Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 05:52 PM
Liberty Kickoff - 12/3/2010 to 12/4/2010
Tolsma Indoor Track Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pegues, Alyssa Liberty 7.64q 4
2 Fant, Felicia Carolinas Tr 7.67q 4
3 Williams, Danielle Virginia 7.70q 4
4 McDonald, Marissa James Madiso 7.72q 4
5 Chapman, Kristina Virginia 7.74q 1
6 Simmons, Paisley Capital Xtre 7.82q 2
7 Ivy, Vanneisha Unattached 7.84q 4
8 Spruel, Sherri Liberty 7.91q 3
9 Sims, Melanie Liberty 7.92 3
10 Charnuski, Olivia Liberty 7.93 2
11 Luedke, Veronica Elon 8.00 2
12 Day, Veronica Elon 8.02 3
13 Birks, Kaleigh Elon 8.06 3
14 Crews, Lakei Radford 8.07 1
15 Wilkins, Brittany Elon 8.09 3
16 Cataldo, Dana Elon 8.10 3
17 Dore, Geneen Unattached 8.11 1
18 Hubbard, LaCear Lynchburg 8.13 2
18 Green, Aurielle Unattached 8.13 2
20 McMichael, Kylie Liberty 8.14 1
21 Brazile, Briana Virginia 8.20 1
21 Caporelli, Amanda Richmond 8.20 4
23 Hughes, Cara Elon 8.35 2
24 Rivers, Myia Piedmont Alt 8.45 1
25 Johnson, X' auntasia Richmond 8.59 3
26 Kelleher, Guilianna Roanoke 8.68 4
27 Johnson, Amanda Capital Xtre 8.74 1
-- Williams, Kayla Capital Xtre DQ 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fant, Felicia Carolinas Tr 7.60
2 Pegues, Alyssa Liberty 7.62
3 McDonald, Marissa James Madiso 7.67
4 Williams, Danielle Virginia 7.71
5 Chapman, Kristina Virginia 7.72
6 Spruel, Sherri Liberty 7.81
7 Ivy, Vanneisha Unattached 7.92
8 Simmons, Paisley Capital Xtre 7.95
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charnuski, Olivia Liberty 25.76 8
2 Pegues, Alyssa Liberty 25.88 9
3 Bell, Bria Elon 25.90 7
4 Birks, Kaleigh Elon 26.15 5
5 Cataldo, Dana Elon 26.32 8
6 Salek, Amy Elon 26.41 6
7 Luedke, Veronica Elon 26.43 7
8 Wilkins, Brittany Elon 26.64 6
9 McMichael, Kylie Liberty 26.93 8
10 Houskenecht, Rachel Unattached 27.05 6
11 Skogen, Sarah Elon 27.11 5
12 Ingraham, Sidell Liberty 27.21 7
13 Hughes, Cara Elon 27.31 3
14 Barrow, Alyssa wolfpack 27.37 8
15 Wilmer, Lauren Elon 27.55 5
16 Hairston, Candice Lynchburg 28.16 2
17 Crews, Lakei Radford 28.45 6
18 Kelleher, Guilianna Roanoke 28.99 5
19 McNeil, Janelle Elon 29.16 3
20 Nelson, Erin Roanoke 29.77 3
21 Beebe, Lauren Lynchburg 29.84 2
22 Chambo, Monica Lynchburg 29.91 1
23 Walters, Amanda Lynchburg 30.30 1
24 Schweiger, Erin Roanoke 30.41 2
25 Knauff, Lauren Roanoke 30.52 2
26 Gadson, Megan Roanoke 31.44 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bell, Bria Elon 58.55 4
2 Salek, Amy Elon 59.03 5
3 Luedke, Veronica Elon 59.42 5
4 Wilmer, Lauren Elon 59.92 4
5 Skogen, Sarah Elon 1:00.05 4
6 Ingraham, Sidell Liberty 1:00.73 3
7 Bridges, Kiara Liberty 1:00.81 3
8 Sims, Melanie Liberty 1:01.08 3
9 Barrow, Alyssa wolfpack 1:01.44 5
10 McFayden, Mel Lynchburg 1:01.82 2
11 Turowski, Melissa Elon 1:02.51 3
12 Johnson, Jasmyne Lynchburg 1:03.35 2
13 Reddington, Samantha Radford 1:05.00 2
14 Beebe, Lauren Lynchburg 1:06.36 1
15 Lougee, Catrina Lynchburg 1:10.46 1
16 Chambo, Monica Lynchburg 1:12.11 1
17 Gadson, Megan Roanoke 1:12.31 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spruiel, Alexandria Unattached 2:17.28
2 McNary, Lauren Unattached 2:21.04
3 Whittaker, Britney Radford 2:24.08
4 Fulgram, Manadela-Graves Unattached 2:34.27
5 Turner, Tashia St. Paul's C 2:40.81
6 Mogavero, Ann Guilford 2:46.55
7 Schultz, Hilary Guilford 2:57.02
8 Gonzalez, Colleen Guilford 3:06.23
9 Freyer, Morgan Guilford 3:15.07
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burggraf, Meghan Liberty 5:31.12
2 Lounsberry, Ashley Radford 5:54.96
3 Tedesco, Cori Radford 6:03.42
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bowles, Taylor Liberty 11:10.76
2 Papet, Lindsay Liberty 11:20.56
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klugh, Jennifer Liberty 17:10.91
2 Kanagy, Khristina Liberty 18:42.29
3 Castor, Rod'Esther Liberty 18:54.01
4 Kassens, Alice BrooksID 18:57.59
-- Bushman, Dacia Liberty DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chapman, Kristina Virginia 8.69q 4
2 Pulliam, Chandra Unattached 8.90q 4
3 Pannell, Courtni Radford 9.04q 5
4 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle James Madiso 9.08q 3
5 Houskenecht, Rachel Unattached 9.29q 5
6 Brazile, Briana Virginia 9.43q 4
7 Monk, Jennifer James Madiso 9.57q 3
8 Kianka, Emily Virginia 9.63q 3
9 Crum, Rachal Roanoke 9.75 1
10 Gillespie, Meagan Virginia 9.79 1
11 Reilly, Molly Richmond 9.82 5
12 Turner, Tashia St. Paul's C 9.90 2
13 Hubbard, LaCear Lynchburg 9.92 1
14 Rivers, Myia Piedmont Alt 10.10 2
15 Boston, Nina Elon 10.25 1
16 Bostwick, Brittany Virginia 10.40 2
17 Cornett, Brittany Roanoke 10.41 1
18 Walters, Amanda Lynchburg 10.47 1
19 Knauff, Lauren Roanoke 10.57 5
20 Tolley, Meagan Roanoke 10.59 2
21 Mckenna, Kelsey Richmond 10.70 3
22 Schweiger, Erin Roanoke 11.12 2
23 Williams, Kayla Capital Xtre 12.55 5
-- Charnuski, Olivia Liberty DNF 4
-- Mitchell, Christina Liberty DQ 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Kristina Virginia 8.68
2 Pulliam, Chandra Unattached 8.75
3 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle James Madiso 8.96
4 Pannell, Courtni Radford 9.07
5 Houskenecht, Rachel Unattached 9.16
6 Brazile, Briana Virginia 9.38
7 Monk, Jennifer James Madiso 9.44
8 Crum, Rachal Roanoke 9.75
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elon 'A' 3:56.90 2
1) Skogen, Sarah 2) Wilmer, Lauren
3) Turowski, Melissa 4) Salek, Amy
2 Liberty 'A' 4:00.28 2
1) Burggraf, Meghan 2) Sims, Melanie
3) Bridges, Kiara 4) Ingraham, Sidell
3 Lynchburg 'A' 4:07.43 2
1) McFayden, Mel 2) Johnson, Jasmyne
3) Washington, Christina 4) Gibbs, Jessica
4 Unattached 'A' 4:07.53 1
5 Liberty 'B' 4:13.41 1
1) McMichael, Kylie 2) Pegues, Alyssa
3) Spruel, Sherri 4) Green, Aurielle
6 Richmond 'A' 4:30.61 2
1) Reilly, Molly 2) Caporelli, Amanda
3) Mckenna, Kelsey 4) Hart, Meghan
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kianka, Emily Virginia 1.70m 5-07.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Bickersteth, Pearl Virginia J1.70m 5-07.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XO O XO XXX
3 Roseberry, Nikki Radford J1.70m 5-07.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Willeford, Kristen Liberty 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXX
4 Lee, Jordan Elon 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O XXX
6 Wheeler, Marianne Liberty J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO O XXX
7 Weathers, Courtney Elon 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
8 Crum, Rachal Roanoke 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
8 Nelson, Erin Roanoke 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
10 Barron, Jessica Radford J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
P XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeJarnette, Emma Virginia Tec 3.70m 12-01.50
2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
2 White, Sydney Unattached 3.60m 11-09.75
2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Allin, Leigh Virginia Tec J3.60m 11-09.75
2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
4 Parker, Shelley Liberty 3.45m 11-03.75
2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Brown, Kristen Virginia Tec 3.45m 11-03.75
2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Powell, Elizabeth Unat-Virgini 3.30m 10-10.00
2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
7 Gibson, Grace Richmond 3.00m 9-10.00
2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15
PPP XO O XXX
8 Walton, Caitlin Lynchburg J3.00m 9-10.00
2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15
O O XXO XXX
9 Tolsma, Tami Liberty 2.85m 9-04.25
2.55 2.85 3.00
PPP O XXX
10 Wimbush, Amanda Unattached 2.55m 8-04.25
2.55 2.85
O XXX
10 Barron, Jessica Radford 2.55m 8-04.25
2.55 2.85
O XXX
-- Noe, Lindsey Radford NH
2.55 2.85 3.00
PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Day, Veronica Elon 5.72m 18-09.25
5.41m 5.72m 5.58m 5.56m 5.46m 5.44m
2 Pegues, Alyssa Liberty 5.54m 18-02.25
5.27m 5.41m 5.07m 5.31m 5.54m FOUL
3 Wilkins, Brittany Elon 5.53m 18-01.75
5.53m 5.43m 5.32m 5.21m FOUL 5.39m
4 McDonald, Marissa James Madiso 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m 5.33m 5.20m FOUL FOUL 5.31m
5 Aghaji, Mia Liberty 5.37m 17-07.50
5.37m 5.18m 5.18m FOUL 5.07m 5.19m
5 Caporelli, Amanda Richmond 5.37m 17-07.50
5.14m 5.21m 5.27m 5.13m 5.28m 5.37m
7 Privette, Lauren James Madiso 5.28m 17-04.00
5.23m 5.21m 5.24m 5.08m 5.28m FOUL
8 Hawkesworth, Lauren Elon 5.23m 17-02.00
4.94m 5.10m FOUL 4.89m 5.23m 5.06m
9 Sims, Melanie Liberty 5.21m 17-01.25
4.92m 5.10m 5.21m 4.98m 4.98m 5.14m
10 Bostwick, Brittany Virginia 5.07m 16-07.75
4.91m 5.07m 4.99m
11 Hubbard, LaCear Lynchburg 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL 5.05m FOUL
12 Johnson, X' auntasia Richmond 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m 5.03m 4.93m
13 Nelson, Erin Roanoke 4.84m 15-10.50
ND ND 4.84m
14 Tolley, Meagan Roanoke 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m ND 4.67m
15 Ndem, Edy Virginia 4.75m 15-07.00
ND ND 4.75m
16 Hairston, Candice Lynchburg 4.70m 15-05.00
ND 4.62m 4.70m
17 Morton, La'Porshea Lynchburg 4.60m 15-01.25
ND ND 4.60m
18 Cornett, Brittany Roanoke 4.49m 14-08.75
4.42m 4.49m 4.44m
-- Young, Kayla James Madiso ND
ND ND ND
-- Nuttycombe, Sarah Richmond ND
ND ND ND
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Day, Veronica Elon 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m 11.65m 11.46m 11.53m 11.59m ND
2 Aghaji, Mia Liberty 11.65m 38-02.75
11.51m 11.15m 11.13m ND 11.65m 11.22m
3 Smith, Jaclyn James Madiso 11.54m 37-10.50
11.10m 11.08m 11.07m ND 11.54m 11.41m
4 Hawkesworth, Lauren Elon 11.22m 36-09.75
11.04m 11.07m 11.22m ND 11.04m ND
5 Wilkins, Brittany Elon 11.06m 36-03.50
ND 10.80m 10.86m 11.06m 10.99m ND
6 McNeil, Janelle Elon 10.75m 35-03.25
10.52m 10.26m 10.61m 10.75m 10.47m 10.09m
7 Tolley, Meagan Roanoke 10.58m 34-08.50
ND 10.18m 10.58m 10.39m 10.04m 10.30m
8 Cornett, Brittany Roanoke 10.50m 34-05.50
ND ND 10.41m 10.50m ND 10.06m
9 Nuttycombe, Sarah Richmond 10.34m 33-11.25
9.88m 9.78m ND ND 10.21m 10.34m
10 Mckenna, Kelsey Richmond 9.68m 31-09.25
9.54m 9.62m 9.68m ND ND ND
-- Hairston, Candice Lynchburg ND
ND ND ND
-- Morton, La'Porshea Lynchburg ND
ND ND ND ND ND ND
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vannoy, Emily Virginia 14.52m 47-07.75
14.40m 14.52m ND 14.42m ND ND
2 Wykoff, Erin Virginia 12.92m 42-04.75
11.06m 12.91m ND 12.92m ND 12.59m
3 Morgan, Charlise Elon 12.34m 40-06.00
12.34m ND 11.83m 12.32m 12.25m 11.06m
4 Barnes, Rachel Liberty 12.31m 40-04.75
11.67m ND 12.31m 12.25m 12.02m 11.64m
5 Robertson, Justine Elon 12.22m 40-01.25
11.69m 11.24m 11.74m 12.12m 12.22m 11.75m
6 Allen, Ashley Lynchburg 12.06m 39-07.00
11.93m 11.59m 12.06m 11.12m 11.12m 11.57m
7 Williams, Jocelyn Liberty 11.59m 38-00.25
ND 11.50m ND ND ND 11.59m
8 Bransky, Elizabeth Roanoke 11.50m 37-08.75
11.50m 11.32m 11.16m 11.02m 11.48m
9 McCrowey, Alisha Roanoke 10.96m 35-11.50
10.36m 10.57m 10.93m 10.77m 10.21m 10.96m
10 Davis, Emily Lynchburg 10.91m 35-09.50
9.81m 9.82m 10.91m
11 Fitzwater, Whitney Roanoke 10.46m 34-04.00
10.22m 10.20m 10.46m
12 Gulick, Britney Lynchburg 10.34m 33-11.25
ND 10.34m 9.89m
13 Girvin, Alyssa Elon 9.81m 32-02.25
ND 9.71m 9.81m
14 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 9.59m 31-05.75
9.35m 9.59m 9.35m
15 Rodriguez, Jen Lynchburg 9.55m 31-04.00
8.94m 9.55m 8.63m
16 Fremeau, Brooke Lynchburg 9.08m 29-09.50
8.62m 9.08m ND
17 Gardner, Rebecca Elon 8.49m 27-10.25
ND 8.49m ND
18 Bostwick, Brittany Virginia 8.05m 26-05.00
7.26m 8.05m 6.88m
19 Holton, Judia Guilford 8.02m 26-03.75
6.91m 6.90m 8.02m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wykoff, Erin Virginia 16.62m 54-06.50
15.74m 14.50m 15.63m 16.23m 16.62m 16.07m
2 Bendik, Melinda Liberty 15.91m 52-02.50
15.91m 15.68m 14.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Williams, Jocelyn Liberty 15.38m 50-05.50
15.38m FOUL FOUL 14.78m FOUL 14.35m
4 Allen, Ashley Lynchburg 15.25m 50-00.50
13.50m 14.15m 15.25m 15.21m 14.45m FOUL
5 Veatch, Ashlen Unattached 13.66m 44-09.75
13.66m FOUL 13.26m 13.03m 13.48m FOUL
6 Barnes, Rachel Liberty 13.63m 44-08.75
12.41m 12.98m 13.63m
7 Girvin, Alyssa Elon 13.57m 44-06.25
13.05m 12.99m 13.09m 13.57m 10.97m 12.74m
8 Fitzwater, Whitney Roanoke 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL 13.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Robertson, Justine Elon 12.78m 41-11.25
12.07m FOUL 12.78m 12.31m 12.61m 12.48m
10 Bransky, Elizabeth Roanoke 12.27m 40-03.25
11.68m 12.27m FOUL
11 McCrowey, Alisha Roanoke 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m FOUL 11.48m
12 Morgan, Charlise Elon 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m 11.24m 10.96m
13 Crews, Deana Lynchburg 11.40m 37-05.00
11.40m 10.59m 10.70m
14 Rodriguez, Jen Lynchburg 10.47m 34-04.25
9.72m 9.17m 10.47m
15 Gardner, Rebecca Elon 10.18m 33-04.75
9.16m 8.98m 10.18m
16 Holton, Judia Guilford 10.05m 32-11.75
7.06m 10.05m FOUL
17 Gulick, Britney Lynchburg 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m 9.70m 9.33m
18 Fremeau, Brooke Lynchburg 9.57m 31-04.75
9.57m 9.07m 8.38m
19 Davis, Emily Lynchburg 8.34m 27-04.50
7.06m 8.34m 8.15m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 2:34.27 640
2 Gibbs, Jessica Lynchburg 2:34.33 640
3 Monk, Jennifer James Madiso 2:36.92 609
4 Hart, Meghan Richmond 2:46.21 504
5 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 2:47.78 487
6 Matthews, Krystle Liberty 2:48.37 481
7 Church, Amber Radford 3:08.82 288
8 Pannell, Courtni Radford 3:18.14 215
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pannell, Courtni Radford 8.92 1 927
2 Church, Amber Radford 9.00 1 910
3 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 9.21 2 867
4 Monk, Jennifer James Madiso 9.40 2 828
4 Matthews, Krystle Liberty 9.40 1 828
6 Gibbs, Jessica Lynchburg 10.04 1 705
7 Hart, Meghan Richmond 10.09 2 695
8 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 10.25 2 666
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Hart, Meghan Richmond 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P XO O O XO XO XXO XO XXX
3 Church, Amber Radford 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P O O P XXO O XXX
4 Matthews, Krystle Liberty 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P O P O P O XXX
5 Pannell, Courtni Radford 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
XO XO O O XXO XXX
6 Monk, Jennifer James Madiso 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P O O XO XXX
7 Gibbs, Jessica Lynchburg 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P O O XXX
8 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.36 1.39 1.42
P XO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 5.16m 16-11.25 603
5.16m 5.10m ND
2 Monk, Jennifer James Madiso 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.09m 5.04m 5.05m
3 Matthews, Krystle Liberty 5.08m 16-08.00 581
4.55m 4.72m 5.08m
4 Gibbs, Jessica Lynchburg 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.84m 4.97m ND
5 Hart, Meghan Richmond 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.96m ND 4.90m
6 Church, Amber Radford 4.91m 16-01.50 535
ND 4.89m 4.91m
7 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 4.68m 15-04.25 474
4.52m 4.36m 4.68m
8 Pannell, Courtni Radford 4.22m 13-10.25 359
ND 4.22m 4.18m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthews, Krystle Liberty 9.72m 31-10.75 511
9.21m 8.88m 9.72m
2 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 9.71m 31-10.25 510
9.46m 9.22m 9.71m
3 Monk, Jennifer James Madiso 9.62m 31-06.75 505
9.21m 8.09m 9.62m
4 Gibbs, Jessica Lynchburg 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.41m 9.20m 9.61m
5 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 8.18m 26-10.00 411
8.18m 7.93m 7.46m
6 Hart, Meghan Richmond 7.99m 26-02.75 399
7.99m FOUL 6.98m
7 Pannell, Courtni Radford 7.77m 25-06.00 385
7.77m FOUL 7.64m
8 Church, Amber Radford 7.21m 23-08.00 348
FOUL 7.21m 7.16m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 3426
2 Monk, Jennifer James Madiso 3092
3 Matthews, Krystle Liberty 3033
4 Gibbs, Jessica Lynchburg 2934
5 Hart, Meghan Richmond 2847
6 Church, Amber Radford 2747
7 O'Toole, Ann Richmond 2540
8 Pannell, Courtni Radford 2485
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dooms, Allen Unattached 6.95q 4
2 archie, Derrick carolina tra 6.96q 5
2 Abdulrazaaq, Adams Virginia 6.96q 1
4 McLaughlin, Leo Virginia 6.98q 1
5 Scott, Augustus Saiths 7.01q 5
6 Carradine, Malcolm Virginia 7.03q 3
7 Asante, Maxwell Unattached 7.05q 1
8 Smith, Johnathan Guilford 7.09q 4
9 Smith, ConRoy Liberty J7.09 2
10 Meyer, Matt Virginia 7.10 5
11 Washington, Andre Liberty 7.12 3
12 Urrutia, Raymond Unattached 7.14 5
12 Spruel, Roderick Liberty 7.14 4
14 Hughes, Antwan Piedmont Alt 7.15 4
14 Spears, Jamal Unattached 7.15 5
16 Dennis, Mark Unattached 7.16 4
17 Chauteh, Mark Lynchburg 7.20 3
18 Green, David Radford 7.21 3
19 Kildare, Mike Unattached 7.27 3
20 Ford, Jeremy Wnc Track Cl 7.30 3
20 Settje, Anthony Unattached 7.30 2
22 Bruce, KeDarrius Lynchburg 7.36 2
23 Linton, Colton Unattached 7.39 3
24 Carlie, Anthony Radford 7.42 2
25 Hunt, Trevor Roanoke 7.43 1
26 Alberts, Kashym Guilford 7.44 1
27 Chambers, Michael Unattached 7.50 2
28 Maxwell, Terence Wnc Track Cl 7.52 5
29 Paris, Chris Platinum Spo 7.53 4
30 Watson, Zavier Guilford 7.54 1
31 Nelson, Michael Unattached 7.60 4
31 Robinson, Travis Guilford 7.60 1
33 Headrick, Naaman Wnc Track Cl 7.67 1
34 Duff, Tashan Unattached 7.87 2
35 Cladd, Qamar Unattached 9.16 5
-- Caskey, Terrence Unattached DQ 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McLaughlin, Leo Virginia 6.89
2 archie, Derrick carolina tra 6.92
3 Dooms, Allen Unattached 6.93
4 Abdulrazaaq, Adams Virginia 6.94
5 Asante, Maxwell Unattached 6.98
6 Smith, Johnathan Guilford 7.00
7 Carradine, Malcolm Virginia 7.01
8 Scott, Augustus Saiths 7.07
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 kelso, raschad wolfpack 22.25 9
2 White, Kaise Radford 22.74 7
3 Dooms, Allen Unattached 22.84 9
4 Smith, ConRoy Liberty 22.86 8
5 Olinger, Brett Radford 23.06 8
6 Hatch, James Liberty 23.21 7
7 Urrutia, Raymond Unattached 23.32 9
8 Settje, Anthony Unattached 23.36 6
9 Spruel, Roderick Liberty 23.49 1
10 Valentine, Terrell St. Paul's C 23.50 8
11 White, Riley Liberty 23.54 4
12 Chauteh, Mark Lynchburg 23.59 4
13 Ford, Jeremy Wnc Track Cl 23.62 5
14 Linton, Colton Unattached 23.76 3
15 Asante, Maxwell Unattached 23.81 2
16 Green, David Radford 23.92 7
17 Bryant, Phillip Platinum Spo 24.03 6
18 Arvey, Chris Liberty 24.14 5
19 Alberts, Kashym Guilford 24.49 1
20 Maxwell, Terence Wnc Track Cl 24.51 6
21 Carlie, Anthony Radford 24.56 8
22 Kildare, Mike Unattached 24.63 4
23 Spears, Jamal Unattached 24.72 3
24 Paris, Chris Platinum Spo 24.77 5
25 Hunt, Trevor Roanoke 25.05 3
26 Owusu, Robert Unattached 25.12 3
27 Nelson, Michael Unattached 25.21 6
28 Whitted, Richard Unattached 25.48 4
29 Robinson, Travis Guilford 25.54 1
30 Board, Chase Roanoke 25.62 2
31 Watson, Zavier Guilford 25.63 2
32 Headrick, Naaman Wnc Track Cl 25.83 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 kelso, raschad wolfpack 49.40 5
2 Washington, Andre Liberty 49.41 5
3 Brooks, Levi Saiths 50.04 5
4 Courtney, Taylor Liberty 50.46 4
5 White, Kaise Radford 50.48 5
6 Pellman, Dakota Lynchburg 51.41 3
7 Adams, Rashard Lynchburg 51.90 3
8 Arvey, Chris Liberty 52.20 1
9 White, Riley Liberty 52.51 2
10 Mellinger, Michael Guilford 52.52 3
10 Tinsley, Andre St. Paul's C 52.52 2
12 Cunningham, Tucker Roanoke 52.90 4
13 Farrar, Joshua Guilford 53.17 2
14 Bryant, Phillip Platinum Spo 53.39 4
15 Tait, Omari Guilford 54.56 1
16 Dove, Reed Lynchburg 55.21 2
17 Carter, Brandon Platinum Spo 55.37 1
18 Board, Chase Roanoke 55.46 1
19 Nelson, Michael Unattached 56.87 4
-- Barnes, Chris Guilford DNF 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arslain, Paul Liberty 1:58.64
2 Shelton, Sean Radford 2:00.25
3 Tolson, Dominic St. Paul's C 2:02.00
4 Whitlow, Curtis Lynchburg 2:04.96
5 Monahan, Jamison Roanoke 2:06.31
6 Britton, Ryan Roanoke 2:07.18
7 Smith, Gordon Unattached 2:07.26
8 Graves, Eric Radford 2:08.28
9 Holmes, Taylor Lynchburg 2:08.43
10 Fitzmorris, Justin Lynchburg 2:09.40
11 Blackwell, Terrance St. Paul's C 2:11.30
12 Foust, Devin Platinum Spo 2:12.24
13 Felder, Wendell St. Paul's C 2:12.41
14 Stewart, Eric Radford 2:12.43
15 Juarez, Sergio Roanoke 2:14.21
16 Miller, Lucas Guilford 2:15.00
17 Goodridge, Levi Guilford 2:35.44
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weeks, Chris Radford 4:39.11
2 Spencer, Parker Unattached 4:43.94
3 Hannah, Joey Radford 4:44.51
4 Rogers, Richard Guilford 4:55.75
5 Foust, Devin Platinum Spo 4:57.16
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonds, Caleb Liberty 9:02.86
2 Bright, Jordan Liberty 9:29.23
3 Stanley, Peyton Unattached 9:41.66
4 Rogers, Richard Guilford 9:59.38
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonds, Josh Liberty 14:46.51
2 Compton, Nolan Lynchburg 15:56.46
-- Flynn, Brian Unattached DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abdulrazaaq, Adams Virginia 8.00q 3
2 Shepperd, Aaron Virginia 8.38q 1
3 Dobbins, Chris Radford 8.40q 3
4 Olinger, Brett Radford 8.43q 3
5 Wallace, Bryan Radford 8.51q 2
6 Valentine, Terrell St. Paul's C 8.57q 3
7 Tinsley, Andre St. Paul's C 8.62q 3
8 Herbst, Chris Unattached 8.65q 2
9 Washington, Andre Liberty 8.67 1
10 Cunningham, Tucker Roanoke 8.71 1
11 Blackwell, Terrance St. Paul's C 8.76 2
12 Davis, Rachad Lynchburg 8.80 1
13 Smither, Dillon Lynchburg 10.08 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Abdulrazaaq, Adams Virginia 7.88
2 Valentine, Terrell St. Paul's C 8.34
3 Olinger, Brett Radford 8.37
4 Wallace, Bryan Radford 8.39
5 Dobbins, Chris Radford 8.43
6 Tinsley, Andre St. Paul's C 8.52
7 Herbst, Chris Unattached 8.77
8 Shepperd, Aaron Virginia 9.18
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 3:24.12 2
1) Reddington, Kevin 2) Hatch, James
3) Powell, Clarence 4) Washington, Andre
2 Lynchburg 'A' 3:28.18 2
1) Pellman, Dakota 2) Adams, Rashard
3) Whitlow, Curtis 4) Ellison, Evan
3 Liberty 'B' 3:29.14 2
1) Arvey, Chris 2) Smith, ConRoy
3) White, Riley 4) Courtney, Taylor
4 Lynchburg 'B' 3:39.53 1
1) Fitzmorris, Justin 2) Davis, Rachad
3) Dove, Reed 4) Holmes, Taylor
5 Lynchburg 'C' 3:50.98 1
1) Huntsman, Trevor 2) Chauteh, Mark
3) Blakeney, Brett 4) Solomon, Denzel
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Hoova Unattached 2.14m 7-00.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.20
P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Hall, Maurice St. Paul's C 2.04m 6-08.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Powell, Clarence Liberty J2.04m 6-08.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P P XXO XO XXX
4 Patterson, Brandon St. Paul's C 1.99m 6-06.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O O XO XXX
5 Duff, Tashan Unattached 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P XO XO XXX
6 Dobbins, Chris Radford 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
XXO XXO XXX
-- Brown, Tony Radford NH
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jodon, Jared Unat-Virgini 5.10m 16-08.75
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Shepherd, Kolby Unattached J5.10m 16-08.75
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Davis, Joe Virginia Tec 4.95m 16-02.75
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P P P P P XXO O XO XXX
4 Hoogland, Matt Unat-Virgini 4.50m 14-09.00
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P O XO XO XXX
5 Lomax, Alex Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P P XO XXX
6 Hughes, Phil Lynchburg 4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P O XO XXO XXX
7 Rideout, Grant Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
P O O XXX
8 Hinton, Paul Unattached J3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
O XO XO XXX
9 Schmidt, Jonathan Unattached 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
XXO XXX
-- Smither, Dillon Lynchburg NH
3.45
XXX
-- Zatt, Sean Radford NH
3.45 3.75
P XXX
-- Bingham, Cody Unattached NH
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wallace, Bryan Radford 6.88m 22-07.00
6.76m 6.49m 6.88m 6.67m 6.68m 6.25m
2 Powell, Clarence Liberty J6.88m 22-07.00
FOUL 6.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Duff, Tashan Unattached 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m 6.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Dennis, Mark Unattached 6.84m 22-05.25
FOUL 6.84m 6.61m 6.76m 6.43m FOUL
5 Scott, Augustus Saiths 6.83m 22-05.00
6.59m 6.63m 6.83m 6.70m FOUL FOUL
6 Dobbins, Chris Radford 6.79m 22-03.50
FOUL 6.03m 6.41m 6.38m FOUL 6.79m
7 Williams, Tarell Unattached 6.68m 21-11.00
6.64m FOUL 6.68m 6.12m 6.49m 6.24m
8 Bruce, KeDarrius Lynchburg 6.46m 21-02.50
5.77m 6.46m 5.85m 6.33m 5.80m 6.43m
9 Miller, Antonio Radford 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m 6.32m FOUL FOUL 5.93m 6.31m
10 Caskey, Terrence Unattached 6.33m 20-09.25
6.30m 6.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Smith, ConRoy Liberty 6.29m 20-07.75
6.06m 6.29m FOUL
12 Solomon, Denzel Lynchburg 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m 6.00m 5.91m
13 Washington, Andre Liberty 6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m 5.59m FOUL
14 Newton, Robert Unattached 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m 5.84m FOUL
15 Huntsman, Trevor Lynchburg 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m 5.68m 5.84m
16 French, Cameron Unattached 5.98m 19-07.50
5.98m 5.93m FOUL
17 Settje, Anthony Unattached 5.93m 19-05.50
FOUL 5.74m 5.93m
18 Hamblin, Justin Lynchburg 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m FOUL 5.75m
19 Hall, Maurice St. Paul's C 5.53m 18-01.75
5.53m 5.51m FOUL
20 Williams, Justin Unattached 5.16m 16-11.25
5.02m 5.16m ND
-- Reddington, Kevin Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Irving, Demetrius Lynchburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Powell, Clarence Liberty 15.01m 49-03.00
14.64m PASS PASS ND 15.01m 14.89m
2 Daniels, Johnathan Saiths 14.58m 47-10.00
14.30m 14.58m ND 14.07m ND ND
3 Johnson, Chris Unattached 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m PASS PASS ND PASS PASS
4 Miller, Antonio Radford 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m ND ND ND 13.52m 13.53m
5 French, Cameron Unattached 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m 13.45m ND 12.96m ND ND
6 Bruce, KeDarrius Lynchburg 13.47m 44-02.50
13.47m ND ND ND 12.51m 12.60m
7 Patterson, Brandon St. Paul's C 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m ND 13.21m 13.13m 13.25m 13.38m
8 Irving, Demetrius Lynchburg 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m ND 12.74m ND ND ND
9 Caskey, Terrence Unattached 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m 12.72m 12.84m 12.82m 12.66m ND
10 Solomon, Denzel Lynchburg 12.65m 41-06.00
12.04m 12.65m ND
11 Owusu, Robert Unattached 12.58m 41-03.25
12.58m ND 12.40m
12 Huntsman, Trevor Lynchburg 12.52m 41-01.00
12.35m 12.52m 12.14m
13 Williams, Justin Unattached 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m 11.21m ND
14 Hamblin, Justin Lynchburg 10.88m 35-08.50
ND 10.41m 10.88m
-- Newton, Robert Unattached ND
ND ND ND
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Ryan Liberty 16.52m 54-02.50
16.52m 16.38m ND ND 16.35m ND
2 Fuson, Thomas Virginia 14.58m 47-10.00
14.20m 14.58m 14.34m 14.17m 14.07m 14.55m
3 Galeone, Elliott Liberty 14.29m 46-10.75
13.59m 14.29m 14.23m 13.96m 13.63m 13.91m
4 Pavia, John Michael Lynchburg 14.03m 46-00.50
12.99m ND ND 13.74m 14.03m 13.33m
5 Van Dunk, Eric Lynchburg 13.92m 45-08.00
ND ND 13.34m ND ND 13.92m
6 Knudson, Garrett Radford 13.81m 45-03.75
12.38m 13.29m 13.81m 12.31m 12.61m 13.13m
7 Sturgill, Tyler Radford 13.65m 44-09.50
ND 13.47m 13.65m 13.28m 12.97m 13.25m
8 Taylor, Jonathan Roanoke 13.60m 44-07.50
13.34m ND 13.06m 13.60m ND ND
9 Wilson, Greg Lynchburg 13.19m 43-03.25
12.92m 12.65m ND 12.51m 13.19m 12.79m
10 Waddy, Leslie Lynchburg 12.69m 41-07.75
11.89m ND 12.69m
11 Abbott, Tim Liberty 12.31m 40-04.75
11.58m 12.31m 12.13m
12 Merck, Gordon Lynchburg 11.94m 39-02.25
11.87m ND 11.94m
13 Pritts, Roman St. Paul's C 11.60m 38-00.75
10.76m 11.60m 11.36m
14 Smith, Josh Lynchburg 11.25m 36-11.00
10.87m 11.25m ND
15 Sandoval, Chris Roanoke 10.99m 36-00.75
10.26m 10.12m 10.99m
16 Shelton, Todd St. Paul's C 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m 10.08m 10.46m
17 Johnson, Brandon Lynchburg 9.77m 32-00.75
ND 9.77m ND
-- Smith, Justin Radford ND
ND ND ND
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chiariello, Vincenzo Virginia 18.47m 60-07.25
18.47m 17.76m FOUL 16.89m FOUL 17.66m
2 Smith, Ryan Liberty 17.64m 57-10.50
16.60m FOUL 17.33m 17.64m FOUL FOUL
3 Hayes, James Saiths 16.69m 54-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.10m 15.80m 16.69m
4 Pavia, John Michael Lynchburg 14.81m 48-07.25
FOUL 13.98m 14.55m FOUL 14.81m 14.60m
5 Taylor, Jonathan Roanoke 13.89m 45-07.00
13.66m 13.71m FOUL 13.76m 13.74m 13.89m
6 Merck, Gordon Lynchburg 13.71m 44-11.75
13.13m FOUL 13.65m 13.58m FOUL 13.71m
7 Galeone, Elliott Liberty 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL 13.10m 13.32m FOUL FOUL 13.26m
8 Abbott, Tim Liberty 12.02m 39-05.25
11.25m 10.82m 12.02m 11.90m 11.98m 12.00m
9 Smith, Josh Lynchburg 8.62m 28-03.50
FOUL 8.30m FOUL FOUL 8.62m FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newell, Daniel Unattached 7.11 1 844
2 Devalve, Jacob Liberty 7.25 1 796
3 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 7.34 2 765
4 Hovatter, Phillip Radford 7.37 3 755
5 Fridgen, Cody Liberty 7.43 2 736
5 Boone, Fred St. Paul's C 7.43 3 736
7 Edwards, Drew Liberty 7.45 2 729
8 Schmidt, Taylor Liberty 7.48 3 719
9 Allen, Harrison Liberty 7.49 2 716
10 McIntire, Tevan Unattached 7.57 3 690
11 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 7.61 1 678
12 Richards, Kevin Radford 7.63 3 671
13 Bell, James Lynchburg 7.66 2 662
14 Curtis, Edward Roanoke 7.76 3 631
15 Carney, James Lynchburg 7.96 2 571
16 Giannone, Chris Lynchburg 8.18 1 509
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Drew Liberty 2:45.25 816
2 Hovatter, Phillip Radford 2:53.46 730
3 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 2:55.49 709
4 Richards, Kevin Radford 2:58.55 679
5 McIntire, Tevan Unattached 2:58.89 675
6 Bell, James Lynchburg 3:00.07 664
7 Allen, Harrison Liberty 3:00.28 662
8 Boone, Fred St. Paul's C 3:00.50 659
9 Carney, James Lynchburg 3:01.06 654
10 Schmidt, Taylor Liberty 3:03.98 626
11 Fridgen, Cody Liberty 3:06.86 599
12 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 3:23.74 451
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schmidt, Taylor Liberty 8.60 1 836
2 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 8.76 2 800
3 Bell, James Lynchburg 9.22 1 698
4 Richards, Kevin Radford 9.42 1 656
5 Edwards, Drew Liberty 9.87 1 566
6 McIntire, Tevan Unattached 9.92 3 556
7 Hovatter, Phillip Radford 9.98 2 545
8 Fridgen, Cody Liberty 10.01 3 539
8 Allen, Harrison Liberty 10.01 2 539
10 Boone, Fred St. Paul's C 10.33 1 480
11 Carney, James Lynchburg 12.07 2 218
-- Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg DNF 2
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bell, James Lynchburg 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.04 2.07
O O P O O XO O O XXX
2 Schmidt, Taylor Liberty 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O P O P O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Newell, Daniel Unattached 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
XO P O XXO XXO XXX
4 Richards, Kevin Radford 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O P O XXO XO XXX
4 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O P P XO XO XO XXX
6 McIntire, Tevan Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O P O XO XXX
7 Allen, Harrison Liberty 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O P O P O XO XXO XXO XXX
8 Boone, Fred St. Paul's C 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XXO XO O XXX
8 Hovatter, Phillip Radford 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XO O XXX
10 Carney, James Lynchburg 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P O P O XXX
11 Edwards, Drew Liberty 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O P O P O XXX
12 Fridgen, Cody Liberty 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO XXO O XXX
12 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O P XO XO XXX
14 Giannone, Chris Lynchburg 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.53 1.56 1.59
O P XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fridgen, Cody Liberty 4.80m 15-09.00 849
2 Bell, James Lynchburg 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4 Schmidt, Taylor Liberty 4.20m 13-09.25 673
5 Allen, Harrison Liberty 3.80m 12-05.50 562
5 Carney, James Lynchburg 3.80m 12-05.50 562
7 Edwards, Drew Liberty 3.70m 12-01.50 535
8 Richards, Kevin Radford 3.60m 11-09.75 509
9 Boone, Fred St. Paul's C 3.50m 11-05.75 482
10 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 3.20m 10-06.00 406
11 Hovatter, Phillip Radford 3.00m 9-10.00 357
12 McIntire, Tevan Unattached 2.20m 7-02.50 179
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hovatter, Phillip Radford 6.60m 21-08.00 720
FOUL 6.48m 6.60m
2 McIntire, Tevan Unattached 6.33m 20-09.25 659
6.27m 6.16m 6.33m
3 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 6.21m 20-04.50 632
6.21m FOUL 6.21m
4 Schmidt, Taylor Liberty 6.20m 20-04.25 630
6.14m 6.20m 5.93m
5 Allen, Harrison Liberty 6.18m 20-03.50 626
FOUL FOUL 6.18m
6 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 6.17m 20-03.00 624
FOUL 6.17m 5.83m
7 Richards, Kevin Radford 6.10m 20-00.25 608
6.09m FOUL 6.10m
8 Newell, Daniel Unattached 6.06m 19-10.75 600
5.93m 6.06m 6.04m
9 Boone, Fred St. Paul's C 6.05m 19-10.25 597
6.00m 6.05m FOUL
10 Fridgen, Cody Liberty 6.03m 19-09.50 593
FOUL 6.03m 6.00m
11 Bell, James Lynchburg 6.00m 19-08.25 587
5.90m 5.84m 6.00m
12 Edwards, Drew Liberty 5.99m 19-08.00 584
5.81m 5.99m 5.87m
13 Curtis, Edward Roanoke 5.54m 18-02.25 490
5.54m 5.34m FOUL
14 Carney, James Lynchburg 5.38m 17-08.00 457
FOUL 5.11m 5.38m
15 Giannone, Chris Lynchburg 5.19m 17-00.50 419
5.19m 5.13m 5.14m
-- Devalve, Jacob Liberty ND
ND ND ND
-- Fouche, Quinton Radford ND
ND ND ND
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 13.00m 42-08.00 667
FOUL 13.00m 12.60m
2 Newell, Daniel Unattached 12.73m 41-09.25 651
12.18m 12.73m 12.55m
3 Schmidt, Taylor Liberty 12.62m 41-05.00 644
12.62m 12.18m 12.33m
4 Richards, Kevin Radford 11.75m 38-06.75 591
10.36m 11.75m 11.30m
5 Hovatter, Phillip Radford 10.81m 35-05.75 534
10.81m 9.88m 7.29m
6 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 10.63m 34-10.50 524
10.61m 10.63m FOUL
7 Edwards, Drew Liberty 10.55m 34-07.50 519
9.98m 10.37m 10.55m
8 McIntire, Tevan Unattached 10.03m 32-11.00 487
9.18m 9.98m 10.03m
9 Giannone, Chris Lynchburg 9.89m 32-05.50 479
9.89m 9.05m 9.76m
10 Fridgen, Cody Liberty 9.73m 31-11.25 469
8.57m 9.73m 8.51m
11 Bell, James Lynchburg 9.69m 31-09.50 467
9.69m 9.43m 9.45m
12 Allen, Harrison Liberty 9.50m 31-02.00 456
7.08m 9.07m 9.50m
13 Carney, James Lynchburg 8.49m 27-10.25 395
8.49m 7.43m 8.31m
14 Boone, Fred St. Paul's C 7.87m 25-10.00 359
7.75m 7.87m 7.85m
-- Devalve, Jacob Liberty ND
ND ND ND
-- Curtis, Edward Roanoke ND
ND ND ND
-- Fouche, Quinton Radford ND
ND ND ND
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 4954
2 Schmidt, Taylor Liberty 4886
3 Bell, James Lynchburg 4708
4 Richards, Kevin Radford 4393
5 Fridgen, Cody Liberty 4313
6 Edwards, Drew Liberty 4301
7 Hovatter, Phillip Radford 4243
8 Allen, Harrison Liberty 4188
9 Boone, Fred St. Paul's C 3915
10 McIntire, Tevan Unattached 3899
11 Carney, James Lynchburg 3434
12 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 3211
13 Newell, Daniel Unattached 2826