100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
USATF NAT\'L: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.76 7/22/2006 Shanneka Claiborne, Central Virginia
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nyosha Bryant Char Speed 11.92 -0.4
2 Gabrielle Glenn Unattached 12.01 -0.4
3 Misha Morris Unattached 12.13 -0.4
4 Malai Walker Char Speed 12.15 -0.4
5 Janae Anderson Knoxville TC 12.23 -0.4
6 Audrey Wilson Willis-Camde 12.28 -0.4
7 Jacinda Evans Durham Striders 12.30 -0.4
8 Ogechi Nwaneri Dragons Elite 12.75 -0.4
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
USATF NAT\'L: N 23.27 7/29/2006 Gabrille Mayo, Track Eastern
Blunt E.C.I: B 24.02 7/22/2006 Lakaya Brookins, Carolina Mustang
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nyosha Bryant Char Speed 24.16 -0.9
2 Malai Walker Char Speed 24.31 -0.9
3 Jessona Mcdonald Awesome Power 24.84 -0.9
4 Janae Anderson Knoxville TC 24.94 -0.9
5 Brittni Finch Conshohocken 25.05 -0.9
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
USATF NAT\'L: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 53.68 7/23/2000 Sheena Johnson, QUIET STORM TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jessona Mcdonald Awesome Power 55.94
2 Melonie Wright Quiet Storm 57.86
3 Dashona Hightower Mantua Elite 58.27
4 Brandi Slaughter Ajs Elite 58.37
5 Erika Charles Durham Striders 58.79
6 Ciera Ginyard Gastonia Eag 58.92
7 Alexandra Lyles Awesome Power 59.26
8 Ashley Lawson Char Speed 59.88
800 Meter Run Young Women
===================================================================
USATF NAT\'L: N 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman, Warrenton, VA
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Century Williams EliteStars 2:20.88 3
2 Amanda Lapp Tri City Blazers 2:22.20 3
3 Erika Charles Durham Striders 2:24.53 3
4 Aubree Washington Quiet Storm 2:25.82 3
5 Ciera Farmer Track Serious 2:26.04 2
6 Crystal Rivera EliteStars 2:26.17 2
7 June Cain Mantua Elite 2:27.09 2
8 Sade Joseph Prov Cobras 2:28.07 3
9 Avery Brookscloud-Klien EliteStars 2:28.45 2
10 Kacen Delphin Unattached 2:31.94 3
11 Diandra Witherspoon Mt Airy TC 2:34.43 1
12 Ciera Ginyard Gastonia Eag 2:37.40 1
13 Jenneile Cummings Ajs Elite 2:39.35 2
14 Teressa Nance Track Expres 2:43.52 3
15 Janelle Williams Morris Estat 2:45.79 1
100 Meter Hurdles 33\" Young Women
=====================================================================
USATF NAT\'L: N 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.73 7/23/2000 Sheena Johnson, QUIET STORM TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Latoya James Durham Striders 13.90 -1.7
2 Danielle Sampley Knoxville TC 14.07 -1.7
3 Charisse Bryant Track Serious 14.50 -1.7
4 Patience Coleman Durham Striders 14.81 -1.7
5 Wanetta Kirby Richmond Comets 14.81 -1.7
6 Ashley Bethune Char Elite 15.04 -1.7
7 Ellen Wortham Knoxville TC 15.25 -1.7
-- Samantha Sharper Willis-Camde DNF -1.7
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
USATF NAT\'L: N 44.56 7/31/2006 Dallas Gold TC
P.Lucas,B.Carr,M.Barnes,S.Wooten
Blunt E.C.I: B 46.16 7/22/2006 Carolina Mustangs, Carolina Mustang
L Brookins, G Glenn, A Mckiver, M Walker
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charlotte Speed \'A\' 46.45
2 Willis-Camden Pal \'A\' 47.15
3 Durham Striders T.C. \'A\' 47.59
4 Western Branch TC \'A\' 48.38
5 Conshohocken Electric Force \'A\' 48.82
6 Track Serious Track & Field Cl \'A\' 49.07
7 Mt Airy TC \'A\' 49.11
8 Dragons Elite TC \'A\' 53.94
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
USATF NAT\'L: N 3:35.51 7/29/2001 United Stars, Philadephia, PA
E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
Blunt E.C.I: B 3:44.95 7/21/2002 Willingboro Track Club, WILLINGBORO
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dragons Elite TC \'A\' 3:46.48
2 Awesome Power TC \'A\' 3:53.07
3 Mantua Elite TC \'A\' 3:59.33
4 Quiet Storm Elite TC \'A\' 4:01.72
5 Charlotte Speed \'A\' 4:03.69
6 Providence Cobras \'A\' 4:04.55
7 Chev-Relays \'A\' 4:06.30
High Jump Start 4\'8\" Young Women
==========================================================================
USATF NAT\'L: N 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.73m 7/23/2006 Patience Coleman, Durham Striders
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patience Coleman Durham Striders 1.73mB 5-08.00
2 Ellen Wortham Knoxville TC 1.68m 5-06.00
3 Tiara Gardner Central VA 1.53m 5-00.25
4 Charisse Bryant Track Serious 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Shaneika Mcrae Sandhills 1.53m 5-00.25
6 Alaina Hite Central VA 1.48m 4-10.25
Shot Put Measure 32\' Young Women
==========================================================================
USATF NAT\'L: N 15.82m 7/27/2002 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Blunt E.C.I: B 15.37m 7/23/2006 Kamorean Hayes, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelcee Ramsey Knoxville TC 10.98m 36-00.25
2 Shimaya Jones Capital City 9.89m 32-05.50
3 Jasmine Vanstory Central VA 9.77m 32-00.75
4 Destiny Pinckney Richmond Comets 9.05m 29-08.25
5 Angelica del Castillo Ligas Pequenas 8.87m 29-01.25
6 Jessica Sanders Gastonia Eag 8.87m 29-01.25
7 Christina Evans Triangle Cha 8.66m 28-05.00
8 Monet Mosley Morris Estat 6.11m 20-00.50
Discus Throw Measure 101\' Young Women
==========================================================================
USATF NAT\'L: N 53.42m 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 46.71m 7/23/2006 Kamorean Hayes, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Sanders Gastonia Eag 38.45m 126-02
2 Amber Moore Gs Roanoke - 33.35m 109-05
3 Kimberly Waldron Char Flights 32.86m 107-10
4 Jasmine Vanstory Central VA 32.82m 107-08
5 Ciera Ginyard Gastonia Eag 31.82m 104-05
6 Kelcee Ramsey Knoxville TC 30.65m 100-07
-- Christina Evans Triangle Cha ND
-- Angelica del Castillo Ligas Pequenas ND
-- Destiny Pinckney Richmond Comets ND