NCHSAA 1A West Regional 2018 vs NCHSAA 1A West Regional 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +22 194 172
Overall Average -41.96 22:35.05 23:17.01
1st-10th Place -14.78 17:18.35 17:33.13
1st-25th Place -19.50 17:51.83 18:11.33
1st-50th Place -17.99 18:36.89 18:54.88
1st-100th Place -39.55 19:50.14 20:29.69
Common Athletes -- -- 30
Ran Faster 20 25 5
Ran Season Best 4 13 9
Average Time -42.35 21:56.71 22:39.06
Median Time -27.59 22:53.00 23:20.59
Middle 80% Times -29.12 22:03.36 22:32.48
Top 10% Times -1:16.07 16:57.17 18:13.24
Top 25% Times -1:19.93 17:42.08 19:02.01
Top 50% Times -55.12 19:16.90 20:12.02
Bottom 50% Times -29.57 24:36.52 25:06.10
Bottom 25% Times -46.51 25:22.76 26:09.28
Bottom 10% Times -1:54.47 26:03.07 27:57.54
Average Difference -42.35 -- --
Median Difference -27.59 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -27.94 -- --
Top 10% Difference -46.89 -- --
Top 50% Difference -55.12 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:17.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference -55.12 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -29.57 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -30.79 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:33.05 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Drew Zink Lincoln Charter -51.93 16:40.50 17:32.43
Justin Race Hayesville -2:16.38 17:01.55 19:17.93
Richard Lauer Highland Tech -2:16.09 17:09.47 19:25.56
Curtis Herms Lincoln Charter -1:26.67 17:33.09 18:59.76
Jackson Pitcher Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy -1:00.26 17:45.98 18:46.24
Luke Walters Robbinsville -28.48 17:52.58 18:21.06
Alex Haines Murphy -1:39.90 18:30.79 20:10.69
Dylan DiCicco Tri-County Early College -1:42.23 19:02.67 20:44.90
Bradley Vestal Swain County -19.19 19:23.22 19:42.41
Jose Constantino Hayesville -4.02 20:23.73 20:27.75
Sydney Bolyard Tri-County Early College -1:19.71 20:30.50 21:50.21
Andrew Laughlin Mountain Island Charter School +0.72 20:50.69 20:49.97
Alfonso Apolinar Mitchell +1:10.48 22:29.86 21:19.38
Emma Lasarsky Lincoln Charter -1:11.86 21:58.84 23:10.70
Justin Lynn Robbinsville -21.29 22:00.04 22:21.33
Lucy Crayton Tri-County Early College -27.59 22:53.00 23:20.59
Harper Bond Mountain Island Charter School -56.96 23:18.08 24:15.04
Lily Richards Swain County +1:51.33 25:15.25 23:23.92
Rebecca Duncan Swain County +1:22.78 25:05.10 23:42.32
Shelby Propst Highland Tech -1:00.14 23:48.35 24:48.49
Jennifer Hernandez Murphy -8.13 23:50.35 23:58.48
Brigitte Hernandez Murphy -24.72 23:53.90 24:18.62
Nathan Fisher Robbinsville -18.72 24:04.78 24:23.50
Dorian Reed Cherokee -0.99 24:17.28 24:18.27
Grace Hill Murphy -40.42 24:47.34 25:27.76
Priyanka Patel Highland Tech -1:50.45 24:50.96 26:41.41
Hannah Hattingh Mountain Island Charter School -15.88 24:59.66 25:15.54
Dalericka King Cherokee -1:46.10 25:09.84 26:55.94
Sydney Carpenter Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy +1:14.99 26:41.28 25:26.29
Erin Manuel Tri-County Early College -4:02.60 26:12.68 30:15.28