74 22:09.40
Andrea Benz Jordan -24.94 22:26.16 22:51.10
Brook McElheny Cary +1:06.47 23:41.17 22:34.70
Hannah Bernhardt Riverside (4A) +1:19.87 24:02.77 22:42.90
Charlotte Branconier Jack Britt -9.87 23:15.73 23:25.60
Kat Anderson Riverside (4A) +56.25 24:17.85 23:21.60
Kayla Randolph Hoke County +39.69 26:29.09 25:49.40
Anaireny Munoz Hoke County -1:14.94 26:47.76 28:02.70