RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Jonathan Lanier, Madison High School
FCA/Goforth Invitational - 2015-04-14
Madison HS Track, Marshall, NC
HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Noah Shore 11 Asheville 4:33.6 10
2 Andrew Robinson 10 Fast Twitch Track Cl 4:38.7 8
3 James Dorris 11 Fast Twitch Track Cl 4:41.1 6
4 Sage Turner 11 Enka 4:41.9 5
5 Davis Turner 9 Asheville 4:45.5 4
6 Garret Welsh 11 Owen, Charles D. 4:54.4 3
7 Noah Allison 12 Madison 4:55.0 2
8 Nathan Richards 9 Franklin 5:06.6 1
9 Cory Junaluska 11 Rabun Gap 5:18.8
10 Max Trammell 11 Rabun Gap 5:21.2
11 Vance Stiles 10 Christ School 5:26.2
12 Ulises Alejo 11 Enka 5:28.1
13 Brian Miller 12 North Buncombe 5:28.5
14 Shawn Hamilton 9 Enka 5:31.0
15 Isaac Dannenberg 10 Owen, Charles D. 5:34.0
16 Jonatan Castaneda-Mic 12 Madison 5:34.8
17 Liam McCann 10 Christ School 5:40.0 .0
17 Robert McCallister 10 Franklin 5:40.0 .0
17 Caleb Gaydish 11 Owen, Charles D. 5:40.0 .0
20 Jared White 10 Enka 5:41.0 .940
21 Joshua Stuart 9 Owen, Charles D. 5:41.0 .0
22 Cade Wooten 9 Asheville 5:42.0
23 Grayson Jones Franklin 5:45.0
24 Kels Peterson 10 Christ School 5:46.0
25 Alex Morrow 9 Owen, Charles D. 5:47.0
26 Elijah Kimbrough 11 Madison 5:53.5
27 Ethan Banks 10 Owen, Charles D. 6:03.0
28 Watkins Cody 10 Franklin 6:15.0
29 Tyler Dula 9 Crossnore Academy 6:34.0
HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Harrison Conner 12 Franklin 10:11.8 10
2 Jacob Franklin 11 Tuscola 10:21.6 8
3 Andrew Robinson 10 Fast Twitch Track Cl 10:24.6 5.5 .590
3 Damon Lubinski 12 Fast Twitch Track Cl 10:24.6 5.5 .590
5 Davis Turner 9 Asheville 10:30.4 4
6 Collin Kemper 10 Asheville 10:50.0 3
7 Nathan Richards 9 Franklin 11:14.7 2
8 Noah Allison 12 Madison 11:15.7 1
9 Max Trammell 11 Rabun Gap 11:29.3
10 Thomas Nichols 12 Franklin 12:06.7
11 Shawn Hamilton 9 Enka 12:10.0
12 Tony Sun 11 Christ School 12:15.6
13 Josh Yontz 10 Madison 12:25.1
14 Cade Wooten 9 Asheville 12:30.9
15 Doug Bland 9 Christ School 12:53.9
16 Gilbert Browne 12 Christ School 12:54.3
17 Samuel Benjamin 11 Madison 13:07.9
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elijah Cartier 12 Asheville 2:05.5 10
2 James Dorris 11 Fast Twitch Track Cl 2:06.3 8
3 Cooper Trull 10 Enka 2:13.8 6
4 Garret Welsh 11 Owen, Charles D. 2:14.1 5
5 Logan Anderson 11 North Buncombe 2:14.5 4
6 Zac MacDonald 11 Franklin 2:19.4 3
7 Alex Holguin 9 Enka 2:20.2 2
8 Graham Lail 12 Christ School 2:21.9 1
9 Ulises Alejo 11 Enka 2:22.6
10 Noah Hefner 9 Asheville Christian 2:25.1
11 Isaac Dannenberg 10 Owen, Charles D. 2:25.8
12 Josh Yontz 10 Madison 2:26.2
13 Caleb Gaydish 11 Owen, Charles D. 2:29.2
14 Grayson Jones Franklin 2:31.5
15 Evan Fisher 9 Asheville Christian 2:32.3
16 Chris Flaherty 10 North Buncombe 2:32.7
17 Cal Shelton 9 Rabun Gap 2:34.5
18 Elijah Kimbrough 11 Madison 2:37.2
19 Jonatan Castaneda-Mic 12 Madison 2:38.2
20 Robert Lathrop Fast Twitch Track Cl 2:39.4
21 David Lopez 10 Christ School 2:40.1
22 Joshua Stuart 9 Owen, Charles D. 2:41.4
23 Teddy Smith 11 Christ School 2:43.8
24 River Hodges 11 Rabun Gap 2:46.3
25 Isaac King 9 Owen, Charles D. 2:52.1
26 Watkins Cody 10 Franklin 2:55.2
27 Ethan Banks 10 Owen, Charles D. 2:58.2
28 Tyler Dula 9 Crossnore Academy 3:35.5
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Waleed Kahil 10 Owen, Charles D. 17.9 NWI 10
2 Linus Williams 12 Rabun Gap 18.4 NWI 8
3 Bailey Mace 12 Madison 18.8 NWI 6
4 Jesse Young 11 Madison 18.9 NWI 5
5 Tyler Hensley 11 Owen, Charles D. 19.1 NWI 4
6 Colby Wyatt 11 Madison 19.8 NWI 3
7 Tiemo Dionne 9 Enka 22.2 NWI 2
SCR Ryan Smith 11 Franklin NT NWI
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Niko Harrell 11 Rabun Gap 39.1 10
2 Payton Lange 11 Christ School 43.5 8
3 Linus Williams 12 Rabun Gap 44.0 6
4 Waleed Kahil 10 Owen, Charles D. 45.1 5
5 Bailey Mace 12 Madison 45.3 4
6 Jesse Young 11 Madison 46.6 3
7 Colby Wyatt 11 Madison 48.0 2
8 Charlie Claffey 10 Christ School 48.5 1
9 Tiemo Dionne 9 Enka 52.1
10 Alex Morrow 9 Owen, Charles D. 58.1
11 Koby Buchanan 9 Crossnore Academy 1:19.0
SCR Samuel Yoder 9 Asheville Christian NT
SCR Adam Johnson 11 Enka NT
SCR Will Redmon 10 Enka NT
SCR Reagan Lieu 11 Franklin NT
SCR Ryan Smith 11 Franklin NT
HS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Demo Paulk 9 Asheville 5-09.00 8
1 Miles Bowser 12 Christ School 5-09.00 8
1 Caleb Scott 9 Rabun Gap 5-09.00 8
4 tucker evans 9 Asheville 5-06.00 3.5
4 Josiah Brendel 10 Franklin 5-06.00 3.5
4 Cyrus Hooper 10 Owen, Charles D. 5-06.00 3.5
4 Jacob Robinson 10 Owen, Charles D. 5-06.00 3.5
8 Will Buckner 12 Christ School 5-04.00 1
9 Kenzie Bouakhamphong 9 Franklin 5-02.00
SCR Nate Tyson 12 Asheville NH
SCR Alex Holguin 9 Enka NH
SCR Adam Johnson 11 Enka NH
SCR Matthew Lloyd 9 Madison NH
SCR Josh Rice 12 Madison NH
SCR Tyler Smith 9 Madison NH
SCR Devonte Cox 9 Owen, Charles D. NH
SCR Brigham Hardman 10 Rabun Gap NH
HS Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Javon Brown 12 Enka 19-02.75 NWI 10
2 Miles Bowser 12 Christ School 19-00.00 NWI 8
3 Jager Gardner 12 Owen, Charles D. 18-11.50 NWI 6
4 Payton Lange 11 Christ School 18-11.00 NWI 5
5 Landon Redoutey 10 Franklin 18-02.50 NWI 3.5
5 Josh Rice 12 Madison 18-02.50 NWI 3.5
7 Michael Samson 10 Enka 17-11.50 NWI 2
8 Cyrus Hooper 10 Owen, Charles D. 17-09.50 NWI 1
9 Tyler Smith 9 Madison 17-06.50 NWI
10 Clarence Griffin 9 Asheville 17-05.00 NWI
11 Dante McDonald 11 Rabun Gap 17-00.50 NWI
12 Jared Carter 9 Madison 16-11.00 NWI
13 Aaron Scott 10 Franklin 16-09.25 NWI
14 Alex Cash 11 Asheville Christian 16-04.50 NWI
15 Tyler Hensley 11 Owen, Charles D. 16-03.50 NWI
16 Logan Collier 10 Franklin 16-02.00 NWI
17 River Hodges 11 Rabun Gap 16-01.50 NWI
18 Tyler Redmond 10 Christ School 16-00.00 NWI
19 Koby Buchanan 9 Crossnore Academy 11-07.00 NWI
20 Tyler Dula 9 Crossnore Academy 11-04.50 NWI
SCR Nate Tyson 12 Asheville ND
SCR Noah Tyson 12 Asheville ND
SCR Chris Bang 10 Enka ND
HS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dwight Butler 12 Rabun Gap 40-02.00 NWI 10
2 Michael Samson 10 Enka 39-00.00 NWI 8
3 Jared Carter 9 Madison 38-09.50 NWI 6
4 Clarence Griffin 9 Asheville 38-06.00 NWI 5
5 Josh Rice 12 Madison 37-08.00 NWI 4
6 Jacob Robinson 10 Owen, Charles D. 37-07.00 NWI 3
7 Tyler Smith 9 Madison 37-01.00 NWI 2
8 Cyrus Hooper 10 Owen, Charles D. 37-00.75 NWI 1
9 Alex Cash 11 Asheville Christian 36-09.50 NWI
10 Chris Bang 10 Enka 36-05.00 NWI
11 Logan Collier 10 Franklin 36-04.00 NWI
12 Dante McDonald 11 Rabun Gap 36-03.50 NWI
13 Jeff Gonzalez 11 Enka 32-02.75 NWI
SCR Noah Tyson 12 Asheville ND
SCR Satorrius Uddyback 11 Asheville ND
SCR Miles Bowser 12 Christ School ND
SCR Graham Lail 12 Christ School ND
SCR Tyler Hensley 11 Owen, Charles D. ND
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Asheville A 42.6 10
1) David Perez 2) Nate Tyson
3) Noah Tyson 4) Satorrius Uddyback
2 Owen, Charles D. A 45.3 8
3 Enka A 45.7 6
4 Rabun Gap A 46.1 5
1) Linus Williams 2) Jeffrey Kawan
3) Henrik Landis 4) Niko Harrell
5) Daniel Jones
5 Christ School A 49.0 4
1) Marcellos Allison 2) Landon Archangelo
3) Charlie Claffey 4) John Critz
5) Tyler Redmond
6 Franklin A 49.3 3
1) Dalton Cunningham 2) Reagan Lieu
3) Ethan McCall 4) Jackson Perone
SCR Asheville Christian Academy A NT
1) Andrew Byrd 2) Robby Keck
3) David Li 4) Ray Segars
5) Garrett Sigmon 6) Dale Squires
SCR Madison A NT
1) Mason Edwards 2) Jared Carter
3) Bryce Ammons 4) Junior Denton
SCR Asheville A NT
HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Asheville A 1:29.5 10
1) Corey Clement 2) Tobias Gore
3) Clarence Griffin 4) tadji scott
2 Owen, Charles D. A 1:34.8 8
3 Franklin A 1:36.6 6
1) Caleb Albrecht 2) Harrison Conner
3) Jackson Perone 4) Landon Redoutey
4 Rabun Gap A 1:37.0 5
1) Jeffrey Kawan 2) Michael Bullard
3) Caleb Scott 4) Dwight Butler
5) Daniel Jones 6) Niko Harrell
5 Enka A 1:37.2 4
6 Madison A 1:40.2 3
1) Ryan Horrell 2) Derek Gonzalez
3) Bailey Mace 4) Josh Rice
7 Asheville Christian Academy A 1:42.3 2
1) Andrew Byrd 2) Robby Keck
3) David Li 4) Ray Segars
5) Garrett Sigmon 6) Samuel Yoder
SCR Christ School A NT
1) Marcellos Allison 2) Landon Archangelo
3) Payton Lange 4) Wade Mouer
5) Shin
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rabun Gap A 3:38.9 10
1) Linus Williams 2) Dwight Butler
3) Kenneth Hines 4) Niko Harrell
5) Michael Bullard 6) Jeffrey Kawan
2 Asheville A 3:40.0 8
1) Elijah Cartier 2) Corey Clement
3) David Perez 4) Terry Young
5) tadji scott
3 Franklin A 3:40.4 6
1) Caleb Albrecht 2) Howie Fregeau
3) Ethan McCall 4) Landon Redoutey
4 Enka A 3:50.3 5
5 Madison A 3:52.8 4
1) Jake Standridge 2) Mitchell Parker
3) Junior Denton 4) Noah Allison
6 Asheville Christian Academy A 4:03.3 3
1) Evan Fisher 2) Noah Hefner
3) David Li 4) Garrett Sigmon
5) Jackson Xie 6) Samuel Yoder
7 Carolina Day School A 4:12.9 2
1) Becker Andry 2) William Bradshaw
3) Tai Giger 4) Mark Gilbert
5) Miles Murphy
SCR Christ School A NT
1) Thomas Hoefer 2) Cal Jansen
3) Liam McCann 4) Wade Mouer
5) Shin
SCR Owen, Charles D. A NT
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Enka A 9:09.9 10
2 Franklin A 9:19.5 8
1) Howie Fregeau 2) Zac MacDonald
3) Robert McCallister 4) Thomas Nichols
3 Christ School A 9:25.6 6
1) Cal Jansen 2) Graham Lail
3) Liam McCann 4) Shin
5) Vance Stiles
4 Rabun Gap A 9:37.0 5
1) Cory Junaluska 2) Cal Shelton
3) River Hodges 4) Kenneth Hines
5) Nathan Turner 6) Jackson Fan
5 Owen, Charles D. A 9:37.4 4
SCR Asheville A NT
1) Corey Clement 2) Craig Kurowski
3) Cade Wooten 4) tadji scott
SCR Madison A NT
1) Jacob Metscher 2) Elijah Kimbrough
3) Jonatan Castaneda-Mich4) Samuel Benjamin
5) Jake Standridge
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Perez 12 Asheville 10.9 NWI 0.5
2 Jager Gardner 12 Owen, Charles D. 11.2 NWI 8 .160
3 Satorrius Uddyback 11 Asheville 11.2 NWI 6 .190
4 Javon Brown 12 Enka 11.3 NWI 5
5 Jeffrey Kawan 10 Rabun Gap 11.4 NWI 4
6 Brandon Kilgo 9 Owen, Charles D. 11.5 NWI 3
7 Chris McHone 12 Owen, Charles D. 11.6 NWI 2
8 Andrew Byrd 9 Asheville Christian 11.7 NWI 1 .630
8 Junior Denton 10 Madison 11.7 NWI 0.5 .630
10 Landon Redoutey 10 Franklin 11.8 NWI
11 Jared Carter 9 Madison 12.0 NWI
12 Thomas Hoefer 10 Christ School 12.2 NWI
13 John Critz 9 Christ School 12.3 NWI
14 Cox 10 Enka 12.4 NWI
15 Dalton Cunningham 12 Franklin 12.5 NWI .410
16 Daniel Jones 11 Rabun Gap 12.5 NWI .470
17 Garrett Sigmon 11 Asheville Christian 12.6 NWI .530
18 Corey Clement 9 Asheville 12.6 NWI .560
19 Mitchell Warren 11 Enka 14.4 NWI
20 Koby Buchanan 9 Crossnore Academy 14.9 NWI
SCR Dale Squires 10 Asheville Christian NT NWI
SCR William Bradshaw 12 Carolina Day School NT NWI
SCR Tai Giger 9 Carolina Day School NT NWI
SCR Adam Johnson 11 Enka NT NWI
SCR Ethan McCall 10 Franklin NT NWI
SCR Mason Edwards 11 Madison NT NWI
SCR Dakota Vosburgh 10 North Buncombe NT NWI
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Perez 12 Asheville 22.0 NWI 10
2 Satorrius Uddyback 11 Asheville 22.6 NWI 8 .530
3 Jeffrey Kawan 10 Rabun Gap 22.6 NWI 6 .540
4 Caleb Albrecht 12 Franklin 23.4 NWI 5
5 Mark Gilbert 12 Carolina Day School 23.8 NWI 4
6 Chris McHone 12 Owen, Charles D. 24.0 NWI 3
7 Brandon Kilgo 9 Owen, Charles D. 24.1 NWI 2
8 Caleb Scott 9 Rabun Gap 24.2 NWI 1
9 Miles Murphy 12 Carolina Day School 24.8 NWI
10 Sidney Gibbs 9 Owen, Charles D. 25.0 NWI
11 Cyrus Hooper 10 Owen, Charles D. 25.2 NWI .150
12 Waleed Kahil 10 Owen, Charles D. 25.2 NWI .200
13 Devonte Cox 9 Owen, Charles D. 25.8 NWI
14 DeMarcus Harper 11 Owen, Charles D. 26.5 NWI
15 Ryan Horrell 12 Madison 26.7 NWI .620
16 Jackson Perone 11 Franklin 26.7 NWI .630
17 Adam Davis 9 Madison 26.8 NWI
18 Samuel Yoder 9 Asheville Christian 27.2 NWI
19 Antonio McDowell 10 Owen, Charles D. 31.0 NWI
20 Zack Samuel 10 Enka 31.4 NWI .340
20 Koby Buchanan 9 Crossnore Academy 31.4 NWI .340
22 Jager Gardner 12 Owen, Charles D. 44.7 NWI
SCR tadji scott 9 Asheville NT NWI
SCR Robby Keck 12 Asheville Christian NT NWI
SCR Ray Segars 12 Asheville Christian NT NWI
SCR Tai Giger 9 Carolina Day School NT NWI
SCR John Critz 9 Christ School NT NWI
SCR Tyler Redmond 10 Christ School NT NWI
SCR Isaiah Buchanan 10 Enka NT NWI
SCR Mitchell Warren 11 Enka NT NWI
SCR Reagan Lieu 11 Franklin NT NWI
SCR Bryce Ammons 9 Madison NT NWI
SCR Niko Harrell 11 Rabun Gap NT NWI
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
2 Brandon Kilgo 9 Owen, Charles D. 54.1 8
1 tadji scott 9 Asheville 51.4 10
3 Mark Gilbert 12 Carolina Day School 54.5 6
4 Shin 10 Enka 54.7 5
5 Kenneth Hines 11 Rabun Gap 55.4 4
6 Dwight Butler 12 Rabun Gap 56.0 3
7 Michael Bullard 12 Rabun Gap 56.1 2 .40
8 Thomas Hoefer 10 Christ School 56.1 1 .90
9 Noah Egle 11 Enka 56.2
10 Noah Hefner 9 Asheville Christian 57.0
11 Jose Martinez Franklin 57.2
12 Evan Fisher 9 Asheville Christian 57.8
13 Miles Murphy 12 Carolina Day School 58.7
14 Mitchell Parker 12 Madison 59.0
15 Corey Clement 9 Asheville 59.2
16 Devonte Cox 9 Owen, Charles D. 59.4
17 Isaac King 9 Owen, Charles D. 1:00.4
18 Dakota Vosburgh 10 North Buncombe 1:03.1
SCR David Perez 12 Asheville NT
SCR Jackson Xie 11 Asheville Christian NT
SCR Wade Mouer 10 Christ School NT
SCR Paul Arambula 12 Enka NT
SCR Cam Bankes 10 Enka NT
SCR Harrison Conner 12 Franklin NT
SCR Ethan McCall 10 Franklin NT
SCR Jake Standridge 9 Madison NT
HS Boys Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kevin Graham 12 Rabun Gap 140-10 10
2 Lonnie Randall 12 Franklin 129-02 8
3 Dexter Andrews 11 Owen, Charles D. 122-09 6
4 Austin Horne 12 Asheville 117-10 5
5 Matthew Lowe 12 Christ School 114-08 4
6 Zach Lebbon 12 Carolina Day School 107-03 3
7 Dante McDonald 11 Rabun Gap 99-10 2
8 Noah Hefner 9 Asheville Christian 95-07 1
9 Tanner Franklin 12 Madison 95-00
10 Jacob Villemagne 9 North Buncombe 87-09
11 David Li 10 Asheville Christian 86-00
12 Jacob Massey 11 North Buncombe 84-01
13 Dylan Hilemon 12 Madison 81-09
14 Jeff Gonzalez 11 Enka 80-06
15 Christian Noresko 10 Enka 79-06
16 Aaron Appleton 12 Rabun Gap 78-06
17 Chester Zhao 10 Christ School 77-07
18 Ashton Fox Franklin 77-03
19 Wylie Withers 12 Asheville 73-10
20 Dylan Owenby Franklin 69-07
21 Kevin Hines 10 Enka 65-01
22 Antonio McDowell 10 Owen, Charles D. 63-01
23 Joey Percoco 9 Asheville Christian 59-11
24 Luis Arauz 10 Crossnore Academy 57-06
25 Harrison Edmonds 10 North Buncombe 53-05
SCR Andy Jones 10 Asheville ND
SCR Andrew Wortas 10 Asheville ND
SCR Jack Cook 9 Carolina Day School ND
SCR Malik Johnson 12 Christ School ND
SCR Logan Rowe 10 Franklin ND
SCR Zach Tallent 12 Franklin ND
SCR Jake Standridge 9 Madison ND
SCR Zac Fisher 9 Owen, Charles D. ND
HS Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lonnie Randall 12 Franklin 43-03.00 10
2 Matthew Lowe 12 Christ School 41-04.00 8
3 Austin Horne 12 Asheville 41-01.00 6
4 Christian Noresko 10 Enka 39-02.00 4.5
4 Kevin Graham 12 Rabun Gap 39-02.00 4.5
6 Wylie Withers 12 Asheville 38-05.00 3
7 Aaron Appleton 12 Rabun Gap 37-09.00 2
8 Dylan Hilemon 12 Madison 37-08.00 1
9 Tanner Franklin 12 Madison 36-07.00
10 Dante McDonald 11 Rabun Gap 36-04.00
11 Wale Ogundeyi 11 Asheville Christian 36-01.00
12 Will Redmon 10 Enka 35-09.00
12 Chris Carver 10 Owen, Charles D. 35-09.00
14 Tucker Lowery 11 Owen, Charles D. 35-01.00
15 Jacob Buck 11 Madison 34-08.00
16 Austin Bennett 12 Owen, Charles D. 34-05.00
17 Zach Lebbon 12 Carolina Day School 34-04.00
18 Donnie Hayes 12 Enka 33-10.00
19 Jacob Massey 11 North Buncombe 33-09.00
20 Antonio McDowell 10 Owen, Charles D. 33-01.00
21 Chester Zhao 10 Christ School 32-04.00
22 Jacob Villemagne 9 North Buncombe 31-02.00
23 Luis Arauz 10 Crossnore Academy 31-01.00
24 Jake Hankley 9 Asheville Christian 30-10.00
25 Harrison Edmonds 10 North Buncombe 28-03.00
26 Dylan Owenby Franklin 25-10.00
27 Dale Squires 10 Asheville Christian 25-05.00
SCR Jose Lomeli-Garcia 10 Asheville ND
SCR Andrew Wortas 10 Asheville ND
SCR Jack Cook 9 Carolina Day School ND
SCR Malik Johnson 12 Christ School ND
SCR Kelton Lowry 11 Franklin ND
SCR Logan Rowe 10 Franklin ND
HS Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Payton Lange 11 Christ School 12-06.00 10
2 Dakota Vosburgh 10 North Buncombe 8-06.00 8
3 Josh Yontz 10 Madison 7-06.00 6
SCR Matthew Lloyd 9 Madison NH
SCR Jacob Metscher 9 Madison NH
SCR Logan Anderson 11 North Buncombe NH
HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julia Williams 10 Asheville Christian 5:45.0 10
2 Lindsey Banks 9 Owen, Charles D. 5:59.0 8
3 Brittainy Crisp 11 Asheville Christian 6:03.0 6
4 Hannah Feinsilber 10 Owen, Charles D. 6:05.0 5
4 Hannah Jones Tuscola 6:05.0
5 Audrey Kayser 9 Asheville 6:06.0 4
6 Devon Smith 11 Franklin 6:13.0 3
7 Mollie Sullivan 11 North Buncombe 6:22.0 2
8 Grace Drummond 11 Owen, Charles D. 6:31.0 1
9 Emily Hamel 10 Asheville 6:37.0
10 Jaylyn Field 10 Franklin 6:49.0
11 Hannah Clarkson 9 Asheville 6:55.0
12 Apple Zhang 9 Rabun Gap 6:56.0
13 Caitlyn Berry 12 Rabun Gap 6:59.0
14 Hannah Shealy 9 North Buncombe 7:11.0
15 Phoebe Peng 12 Rabun Gap 7:35.0
SCR Isabel Cedillo 9 Enka NT
SCR Kristen Jones 10 Enka NT
SCR Caroline Moody 12 Enka NT
HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kathleen Norton 9 Carolina Day School 13:02.0 10
2 Ralene Kwiatkowski 10 Carolina Day School 13:03.3 8
3 Julia Williams 10 Asheville Christian 13:32.8 6
4 Brittainy Crisp 11 Asheville Christian 14:02.3 5
5 Hannah Feinsilber 10 Owen, Charles D. 14:17.6 4
6 Kennedy Conner 9 Franklin 14:21.0 3
7 Lindsey Banks 9 Owen, Charles D. 14:33.3 2
8 Caitlyn Berry 12 Rabun Gap 15:30.4 1
9 Phoebe Peng 12 Rabun Gap 16:00.2
SCR Grace Drummond 11 Owen, Charles D. NT
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ralene Kwiatkowski 10 Carolina Day School 2:21.7 10
2 Naomi Cartier 11 Asheville 2:23.6 8
3 Hannah Feinsilber 10 Owen, Charles D. 2:43.7 6
4 Caroline Moody 12 Enka 2:45.9 5
5 Devon Smith 11 Franklin 2:46.5 4
6 Brittainy Crisp 11 Asheville Christian 2:48.7 3
7 Lindsey Banks 9 Owen, Charles D. 2:50.0 2
8 Grace Drummond 11 Owen, Charles D. 2:51.4 1
9 Kat Williams 11 Crossnore Academy 2:52.6
10 Apple Zhang 9 Rabun Gap 3:07.5
11 Thuy Nguyen 12 Rabun Gap 3:11.6
12 Christina Corle 9 North Buncombe 3:12.7
13 Jaylyn Field 10 Franklin 3:19.1
14 Emma Lintz 10 Asheville Christian 3:20.2
15 Whitney Harmon 10 Enka 3:37.8
16 Samantha Kees 9 Crossnore Academy 4:28.6
SCR Hope Donnellan 10 Asheville NT
SCR Emmie Kendrick 9 Asheville NT
SCR Julia Williams 10 Asheville Christian NT
SCR Bethany Graves 10 Crossnore Academy NT
SCR Jeenal Patel 11 Enka NT
SCR Kelsey Woodard 10 Franklin NT
SCR Natasha Allman 10 Madison NT
SCR Kayla Fisher 11 North Buncombe NT
SCR Carly Moyers 9 North Buncombe NT
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrea Maia 10 Rabun Gap 18.5 NWI 10
2 Kimberly Williams 10 Crossnore Academy 19.7 NWI 8
3 Kate Condra 9 Asheville Christian 19.8 NWI 6
4 Deidra Cox 9 Owen, Charles D. 20.7 NWI 5
5 Maura Rhea 11 North Buncombe 21.5 NWI 4
6 Alina Lekhkobyt 10 Enka 22.0 NWI 3
7 Victoria Tamplin 9 Asheville Christian 23.8 NWI 2
8 Joy Drummond 10 Owen, Charles D. 32.1 NWI 1
SCR Brooke Hughes 10 Enka NT NWI
SCR Alicia Pressley 11 Enka NT NWI
SCR Jones 9 Tuscola NT NWI
SCR Meredith Stockton 9 Rabun Gap NT NWI
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bailey Strom 12 Rabun Gap 51.5 10
2 Maura Rhea 11 North Buncombe 56.0 8
3 Alina Lekhkobyt 10 Enka 1:02.1 6
4 Victoria Tamplin 9 Asheville Christian 1:04.0 5
5 Lazavia Russell 9 Crossnore Academy 1:08.1 4
SCR Natasha Allman 10 Madison NT
HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Vanessa Agrusa 12 Franklin 5-00.00 10
2 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpana 12 Rabun Gap 4-08.00 8
3 Emma Metzger 10 Asheville 4-06.00 5.5
3 Rachel Fender 11 Enka 4-06.00 5.5
5 Alexis Groce 10 Owen, Charles D. 4-04.00 4
SCR Sadira Austin 9 Asheville NH
SCR Shannon Grady 10 Asheville NH
SCR Jaclyn Burrows 9 North Buncombe NH
SCR Allison Gardner 11 Owen, Charles D. NH
SCR Meredith Stockton 9 Rabun Gap NH
HS Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kimberly Williams 10 Crossnore Academy 12-10.00 NWI 10
2 Kate Condra 9 Asheville Christian 12-07.50 NWI 8
3 Stacia Jones 9 Rabun Gap 12-06.50 NWI 6
4 Kendra Pine 10 Owen, Charles D. 11-10.50 NWI 5
5 Morgan Freeman 11 Madison 10-10.00 NWI 4
6 Emma Lintz 10 Asheville Christian 10-07.00 NWI 3
7 Lazavia Russell 9 Crossnore Academy 10-01.50 NWI 2
8 Sadira Austin 9 Asheville 9-10.50 NWI 1
9 Alexis Groce 10 Owen, Charles D. 8-11.50 NWI
SCR Shannon Grady 10 Asheville ND
SCR Emma Metzger 10 Asheville ND
SCR Haley Earwood 10 Asheville Christian ND
SCR Mackenzie Carpenter 9 Crossnore Academy ND
SCR Sara Buckner 10 Enka ND
SCR Brooke Hughes 10 Enka ND
SCR Alicia Pressley 11 Enka ND
SCR Avery Graham 12 Franklin ND
SCR Micah Debruhl 9 Madison ND
SCR Allison Gardner 11 Owen, Charles D. ND
HS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bailey Strom 12 Rabun Gap 30-09.00 NWI 10
2 Sara Buckner 10 Enka 29-02.50 NWI 8
3 Kennedy Conner 9 Franklin 29-01.00 NWI 6
SCR Mary Hamrick 11 Asheville ND
SCR Kaya Hedt 12 Asheville ND
SCR Emma Metzger 10 Asheville ND
SCR Saajana Bhakta 10 Enka ND
SCR Brooke Hughes 10 Enka ND
SCR Hornsby Gracie 11 Franklin ND
SCR Morgan Freeman 11 Madison ND
SCR Allison Gardner 11 Owen, Charles D. ND
SCR Kendra Pine 10 Owen, Charles D. ND
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rabun Gap A 53.0 5.5
1) Meredith Stockton 2) Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah
3) Jones 4) Keaira Brooks
5) Andrea Maia
2 Asheville A 54.0 8
3 Enka A 58.0 3.5 .0
3 North Buncombe A 58.0 5.5 .0
1) Jaclyn Burrows 2) Alyssa Hensley
3) Daryiann Messer 4) Delaney Taylor
5 Crossnore Academy A 59.0 4 .0
1) Mackenzie Carpenter 2) Lazavia Russell
3) Kat Williams 4) Kimberly Williams
5 Owen, Charles D. A 59.0 3.5 .0
SCR Franklin A NT
1) Kennedy Conner 2) Avery Graham
3) Summer Proveaux 4) Lauren Richards
SCR Madison A NT
1) Amelia Lanier 2) Zi Zhou
3) Bailey Thibodeau 4) Indigo Hollister
HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rabun Gap A 1:59.3 10
1) Bailey Strom 2) Keaira Brooks
3) Andrea Maia 4) Elsa Landis
5) Jones
2 North Buncombe A 2:01.9 8
1) Alyssa Hensley 2) Daryiann Messer
3) Callie Rhea 4) Maura Rhea
5) Delaney Taylor
3 Madison A 2:09.7 6
1) Mary Bishop 2) Haley Shelton
3) Micah Debruhl 4) Elisabeth Merrill
4 Enka A 2:12.4 5
5 Crossnore Academy A 2:54.6 4
1) Samantha Kees 2) Blakely Bradley
3) Alexis Farmer 4) Jane Cash
SCR Asheville A NT
SCR Owen, Charles D. A NT
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Asheville A 4:38.1 10
2 Rabun Gap A 4:45.6 8
1) Bailey Strom 2) Janae Davis
3) Olguine Benzinger 4) Elsa Landis
5) Keaira Brooks
3 Carolina Day School A 4:52.5 6
1) Clara Campbell 2) Hannah Draddy
3) Amya Giger 4) Ralene Kwiatkowski
5) Melanie Miller 6) Kathleen Norton
4 Franklin A 4:57.8 5
1) Jaylyn Field 2) Summer Proveaux
3) Lauren Richards 4) Devon Smith
5 Enka A 5:14.0 4
SCR Madison A NT
1) Natasha Allman 2) Amelia Lanier
3) Hannah Sawyer 4) Micah Debruhl
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Franklin A 11:39.0 10
1) Kennedy Conner 2) Jaylyn Field
3) Summer Proveaux 4) Devon Smith
2 Rabun Gap A 12:21.0 8
1) Olguine Benzinger 2) Caitlyn Berry
3) Thuy Nguyen 4) Phoebe Peng
5) Apple Zhang 6) Elsa Landis
3 Enka A 14:14.0 6
SCR Madison A NT
1) Natasha Allman 2) Hannah Ellison
3) Rachel Jussila 4) Jenna Zimmerman
SCR North Buncombe A NT
1) Caitlin Corle 2) Kayla Fisher
3) Carly Moyers 4) Hailee Phillips
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pia Mackie 12 Asheville 12.7 NWI 10
2 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpana 9 Rabun Gap 12.9 NWI 8
3 Stacia Jones 12 Rabun Gap 13.0 NWI 6
4 Sara Buckner 10 Enka 13.2 NWI 5
5 Amya Giger 9 Carolina Day School 13.4 NWI 4
6 Keira Vanhanken 10 Asheville 13.5 NWI 3
7 Deidra Cox 9 Owen, Charles D. 13.9 NWI 2
8 Melanie Miller 12 Carolina Day School 14.1 NWI 1
9 Alyssa Hensley 10 North Buncombe 14.5 NWI .440
10 Haylan Meadows 9 Enka 14.5 NWI .500
11 Courtney Stewman 9 Enka 15.0 NWI
12 Savannah Marett 11 Owen, Charles D. 15.1 NWI
13 Haley Earwood 10 Asheville Christian 15.4 NWI
14 Myla Rice 10 Madison 15.5 NWI
15 Jane Cash 9 Crossnore Academy 16.7 NWI
16 Asia Patton 9 Owen, Charles D. 17.2 NWI
17 Ariana Milner 9 Asheville Christian 17.4 NWI
18 Alexis Farmer 9 Crossnore Academy 25.8 NWI
19 Brittney Wagoner 9 Crossnore Academy 27.1 NWI
SCR Emma Hutchins 10 Asheville NT NWI
SCR Alie Harcourt 11 Asheville Christian NT NWI
SCR Mikayla Ray 11 Carolina Day School NT NWI
SCR Avery Graham 12 Franklin NT NWI
SCR Indigo Hollister 11 Madison NT NWI
SCR Zi Zhou 11 Madison NT NWI
SCR Callie Rhea 10 North Buncombe NT NWI
SCR Italy Smith 9 Rabun Gap NT NWI
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pia Mackie 12 Asheville 27.0 NWI 10
2 Keaira Brooks 9 Rabun Gap 28.8 NWI 8
3 Andrea Maia 10 Rabun Gap 29.6 NWI 6
4 Deidra Cox 9 Owen, Charles D. 30.1 NWI 5 .60
5 Melanie Miller 12 Carolina Day School 30.1 NWI 4 .70
6 Maddie Edwards 9 Asheville Christian 30.5 NWI 3
7 Mary Bishop 9 Madison 30.7 NWI 2
8 Amya Giger 9 Carolina Day School 31.1 NWI 1
9 Savannah Marett 11 Owen, Charles D. 31.3 NWI
10 Elisabeth Merrill 9 Madison 31.4 NWI
11 Emalee Pressley 10 Enka 32.2 NWI .120
12 Courtney Stewman 9 Enka 32.2 NWI .150
13 Kendra Pine 10 Owen, Charles D. 33.6 NWI
14 Lea Jones 10 Enka 34.3 NWI
15 Amelia Shore 9 Asheville 34.5 NWI
16 Sophie Parrish 9 Asheville Christian 35.0 NWI
17 Blakely Bradley 9 Crossnore Academy 36.0 NWI
18 Brittney Wagoner 9 Crossnore Academy 1:01.1 NWI
SCR Imani Moseley 9 Asheville NT NWI
SCR Keira Vanhanken 10 Asheville NT NWI
SCR Maddy Butcher 11 Asheville Christian NT NWI
SCR Mikayla Ray 11 Carolina Day School NT NWI
SCR Jane Cash 9 Crossnore Academy NT NWI
SCR Bethany Graves 10 Crossnore Academy NT NWI
SCR Avery Graham 12 Franklin NT NWI
SCR Summer Proveaux 11 Franklin NT NWI
SCR Myla Rice 10 Madison NT NWI
SCR Elsa Landis 11 Rabun Gap NT NWI
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pia Mackie 12 Asheville 1:00.0 10
2 Keaira Brooks 9 Rabun Gap 1:01.1 8
3 Elsa Landis 11 Rabun Gap 1:08.2 6
4 Emmie Kendrick 9 Asheville 1:09.7 5
5 Delaney Taylor 10 North Buncombe 1:11.1 4
6 Hannah Draddy 12 Carolina Day School 1:11.2 3
7 Summer Proveaux 11 Franklin 1:11.5 2
8 Olguine Benzinger 10 Rabun Gap 1:11.8 1
9 Hope Donnellan 10 Asheville 1:11.9
10 Micah Debruhl 9 Madison 1:12.4
11 Hailee Phillips 10 North Buncombe 1:12.7
12 Maddie Edwards 9 Asheville Christian 1:16.3
13 Molli Hensley 10 Enka 1:17.3
14 Jocie Parham 10 Enka 1:18.5
15 Saajana Bhakta 10 Enka 1:25.0
16 Asia Patton 9 Owen, Charles D. 1:26.1
SCR Clara Campbell 9 Carolina Day School NT
SCR Hornsby Gracie 11 Franklin NT
SCR Callie Rhea 10 North Buncombe NT
SCR Kendra Pine 10 Owen, Charles D. NT
HS Girls Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 LesLeigh Tabor 10 Franklin 96-05 10
2 Vanessa Agrusa 12 Franklin 92-06 8
3 Halei Gillis 10 Carolina Day School 89-02 6
4 Tia Davis 10 Owen, Charles D. 85-02 5
5 Asanna Hodgson 11 Rabun Gap 83-00 4
6 Tess Harris 11 Carolina Day School 81-02 3
7 Emme Ramsey 11 North Buncombe 80-07 2
8 Kristyl Keeter 9 Owen, Charles D. 76-01 1
9 Haylee Jones 9 Crossnore Academy 75-05
10 Bre Myers 9 North Buncombe 73-07
11 Janae Davis 12 Rabun Gap 70-00
12 Josie Earnhardt 9 Rabun Gap 68-04
13 Jessie Greene 12 Crossnore Academy 62-07
14 Camden Bell 10 North Buncombe 62-05
15 Kaya Hedt 12 Asheville 60-04
16 Morgan Freeman 11 Madison 58-02
17 Rachel Lilly 10 Enka 57-04
18 Angel Marchese 11 Madison 55-05
19 Abby Kelley 10 Madison 51-10
20 Malorie Hudson 10 Enka 51-01
21 Payton Turner 10 Enka 49-04
22 Sophie Parrish 9 Asheville Christian 48-02
SCR Alie Harcourt 11 Asheville Christian ND
SCR Mikayla Ray 11 Carolina Day School ND
SCR Jay Cox 12 Crossnore Academy ND
SCR Katlyn Foster 10 Owen, Charles D. ND
HS Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpana 12 Rabun Gap 39-01.00 10
2 LesLeigh Tabor 10 Franklin 33-00.00 8
3 Asanna Hodgson 11 Rabun Gap 31-07.00 6
4 Tess Harris 11 Carolina Day School 30-08.00 5
5 Tia Davis 10 Owen, Charles D. 28-03.00 4
6 Alie Harcourt 11 Asheville Christian 26-10.00 2.5
6 Halei Gillis 10 Carolina Day School 26-10.00 2.5
8 Haylee Jones 9 Crossnore Academy 26-04.00 1
9 Kristyl Keeter 9 Owen, Charles D. 25-09.00
10 Kaya Hedt 12 Asheville 25-06.00
10 Rachel Lilly 10 Enka 25-06.00
10 Janae Davis 12 Rabun Gap 25-06.00
13 Emme Ramsey 11 North Buncombe 24-06.00
14 Jessie Greene 12 Crossnore Academy 24-02.00
14 Bre Myers 9 North Buncombe 24-02.00
16 Morgan Freeman 11 Madison 22-03.00
17 Haley Shelton 10 Madison 20-11.00
18 Angel Marchese 11 Madison 19-00.00
19 Tess Vanderwolf 9 Asheville Christian 18-09.00
20 Malorie Hudson 10 Enka 17-02.00
21 Sophie Parrish 9 Asheville Christian 16-08.00
SCR Mikayla Ray 11 Carolina Day School ND
SCR Jay Cox 12 Crossnore Academy ND
SCR Katlyn Foster 10 Owen, Charles D. ND
HS Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SCR Allison Melrose 12 North Buncombe NH
SCR Delaney Taylor 10 North Buncombe NH
HS Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rabun Gap 125.5 35 1 20 36 20 18 0
2 Asheville 74.5 38 12 0 18 0 7 0
3 Franklin 69 2 10 0 15 26 16 0
4 Owen, Charles D. 64.5 7 29 6 3.5 10 9 0
5 Carolina Day School 63.5 13 28 0 6 16.5 0 0
6 Asheville Christian Acade 59.5 3 30 13 0 3 11 0
7 Enka 51 5 5 9 21 0 13.5 0
8 North Buncombe 33.5 4 2 12 13.5 2 0 0
9 Crossnore Academy 33 0 0 12 8 1 12 0
10 Rabun Gap 14 8 0 0 0 0 6 0
11 Madison 12 2 0 0 6 0 4 0
HS Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Asheville 122 42 31 0 28 14 20 0
2 Rabun Gap 105.5 20 0 24 25 18.5 18 0
3 Owen, Charles D. 99 28 8 19 20 6 18.5 0
4 Enka 74.5 10 13 2 25 5 20 0
5 Franklin 69 5 16 0 23 18 8.5 0
6 Christ School 65 1 1 9 10 12 33 0
7 Madison 56 0.5 3 23 7 1 21.5 0
8 Fast Twitch Track Club 41 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 0
9 Carolina Day School 15 10 0 0 2 3 0 0
10 North Buncombe 12 0 4 0 0 0 8 0
11 Asheville Christian Acade 7 1 0 0 5 1 0 0