34th Annual Greensboro XC Invitational 2017 vs 32nd Annual Greensboro Cross Country Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -53 1458 1511
Overall Average -14.50 22:22.86 22:37.36
1st-10th Place -5.00 16:00.46 16:05.46
1st-25th Place -10.75 16:15.17 16:25.92
1st-50th Place -10.62 16:34.09 16:44.71
1st-100th Place -10.61 16:59.08 17:09.69
Common Athletes -- -- 225
Ran Faster 117 171 54
Ran Season Best -5 59 64
Average Time -49.59 20:58.07 21:47.66
Median Time -50.40 20:28.29 21:18.69
Middle 80% Times -51.05 20:36.34 21:27.39
Top 10% Times -47.82 16:38.89 17:26.71
Top 25% Times -51.93 17:23.27 18:15.20
Top 50% Times -57.50 18:23.86 19:21.36
Bottom 50% Times -41.24 23:21.15 24:02.39
Bottom 25% Times -39.45 25:32.16 26:11.61
Bottom 10% Times -38.62 28:19.13 28:57.75
Average Difference -49.59 -- --
Median Difference -2:05.68 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -53.03 -- --
Top 10% Difference -33.98 -- --
Top 50% Difference -51.56 -- --
Top 25% Difference -39.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -51.56 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -48.29 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -52.10 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -42.95 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ryan Combs Chapel Hill -2:04.27 15:49.69 17:53.96
David Melville Northern Guilford +57.20 16:51.80 15:54.60
Joey Bream Panther Creek -2:51.01 16:02.35 18:53.36
Nat Romaine Chapel Hill -46.81 16:05.45 16:52.26
John Tatter R.J. Reynolds +1.36 16:07.32 16:05.96
Jordan Richardson Northern Nash -1:16.22 16:07.72 17:23.94
Silas Buckner Chapel Hill -1:14.37 16:17.57 17:31.94
Ben Ebert Hough, William A -1:42.87 16:29.01 18:11.88
Stuart Coates Page -35.18 16:33.49 17:08.67
Jarred Komyati Panther Creek -25.07 16:33.96 16:59.03
Cam Milroy Page -2:22.25 16:36.13 18:58.38
Travis Leach Southwest Guilford -1:56.89 16:36.46 18:33.35
Logan Carter Walkertown -1:10.13 16:42.33 17:52.46
Riley Redmon Northern Guilford -1:08.18 16:43.31 17:51.49
John Paynter R.J. Reynolds -1:46.01 16:47.13 18:33.14
Brett Thomas Northern Guilford -1:12.70 16:49.82 18:02.52
Eli Turner Chapel Hill -28.73 16:49.83 17:18.56
Spencer Barnes Hough, William A +15.33 17:09.39 16:54.06
Jared Laferty Hough, William A -1:24.04 16:59.26 18:23.30
James Clabo Chapel Hill -50.86 17:07.85 17:58.71
Agustin Fiorito Chapel Hill -21.84 17:11.16 17:33.00
Hunter Johnson Panther Creek -1:29.30 17:11.18 18:40.48
Anderson Ward R.J. Reynolds -19.61 17:12.28 17:31.89
Joseph Dees Northern Nash -48.36 17:12.76 18:01.12
Stephen Wood Pacers Home School -2.40 17:18.84 17:21.24
Jason Sanchez Northwest Guilford -1:04.29 17:18.87 18:23.16
Ryan Moore Panther Creek -1:31.80 17:19.73 18:51.53
Ashton Reynolds Altavista Combined School -18.58 17:23.49 17:42.07
Benny Melville Northern Guilford -43.72 17:23.69 18:07.41
Morgan Stalker Pacers Home School -2:32.81 17:23.92 19:56.73
Blake Freeman Walkertown -20.02 17:28.11 17:48.13
Brian Richardson Chapel Hill -1:07.21 17:37.84 18:45.05
Hunter Gray Chapel Hill +58.61 18:37.01 17:38.40
Tyler Yandrofski Chapel Hill -51.47 17:39.49 18:30.96
Christian Alvarez Panther Creek -2.80 17:40.21 17:43.01
Sam Rasinske Orange -2:25.16 17:42.52 20:07.68
Kevin Mullen Wesleyan Christian Academy -2:07.31 17:44.36 19:51.67
Andrew Fisher Pacers Home School -41.03 17:45.20 18:26.23
Kyle Van Tubbergh Orange -1:50.62 17:46.11 19:36.73
Caleb Lea Chapel Hill -2:35.24 17:50.61 20:25.85
Jacob Cline Panther Creek -1:58.93 17:51.65 19:50.58
Chase Shanafelt Hough, William A -2:17.38 17:55.63 20:13.01
Cole Ballou Hidden Valley High School -16.13 17:58.47 18:14.60
Ian Russo Northwest Guilford -3:39.70 18:04.55 21:44.25
Drew Parrish East Forsyth -45.74 18:04.77 18:50.51
Sean Magri Hidden Valley High School -5.57 18:05.18 18:10.75
Andy Roller Hidden Valley High School -53.16 18:05.66 18:58.82
Douglas Heine Chapel Hill -2:34.93 18:12.03 20:46.96
Harrison Reeves Hough, William A -3:05.97 18:12.72 21:18.69
Hartley Roberts Hidden Valley High School -2:10.91 18:13.54 20:24.45
Zach Cox Northwest Guilford -49.88 18:14.24 19:04.12
Owen Hyde Pacers Home School -27.57 18:17.53 18:45.10
Maverick Baucom West Stanly -2:27.76 18:18.13 20:45.89
Dylan Blankenship Chapel Hill +39.15 18:59.24 18:20.09
Grayson Shook Wesleyan Christian Academy -1:45.16 18:21.18 20:06.34
Chase Brozell Sanderson +0.23 18:23.76 18:23.53
Jason Dadolf Chapel Hill -6.57 18:25.02 18:31.59
Katherine Dokholyan Chapel Hill -16.65 18:25.39 18:42.04
Andrew Sollars Orange -1:37.97 18:26.65 20:04.62
Patrick Richter Western Guilford -1:38.54 18:29.10 20:07.64
Josh Rousculp Panther Creek -1:10.12 18:31.40 19:41.52
Rebecca Kefer Northwest Guilford +1:20.53 19:55.13 18:34.60
Cliff Thomas Altavista Combined School -1:14.46 18:35.96 19:50.42
Harrison Danner Chapel Hill -15.52 18:39.37 18:54.89
William Mcclure Chapel Hill -47.14 18:42.45 19:29.59
John Bloemeke St. Thomas More Academy +38.12 19:20.75 18:42.63
Bradley Dalton Sanderson -1:50.75 18:44.19 20:34.94
Isaac Tymann Chapel Hill +21.45 19:05.86 18:44.41
Tucker Soltesz Sanderson -1:06.13 18:45.61 19:51.74
Chris Decker Northwest Guilford -3:28.55 18:45.90 22:14.45
Dirk Chisholm Chapel Hill -26.95 18:47.42 19:14.37
Masun Braun Hough, William A -1:57.10 18:47.47 20:44.57
Bridgette Sullivan Panther Creek +47.44 19:35.87 18:48.43
Paul South Panther Creek -1:25.89 18:50.50 20:16.39
Jack Stichter Page -1:54.77 18:53.43 20:48.20
Noah Almond West Stanly -1:14.23 18:57.55 20:11.78
Mitchell Askew Orange -1:47.38 18:58.44 20:45.82
Nathan Dechambeau Northwest Guilford -1:05.13 18:59.67 20:04.80
Coley Corbin Northern Nash -36.30 19:00.05 19:36.35
Alex Shelton Altavista Combined School -3:21.81 19:01.67 22:23.48
Taylor Puckett Sanderson +1:17.47 20:25.42 19:07.95
Harrison McDowell Page -4:25.82 19:10.60 23:36.42
Sam Duffy Western Guilford -1:51.12 19:13.97 21:05.09
Brandon Leib Northwest Guilford -2:35.72 19:15.26 21:50.98
Joshua Cannon Chapel Hill -1:42.76 19:15.51 20:58.27
Madi Marvin Chapel Hill -24.05 19:16.65 19:40.70
Adam Weisenstein Pacers Home School -1:23.49 19:18.44 20:41.93
Connor Taylor Wesleyan Christian Academy -48.33 19:22.74 20:11.07
William Raynor Northern Nash -2:05.68 19:25.19 21:30.87
Ava Harding Hidden Valley High School -4.19 19:25.33 19:29.52
Adrian Bruno Chapel Hill -2:05.62 19:25.93 21:31.55
Lilly Crook Chapel Hill -45.85 19:29.26 20:15.11
Maggie Springer Chapel Hill -33.12 19:33.80 20:06.92
Grace Tate Chapel Hill -9.72 19:36.54 19:46.26
Andre Da Costa Northwest Guilford -4:05.23 19:36.64 23:41.87
Tanner Sloan Northwood -1:40.20 19:39.76 21:19.96
Zac Roach Northwest Guilford -46.83 19:40.40 20:27.23
Ruben Jimenez-Leyva Southeast Raleigh +39.47 20:19.93 19:40.46
Haydn Stucker Alamance County Home Educators -1:01.14 19:40.94 20:42.08
Travis Brooks Altavista Combined School -49.78 19:42.99 20:32.77
Trevor Nefe Northwest Guilford -38.42 19:51.24 20:29.66
Lucy Ketterer St. Thomas More Academy -29.01 19:52.44 20:21.45
Will Earnhardt Southeast Guilford -2:12.29 19:55.31 22:07.60
Jessica Hardiman Northern Guilford -4:03.06 20:00.56 24:03.62
Lauren Ammons Sanderson -1.10 20:01.57 20:02.67
Lena Cohen Chapel Hill -1:12.43 20:01.93 21:14.36
Jack Shareshian Chapel Hill -4.25 20:03.87 20:08.12
Bryce Ehinger Page +2:34.81 22:44.53 20:09.72
Mitchell Lahr Northwest Guilford -4.87 20:13.63 20:18.50
Blake Wilson Western Guilford -2:48.66 20:13.85 23:02.51
Lydia Connor Panther Creek -56.13 20:14.44 21:10.57
Caleb Rascoe Page +3:56.96 24:17.50 20:20.54
Brodie Nishan Page +1:16.54 21:38.50 20:21.96
Lucas Stroem Hough, William A +20.78 20:43.09 20:22.31
Erin Duke West Stokes -2:01.03 20:26.04 22:27.07
Will Kawalec Northwest Guilford -1:32.14 20:27.10 21:59.24
Megan Ehrhardt Southeast Guilford -31.34 20:28.29 20:59.63
Bobby Cox Western Alamance -36.82 20:28.48 21:05.30
Alex Stop Page -1:03.58 20:29.23 21:32.81
Adalyn Fleming Orange +1:06.71 21:35.99 20:29.28
Dylan Turney West Stokes -2:18.15 20:32.64 22:50.79
Coleman Lemoine Chapel Hill +13.98 20:48.64 20:34.66
Jeremiah Gordon Pacers Home School -39.58 20:36.82 21:16.40
Aly Chura UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track +1:47.85 22:27.75 20:39.90
Will Pruitt Wesleyan Christian Academy -1:00.61 20:43.56 21:44.17
Lia Greengrass Panther Creek -1:12.28 20:46.28 21:58.56
Sarah Terzotis Northwood -2:28.50 20:46.33 23:14.83
Caroline Wills Hough, William A +1:05.03 21:52.28 20:47.25
Mackenzie Proctor Northern Nash -20.39 20:50.81 21:11.20
Mia Hoover Chapel Hill -55.23 20:54.27 21:49.50
Chase Clayton West Stanly -28.34 20:55.07 21:23.41
Natalie Hickerson Chapel Hill -2:16.09 20:55.53 23:11.62
Elijah Loy Walkertown -16.60 20:56.11 21:12.71
Grayson Lynch Northwood -24.83 20:56.22 21:21.05
Timothy Morgan Pacers Home School -2:00.02 20:57.75 22:57.77
Bryton Wolff Western Alamance -25.52 20:59.98 21:25.50
Stacy Wood Pacers Home School +23.04 21:28.29 21:05.25
Tyler Allen Trinity High +1:20.44 22:28.44 21:08.00
Conor Mulligan St. Thomas More Academy -38.86 21:09.03 21:47.89
Sierra Foster Panther Creek -8.82 21:10.64 21:19.46
Nick Palmer West Stokes -3:45.29 21:20.98 25:06.27
Lizzie Mabe Chapel Hill -29.68 21:22.11 21:51.79
Austin Marion Northwest Guilford -1:39.85 21:22.40 23:02.25
Rebecca Hunt Page +30.30 21:53.06 21:22.76
Caitlyn Cooke Northern Nash +1:16.57 22:39.99 21:23.42
Allison Borter Sanderson -39.92 21:23.78 22:03.70
Margot Jones Panther Creek +43.52 22:09.73 21:26.21
Sarah Klug NC State Club Team +3.96 21:30.26 21:26.30
Cameron Waldron Northwest Guilford -1:56.36 21:26.52 23:22.88
Olivia Bruff UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track -1:07.59 21:27.91 22:35.50
Chloe Flack Panther Creek -34.34 21:28.16 22:02.50
Madeleine Mount-Cors Chapel Hill -1.25 21:30.91 21:32.16
Andrew Burgess Southeast Guilford -1:56.28 21:33.13 23:29.41
Madigan Clossick Chapel Hill -37.43 21:42.60 22:20.03
Julianna White Sanderson -34.52 21:47.73 22:22.25
Hannah Biddle St. Andrews University +17.64 22:06.84 21:49.20
Katelyn Bourque Southeast Guilford -1:10.14 21:51.33 23:01.47
Shane Cheek Altavista Combined School -47.88 21:57.11 22:44.99
Bevan Walters Northwest Guilford -1:42.98 21:57.33 23:40.31
Haley Schweitzer Page -2:23.56 21:57.37 24:20.93
Sophia Atkins Northern Nash -1:10.12 21:58.39 23:08.51
Olivia Vrba Chapel Hill +20.63 22:23.06 22:02.43
Janine Bardell Salem College -58.36 22:05.34 23:03.70
Roxane Bolon Chapel Hill -47.43 22:05.50 22:52.93
Gillie Weeks Chapel Hill -2:06.83 22:06.33 24:13.16
Carson Martin Northwest Guilford +1:03.24 23:10.44 22:07.20
Jacob Snyder Hidden Valley High School -1:18.62 22:12.50 23:31.12
Alexis Lucas Northern Nash -2:27.15 22:14.82 24:41.97
Katie MacKinnon Chapel Hill -2:31.89 22:14.96 24:46.85
Alyssa Chapman St. Thomas More Academy +41.36 22:57.29 22:15.93
Taylor Warrick NC State Club Team -1:17.37 22:16.23 23:33.60
Sarah Hayden NC State Club Team -45.16 22:16.57 23:01.73
Michael Murray Page +40.43 22:57.54 22:17.11
Miranda Griffin Northern Nash +49.91 23:12.76 22:22.85
steven dollyhite Altavista Combined School -1:08.92 22:23.80 23:32.72
Spencer Jones Altavista Combined School -4:07.60 22:26.62 26:34.22
Keely Burleson Northwood +1:22.94 23:58.35 22:35.41
Benjamin Bayles Princeton -2:50.94 22:42.05 25:32.99
Trey Weaver Northwest Guilford -22.38 22:46.18 23:08.56
Marissa Lenze Northern Guilford +1:57.31 24:43.79 22:46.48
Kelsey Hutchison Northern Nash -3:00.93 22:48.46 25:49.39
Savannah Lester Orange +31.82 23:21.78 22:49.96
Kate Burgess Orange +4:01.20 27:00.34 22:59.14
Claire Brown Panther Creek -1:43.56 23:00.11 24:43.67
Maddie Blume Sanderson +14.15 23:14.45 23:00.30
Hannah O'Brien R.J. Reynolds -1:15.51 23:00.67 24:16.18
Caroline Pulliam West Stokes -1:52.26 23:01.46 24:53.72
Grace Smith Hawbridge School +1:46.55 24:48.84 23:02.29
Kelly Light Emory & Henry College +2.40 23:17.40 23:15.00
Isabelle Hartmond Orange +10.23 23:33.80 23:23.57
Peyton Hopkins Northwest Guilford -16.64 23:28.52 23:45.16
Brooklyn Simpson West Stanly -40.12 23:29.36 24:09.48
Grace Dively Orange +1:54.56 25:39.91 23:45.35
Jacob Pollock Northwest Guilford -6.97 23:46.90 23:53.87
Jules Marlow Western Alamance +2:39.98 26:34.05 23:54.07
Zachary Filippi St. Thomas More Academy -2:37.27 23:59.34 26:36.61
Kaley Patton R.J. Reynolds -1:06.55 24:10.43 25:16.98
Rebekah Sumner Pacers Home School -1:19.11 24:17.21 25:36.32
Amanda Tuck Altavista Combined School +23.03 24:45.74 24:22.71
Jarred Slozer R.J. Reynolds -3:48.58 24:23.91 28:12.49
Amelia Rhodes R.J. Reynolds -5:17.86 24:24.72 29:42.58
Megan Zelasky Chapel Hill -4:04.05 24:27.60 28:31.65
Sirena Pangelinan Ferrum College +2:18.84 26:51.64 24:32.80
Addisen Rowles West Stanly -20.84 24:35.46 24:56.30
Emma Nowlin Northwest Guilford +1:13.23 25:53.63 24:40.40
Elizabeth Girolamo Western Guilford -3:42.55 24:40.91 28:23.46
Hailey Parker Northwest Guilford -32.38 24:57.26 25:29.64
Alissa Lake Page +28.57 25:45.79 25:17.22
Kate Franklin Orange +1:51.30 27:18.14 25:26.84
Nina Havelka St. Andrews University -52.64 25:30.56 26:23.20
Bradley Biles Southwest Guilford -3:54.32 25:34.42 29:28.74
Morgan Dodson Wesleyan Christian Academy +1:06.78 27:00.51 25:53.73
Nicolas Riddles Northwest Guilford -1:50.57 26:25.32 28:15.89
Cara Dalton Altavista Combined School +14.33 26:42.60 26:28.27
Caroline Cates Wesleyan Christian Academy -1:37.03 27:04.63 28:41.66
Gracie Coates Orange +2:39.08 30:12.25 27:33.17
Abbey Griffin Southeast Guilford +52.11 28:37.19 27:45.08
Megan Brewer Northwest Guilford -4:53.34 27:51.92 32:45.26
Leah Barker Saint Augustine's University -23.18 28:09.12 28:32.30
Ashley Hannon Northwest Guilford -28.62 28:25.65 28:54.27
Annie K Leinius Emory & Henry College +42.34 29:27.04 28:44.70
Montana Murphy Northwest Guilford +3:10.43 32:25.65 29:15.22
Julie McGhee Salem College +2:36.06 32:20.46 29:44.40
Hailey Peters Orange -2:14.68 32:07.77 34:22.45
Briana Millner Shaw University -1:08.20 38:21.30 39:29.50