Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Leach, Camri Red Springs 12.78 12.84 10
2 Hodges, Shakelia James Kenan 13.11 12.88 8
3 Davenport, Jessica Heide Trask 13.08 12.96 6
4 Allen, Crystal Rosewood 12.96 13.18 5
5 Hawkins, Brittany Red Springs 13.33 13.20 4
6 Richardson, Shaylan Rocky Mount Prep 12.99 13.37 3
7 Williams, Tiane Princeton 13.81 13.84 2
-- Henry, Jamiria Wallace-Rose Hill 13.14 DQ
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leach, Camri Red Springs 26.43 26.81 10
2 James, April Pender 27.04 27.11 8
3 brown, keonna Ayden-Grifton 27.30 27.46 6
4 Herring, Shakiyla Union 27.46 27.81 5
5 Allen, Crystal Rosewood 28.24 27.91 3.50
5 Costin, Tiarrah Heide Trask 27.99 27.91 3.50
7 Henry, Jamiria Wallace-Rose Hill 28.85 29.77 2
8 Hawkins, Brittany Red Springs 28.30 30.93 1
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGuire, Colleen NC Science & Math 1:03.14 1:03.08 10
2 Carr, Tiffany Wallace-Rose Hill 1:02.65 1:04.34 8
3 Antone, Teresa West Columbus 1:04.05 1:05.30 6
4 Taylor, Stephani Goldsboro 1:05.30 1:05.37 5
5 Allen, Crystal Rosewood 1:04.65 1:06.30 4
6 Herring, Shakiyla Union 1:02.78 1:07.01 3
7 Gray, Latavia Heide Trask 1:04.24 1:18.55 2
-- Hicks, Nyesha Pender 1:04.43 DQ
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turlington, Callie NC Science & Math 2:28.66 2:30.75 10
2 Baker, Ashley NC Science & Math 2:31.60 2:34.84 8
3 Griffin, Kagan NC Science & Math 2:39.20 2:40.81 6
4 Foster, Nina Raleigh Charter 2:44.00 2:47.47 5
5 Matthews, Joanna Wallace-Rose Hill 2:44.00 2:53.28 4
6 Hicks, Asha Pender 2:49.22 3:00.12 3
7 West, Leanna Midway 2:55.00 3:01.81 2
8 Hemingway, Devony Lakewood 2:52.00 3:03.02 1
9 Boltinhouse, Sara Spring Creek 3:00.00 3:06.37
10 Jefferson, Courtney Rosewood 3:11.00 3:44.38
-- Gonzalez, Karen Heide Trask 3:10.00 DQ
-- Ives, Kayla Heide Trask 2:59.38 DQ
-- Hill, Angela Rocky Mount Prep DQ
....Girls 800 Meter Run
-- Matute, Anna Wallace-Rose Hill 3:21.87 DQ
-- Perry, Armani Rosewood 2:55.00 DQ
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dougherty, Frances NC Science & Math 5:18.24 5:32.56 10
2 Turlington, Callie NC Science & Math 5:30.93 5:49.72 8
3 Schwemlein, Stefanie NC Science & Math 6:00.00 6:07.18 6
4 Foster, Nina Raleigh Charter 5:54.40 6:13.59 5
5 Eagleston, Savannah Spring Creek 6:32.00 6:22.00 4
6 Hicks, Asha Pender 6:27.27 6:33.66 3
7 Williams, Beth Heide Trask 7:00.00 7:05.31 2
8 Huf, Makayla Goldsboro 6:51.00 7:05.62 1
9 Siegert, Danielle Raleigh Charter 6:40.40 7:13.22
10 Gonzalez, Karen Heide Trask 7:04.40 7:17.40
11 Ives, Kayla Heide Trask 6:51.05 7:17.43
-- Rainbow, Brittany Princeton 6:23.00 DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dougherty, Frances NC Science & Math 11:41.43 13:03.03 10
2 Schwemlein, Stefanie NC Science & Math 12:47.15 13:55.09 8
3 Xu, Kali NC Science & Math 14:19.80 14:46.09 6
4 Siegert, Danielle Raleigh Charter 14:25.60 15:23.78 5
5 Smith, Linda Princeton 15:43.00 15:52.53 4
6 Jackson, Heather Midway 16:04.00 17:47.18 3
7 Ordonez, Karina Union 16:50.00 18:18.56 2
-- Huf, Makayla Goldsboro 15:20.00 DQ
-- Williams, Beth Heide Trask 15:33.00 DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Shaquiela South Robeson 15.90 15.87 10
2 Herring, Shakiyla Union 16.40 17.08 8
3 Owens, Ronea Lakewood 17.55 17.81 6
4 brown, keonna Ayden-Grifton 17.40 18.08 5
5 Rose, Emily Midway 18.00 18.27 4
6 Breedlove, Ali Midway 18.45 19.18 3
7 Green, Alexis Rosewood 18.86 19.38 2
-- Washington, Morgan Spring Creek 18.45 DQ
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson, Sararesa Pender 45.62 46.43 10
2 Pighet, Veneta South Robeson 54.21 54.34 8
3 Green, Alexis Rosewood 55.90 54.65 6
4 Valentin, Norma Spring Creek 53.49 55.30 5
....Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
5 Breedlove, Ali Midway 56.05 56.02 4
6 Conley, Bryn Raleigh Charter 56.96 56.40 3
7 Owens, Ronea Lakewood 54.99 56.52 2
8 McSwain, Elise Rosewood 57.40 1:01.93 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heide Trask 'A' 53.14 53.08 1 10
1) Lisane, Nicolette 2) Davenport, Jessica
3) Costin, Tiarrah 4) Gray, Latavia
2 Red Springs 'A' 52.00 53.13 1 8
1) Williams, Maija 2) Nicholson, Rhonda
3) Leach, Camri 4) Hawkins, Brittany
3 Pender 'A' 52.56 53.24 1 6
1) Hicks, Nyesha 2) Eakins, Whitney
3) Mackley, Leah 4) James, April
4 East Columbus 'A' 54.50 54.08 1 5
1) Walker, Quintara 2) Larkins, Miranda
3) Hampton, Shaneeka 4) Hampton, Shenita
5 NC Science & Math 'A' 54.40 54.45 1 4
1) Oyelowo, Toyosi 2) Ilesanmi, Ade
3) Foust, Raven 4) Yerra, Navya
6 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 54.86 55.05 1 3
1) Carr, Octavia 2) Roberts, Lashay
3) Henry, Jamiria 4) Newkirk, Charnice
7 Lakewood 'A' 55.30 56.05 2 2
1) Boykin, Brittany 2) Busch, Dakota
3) Edge, Michelle 4) Owens, Ronea
8 Ayden-Grifton 'A' 55.12 56.08 1 1
1) Baker, Teneia 2) brown, keonna
3) Franklin, Tawanna 4) jones, derrica
9 Rosewood 'A' 57.60 56.43 2
1) Wade, Toni 2) McSwain, Elise
3) Watson, Zhane 4) Edwards, Leia
10 Spring Creek 'A' 46.19 57.87 1
1) Wills, Bria 2) Valentin, Norma
3) Darby, Tameika 4) McPhil, Gloria
11 Princeton 'A' 58.28 59.21 2
1) Mellen, Jessica 2) Woodard, Lauren
3) Dougherty, Hattie 4) Sexton, Kelly
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pender 'A' 1:48.40 1:47.80 1 10
1) Hicks, Nyesha 2) Hudson, Sararesa
3) Mackley, Leah 4) James, April
2 NC Science & Math 'A' 1:52.98 1:50.05 1 8
1) Ilesanmi, Ade 2) Roland, KeAira
3) Foust, Raven 4) McGuire, Colleen
3 East Columbus 'A' 1:54.50 1:51.71 1 6
1) Walker, Quintara 2) Larkins, Miranda
....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
3) Hampton, Shaneeka 4) Hampton, Shenita
4 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 1:55.06 1:54.81 1 5
1) Carr, Tiffany 2) Newkirk, Charnice
3) Roberts, Lashay 4) Henry, Jamiria
5 Red Springs 'A' 1:52.00 1:54.93 1 4
1) Williams, Kendra 2) Nicholson, Rhonda
3) Hawkins, Brittany 4) Leach, Camri
6 Ayden-Grifton 'A' 1:56.15 2:00.74 1 3
1) brown, keonna 2) Franklin, Tawanna
3) Barrett, Kadedra 4) jones, derrica
7 Spring Creek 'A' 2:01.00 2:00.98 2 2
1) Deveaux, Melinque 2) Brooks, Drothy
3) Darby, Tameika 4) Wills, Bria
8 Rosewood 'A' 2:00.00 2:01.65 1 1
1) Wade, Toni 2) Watson, Zhane
3) Bill, Logan 4) Edwards, Leia
9 Princeton 'A' 2:04.00 2:05.17 2
1) Woodard, Lauren 2) Jacobs, Ashley
3) Dougherty, Hattie 4) Williams, Tiane
-- Goldsboro 'A' 2:02.00 DQ 2
1) Clay, Aerial 2) Dansler, Jade
3) Halemicheal, Crystal 4) Simmons, Sterling
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NC Science & Math 'A' 4:17.00 4:20.22 1 10
1) Foust, Raven 2) McGuire, Colleen
3) Roland, KeAira 4) Turlington, Callie
2 Rosewood 'A' 4:37.70 4:38.00 1 8
1) Green, Alexis 2) Johnson, Taylor
3) Perry, Armani 4) Allen, Crystal
3 Goldsboro 'A' 4:55.00 4:49.66 1 6
1) Taylor, Stephani 2) Jones, Kayla
3) Uzzell, Ghomonni 4) Dansler, Jade
4 Raleigh Charter 'A' 4:57.30 4:51.97 2 5
1) Foster, Nina 2) Doyle, Alaina
3) Ewing, Emily 4) Conley, Bryn
5 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 4:42.00 4:53.15 1 4
1) Carr, Octavia 2) Carr, Tiffany
3) McGee, Bianca 4) Matthews, Joanna
6 Lakewood 'A' 4:57.00 5:00.47 2 3
1) Busch, Dakota 2) Edge, Michelle
3) Fann, Courtney 4) Hemingway, Devony
7 Heide Trask 'A' 4:45.80 5:01.15 1 2
1) McLeod, Tamera 2) Wilson, Rachel
3) Smith, Elayah 4) Gray, Latavia
8 East Columbus 'A' 4:40.00 5:02.31 1 1
1) Baldwin, Charlsi 2) Larkins, Miranda
3) Melvin, Rochelle 4) Walker, Quintara
9 Red Springs 'A' 4:55.00 5:05.97 2
1) Villasana, Liz 2) Foxworth, Megan
3) Harris, Indria 4) Nicholson, Rhonda
10 Princeton 'A' 5:27.00 5:20.12 2
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1) Dougherty, Hattie 2) Jacobs, Ashley
3) Sexton, Kelly 4) Woodard, Lauren
11 Ayden-Grifton 'A' 4:55.00 5:27.31 1
1) Franklin, Tawanna 2) Barrett, Kadedra
3) Speer, Elizabeth 4) Wilson, Caneatra
-- Spring Creek 'A' 4:47.00 DQ 1
1) Deveaux, Melinque 2) Washington, Morgan
3) Boltinhouse, Sara 4) Bowers, Sydney
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NC Science & Math 'A' 9:56.40 10:51.22 10
1) Dougherty, Frances 2) Baker, Ashley
3) Turlington, Callie 4) Griffin, Kagan
2 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 12:40.00 12:03.03 8
1) Matthews, Joanna 2) Chasten, Kiara
3) McGee, Bianca 4) Matute, Anna
3 Princeton 'A' 12:35.00 12:15.28 6
1) Rainbow, Brittany 2) Jacobs, Ashley
3) Smith, Linda 4) Woodard, Lauren
4 Rosewood 'A' 12:30.00 12:32.03 5
1) Heath, Holly 2) Jefferson, Courtney
3) Verceles-Zara, Francesca 4) Johnson, Taylor
5 Spring Creek 'A' 13:17.00 12:37.91 4
1) Eagleston, Savannah 2) Boltinhouse, Sara
3) Frey, Courtney 4) Bowers, Sydney
6 Heide Trask 'A' 12:48.00 12:51.66 3
1) Gonzalez, Karen 2) King, Angela
3) Carlton, Stephanie 4) Ives, Kayla
7 Ayden-Grifton 'A' 13:10.00 12:53.69 2
1) Barrett, Kadedra 2) Davenport, DeJeane
3) King, Natalie 4) Speer, Elizabeth
8 North Duplin 'A' 13:10.00 12:58.22 1
1) Martin, Kristen 2) Fowler, Victoria
3) Connor, Miranda 4) Taylor, Lea
9 Red Springs 'A' 13:46.00 13:53.97
1) McByrde, Brianna 2) Foxworth, Megan
3) Villasana, Liz 4) Smith, Angelica
-- Midway 'A' 13:02.00 DQ
1) Wooten, Hillary 2) Jackson, Heather
3) Pope, Maddie 4) West, Leanna
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Shaquiela South Robeson 5-08.00 5-06.00 10
2 Foust, Raven NC Science & Math 4-10.00 5-00.00 7
2 Deveaux, Melinque Spring Creek 5-04.00 5-00.00 7
4 Hemingway, Devony Lakewood 5-02.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Blue, Yasmine South Robeson 5-00.00 4-08.00 4
6 Franklin, Tawanna Ayden-Grifton 4-06.00 4-06.00 2
6 Boykin, Brittany Lakewood 4-06.00 4-06.00 2
....Girls High Jump
6 Darby, Tameika Spring Creek 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
-- Millard, Meghan Rosewood 4-06.00 DQ
-- Green, Alexis Rosewood 4-06.00 DQ
-- Heath, Holly Rosewood 4-08.00 DQ
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGuire, Colleen NC Science & Math 8-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Gagliano, Ashley Princeton 7-06.00 7-02.00 7
2 Gagliano, Amber Princeton 7-06.00 7-02.00 7
4 Millard, Meghan Rosewood 6-06.00 6-04.00 5
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ratley, Aliyah South Robeson 17-00.00 16-01.00 10
2 Baranowski, Jenna Pender 14-02.50 14-11.00 8
3 Harris, Indria Red Springs 14-05.00 13-10.50 6
4 Boykin, Brittany Lakewood 14-08.00 13-10.00 5
5 Carr, Octavia Wallace-Rose Hill 13-09.00 13-09.00 4
6 Herring, Shakiyla Union 15-11.00 13-01.50 3
7 Davenport, Jessica Heide Trask 13-00.00 12-10.00 2
8 Strickland, Erin Midway 13-00.00 12-07.00 1
9 Little, Charmaine Ayden-Grifton 13-04.00 12-02.75
10 McSwain, Elise Rosewood 13-07.00 12-02.00
10 Newkirk, Charnice Wallace-Rose Hill 14-00.00 12-02.00
12 Bill, Logan Rosewood 13-11.00 11-10.00
13 James, Samantha Goldsboro 14-03.00 11-07.00
14 Graham, Jade Spring Creek 13-03.00 11-06.50
15 Burgess, Mercedes Rocky Mount Prep 16-00.00 8-07.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ratley, Aliyah South Robeson 30-03.00 33-10.75 10
2 jones, derrica Ayden-Grifton 31-00.00 30-04.50 8
3 Murphy, Dalesha Union 28-05.00 29-06.50 6
4 Owens, Ronea Lakewood 28-01.00 29-00.50 5
5 Graham, Jade Spring Creek 28-00.00 28-08.50 4
6 Little, Charmaine Ayden-Grifton 28-08.50 28-05.50 3
7 Carmon, Virginya Ayden-Grifton 28-00.00 27-10.50 2
8 Strickland, Erin Midway 27-00.00 26-11.00 1
9 McRae, Kayla Red Springs 27-07.00 26-09.00
10 Newkirk, Charnice Wallace-Rose Hill 27-08.00 26-06.00
11 James, Samantha Goldsboro 27-05.00 25-10.00
12 Conley, Bryn Raleigh Charter 27-07.00 25-04.25
13 Ward, Natalie Princeton 24-02.00 22-11.25
-- Frey, Courtney Spring Creek 25-04.50 DQ
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lineberger, Chelsea NC Science & Math 32-00.25 33-00.00 10
2 Becton, Adora Union 31-02.00 30-03.00 8
3 Murphy, CeAndria Heide Trask 28-06.00 28-10.00 6
4 Patterson, Annie Red Springs 29-03.00 28-06.50 5
5 Campbell, Meonti East Columbus 30-00.00 27-08.00 3.50
5 Gary, Jasmine Union 28-09.00 27-08.00 3.50
7 Aikens, Shaquana Raleigh Charter 29-03.75 27-04.00 2
8 Smith, Elayah Heide Trask 29-04.00 27-03.00 1
9 Wallace, Katherine Princeton 27-00.00 27-02.50
10 Johnson, Taylor Rosewood 29-00.00 25-10.00
11 Anderson, Makenzie Heide Trask 26-11.00 25-09.00
12 Ellis, Crystal Ayden-Grifton 27-01.00 25-00.00
13 Cannon, Michelle Ayden-Grifton 25-08.50 22-07.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lineberger, Chelsea NC Science & Math 97-07 99-00 10
2 Murphy, CeAndria Heide Trask 89-00 93-04.50 8
3 Brush, Amber Princeton 91-11.50 89-10 6
4 Galbreth, Gabrielle Red Springs 80-00 89-04 5
5 Aikens, Shaquana Raleigh Charter 90-01 87-01.50 4
6 Anderson, Makenzie Heide Trask 83-02 78-11 3
7 Robbins, Jamarri Heide Trask 83-10 73-11 2
8 Ellis, Crystal Ayden-Grifton 64-04 69-01 1
9 Cannon, Michelle Ayden-Grifton 58-05 62-10
10 Troy, Karin Red Springs 63-03 62-08.50
11 Wallace, Katherine Princeton 67-09 54-06
12 Wilson, Kashonna East Columbus 90-00 51-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray, Ron Union 11.05 10.85 10
2 Johnson, Avis South Robeson 10.87 10.86 8
3 Atkinson, Donte Ayden-Grifton 10.99 10.91 6
4 McRae, Marshall Red Springs 10.99 10.96 5
5 Lewis, Jeremy South Robeson 11.05 11.11 4
6 McFarland, Ashanti Rosewood 11.33 11.14 3
7 Alston, Karon Goldsboro 10.87 11.20 2
-- Quick, Devonte South Robeson 11.15 DQ
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Avis South Robeson 22.80 22.24 10
2 Alston, Karon Goldsboro 22.57 22.51 8
3 Gray, Ron Union 22.52 22.59 6
4 McFarland, Ashanti Rosewood 22.58 J22.59 5
5 Wilson, T.J East Columbus 22.36 22.90 4
....Boys 200 Meter Dash
6 Haywood, Dakwan Red Springs 22.78 23.18 3
7 mitchell, maurice Ayden-Grifton 22.68 23.45 2
-- Cole, Decardo Princeton 21.93 DQ
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simms, Ahkeem Rosewood 54.17 51.40 10
2 Haywood, Dakwan Red Springs 52.40 51.45 8
3 Stallings, Sean Spring Creek 53.33 52.34 6
4 Little, Quincy Midway 54.17 52.68 5
5 Smith, Tyron Pender 52.65 53.05 4
6 Harrelson, Brad NC Science & Math 55.30 55.18 3
7 McRae, Marshall Red Springs 54.34 56.11 2
8 Henriques, Antonio Rosewood 54.58 57.68 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ammons, Max NC Science & Math 2:04.60 2:05.84 10
2 Maynor, Chris NC Science & Math 2:06.50 2:06.65 8
3 Hobbs, Brantlee Pender 2:12.00 2:08.00 6
4 Jacobs, Samuel NC Science & Math 2:11.00 2:09.12 5
5 Davis, Joshua Rosewood 2:15.00 2:12.00 4
6 Hill, Eric Raleigh Charter 2:15.60 2:12.43 3
7 Mendoza, Scott Red Springs 2:14.00 2:17.48 2
8 Bowen, Tracey East Columbus 2:05.00 2:21.40 1
9 Deshields, Davon Goldsboro 2:10.00 2:28.41
10 Sanders, Caleb Midway 2:15.96 2:30.31
11 Hinton, Caleb Princeton 2:18.00 2:40.69
-- Moore, John East Columbus 2:10.00 DQ
-- Best, Micah Goldsboro 2:16.00 DQ
-- Wright, Joshua Heide Trask 2:17.05 DQ
-- Jeremiah, Brock Lakewood 2:18.00 DQ
-- Ordonez, Erasmo Union 2:13.00 DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan, Matt NC Science & Math 4:37.99 4:53.44 10
2 Jones, Michael NC Science & Math 4:40.60 4:54.24 8
3 Ellwanger, Kerry NC Science & Math 5:06.00 4:57.59 6
4 Ordonez, Erasmo Union 4:55.00 5:05.12 5
5 Escobar, Gill Wallace-Rose Hill 5:09.66 5:12.62 4
6 Page, Quinton South Robeson 5:10.00 5:13.93 3
7 Sanders, Caleb Midway 5:09.66 5:20.53 2
8 Moore, John East Columbus 4:50.00 5:22.00 1
9 Cutler, Scott Raleigh Charter 5:18.60 5:26.62
10 Bischof, Ethan Heide Trask 5:17.13 5:27.18
11 Manuel, Kenny Princeton 5:19.00 5:28.06
12 Johnson, Bryan Goldsboro 5:22.00 5:28.76
13 Mendoza, Scott Red Springs 5:08.00 5:32.00
....Boys 1600 Meter Run
-- Toler, Will Princeton 5:16.00 DQ
-- Jeremiah, Brock Lakewood 5:18.00 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Michael NC Science & Math 10:11.29 10:52.41 10
2 Ellwanger, Kerry NC Science & Math 10:38.60 11:01.56 8
3 Jordan, Matt NC Science & Math 10:17.00 11:01.93 6
4 Escobar, Gill Wallace-Rose Hill 12:13.80 11:24.47 5
5 Sarmiento, Erik Heide Trask 11:40.00 11:42.09 4
6 Ordonez, Erasmo Union 11:13.00 11:55.62 3
7 Page, Quinton South Robeson 11:05.00 11:56.43 2
8 Hatch, Patrick Wallace-Rose Hill 12:58.00 12:02.34 1
9 Johnson, Bryan Goldsboro 11:17.00 12:06.37
10 Lewis, Jacob Heide Trask 11:46.00 12:10.31
11 Cuddington, Travis Rosewood 12:25.00 12:32.00
-- Toler, Will Princeton 11:44.00 DQ
-- Manuel, Kenny Princeton 11:52.00 DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, T. J. Princeton 14.99 14.30 10
2 Kinlock, Darlon Lakewood 15.40 15.17 8
3 Simms, Ahkeem Rosewood 15.68 15.84 6
4 Lovett, Brent Union 15.55 16.18 5
5 Owolabi, Caleb NC Science & Math 16.74 16.65 4
6 Conely, Taquan Red Springs 16.05 16.93 3
7 Allen, Jamal Princeton 17.02 16.96 2
-- Jacobs, Patrick Princeton 17.40 DQ
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, T. J. Princeton 39.68 38.56 10
2 Morton, Travis NC Science & Math 41.18 40.75 8
3 Sprangle, Cortez Goldsboro 43.27 43.18 6
4 Morrison, Dwight South Robeson 44.17 43.87 5
5 Conely, Taquan Red Springs 43.90 44.05 4
6 Lovett, Brent Union 42.65 45.40 2.50
6 Allen, Jamal Princeton 44.22 45.40 2.50
8 Kinlock, Darlon Lakewood 40.99 45.47 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Princeton 'A' 44.40 44.52 1 10
1) Jacobs, Patrick 2) Thompson, Wesley
3) Davis, Javantae 4) Cole, Decardo
2 South Robeson 'A' 44.60 44.59 1 8
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1) Quick, Devonte 2) Johnson, Avis
3) Revels, Jackie 4) Lewis, Jeremy
3 Heide Trask 'A' 44.66 44.62 1 6
1) Lesine, Dominique 2) Lee, Tyree
3) Hansley, Dacquan 4) Lesine, Devine
4 NC Science & Math 'A' 45.34 45.02 2 5
1) Quinnett, Joshua 2) Hawkins, Adam
3) Morton, Travis 4) Williams, Kenyon
5 Goldsboro 'A' 45.10 45.27 1 4
1) Irby, Demetrio 2) Alston, Karon
3) Sawyer, Micheal 4) Kornegay, Vontarius
6 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 45.83 45.46 2 3
1) Love, Kameron 2) Drakeford, Johnathan
3) Hall, Torrey 4) Lanier, Laddarius
7 East Columbus 'A' 44.00 46.46 1 2
1) Anderson, Demetrius 2) Mcclure, Chris
3) Jacobs, Darrin 4) Wilson, T.J
8 Rosewood 'A' 46.90 47.02 2 1
1) Ash, Brandon 2) Cavenaugh, Greg
3) Whitley, Shane 4) Wooten, Jamie
9 Union 'A' 45.01 47.96 1
1) Washington, Russell 2) Garcia, Alfredo
3) Smith, Justin 4) Carroll, J J
10 Red Springs 'A' 44.90 48.00 1
1) Bryant, Jawann 2) McRae, Marshall
3) Conely, Taquan 4) Brown, Julian
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heide Trask 'A' 1:32.02 1:33.11 1 10
1) Lesine, Dominique 2) Lee, Jeremy
3) Hansley, Dacquan 4) Lesine, Devine
2 Goldsboro 'A' 1:34.00 1:33.71 1 8
1) Alston, Karon 2) Irby, Demetrio
3) Kornegay, Vontarius 4) Sprangle, Cortez
3 NC Science & Math 'A' 1:34.60 1:34.70 1 6
1) Quinnett, Joshua 2) Hawkins, Adam
3) Morton, Travis 4) Williams, Kenyon
4 East Columbus 'A' 1:34.00 1:34.74 1 5
1) Anderson, Demetrius 2) Mcclure, Chris
3) Jacobs, Darrin 4) Wilson, T.J
5 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 1:35.96 1:36.24 2 4
1) Love, Kameron 2) Hall, Torrey
3) Drakeford, Johnathan 4) McKenzie, Dawan
6 Princeton 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.84 2 3
1) Allen, Jamal 2) Davis, Javantae
3) Fields, Ryland 4) Thompson, Wesley
7 Union 'A' 1:35.26 1:39.62 1 2
1) Garcia, Alfredo 2) Carroll, J J
3) Smith, Justin 4) Washington, Russell
8 Rosewood 'A' 1:36.00 1:41.52 2 1
1) Ash, Brandon 2) Cavenaugh, Greg
3) Whitley, Shane 4) Wooten, Jamie
....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
-- Red Springs 'A' 1:31.00 DQ 1
1) McRae, Marshall 2) Haywood, Dakwan
3) Brown, Julian 4) Bryant, Jawann
-- South Robeson 'A' 1:34.23 DQ 1
1) Smith, Terrell 2) Revels, Jackie
3) Quick, Devonte 4) Lewis, Jeremy
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NC Science & Math 'A' 3:38.00 3:39.28 1 10
1) Quinnett, Joshua 2) Ammons, Max
3) Chung, Andrew 4) Williams, Kenyon
2 Rosewood 'A' 3:39.00 3:42.46 1 8
1) Cavenaugh, Greg 2) McFarland, Ashanti
3) Henriques, Antonio 4) Simms, Ahkeem
3 Red Springs 'A' 3:42.00 3:43.18 1 6
1) McRae, Marshall 2) Haywood, Dakwan
3) Brown, Julian 4) Bryant, Jawann
4 Heide Trask 'A' 3:40.60 3:48.53 1 5
1) Hansen, Connor 2) Stringfield, Shaquell
3) Hansley, Dacquan 4) Holmes, Leonard
5 Midway 'A' 3:48.88 3:51.06 2 4
1) Horton, Willie 2) Jackson, Ryan
3) Sanders, Caleb 4) Little, Quincy
6 Spring Creek 'A' 3:49.00 3:52.87 2 3
1) Haggerty, Adam 2) Green, Chavon
3) Robles, Benson 4) Stallings, Sean
7 Union 'A' 3:47.00 3:53.21 1 2
1) Washington, Russell 2) Carroll, J J
3) Smith, Justin 4) Garcia, Alfredo
8 East Columbus 'A' 3:37.00 3:53.93 1 1
1) White, Keon 2) Anderson, Demetrius
3) Harris, Paul 4) Bowen, Tracey
9 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 3:49.80 3:54.78 2
1) Moore, Billy BJ 2) Love, Kameron
3) Carr, Denzel 4) Hall, Torrey
10 Goldsboro 'A' 3:44.00 3:56.15 1
1) Birdsong, Tarius 2) Cook, Jaleel
3) Sawyer, Micheal 4) Best, Micah
11 South Robeson 'A' 4:10.00 4:00.78 2
1) Pankey, Laquan 2) Revels, Jackie
3) McKoy, Jodie 4) McCormick, Michael
12 Princeton 'A' 4:02.00 4:04.31 2
1) Thompson, Wesley 2) Davis, Javantae
3) Williamson, Matt 4) Phillips, David
13 Raleigh Charter 'A' 3:58.40 4:04.87 2
1) Burns, Brendan 2) Jacobs, Khalil
3) Hill, Eric 4) Cutler, Scott
-- Pender 'A' 3:46.00 DQ 1
1) Holmes, Q 2) West, Ray Quan
3) Smith, Tyron 4) Houston, Kenny
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NC Science & Math 'A' 8:25.20 8:49.00 10
1) Maynor, Chris 2) Jones, Michael
3) Jordan, Matt 4) Ammons, Max
2 Goldsboro 'A' 9:10.00 9:09.00 8
1) Best, Micah 2) Deshields, Davon
3) Johnson, Bryan 4) Sprangle, Cortez
3 South Robeson 'A' 9:45.75 9:15.00 6
1) Cox, Winfred 2) Pankey, Laquan
3) Revels, Jackie 4) Page, Quinton
4 Red Springs 'A' 9:28.00 9:20.00 5
1) Banegas, Cesar 2) Mendoza, Scott
3) Leach, Adrisha 4) Zuniga, Fernado
5 Princeton 'A' 9:29.00 9:26.00 4
1) Dewberry, Chris 2) Toler, Will
3) Manuel, Kenny 4) Williamson, Matt
6 Union 'A' 9:26.00 9:31.00 3
1) Garcia, Alfredo 2) Cruz, Antonio
3) Raynor, Jarmarcus 4) Ordonez, Erasmo
7 Rosewood 'A' 9:25.00 9:32.00 2
1) Sneed, Jaylan 2) Heatly, Carlton
3) Raynor, Jyonte 4) Davis, Joshua
8 Raleigh Charter 'A' 9:56.00 9:34.00 1
1) Hill, Eric 2) Cutler, Scott
3) Fairbanks, Adam 4) Whitt, Daniel
9 Pender 'A' 9:22.00 9:37.00
1) Sanchez, Hector 2) Nance, Davey
3) Hobbs, Brantlee 4) Gregory, Richard
10 Ayden-Grifton 'A' 10:01.00 10:30.00
1) Bozeman, Alex 2) Smith, Tyler
3) Brock, Lucas 4) Wills, Quest
-- Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 9:34.78 DQ
1) Hatch, Patrick 2) Escobar, Gill
3) Carr, Denzel 4) Moore, Billy BJ
-- Heide Trask 'A' 9:14.00 DQ
1) Sarmiento, Erik 2) Brenes, Giovanni
3) Carr, Johnny 4) Wright, Joshua
-- East Columbus 'A' 8:55.00 DQ
1) White, Keon 2) Moore, John
3) Harris, Paul 4) Bowen, Tracey
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole, Decardo Princeton 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
2 Simms, Ahkeem Rosewood 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Moore, Billy BJ Wallace-Rose Hill 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 Williams, James Goldsboro 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
5 Ballard, Rodrick Pender 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3.50
5 Stringfield, Shaquell Heide Trask 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3.50
7 Edwards, Josh Ayden-Grifton 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.50
7 Ratliff, Ricky East Columbus 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.50
9 Morrison, Dwight South Robeson 5-10.00 J5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Derek Princeton 11-06.00 10-00.00 10
2 Donahue, Patrick Rosewood 10-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 Phillips, David Princeton 8-06.00 9-00.00 6
4 Gray, Thomas NC Science & Math 7-06.00 8-00.00 5
5 Dougherty, Lane Princeton 8-00.00 7-06.00 3.50
5 Coley, Tyrin Rosewood 7-00.00 7-06.00 3.50
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, T. J. Princeton 22-04.00 22-09.25 10
2 Chung, Andrew NC Science & Math 20-05.25 21-05.75 8
3 Johnson, Avis South Robeson 21-10.00 20-06.50 6
4 Leggett, Deshawn South Robeson 20-05.00 20-01.00 5
5 Quinnett, Joshua NC Science & Math 19-02.25 19-11.75 4
6 Ratliff, Ricky East Columbus 20-05.00 19-10.50 3
7 Lesine, Dominique Heide Trask 20-03.00 19-09.50 2
8 Jacobs, Patrick Princeton 20-02.00 19-07.00 1
9 Sprangle, Cortez Goldsboro 20-04.50 19-06.00
10 Morrison, Dwight South Robeson 20-04.00 19-04.25
11 Williams, Josh Lakewood 20-01.00 19-03.50
12 Ballard, Rodrick Pender 19-02.00 19-02.50
13 Mitchell, Shmiar Rocky Mount Prep 19-06.00 16-07.75
-- Justice, Willie Wallace-Rose Hill 17-02.00 DQ
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, T. J. Princeton 48-00.25 46-11.50 10
2 Chung, Andrew NC Science & Math 43-00.00 42-04.50 8
3 Williams, Josh Lakewood 40-09.00 41-05.50 6
4 Davis, Javantae Princeton 40-05.00 40-08.50 5
5 Henriques, Antonio Rosewood 42-05.00 39-11.25 4
6 Jacobs, Patrick Princeton 41-00.00 39-00.50 3
7 Sneed, Jaylan Rosewood 39-10.00 38-03.50 2
8 Carr, Denzel Wallace-Rose Hill 37-11.00 38-02.25 1
9 Parcell, Murphy Lakewood 37-09.00 37-08.00
10 Holmes, Leonard Heide Trask 36-05.00 35-02.50
11 Hall, Torrey Wallace-Rose Hill 34-03.00 34-11.50
12 Gray, Thomas NC Science & Math 36-04.00 34-11.00
13 Brenes, Giovanni Heide Trask 35-07.50 33-11.25
-- Atkinson, Donte Ayden-Grifton 43-02.00 DQ
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Chris Wallace-Rose Hill 48-04.50 48-09.00 10
2 Kornegay, Antonio NC Science & Math 48-01.00 47-09.50 8
3 yiznitsky, george Ayden-Grifton 44-04.00 45-04.00 6
4 Jones, Joshua Red Springs 44-07.00 45-02.50 5
....Boys Shot Put
5 Gore, Josefus East Columbus 45-05.00 44-01.00 4
6 Hansen, Connor Heide Trask 48-03.00 43-10.00 3
7 Allen, Chad Midway 42-00.00 42-10.50 2
8 Overton, Robert Red Springs 40-07.00 41-04.00 1
9 Austin, Joseph Heide Trask 41-11.00 37-11.00
10 Love, Troy Red Springs 39-03.00 37-02.00
-- Montgomery, Andre Goldsboro 48-08.50 DQ
-- Reed, Jarren Goldsboro 45-08.00 DQ
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hansen, Connor Heide Trask 128-08 10
2 Overton, Robert Red Springs 125-09 8
3 Austin, Joseph Heide Trask 119-00 6
4 yiznitsky, george Ayden-Grifton 118-02 5
5 Miller, Chris Wallace-Rose Hill 115-10 4
6 Schuffert, Duwayne Heide Trask 115-04 3
7 Howard, A J East Columbus 110-10.50 1
8 Braswell, Cameron Princeton 83-05
Flight 2
1 Aguilar, Brian Wallace-Rose Hill 113-00 2
2 Ester, Corbin NC Science & Math 97-02
3 Kornegay, Antonio NC Science & Math 90-01
4 Yoon, Kun NC Science & Math 89-02
5 Rouse, Lee North Duplin 87-07.50
6 Jones, Joshua Red Springs 73-05
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hansen, Connor Heide Trask 128-08 10
2 Overton, Robert Red Springs 125-09 8
3 Austin, Joseph Heide Trask 119-00 6
4 yiznitsky, george Ayden-Grifton 118-02 5
5 Miller, Chris Wallace-Rose Hill 115-10 4
6 Schuffert, Duwayne Heide Trask 115-04 3
7 Aguilar, Brian Wallace-Rose Hill 113-00 2
8 Howard, A J East Columbus 110-10.50 1
9 Ester, Corbin NC Science & Math 97-02
10 Kornegay, Antonio NC Science & Math 90-01
11 Yoon, Kun NC Science & Math 89-02
12 Rouse, Lee North Duplin 87-07.50
13 Braswell, Cameron Princeton 83-05
14 Jones, Joshua Red Springs 73-05