Eastern Alamance Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.11 Jasmine Parquet 5th Finals
13.16 Jasmine Parquet 6th Prelims
13.26 Shakira Boswell 8th Prelims
14.17 Mackenzie Ballard 26th Prelims
200 Meter Dash
27.07 Shakira Boswell 6th Finals
28.10 Jasmine Parquet 14th Finals
28.76 SB Jazmyn Alston 18th Finals
400 Meter Dash
1:08.76 Jazmyn Alston 21st Finals
1:09.05 SB Emily Shoe 22nd Finals
1:09.41 Madison Taylor 24th Finals
800 Meter Run
2:51.20 SB Madisynne Harris 17th Finals
2:52.69 SB Malinda Caddle 22nd Finals
1600 Meter Run
6:34.78 Megan Carter 26th Finals
6:35.37 SB Madisynne Harris 27th Finals
6:36.62 Malinda Caddle 28th Finals
3200 Meter Run
14:27.84 SB Marissa Solomon-McRoy 18th Finals
14:41.21 SB Caitlin Parsons 22nd Finals
100 Meter Hurdles
18.31 Casey Talabi 7th Prelims
18.73 Ronica Patterson 11th Prelims
300 Meter Hurdles
52.99 Casey Talabi 7th Finals Girls Results
58.99 Ronica Patterson 19th Finals Girls Results
4x100 Meter Relay
51.48 Relay Team 4th Finals
4x200 Meter Relay
1:48.91 Relay Team 5th Finals
4x400 Meter Relay
4:40.61 Relay Team 7th Finals
4x800 Meter Relay
11:34.41 SB Relay Team 5th Finals
Long Jump
14-1 Ronica Patterson 13th Finals
13-11 Brianna Gonzalez 15th Finals
13-2 Jacquelynn Morgan 25th Finals
Triple Jump
26-10 Kari Dawson 21st Finals
24-10.5 Jacquelynn Morgan 23rd Finals
24-3 Brianna Gonzalez 26th Finals
Pole Vault
8-0 Mackenzie Ballard 3rd Finals
Discus
67-3 Karina Cabello 18th Finals
49-2 Mary Kate Foust 31st Finals
45-2 Stephanie Galicia 34th Finals
Shot Put
24-0.5 SB Mary Kate Foust 24th Finals
23-11 Karina Cabello 25th Finals
21-1.5 Nubia Sweezer 32nd Finals
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
200 Meter Dash
23.60 Ryan Woods 9th Finals
24.17 Lamont Robinson 16th Finals
400 Meter Dash
52.15 Saadiq Sweezer 8th Finals
54.69 SB Ethan-Cole Evans 23rd Finals
800 Meter Run
2:07.76 Jacob McCalip 12th Finals
2:15.58 David Tamayo 23rd Finals
2:27.52 Aaron Keeler 36th Finals
1600 Meter Run
4:55.12 SB Timothy Lynn 18th Finals
4:58.93 Jacob McCalip 22nd Finals
5:00.94 Caleb Evans 26th Finals
3200 Meter Run
10:44.70 SB Caleb Evans 17th Finals Boys Results
10:45.84 SB Timothy Lynn 19th Finals Boys Results
4x100 Meter Relay
44.95 Relay Team 2nd Finals
4x200 Meter Relay
1:31.71 Relay Team 2nd Finals
4x800 Meter Relay
8:38.12 SB Relay Team 6th Finals
High Jump
5-8 Caleb Mapp 3rd Finals
5-6 Dylan Wood 4th Finals
Long Jump
20-4.5 SB Clay Aaron 2nd Finals
17-10.5 Michael Turner 14th Finals
Triple Jump
40-4.5 Michael Turner 2nd Finals
33-4 Jesse Alston 17th Finals
32-8.5 Caleb Mapp 19th Finals
Pole Vault
12-6 Tyler Scott 3rd Finals
Discus
106-2 Eric Deacon 11th Finals
Shot Put
39-5 Eric Deacon 5th Finals