Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 04:12 PM
NCHSAA 1A West Regional, 2011 - 5/14/2011
Cherokee High School
Results
Event 1 Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cook, Hailey Hendersonvil 40-10.00
2 Jackson, Kelsey Cherokee 33-09.50
3 Silvers, Megan Robbinsville 31-11.00
4 Terry, McKenzie Murphy 31-06.25
5 Ledford, Judy Hayesville 30-05.00
6 Canizio, Bianca Murphy 29-06.00
7 Garrett, Chantel Murphy 28-07.25
8 West, Dena Andrews 27-06.00
9 Lipps, Virginia Mitchell 27-01.00
10 Anderson, Laka Cherokee 26-11.50
11 Shepherd, Brittany Challenger 26-01.75
12 Thompson, Dana Swain County 25-07.00
13 Hamby, Lauren Hiwassee Dam 25-00.50
14 Garren, Amanda Cherryville 24-11.00
15 Hamby, Lindsey Hiwassee Dam 23-08.25
16 Clark, Patti Swain County 20-03.50
Event 2 Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniels, Chris Robbinsville 46-05.50
2 Burgess, Adam Murphy 45-03.50
3 Holder, Jeremiah Robbinsville 45-03.00
4 Self, John Andrews 42-11.00
5 Crowe, Christian Swain County 42-10.50
6 Wells, Andrew Hendersonvil 40-03.75
7 Williams, Dylan Hayesville 39-06.50
8 Tisho, Greg Cherokee 38-06.50
9 Bird, Dillion Robbinsville 37-03.50
10 Seward, Samuel Hendersonvil 34-08.00
11 Saunooke, Dylan Cherokee 33-03.00
12 Owens, Daniel Cherryville 32-03.75
13 Craig, Tyler Hendersonvil 30-00.50
-- Rayfield, Ryan Cherryville FOUL
-- Rivera, Tavi Cherokee FOUL
-- Winchester, Jonah Swain County FOUL
Event 3 Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cook, Hailey Hendersonvil 112-10
2 Hicks, Erica Andrews 110-04
3 Garrett, Chantel Murphy 99-03
4 Anderson, Laka Cherokee 93-06
5 Lipps, Virginia Mitchell 92-03
6 Hamby, Lauren Hiwassee Dam 90-02
7 Garren, Amanda Cherryville 89-07
8 Matheson, Hannah Andrews 87-03
9 Treadway, Chelsea Swain County J87-03
10 Jackson, Kelsey Cherokee 86-07
11 Thompson, Dana Swain County 85-03
12 Phillips, Authmn Robbinsville 80-05
13 Shepherd, Brittany Challenger 75-11
14 Knighton, Staci Robbinsville 75-02
15 Huskins, Candice Andrews 73-09
16 Evans, Katrina Murphy 70-10
Event 4 Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burgess, Adam Murphy 135-02
2 Wells, Andrew Hendersonvil 131-11
3 Waldroup, Zack Robbinsville 126-09
4 Williams, Dylan Hayesville 119-09
5 Orr, Dylan Robbinsville 115-00
6 Mulligan, Tyler Murphy 109-08
7 Saunooke, Dylan Cherokee 108-01
8 Crowe, Christian Swain County 107-03
9 Anderson, Cale Robbinsville 103-01
10 Seward, Samuel Hendersonvil 97-10
11 Ledford, Alex Andrews 96-09
12 Winchester, Jonah Swain County 91-05
13 Owens, Daniel Cherryville 90-10
14 Robbins, Antonio Cherryville 87-04
15 Craig, Tyler Hendersonvil 82-06
Event 5 Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellis, Zoe Highlands Te 16-11.25
2 Bryan, katherine Highlands Te 16-06.00
3 Trammell, Tori Robbinsville 15-10.00
4 Johnson, Stephanie Andrews 15-09.50
5 Henry, Brittany Murphy 15-08.25
6 Tevis, Rachel Jefferson, T 15-00.00
7 Weyandt, Leah Hendersonvil 14-09.00
8 Anderson, Tesa Robbinsville 14-05.50
9 Ivester, Caitlyn Hayesville 14-04.00
10 Evans, Katrina Murphy 13-10.00
11 Rowland, Brittany Andrews 13-08.50
12 Logan, Jamia Jefferson, T 13-04.50
13 Styles, Heather Swain County 13-03.50
14 Lovingood, Jordan Murphy 13-02.50
15 Lowe, Morgan Swain County 13-01.50
Event 6 Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sherrill, Kelby Robbinsville 21-07.75
2 Villanueva, Alex Avery 21-00.50
3 Stinson, Robert Cherryville 20-06.25
4 Shields, Hunter Avery 20-01.75
5 Williams, Dayrion Hayesville 19-10.50
6 Tolles, Wiekus Hendersonvil 19-08.25
7 Jackson, Desean Hendersonvil 19-04.00
8 Wiggins, Conrad Highlands Te 19-02.25
9 Rivers, Grant Hendersonvil 19-01.00
10 Huskey, Trent Swain County 18-02.50
11 Jordan, Weston Hayesville 18-01.00
12 Perrone, Dylan Andrews 17-07.50
13 Styles, Micheal Mitchell 17-03.00
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 West, Erin Andrews 35-08.00
2 Bryan, katherine Highlands Te 32-06.00
3 Ivester, Caitlyn Hayesville 32-00.00
4 Jackson, Paige Cherokee J32-00.00
5 Evans, Katrina Murphy 31-09.00
6 Anderson, Tesa Robbinsville 31-03.50
7 Parks, Jackie Murphy 31-02.00
8 Ambler, Blayne Andrews 30-09.50
9 Mintz, Avery Cherokee 30-08.50
10 Lovingood, Jordan Murphy 30-07.50
11 Smith, Shannon Avery 29-03.00
12 Glenn, Meghan Bessemer Cit 28-00.50
13 Horney, Megan Mitchell 27-05.00
14 Stoltzfus, Shannon Swain County 27-03.00
15 Styles, Heather Swain County 26-10.00
-- Purser, Anna Andrews FOUL
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan, Weston Hayesville 43-11.50
2 Collins, Jordan Andrews 43-09.25
3 Good, Tray Bessemer Cit 43-04.50
4 Freeman, Lucus Hendersonvil 42-07.25
5 Sherrill, Kelby Robbinsville 40-06.50
6 Villanueva, Alex Avery 40-00.75
7 Jackson, Desean Hendersonvil 39-11.00
8 Wiggins, Conrad Highlands Te 39-10.25
9 Tolles, Wiekus Hendersonvil 39-04.75
10 Galaviz, Cassidy Robbinsville 37-06.50
11 Winchester, Jonah Swain County 34-06.25
12 Orr, Chris Robbinsville 34-05.25
Event 9 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Stephanie Andrews 5-02.00
2 Lowe, Morgan Swain County 5-00.00
2 Garren, Megan Hendersonvil 5-00.00
4 Parks, Jackie Murphy 4-10.00
5 Coffey, Beth Andrews 4-08.00
6 Clark, Kaitlyn Andrews 4-06.00
7 Orr, Cheyenne Robbinsville J4-06.00
7 Roper, Meghan Hendersonvil J4-06.00
7 Timpson, Tiffany Hayesville J4-06.00
10 Corder, Ryanne Jefferson, T J4-06.00
11 Smith, Miranda Cherokee 4-04.00
11 Evans, Katrina Murphy 4-04.00
-- Aubrey, Megan Hendersonvil NH
-- Hankinson, Olivia Jefferson, T NH
-- Stoltzfus, Shannon Swain County NH
Event 10 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rivers, Grant Hendersonvil 6-04.00
2 Villanueva, Alex Avery 6-02.00
3 Wiggins, Conrad Highlands Te 6-00.00
4 Greene, Corey Mitchell 5-10.00
5 Galaviz, Cassidy Robbinsville 5-06.00
6 Moss, Daniel Jefferson, T J5-06.00
7 Williams, Dayrion Hayesville 5-04.00
8 Huskey, Trent Swain County J5-04.00
8 Aiken, Erin Cherryville J5-04.00
10 Tabor, A.J. Swain County J5-04.00
-- Hagler, Ryan Hayesville NH
-- Mellnick, Michael Jefferson, T NH
Event 11 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Tesa Robbinsville 9-00.00
2 Foster, Elizabeth Hendersonvil 7-06.00
2 Styles, Heather Swain County 7-06.00
4 Viscusi, Jessica Robbinsville 7-00.00
5 Wiggins, Bethany Robbinsville J7-00.00
5 Eddy, Heather Hendersonvil J7-00.00
7 Harris, Abie Hendersonvil 6-06.00
-- Esquivel, Chloe Swain County NH
-- Bentivogli, Jenea Swain County NH
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Romstadt, Grayson Hendersonvil 11-06.00
2 Burchfield, Greg Robbinsville 11-00.00
3 Nix, Ethan Hendersonvil 10-06.00
4 Smoker, AC Robbinsville 10-00.00
5 Massey, Tyler Robbinsville 9-06.00
-- Curtice, Austin Swain County NH
-- Maddox, Cale Hayesville NH
-- Jones, Joey Hendersonvil NH
Event 13 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Swain County 'A' 10:17.06
1) Hawken, Becca 2) Parris, Becca
3) Monteith, Holly 4) Treadway, Chelsea
2 Hendersonville 'A' 10:22.72
1) Lackey, Elizabeth 2) Brooks, Erin
3) Fosberg, Anna 4) Stout, Kristen
3 Hayesville 'A' 11:01.15
1) White, Kristina 2) Leek, Kylie
3) Mills, Maggie 4) Wimpey, Andrianna
4 Cherokee 'A' 11:07.88
1) Jackson, Paige 2) Mintz, Avery
3) Smith, Kayla 4) Ledford, Shayna
5 Andrews 'A' 12:00.88
1) Rodriquez, Brianna 2) Gray, Sarah
3) Davis, Maci 4) Crisp, Jessica
Event 14 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hendersonville 'A' 8:26.60
1) Knable, Nick 2) Lewis, Jonathan
3) Johnson, Brian 4) Aguirre, Brayan
2 Robbinsville 'A' 8:29.04
1) Massey, Tyler 2) Tatham, Trent
3) Buchanan, Lance 4) Boxberger, Creighton
3 Hayesville 'A' 9:03.92
1) Johnson, Dylan 2) Lund, Robert
3) Vinson, Robert 4) Lewis, Hunter
4 Swain County 'A' 9:15.11
1) Cook, Alex 2) Griffin, Jed
3) Bowman, Tyler 4) Wike, Tyler
5 Jefferson, Thomas Classical 'A' 9:48.04
1) Carter, Cody 2) Poole, Keaton
3) Smith, Evan 4) Parke, Josiah
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Zoe Highlands Te 16.18Q 2
2 Moore, Rachel Andrews 17.21Q 1
3 Huskey, Samantha Mitchell 17.60Q 1
4 Brown, Courtney Murphy 18.03Q 2
5 Walker, Marilee Hendersonvil 18.20Q 2
6 Cronk, Katie Robbinsville 18.69Q 1
7 Sutton, Etia Murphy 18.91q 1
8 Pulley, Mekenzie Swain County 19.26q 2
9 Crisp, Lauren Andrews 19.71 1
10 Gates, Isabella Hendersonvil 20.02 2
11 Jones, Darian Murphy 20.32 1
12 Cody, Sarah Hayesville 20.71 2
13 Phong, Victoria Swain County 20.92 2
14 Lambert, Celine Cherokee 21.56 1
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis, Zoe Highlands Te 16.35
2 Brown, Courtney Murphy 17.04
3 Huskey, Samantha Mitchell 17.06
4 Moore, Rachel Andrews 17.26
5 Walker, Marilee Hendersonvil 18.40
6 Cronk, Katie Robbinsville 18.68
7 Sutton, Etia Murphy 19.41
8 Pulley, Mekenzie Swain County 19.56
Preliminaries
9 Crisp, Lauren Andrews
10 Gates, Isabella Hendersonvil
11 Jones, Darian Murphy
12 Cody, Sarah Hayesville
13 Phong, Victoria Swain County
14 Lambert, Celine Cherokee
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Rivers, Grant Hendersonvil 15.93Q 2
2 Good, Tray Bessemer Cit 15.98Q 1
3 Villanueva, Alex Avery 15.96Q 2
4 Stevens, Chase Mitchell 16.03Q 1
5 Bernier, Kyle Murphy 16.23Q 2
6 Wilson, Mark Murphy 17.46Q 1
7 Burchfield, Greg Robbinsville 17.74q 1
8 Combs, Ryan Hendersonvil 17.89q 2
9 Stiles, Ray Andrews 17.92 1
10 Curtice, Austin Swain County 18.22 2
11 Griffin, Jed Swain County 18.82 2
12 Caldwell, Zack Jefferson, T 18.90 2
13 Maddox, Cale Hayesville 19.05 1
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bernier, Kyle Murphy 15.49
2 Rivers, Grant Hendersonvil 15.54
3 Good, Tray Bessemer Cit 15.62
4 Villanueva, Alex Avery 15.65
5 Stevens, Chase Mitchell 15.92
6 Wilson, Mark Murphy 17.14
7 Combs, Ryan Hendersonvil 17.89
8 Burchfield, Greg Robbinsville 18.32
Preliminaries
9 Stiles, Ray Andrews
10 Curtice, Austin Swain County
11 Griffin, Jed Swain County
12 Caldwell, Zack Jefferson, T
13 Maddox, Cale Hayesville
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Logan, Jamia Jefferson, T 12.99Q 2
2 Silvers, Megan Robbinsville 13.47Q 1
3 Johnson, Victoria Murphy 13.50Q 2
4 Tevis, Rachel Jefferson, T 13.99Q 1
5 Bryan, katherine Highlands Te 13.72Q 2
6 Johnson, Stephanie Andrews 14.01Q 1
7 Trammell, Tori Robbinsville 13.73q 2
8 Cash, Diamond Hendersonvil 13.75q 2
9 Anderson, Monique Mitchell 14.03 1
10 Phillips, Kadey Robbinsville 14.04 1
11 Glenn, Meghan Bessemer Cit 14.30 1
12 Simpkins, Courtney Hendersonvil 14.31 1
13 Weyandt, Leah Hendersonvil 14.34 2
14 Rowland, Brittany Andrews 14.40 1
15 Byxbee, Katheryn Hayesville 14.72 2
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Logan, Jamia Jefferson, T 13.05
2 Johnson, Victoria Murphy 13.38
3 Silvers, Megan Robbinsville 13.42
4 Trammell, Tori Robbinsville 13.60
5 Johnson, Stephanie Andrews 13.62
6 Bryan, katherine Highlands Te 13.66
7 Cash, Diamond Hendersonvil 13.67
8 Tevis, Rachel Jefferson, T 13.97
Preliminaries
9 Anderson, Monique Mitchell
10 Phillips, Kadey Robbinsville
11 Glenn, Meghan Bessemer Cit
12 Simpkins, Courtney Hendersonvil
13 Weyandt, Leah Hendersonvil
14 Rowland, Brittany Andrews
15 Byxbee, Katheryn Hayesville
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Redd, Markeith Cherryville 11.34Q 1
1 Williams, C.J. Robbinsville 11.34Q 2
3 Brooks, Dashaun Cherryville 11.49Q 2
4 Ellis, Cody Swain County 11.71Q 1
5 Shields, Hunter Avery 11.59Q 2
6 Ayers, Jaron Robbinsville 11.76Q 1
7 Hill, Cameron Hendersonvil 11.83q 1
8 Garrett, Jagger Robbinsville 11.86q 2
9 Williams, Markell Hendersonvil 11.94 1
9 Nicholson, Elijah Hayesville 11.94 2
11 Collins, Jordan Andrews 11.96 1
12 Curtis, Seth Murphy 12.01 2
13 Garland, Dakota Mitchell 12.17 2
14 Williams, Carson Avery 12.28 2
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Redd, Markeith Cherryville 11.31
2 Williams, C.J. Robbinsville 11.35
3 Brooks, Dashaun Cherryville 11.56
4 Shields, Hunter Avery 11.75
5 Hill, Cameron Hendersonvil 11.85
6 Ayers, Jaron Robbinsville 11.97
7 Garrett, Jagger Robbinsville 12.03
-- Ellis, Cody Swain County FS
Preliminaries
9 Williams, Markell Hendersonvil
9 Nicholson, Elijah Hayesville
11 Collins, Jordan Andrews
12 Curtis, Seth Murphy
13 Garland, Dakota Mitchell
14 Williams, Carson Avery
Event 19 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy 'A' 1:53.75
1) Brown, Courtney 2) Henry, Brittany
3) Canizio, Bianca 4) Johnson, Victoria
2 Hendersonville 'A' 1:54.55
1) Cash, Diamond 2) Chet, Alyssa
3) Stout, Kimberly 4) Stallings, Ellen
3 Hayesville 'A' 1:55.52
1) Kelley, Caroline 2) Anderson, Danika
3) Mills, Maggie 4) James, Claire
4 Mitchell 'A' 2:00.70
1) Anderson, Monique 2) Horney, Megan
3) Phillips, Lacey 4) Huskey, Samantha
5 Cherokee 'A' 2:01.34
1) Jackson, Paige 2) Mintz, Avery
3) Smith, Miranda 4) Maney, Alexis
6 Swain County 'A' 2:02.82
1) Shell, Mary 2) Pulley, Mekenzie
3) Molyszko, Molly 4) Bentivogli, Jenea
7 Andrews 'A' 2:03.71
1) Purser, Anna 2) Hicks, Erica
3) Crisp, Lauren 4) Moore, Rachel
-- Robbinsville 'A' DNF
1) Trammell, Tori 2) Orr, Cheyenne
3) Orr, Ashton 4) Phillips, Kadey
Event 20 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Robbinsville 'A' 1:32.81
1) Sherrill, Kelby 2) Hill, Austin
3) Ayers, Jaron 4) Williams, C.J.
2 Hendersonville 'A' 1:33.28
1) Caliri, Lincoln 2) Miller, Beck
3) Wilson, D.J. 4) Freeman, Lucus
3 Cherryville 'A' 1:34.23
1) Redd, Markeith 2) Coleman, Brandon
3) Stinson, Robert 4) Brooks, Dashaun
4 Swain County 'A' 1:36.96
1) Patillo, Lee 2) Tabor, A.J.
3) Hyatt, Colby 4) Ellis, Cody
5 Mitchell 'A' 1:41.56
1) Deyton, Luke 2) Garland, Dakota
3) Stevens, Chase 4) Yearick, Kenton
6 Hayesville 'A' 1:42.37
1) Williams, Dayrion 2) Nicholson, Elijah
3) Miller, Ross 4) Lund, Robert
-- Avery 'A' DQ
1) Blackburn, Spencer 2) Gonzalez, Andy
3) Childress, Dustin 4) Williams, Carson
Event 21 Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stout, Kristen Hendersonvil 5:28.56
2 Lackey, Elizabeth Hendersonvil 5:42.18
3 Brooks, Erin Hendersonvil 5:43.89
4 Corder, Ryanne Jefferson, T 5:47.19
5 White, Kristina Hayesville 5:55.41
6 Wimpey, Andrianna Hayesville 6:06.69
7 Welch, Mallory Robbinsville 6:09.50
8 Craven, Emilie Murphy 6:16.34
9 Ledford, Shayna Cherokee 6:17.47
10 Gray, Sarah Andrews 6:37.40
11 Brown, Whitney Mitchell 6:59.46
Event 22 Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Massey, Tyler Robbinsville 4:42.74
2 Floyd, Levy Wiseman Jefferson, T 4:45.47
3 Herring, Michael Murphy 4:45.86
4 Vinson, Robert Hayesville 4:49.26
5 Boxberger, Creighton Robbinsville 4:55.33
6 King, Brandon Mitchell 4:56.40
7 Lewis, Jonathan Hendersonvil 4:56.68
8 Buchanan, Lance Robbinsville 4:58.36
9 Curtis, Jesse Andrews 5:10.98
10 Munjas, Konner Jefferson, T 5:11.05
11 Donaldson, Val Hendersonvil 5:11.67
12 Owen, Beau Rosman 5:14.70
-- Cook, Alex Swain County DNF
-- Johnson, Dylan Hayesville DNF
Event 23 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy 'A' 53.48
1) Canizio, Bianca 2) Henry, Brittany
3) Terry, McKenzie 4) Johnson, Victoria
2 Robbinsville 'A' 54.14
1) Trammell, Tori 2) Phillips, Kadey
3) Orr, Ashton 4) Silvers, Megan
3 Hendersonville 'A' 54.57
1) Cash, Diamond 2) Stout, Kimberly
3) Stallings, Ellen 4) Weyandt, Leah
4 Swain County 'A' 55.08
1) Shell, Mary 2) Pulley, Mekenzie
3) Molyszko, Molly 4) Bentivogli, Jenea
5 Hayesville 'A' 55.26
1) Byxbee, Katheryn 2) Ivester, Caitlyn
3) James, Claire 4) Morrow, Jasmine
6 Andrews 'A' 56.27
1) Johnson, Stephanie 2) Purser, Anna
3) West, Erin 4) Rowland, Brittany
7 Avery 'A' 1:19.69
1) Cloninger, Ashton 2) Guzman, Juanita
3) Smith, Shannon 4) Johnson, Logan
-- Mitchell 'A' DNF
1) Anderson, Monique 2) Horney, Megan
3) Huskey, Samantha 4) Phillips, Lacey
Event 24 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy 'A' 45.47
1) Edwards, Chris 2) Bernier, Kyle
3) Tompa, Robbie 4) Ferguson, Bryan
2 Hendersonville 'A' 45.70
1) Wilson, D.J. 2) Williams, Markell
3) Jackson, Desean 4) Caliri, Lincoln
3 Robbinsville 'A' 45.90
1) Orr, Chris 2) Ayers, Jaron
3) Garrett, Jagger 4) Williams, C.J.
4 Cherryville 'A' 45.91
1) Redd, Markeith 2) Brooks, Dashaun
3) Aiken, Erin 4) Stinson, Robert
5 Andrews 'A' 46.34
1) Crawford, Logan 2) Jacobs, Jeremiah
3) Stiles, Ray 4) Collins, Jordan
6 Avery 'A' 49.16
1) Blackburn, Spencer 2) Childress, Dustin
3) Gonzalez, Andy 4) Williams, Carson
-- Swain County 'A' DNF
1) Patillo, Lee 2) Tabor, A.J.
3) Hyatt, Colby 4) Ellis, Cody
-- Mitchell 'A' DNF
1) Deyton, Luke 2) Stevens, Chase
3) Yearick, Kenton 4) Garland, Dakota
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mills, Maggie Hayesville 1:04.95Q 2
2 Simpkins, Courtney Hendersonvil 1:05.91Q 1
3 Tevis, Rachel Jefferson, T 1:07.33Q 1
4 Viscusi, Jessica Robbinsville 1:07.53Q 2
5 Anderson, Monique Mitchell 1:07.90Q 1
6 Hankinson, Olivia Jefferson, T 1:08.12Q 2
7 Wheaton, Sarah Murphy 1:11.35q 2
8 Aubrey, Megan Hendersonvil 1:11.45q 2
9 Goode, Kierra Bessemer Cit 1:11.64 2
10 Keling, Brooke Hayesville 1:12.41 1
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Maggie Hayesville 1:03.84
2 Viscusi, Jessica Robbinsville 1:05.21
3 Tevis, Rachel Jefferson, T 1:05.66
4 Anderson, Monique Mitchell 1:06.25
5 Simpkins, Courtney Hendersonvil 1:06.34
6 Hankinson, Olivia Jefferson, T 1:08.68
7 Wheaton, Sarah Murphy 1:12.47
8 Aubrey, Megan Hendersonvil 1:14.38
Preliminaries
9 Goode, Kierra Bessemer Cit
10 Keling, Brooke Hayesville
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ralls, Saylor Swain County 51.76Q 1
2 Sherrill, Kelby Robbinsville 52.59Q 2
3 Tisho, Greg Cherokee 53.14Q 1
4 Tolles, Wiekus Hendersonvil 53.17Q 2
5 Stevens, Chase Mitchell 53.60Q 1
6 Miller, Beck Hendersonvil 53.95Q 2
7 Tompa, Robbie Murphy 55.41q 1
8 Williams, Kyle Robbinsville 55.59q 1
9 Aguirre, Brayan Hendersonvil 56.13 2
10 Dockery, Ryan Murphy 56.56 2
11 Moss, Daniel Jefferson, T 56.69 2
12 Miller, Ross Hayesville 57.28 1
-- Garland, Dakota Mitchell DNF 1
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sherrill, Kelby Robbinsville 51.16
2 Ralls, Saylor Swain County 51.72
3 Tisho, Greg Cherokee 52.59
4 Miller, Beck Hendersonvil 53.14
5 Stevens, Chase Mitchell 53.32
6 Tolles, Wiekus Hendersonvil 54.26
7 Williams, Kyle Robbinsville 59.20
8 Tompa, Robbie Murphy 59.92
Preliminaries
9 Aguirre, Brayan Hendersonvil
10 Dockery, Ryan Murphy
11 Moss, Daniel Jefferson, T
12 Miller, Ross Hayesville
-- Garland, Dakota Mitchell
Event 27 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ellis, Zoe Highlands Te 51.45Q 2
2 Walker, Marilee Hendersonvil 52.70Q 1
3 Huskey, Samantha Mitchell 51.79Q 2
4 Brown, Courtney Murphy 54.02Q 1
5 Moore, Rachel Andrews 53.48Q 2
6 Cronk, Katie Robbinsville 54.13Q 1
7 Pulley, Mekenzie Swain County 54.14q 1
8 Watson, Megan Jefferson, T 54.17q 2
9 Cody, Sarah Hayesville 56.40 2
10 Morrow, Jasmine Hayesville 57.66 1
11 Ambler, Blayne Andrews 58.05 1
12 Jones, Darian Murphy 58.20 2
13 Raxter, Amber Andrews 58.33 2
14 Sutton, Etia Murphy 1:00.20 2
15 Smith, Kayla Cherokee 1:03.47 1
Event 27 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Huskey, Samantha Mitchell 50.54
2 Ellis, Zoe Highlands Te 50.73
3 Walker, Marilee Hendersonvil 51.01
4 Moore, Rachel Andrews 51.29
5 Cronk, Katie Robbinsville 53.97
6 Watson, Megan Jefferson, T 54.07
7 Brown, Courtney Murphy 55.88
-- Pulley, Mekenzie Swain County DNF
Preliminaries
9 Cody, Sarah Hayesville
10 Morrow, Jasmine Hayesville
11 Ambler, Blayne Andrews
12 Jones, Darian Murphy
13 Raxter, Amber Andrews
14 Sutton, Etia Murphy
15 Smith, Kayla Cherokee
Event 28 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bernier, Kyle Murphy 41.79Q 1
2 Good, Tray Bessemer Cit 42.97Q 2
3 Jordan, Weston Hayesville 42.77Q 1
4 Yearick, Kenton Mitchell 43.82Q 2
5 Bradley, Greg Cherokee 43.16Q 1
6 Knable, Nick Hendersonvil 43.95Q 2
7 Maddox, Cale Hayesville 44.20q 1
8 Jones, Kellen Robbinsville 44.28q 1
9 Combs, Ryan Hendersonvil 45.50 2
10 Locklear, Corey Robbinsville 45.88 2
11 Caldwell, Zack Jefferson, T 46.91 1
12 Mellnick, Michael Jefferson, T 47.15 2
-- Burchfield, Greg Robbinsville DNF 2
-- Perrone, Dylan Andrews DQ 1
Event 28 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bernier, Kyle Murphy 40.54
2 Good, Tray Bessemer Cit 40.59
3 Bradley, Greg Cherokee 41.92
4 Yearick, Kenton Mitchell 42.49
5 Knable, Nick Hendersonvil 43.21
6 Jordan, Weston Hayesville 45.05
7 Maddox, Cale Hayesville 45.16
8 Jones, Kellen Robbinsville 46.16
Preliminaries
9 Combs, Ryan Hendersonvil
10 Locklear, Corey Robbinsville
11 Caldwell, Zack Jefferson, T
12 Mellnick, Michael Jefferson, T
-- Burchfield, Greg Robbinsville
-- Perrone, Dylan Andrews
Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Treadway, Chelsea Swain County 2:18.62
2 Hawken, Becca Swain County 2:33.28
3 Cronk, Lindy Robbinsville 2:36.36
4 Mintz, Avery Cherokee 2:40.82
5 Parris, Becca Swain County 2:42.93
6 Phillips, Lacey Mitchell 2:43.92
7 Corder, Ryanne Jefferson, T 2:44.58
8 Fosberg, Anna Hendersonvil 2:46.14
9 Rowland, Ashley Hayesville 2:46.36
10 Rodriquez, Brianna Andrews 2:47.75
11 Wimpey, Andrianna Hayesville 2:50.99
12 Walker, Jansen Hendersonvil 2:52.11
13 Chastain, Hailey Murphy 2:54.43
14 Leek, Kylie Hayesville 2:56.77
15 Brown, Whitney Mitchell 3:04.25
Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vinson, Robert Hayesville 2:06.02
2 Tatham, Trent Robbinsville 2:07.01
3 Herring, Michael Murphy 2:08.26
4 Johnson, Brian Hendersonvil 2:08.66
5 Boxberger, Creighton Robbinsville 2:11.37
6 Cook, Alex Swain County 2:11.68
7 Schweikert, Drew Hendersonvil 2:12.63
8 Deyton, Luke Mitchell 2:14.00
9 Caswell, Michael Cherryville 2:16.28
10 Lewis, Jonathan Hendersonvil 2:17.72
11 Bazaldua, Fidel Challenger 2:19.06
12 Kelly, Matthew Murphy 2:19.93
13 Bowman, Tyler Swain County 2:20.36
14 Lund, Robert Hayesville 2:24.35
15 Moore, James Murphy 2:27.03
Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Zoe Highlands Te 27.72Q 1
2 Stallings, Ellen Hendersonvil 28.69Q 2
3 Orr, Cheyenne Robbinsville 28.13Q 1
4 Tevis, Rachel Jefferson, T 28.97Q 2
5 Logan, Jamia Jefferson, T 28.29Q 1
6 Phillips, Kadey Robbinsville 29.13Q 2
7 Stout, Kimberly Hendersonvil 28.97q 1
8 Chet, Alyssa Hendersonvil 29.32q 1
9 Anderson, Danika Hayesville 29.41 2
10 Kelley, Caroline Hayesville 29.68 2
11 James, Claire Hayesville 29.71 1
12 Bryan, katherine Highlands Te 30.26 2
13 Cloninger, Ashton Avery 30.47 1
14 Maney, Alexis Cherokee 30.86 1
15 Smith, Miranda Cherokee 31.12 2
Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Orr, Cheyenne Robbinsville 27.75
2 Ellis, Zoe Highlands Te 27.77
3 Stallings, Ellen Hendersonvil 28.52
4 Logan, Jamia Jefferson, T 28.97
5 Stout, Kimberly Hendersonvil 29.16
6 Chet, Alyssa Hendersonvil 29.47
7 Tevis, Rachel Jefferson, T 29.69
8 Phillips, Kadey Robbinsville 29.85
Preliminaries
9 Anderson, Danika Hayesville
10 Kelley, Caroline Hayesville
11 James, Claire Hayesville
12 Bryan, katherine Highlands Te
13 Cloninger, Ashton Avery
14 Maney, Alexis Cherokee
15 Smith, Miranda Cherokee
Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, C.J. Robbinsville 22.76Q 1
2 Freeman, Lucus Hendersonvil 23.10Q 2
3 Brooks, Dashaun Cherryville 23.14Q 1
4 Stinson, Robert Cherryville 23.28Q 2
5 Good, Tray Bessemer Cit 23.30Q 2
6 Ayers, Jaron Robbinsville 23.49Q 1
7 Shields, Hunter Avery 23.71q 1
8 Edwards, Chris Murphy 23.82q 1
9 Tisho, Greg Cherokee 23.95 2
10 Caliri, Lincoln Hendersonvil 24.06 2
11 Wilson, D.J. Hendersonvil 24.10 1
12 Coleman, Brandon Cherryville 24.54 1
13 Nicholson, Elijah Hayesville 24.71 2
14 Gonzalez, Andy Avery 24.73 2
15 Williams, Carson Avery 25.08 1
Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Lucus Hendersonvil 22.82
2 Ayers, Jaron Robbinsville 23.81
3 Edwards, Chris Murphy 23.89
4 Williams, C.J. Robbinsville 23.92
5 Good, Tray Bessemer Cit 24.26
6 Shields, Hunter Avery 24.70
7 Brooks, Dashaun Cherryville 24.79
8 Stinson, Robert Cherryville 25.01
Preliminaries
9 Tisho, Greg Cherokee
10 Caliri, Lincoln Hendersonvil
11 Wilson, D.J. Hendersonvil
12 Coleman, Brandon Cherryville
13 Nicholson, Elijah Hayesville
14 Gonzalez, Andy Avery
15 Williams, Carson Avery
Event 33 Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stout, Kristen Hendersonvil 11:49.67
2 Brooks, Erin Hendersonvil 12:27.44
3 Lackey, Elizabeth Hendersonvil 12:45.77
4 White, Kristina Hayesville 12:54.68
5 Beck, Savannah Hayesville 13:27.97
6 Monteith, Holly Swain County 13:40.93
7 Ledford, Shayna Cherokee 13:41.21
8 Ledford, Jordan Hayesville 14:12.27
9 Farjellah, Megan Murphy 14:18.56
10 Saltz, Kara Rosman 14:48.56
11 Johnson, Carmen Swain County 17:02.58
Event 34 Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Dylan Hayesville 10:10.50
2 Massey, Tyler Robbinsville 10:34.51
3 King, Brandon Mitchell 10:44.63
4 Buchanan, Lance Robbinsville 10:54.83
5 Harder, Daniel Hendersonvil 11:03.79
6 Unda, Carlos Hendersonvil 11:04.76
7 Portugal, Irvin Robbinsville 11:06.57
8 Evans, Zak Hayesville 11:10.06
9 Traub, Devin Murphy 11:10.17
10 Wike, Tyler Swain County 11:17.11
11 Onan, Jake Hendersonvil 12:08.91
12 Curtice, Austin Swain County 12:42.63
13 Silva, Jose Swain County 13:00.54
-- Curtis, Jesse Andrews DNF
Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hendersonville 'A' 4:22.88
1) Chet, Alyssa 2) Walker, Marilee
3) Stout, Kristen 4) Stallings, Ellen
2 Andrews 'A' 4:24.24
1) Rodriquez, Brianna 2) Crisp, Jessica
3) West, Erin 4) Moore, Rachel
3 Murphy 'A' 4:28.71
1) Canizio, Bianca 2) Parks, Jackie
3) Henry, Brittany 4) Johnson, Victoria
4 Hayesville 'A' 4:28.93
1) Mills, Maggie 2) Leek, Kylie
3) Anderson, Danika 4) Kelley, Caroline
5 Robbinsville 'A' 4:32.44
1) Cronk, Lindy 2) Cronk, Katie
3) Welch, Mallory 4) Viscusi, Jessica
6 Swain County 'A' 4:38.21
1) Hawken, Becca 2) Parris, Becca
3) Lowe, Morgan 4) Treadway, Chelsea
Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hendersonville 'A' 3:28.70
1) Knable, Nick 2) Freeman, Lucus
3) Tolles, Wiekus 4) Miller, Beck
2 Swain County 'A' 3:30.90
1) Ralls, Saylor 2) Patillo, Lee
3) Hyatt, Colby 4) Ellis, Cody
3 Murphy 'A' 3:39.32
1) Bernier, Kyle 2) Sudderth, Devantae
3) Herring, Michael 4) Braswell, Kenton
4 Robbinsville 'A' 3:44.43
1) Tatham, Trent 2) Jones, Kellen
3) Orr, Chris 4) Boxberger, Creighton
5 Hayesville 'A' 3:45.92
1) Vinson, Robert 2) Miller, Ross
3) Lund, Robert 4) Jordan, Weston
6 Jefferson, Thomas Classical 'A' 3:47.16
1) Mellnick, Michael 2) Caldwell, Zack
3) Lutz, Hunter 4) Floyd, Levy Wiseman
7 Cherryville 'A' 3:53.46
1) Coleman, Brandon 2) Caswell, Michael
3) Harris, Darius 4) Hill, Matt
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hendersonville 153.50 2) Robbinsville 92.50
3) Murphy 80 4) Andrews 74
5) Swain County 61 6) Hayesville 59
7) Highlands Tech 55 8) Jefferson, Thomas Classic 40
9) Cherokee 34 10) Mitchell 33
11) Hiwassee Dam 3 12) Avery 2
12) Cherryville 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Robbinsville 172 2) Hendersonville 137
3) Murphy 79 4) Hayesville 67
5) Avery 40 6) Cherryville 38.50
7) Swain County 34.50 8) Mitchell 32
9) Bessemer City 24 10) Jefferson, Thomas Classic 18
11) Andrews 17 12) Cherokee 15
13) Highlands Tech 8