Licensed to Ravenscroft School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2011
Ravens vs CA vs SMS - 4/28/2011
Ravenscroft
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pepe, Jenna Ravenscroft Scho 12.41 1 5
2 Burroughs, Mattie CAC 12.70 1 3
3 Lusack, Mariama SMS 12.89 1 2
4 Barrus, Emily CAC 12.97 1 1
5 Bryan, Brittani Ravenscroft Scho 13.57 3
6 Abegunrin, Atinuke Ravenscroft Scho 13.58 1
7 Coley, Chandler CAC 13.66 1
8 Permasinghe, Ivana CAC 13.69 1
8 Johnson, Gabby Ravenscroft Scho 13.69 1
10 Johnson, Danielle Ravenscroft Scho 13.73 2
11 Gordon, Jacky CAC 13.74 3
12 Touzova, Nina CAC 14.30 2
13 Martin, Elizabeth SMS 14.45 2
14 Nyang'Oro, Alma CAC 14.56 2
15 Collawn, Maggie Ravenscroft Scho 14.57 2
16 Marsh, Kylie CAC 14.58 2
17 Reid, Ellie SMS 14.60 2
18 Bryant, Currie SMS 14.86 3
19 Kabir, Nuha Ravenscroft Scho 15.67 3
20 Kloster, Liz Ravenscroft Scho 16.45 3
21 Lail, Christian SMS 18.05 4
-- Axner, Sommer CAC DNF 4
-- Willaimson, Berry SMS DNF 3
-- Coleman, Carrie SMS DNF 2
-- Braun, Rachel CAC DNF 3
-- Swaim, Maggie SMS DNF 4
-- Gilliard, Andrea Ravenscroft Scho DNF 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Verdru, Julie Ravenscroft Scho 27.43 1 5
2 Lusack, Mariama SMS 27.98 1 3
3 Permasinghe, Ivana CAC 28.00 1 2
4 Abegunrin, Atinuke Ravenscroft Scho 28.99 2 1
5 Johnson, Gabby Ravenscroft Scho 29.00 1
6 Bryan, Brittani Ravenscroft Scho 29.89 2
7 Kirkland, Dawson Ravenscroft Scho 29.90 2
8 Collawn, Maggie Ravenscroft Scho 30.96 2
9 Nyang'Oro, Alma CAC 31.19 1
10 Touzova, Nina CAC 31.22 1
11 Reynolds, Andy SMS 31.44 2
12 Marsh, Kylie CAC 31.51 1
13 Modi, Nisha CAC 32.42 3
14 Kabir, Nuha Ravenscroft Scho 33.20 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Verdru, Julie Ravenscroft Scho 1:04.30 5
2 Frazier, Wesley Ravenscroft Scho 1:06.20 3
3 Frazier, Ryen Ravenscroft Scho 1:07.10 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frazier, Wesley Ravenscroft Scho 2:26.60 5
2 Frazier, Ryen Ravenscroft Scho 2:31.10 3
3 Astrike-Davis, Emma CAC 2:33.90 2
4 Reali, Annie Ravenscroft Scho 2:34.10 1
5 Van de Zande, Georgia CAC 2:39.50
6 Bell, Mary Grady Ravenscroft Scho 2:41.40
7 Strong, Shannon Ravenscroft Scho 2:43.20
8 Coleman, Cynthia SMS 2:43.70
9 Schafer, Paige Ravenscroft Scho 2:46.40
10 Hamilton, Anna CAC 2:49.10
11 Verdru, Carole Ravenscroft Scho 2:52.90
12 Hamon, Sarah CAC 2:53.10
13 Utt, Mary Gordon SMS 2:54.00
14 Wood, Maddie SMS 2:54.60
15 Lewis, Neil CAC 2:55.10
16 Goray, Cami CAC 2:55.20
17 Neilson, Blakey SMS 2:56.70
18 Reynolds, Page SMS 3:01.80
19 Blincow, Margaret SMS 3:32.20
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frazier, Wesley Ravenscroft Scho 5:18.90 5
2 Frazier, Ryen Ravenscroft Scho 5:30.20 3
3 Astrike-Davis, Emma CAC 5:40.40 2
4 Schricker, Elisabeth Ravenscroft Scho 5:45.00 1
5 Bedsole, Emily Ravenscroft Scho 5:50.10
6 Mukamal, Anna CAC 6:14.70
7 Goray, Cami CAC 6:18.20
8 Wood, Maddie SMS 6:19.00
9 Neilson, Blakey SMS 6:20.30
10 Reynolds, Page SMS 6:25.80
11 Kalin, Sydney CAC 6:50.40
12 Sloan, Cameron SMS 7:29.90
13 Strohbeck, Elizabeth CAC 7:46.70
14 Blincow, Margaret SMS 8:03.90
15 Black, Hutter SMS 9:08.60
-- Mason, Chandler SMS DNF
-- Willaimson, Berry SMS DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frazier, Wesley Ravenscroft Scho 11:35.30 5
2 Frazier, Ryen Ravenscroft Scho 11:53.60 3
3 Goetz, Hannah CAC 12:16.10 2
4 Schricker, Elisabeth Ravenscroft Scho 12:17.10 1
5 Bedsole, Emily Ravenscroft Scho 12:54.20
6 Babson, Kyla Ravenscroft Scho 12:55.70
7 Kisley, Hannah CAC 13:50.30
8 Wood, Maddie SMS 15:23.90
9 Sloan, Cameron SMS 16:32.20
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bailey, Allison CAC 16.38 1 5
2 Powell, Rebecca Ravenscroft Scho 17.59 1 3
3 Anderson, Tyler Ravenscroft Scho 18.06 1 2
4 Fajgenbaum, Krissi Ravenscroft Scho 18.96 1 1
5 Miller, Meredith SMS 19.02 1
6 Modi, Nisha CAC 19.21 1
7 Braun, Rachel CAC 19.62 2
8 Reynolds, Andy SMS 20.58 2
9 Earnhardt, Rachel CAC 20.84 2
10 Brown, Sara Ravenscroft Scho 21.52 2
11 Bryant, Currie SMS 22.65 2
12 Take, Sarah Ravenscroft Scho 24.39 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powell, Rebecca Ravenscroft Scho 51.22 5
2 Fajgenbaum, Krissi Ravenscroft Scho 56.50 3
3 Miller, Meredith SMS 58.20 2
4 Bryson, Meg CAC 58.40 1
5 Brown, Sara Ravenscroft Scho 1:02.50
6 Anderson, Tyler Ravenscroft Scho 1:02.90
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ravenscroft School 'A' 53.86 5
2 Cary Academy 'A' 56.35 3
3 Saint Mary's Schoo 'A' 58.83
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ravenscroft School 'A' 1:57.72 5
2 Saint Mary's Schoo 'A' 1:57.95 3
-- Cary Academy 'A' DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ravenscroft School 'A' 4:27.50 5
2 Cary Academy 'A' 4:35.40 3
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beacham, Laura Ravenscroft Scho 5-02.00 5
2 Edwards, Margaret Ravenscroft Scho J5-02.00 3
3 Bailey, Allison CAC 5-00.00 2
4 Earnhardt, Rachel CAC 4-04.00 1
5 Demby, Aysia Ravenscroft Scho J4-04.00
-- Brown, Sara Ravenscroft Scho DNF
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Allison CAC 8-06.00 5
2 Ziperski, Mariel Ravenscroft Scho 7-06.00 3
3 Take, Sarah Ravenscroft Scho 5-07.00 2
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schafer, Paige Ravenscroft Scho 14-00.00 5
2 Edwards, Margaret Ravenscroft Scho J14-00.00 3
3 Kirkland, Dawson Ravenscroft Scho 13-11.00 2
4 Earnhardt, Rachel CAC J13-11.00 1
5 Abegunrin, Atinuke Ravenscroft Scho 13-08.00
6 Norris, Lauren Ravenscroft Scho 12-10.00
7 Modi, Nisha CAC 11-11.50
8 Van de Zande, Georgia CAC 11-08.00
-- Peppers, Tiandra Ravenscroft Scho DNF
-- Axner, Sommer CAC DNF
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beacham, Laura Ravenscroft Scho 31-01.00 5
2 Coley, Chandler CAC 30-04.00 3
3 Modi, Nisha CAC 27-06.00 2
4 Norris, Lauren Ravenscroft Scho 25-06.00 1
-- Edwards, Margaret Ravenscroft Scho DNF
-- Swaim, Kayla SMS DNF
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kumbar, Katie Ravenscroft Scho 30-01.75 5
2 Pederson, Lauren CAC 26-07.50 3
3 Thompkins-Rhoades, Casey Ravenscroft Scho 24-09.25 2
4 Swaim, Kayla SMS 19-03.25 1
5 Coleman, Carrie SMS 18-08.00
6 Ducoste, Mollie Ravenscroft Scho 18-06.75
7 Warren, Bailey SMS 16-04.00
8 Lail, Christian SMS 15-03.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kumbar, Katie Ravenscroft Scho 101-03.50 5
2 Pederson, Lauren CAC 82-08.50 3
3 Thompkins-Rhoades, Casey Ravenscroft Scho 72-11 2
4 Coleman, Carrie SMS 71-04.50 1
5 Holdstock, Natalie Ravenscroft Scho 66-10
6 Swaim, Kayla SMS 60-03
7 Warren, Bailey SMS 58-08.50
8 Sweeney, Kate Ravenscroft Scho 50-07.50
9 Lail, Christian SMS 50-06
10 Ducoste, Mollie Ravenscroft Scho 43-03.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yeboah, Kofie Ravenscroft Scho 11.23 1 5
2 Holt, Miles Ravenscroft Scho 11.75 1 3
3 Anderson, Garrett Ravenscroft Scho 11.85 1 1
4 Park, Brandon Ravenscroft Scho 11.97 1
5 Holloway, Winston Ravenscroft Scho 12.32 1
6 Heric, Davis Ravenscroft Scho 12.33 1
7 Orol, Daniel CAC 12.34 1
8 Papich, Michael CAC 13.00 1
9 Wiehe, Andrew Ravenscroft Scho 13.01 2
10 Boericke, Chris Ravenscroft Scho 13.45 2
11 Witek, Devon CAC 13.46 2
12 High, Charlie Ravenscroft Scho 13.61 2
-- Fritsch, JT Ravenscroft Scho DNF 2
-- Monaghan, Patrick Ravenscroft Scho DNF 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yeboah, Kofie Ravenscroft Scho 23.81 1 5
2 Patel, Karan Ravenscroft Scho 24.16 1 3
3 Holt, Miles Ravenscroft Scho 24.30 1 1
4 Rountree, Garrison Ravenscroft Scho 25.17 1
5 Anderson, Garrett Ravenscroft Scho 25.25 1
6 Park, Brandon Ravenscroft Scho 25.73 1
7 Holloway, Winston Ravenscroft Scho 26.30 1
8 Orol, Daniel CAC 26.50 1
9 High, Charlie Ravenscroft Scho 27.93 2
10 Romley, Josh Ravenscroft Scho 28.61 2
11 Witek, Devon CAC 29.00 2
12 Papich, Michael CAC 29.85 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patel, Karan Ravenscroft Scho 52.60 5
2 Rountree, Garrison Ravenscroft Scho 54.50 3
3 Mueller, Will Ravenscroft Scho 55.60 1
4 Brajer, Chris Ravenscroft Scho 56.50
5 Judge, Gaurav CAC 59.30
6 Papich, Michael CAC 1:08.90
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Godwin, Colin CAC 2:05.40 5
2 Neiswender, Andy CAC 2:06.60 3
3 Watson, Sean Ravenscroft Scho 2:11.90 1
4 Coeytaux, Alex CAC 2:13.50
5 Evans, Alex CAC 2:20.90
6 Stump, David Ravenscroft Scho 2:33.30
7 Christman, William Ravenscroft Scho 2:34.40
8 Duncan, Chase Ravenscroft Scho 2:37.50
9 East, Alex CAC 2:46.20
10 Van de Zande, Ty CAC 3:00.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Godwin, Colin CAC 4:42.00 5
2 Coeytaux, Alex CAC 4:47.60 3
3 Evans, Alex CAC 5:00.70 1
4 Riser, Connor CAC 5:03.50
5 Sugar, Aaron Ravenscroft Scho 5:18.50
6 Marshall, Thomas CAC 5:25.80
7 Sapasetty, Anjan CAC 5:27.40
8 Henderson, Kyle CAC 5:29.60
9 Colwell, James Ravenscroft Scho 5:32.00
10 Smith, Andrew Ravenscroft Scho 5:38.90
11 Duncan, Chase Ravenscroft Scho 5:40.00
12 Graves, Zach CAC 5:40.20
13 Brusino, Joseph Ravenscroft Scho 5:48.20
14 Stephenson, Alex CAC 5:57.80
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jameel, Kenji CAC 10:31.90 5
2 Russell, Sam CAC 10:55.90 3
3 Haensel, Max Ravenscroft Scho 11:17.00 1
4 Marshall, Thomas CAC 12:01.00
5 Title, Sam CAC 12:30.40
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Latta, Jordan CAC 43.81 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ravenscroft School 'A' 46.56 5
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ravenscroft School 'A' 1:35.22 5
2 Cary Academy 'A' 1:41.68
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cary Academy 'A' 3:42.40 5
2 Ravenscroft School 'A' 3:43.30
3 Cary Academy 'B' 4:01.70
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNamara, Michael Ravenscroft Scho 5-08.00 5
2 Franz, Braden Ravenscroft Scho J5-08.00 3
3 Walton, Cameron CAC 5-06.00 1
4 Heric, Davis Ravenscroft Scho 5-02.00
5 Laverick, Michael CAC 5-00.00
6 Wiehe, Andrew Ravenscroft Scho 4-08.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saccoccio, Torin Ravenscroft Scho 10-06.00 5
2 Anderson, Garrett Ravenscroft Scho 9-06.00 2
2 Park, Brandon Ravenscroft Scho 9-06.00 2
4 Boericke, Chris Ravenscroft Scho 8-06.00
5 Touzov, Alex CAC J8-06.00
6 Romley, Josh Ravenscroft Scho 7-06.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walton, Cameron CAC 21-02.50 5
2 Latta, Jordan CAC 18-10.00 3
3 Rim, Michael Ravenscroft Scho 18-08.00 1
4 Franz, Braden Ravenscroft Scho 17-07.00
5 Graves, Zach CAC 17-04.00
6 Holloway, Winston Ravenscroft Scho 16-10.50
7 Yeboah, Kofie Ravenscroft Scho 15-11.00
-- McNamara, Michael Ravenscroft Scho DNF
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walton, Cameron CAC 46-05.00 5
2 Luo, Patrick CAC 37-04.50 3
3 Rim, Michael Ravenscroft Scho 37-03.75 1
4 Holloway, Winston Ravenscroft Scho 33-11.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ritcher, Nick Ravenscroft Scho 46-09.25 5
2 McDonald, Nolan Ravenscroft Scho 35-01.00 3
3 Ryan, Michael Ravenscroft Scho 34-09.75 1
4 Pearce, Trevor CAC 33-03.00
5 Mutisya, Baracka Ravenscroft Scho 32-09.00
6 Nesvisky, Alex Ravenscroft Scho 32-08.75
7 Rushin, Matt CAC 32-08.25
8 Wilson, Zac CAC 30-06.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ritcher, Nick Ravenscroft Scho 120-06.50 5
2 Ryan, Michael Ravenscroft Scho 109-00.50 3
3 Rushin, Matt CAC 88-02.50 1
4 Nesvisky, Alex Ravenscroft Scho 87-07.50
5 Mutisya, Baracka Ravenscroft Scho 80-11
6 Pearce, Trevor CAC 79-11.50
7 McDonald, Nolan Ravenscroft Scho 79-00
8 Wilson, Zac CAC 77-10
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ravenscroft School 120 2) Cary Academy 44
3) Saint Mary's Schoo 12
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ravenscroft School 75 2) Cary Academy 53