NCHSAA 3A East Regional 2014

Rocky Mount, NC
Hosted by Northern Nash

NCHSAA 3A East Regional 2014 vs NCHSAA 3A East Regional 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -22 277 299
Overall Average +1.84 21:24.25 21:22.41
1st-10th Place -18.70 16:19.60 16:38.30
1st-25th Place -15.56 16:54.00 17:09.56
1st-50th Place -10.02 17:28.10 17:38.12
1st-100th Place -7.21 18:11.27 18:18.48
Common Athletes -- -- 122
Ran Faster 32 77 45
Ran Season Best -23 40 63
Average Time -17.41 20:12.63 20:30.04
Median Time -20.00 19:31.00 19:51.00
Middle 80% Times -17.54 20:03.58 20:21.12
Top 10% Times -24.54 16:43.23 17:07.77
Top 25% Times -23.81 17:18.29 17:42.10
Top 50% Times -27.64 18:00.00 18:27.64
Bottom 50% Times -7.18 22:25.26 22:32.44
Bottom 25% Times +0.13 23:58.26 23:58.13
Bottom 10% Times -7.54 25:23.31 25:30.85
Average Difference -17.41 -- --
Median Difference -1:18.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -17.90 -- --
Top 10% Difference -11.85 -- --
Top 50% Difference -24.95 -- --
Top 25% Difference -21.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference -24.95 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -9.87 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1.52 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -20.00 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Stephen Whitehead Northern Nash -44.00 16:08.00 16:52.00
Jacob Gonzalez South Johnston +1.00 16:14.00 16:13.00
Matthew Calvelo Western Harnett +11.00 16:28.00 16:17.00
Christian Tippette Northern Nash -52.00 16:17.00 17:09.00
Joey Reitz White Oak -17.00 16:23.00 16:40.00
Patrick Myers Corinth Holders -1:28.00 16:25.00 17:53.00
Michael Carr West Carteret -30.00 16:31.00 17:01.00
Thomas Eichorn South Brunswick -1:33.00 16:52.00 18:25.00
Hunter Newman West Carteret +12.00 17:06.00 16:54.00
Trent Pyrtle Topsail -47.00 17:03.00 17:50.00
Lane Dukes White Oak +1.00 17:16.00 17:15.00
Jeremy Prichard Havelock -32.00 17:19.00 17:51.00
Chad Campbell Topsail -56.00 17:20.00 18:16.00
Evan Lee Hunt High School -1:03.00 17:23.00 18:26.00
Coleman Cherry Northern Nash -1:04.00 17:23.00 18:27.00
Domenick Dibiase Topsail -25.00 17:23.00 17:48.00
Evan Raynor South Johnston -15.00 17:27.00 17:42.00
Kai Booker White Oak -16.00 17:30.00 17:46.00
Christian Dickens Topsail +11.00 17:44.00 17:33.00
Jared Wollenschlager Swansboro -46.00 17:35.00 18:21.00
Pier Dick Swansboro +9.00 17:48.00 17:39.00
Trey Watson Northern Nash -24.00 17:39.00 18:03.00
Jermaine Jones Northern Nash -21.00 17:39.00 18:00.00
Chris Moore Nash Central +34.00 18:14.00 17:40.00
Jordan Lucas Northern Nash -1:24.00 17:45.00 19:09.00
Jackson Lavely Rocky Mount -1:23.00 17:50.00 19:13.00
Matthew Garza Western Harnett -28.00 17:51.00 18:19.00
Bailey Blackwell Corinth Holders +14.00 18:06.00 17:52.00
Jack Palagruto South Brunswick -29.00 17:55.00 18:24.00
Seamus Donahue Western Harnett +2.00 18:03.00 18:01.00
Elijah Woods West Carteret -8.00 18:01.00 18:09.00
Jackson Moore Topsail -1:28.00 18:03.00 19:31.00
John Cuppett South Johnston +43.00 18:51.00 18:08.00
Clark Everett Rocky Mount +34.00 18:42.00 18:08.00
Joseph Mooneyham Aycock, Charles B -36.00 18:08.00 18:44.00
Ryne Reece Jacksonville +12.00 18:22.00 18:10.00
Austin Blumenberg Cleveland High School -2:53.00 18:14.00 21:07.00
William Moody Nash Central -1:11.00 18:19.00 19:30.00
Daniel Perez South Johnston -55.00 18:20.00 19:15.00
Emmeline Fisher West Carteret -51.00 18:23.00 19:14.00
Cameron Langley White Oak -28.00 18:23.00 18:51.00
Steven May Cleveland High School +14.00 18:40.00 18:26.00
Kameron Douglas Rocky Mount -37.00 18:28.00 19:05.00
Jose Sampson Cleveland High School -1:20.00 18:29.00 19:49.00
Bradley Goltz Swansboro -31.00 18:30.00 19:01.00
Nick Lacerda Corinth Holders -28.00 18:33.00 19:01.00
Jayquan Pittman Rocky Mount -47.00 18:40.00 19:27.00
Anthony Womble Southern Wayne -28.00 18:40.00 19:08.00
Shane Frye Jacksonville -3:13.00 18:41.00 21:54.00
Justin Hamilton Triton +32.00 19:18.00 18:46.00
Zachary Walters Western Harnett -51.00 18:51.00 19:42.00
Montre Cash Nash Central -6.00 18:54.00 19:00.00
Kemual Jones Hunt High School -42.00 18:55.00 19:37.00
Tristan Silver Smithfield-Selma +50.00 19:46.00 18:56.00
Matthew Tippet West Brunswick -1:27.00 18:56.00 20:23.00
Caleb Schmitzer Fike High School -50.00 18:58.00 19:48.00
Jacob Clayer White Oak -8.00 18:58.00 19:06.00
Michael Tippet West Brunswick -1:18.00 19:02.00 20:20.00
Nathan Combs Jacksonville -33.00 19:09.00 19:42.00
Devin Jones Richlands -30.00 19:13.00 19:43.00
John Frandano South Brunswick -55.00 19:14.00 20:09.00
Lauren West Hunt High School +1:18.00 20:34.00 19:16.00
Lee Jones Southern Nash +16.00 19:32.00 19:16.00
Scott Spencer South Brunswick +23.00 19:41.00 19:18.00
Haley Schaeffer Jacksonville -14.00 19:28.00 19:42.00
Zach Evans Eastern Wayne -1:26.00 19:31.00 20:57.00
Chris Jenkins Fike High School -56.00 19:35.00 20:31.00
Alan Pluger West Brunswick +1:04.00 20:42.00 19:38.00
Jimmy Johnson Hunt High School +1:43.00 21:34.00 19:51.00
Kristen Wagner West Carteret -1:11.00 19:56.00 21:07.00
Chandler Day Havelock -7.00 20:05.00 20:12.00
Logan Vick Hunt High School -23.00 20:18.00 20:41.00
Emma Gomez West Carteret +1.00 20:23.00 20:22.00
Jay Johnson Hunt High School -7.00 20:23.00 20:30.00
Christina Cole White Oak -36.00 20:37.00 21:13.00
Tanner Davis Triton +37.00 21:16.00 20:39.00
Lorin Wales Jacksonville -47.00 20:44.00 21:31.00
Barkley Browder Rocky Mount +1:16.00 22:06.00 20:50.00
Joanna Deming Jacksonville -2:16.00 20:50.00 23:06.00
MaryKate Helms White Oak -1:22.00 20:55.00 22:17.00
David Morris Triton -48.00 20:58.00 21:46.00
Noah Reynolds Southern Nash -25.00 21:00.00 21:25.00
Mary McCall Leland Rocky Mount +22.00 21:28.00 21:06.00
Jordan Kerns Western Harnett -3.00 21:06.00 21:09.00
Jenna McCullar Swansboro -1.00 21:09.00 21:10.00
Marissa Perez Western Harnett +2:41.00 24:02.00 21:21.00
Yohan Yan Eastern Wayne +1:17.00 22:38.00 21:21.00
Halie Huffman Northern Nash +6.00 21:28.00 21:22.00
Briana Winham Northern Nash +22.00 21:49.00 21:27.00
Amanda Johnson Southern Nash -3:15.00 21:28.00 24:43.00
Lisa Furness Havelock +1:06.00 22:38.00 21:32.00
Leighann Bowen Fike High School -19.00 21:42.00 22:01.00
Imali Cress Jacksonville -52.00 21:52.00 22:44.00
Jessica Moses-Gerdun Havelock +2:33.00 24:31.00 21:58.00
Katia Rebholz White Oak +1:00.00 23:02.00 22:02.00
Hailey O'Quinn Western Harnett -1:30.00 22:07.00 23:37.00
Paige Furrie Western Harnett +1:21.00 23:29.00 22:08.00
Autumn Volz White Oak +1:09.00 23:18.00 22:09.00
Mia Horvath Swansboro +38.00 22:58.00 22:20.00
Hannah Phieffer South Brunswick -2:22.00 22:20.00 24:42.00
Mckenzie Wierse Topsail -20.00 22:24.00 22:44.00
Rachel Medlin Topsail -35.00 22:25.00 23:00.00
Abby Pittman Corinth Holders +1:11.00 23:37.00 22:26.00
Caroline Dorman South Johnston -47.00 22:34.00 23:21.00
Silvia Gonzalez Northern Nash +18.00 22:53.00 22:35.00
Jordyn Haverty White Oak -1:13.00 22:44.00 23:57.00
Neva Isabelle Richlands +41.00 23:27.00 22:46.00
Elizabeth Guevara Havelock +1:00.00 23:46.00 22:46.00
Lora Kinlaw West Brunswick + 22:52.00 22:52.00
Rachel Strickland Corinth Holders +21.00 23:18.00 22:57.00
Macayla Saraiva Jacksonville -59.00 23:07.00 24:06.00
Mallory Sullivan Hunt High School -31.00 23:19.00 23:50.00
Janson Hayes Eastern Wayne +5.00 23:50.00 23:45.00
Leah West Triton +3:39.00 27:27.00 23:48.00
Tymothy Jones Smithfield-Selma -2:33.00 23:49.00 26:22.00
Emma Whitesell Triton +15.00 24:16.00 24:01.00
Jessy Lucas Southern Nash +1:12.00 25:44.00 24:32.00
Tricia Malcolm Eastern Wayne -2:09.00 24:48.00 26:57.00
Dixie Ramirez Southern Wayne -1:04.00 25:10.00 26:14.00
Tatyanna Dawson Richlands +1:57.00 28:17.00 26:20.00
Noelia Silva West Brunswick -40.00 26:51.00 27:31.00
Leah Ruffin Southern Nash -54.00 27:32.00 28:26.00