aceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Scott Murphy, Alcovy High School
Alcovy Home Meet #2 - 3/24/2010 10:52:36 AM
Alcovy High School, Covington, GA
Varsity Girls Discus Throw Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Shacona Marks 12 Newton 107-8 5
2 Nichelle Brown 12 Alcovy 93-8 3
3 Chandler Shepherd 12 Heritage 83-0 2
4 Lasheta Usher 12 Newton 82-3 1
5 Lizzarea Wilkerson 10 Heritage 76-7
6 Lauren Golden 10 Heritage 66-8
7 Anastatia Earwood 9 Newton 65-10
8 Lasheta Usher 12 Newton 64-8
Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jamal Toney 12 Alcovy 128-9 5
2 Akeem Hunt 11 Newton 121-10 3
3 Tyler Neihoff 9 Alcovy 111-0 2
4 Yannick Vinson Heritage 85-6 1
5 Hardy Mobler 11 Newton 85-3
6 Zackary Davis 12 Alcovy 75-2
7 Seth Banks 11 Heritage 72-3
8 Chris Webb 10 Alcovy 63-4
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Makiala Houseworth 12 Alcovy 5-0 5
2 Kiara Akporido Heritage 4-10 3
3 Sharnel Young 11 Heritage 4-8 2
4 Katelyn Childress 11 Alcovy 4-4 1
5 Lindsay Ezell 11 Heritage 4-4
Briana Mitchell Heritage NH
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Gary Wilkins 12 Alcovy 6-4 5
2 Eugene Cardoza Alcovy 6-0 3
3 Jermonte Lowe 12 Heritage 5-8 2
4 Alex Grady 9 Newton 5-8 1
5 Greg Hill 11 Alcovy 5-6
6 Ope Raheem Newton 5-4
7 Cameron Starks 10 Heritage 5-0
8 Brandon Fuller 12 Heritage 5-0
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Lisa Kossally 11 Alcovy 16-11 5
2 Kiara Akporido Heritage 15-8 3
3 Amber Johnson 9 Heritage 14-5 2
4 Alex Tucker 12 Alcovy 13-9 1
5 Daijza Miller 10 Heritage 13-7
6 Briana Chancy 10 Alcovy 13-6.5
7 Agnas Galimah 10 Heritage 12-8
8 Jazzalyn Daniels 10 Heritage 12-2
9 Shankeyah Chandler 10 Alcovy 11-11.5
10 Terri Scott 12 Alcovy 11-11
11 Larobin Spener 9 Newton 11-11
12 Danielle Manning 11 Newton 11-10
13 Anteejo Bullock 9 Heritage 11-2
14 Ashtyn Cunningham 10 Heritage 10-6
15 Tyler Correll 9 Heritage 9-7
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jameel Abdul-Mateen 11 Alcovy 21-8 5
2 Akeem Hunt 11 Newton 21-0 3
3 Devonnte Tucker 10 Alcovy 20-3 2
4 Kenard Murry 12 Alcovy 19-7.5 1
5 Greg Hill 11 Alcovy 19-2
6 Steven Johnson 11 Heritage 19-0
7 Ope Raheem Newton 18-9
8 Demetri Sawyer 11 Alcovy 18-4
9 Dionte Davis 12 Newton 18-2
10 Damian Renfroe 12 Alcovy 18-0
11 Greg Louis 12 Newton 17-5.5
12 Ben Kennedy 9 Heritage 17-4
13 Shaquille Clinton 11 Heritage 17-3
14 Robert Harris 9 Heritage 16-3
15 Saevon Hudson 11 Alcovy 15-11
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Kara Fambrough 11 Heritage 7-0 5
2 D'Lexus Harvey 9 Alcovy 7-0 3
3 Ashley Wilkerson 10 Alcovy 6-6 2
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Ransom 12 Newton 13-6 5
2 Ahmad Crawford 11 Alcovy 10-0 3
3 Karl Holzberger 11 Heritage 9-6 2
4 Aleric Patterson Alcovy 8-6 1
5 Christian Nabi 11 Heritage 8-0
6 Brendan Thies Alcovy 8-0
7 Shane Stinson 10 Alcovy 7-6
8 Brandon Fuller 12 Heritage 6-6
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Shacona Marks 12 Newton 33-4 5
2 Jilneallious Adams 11 Alcovy 32-4 3
3 Z Usher Newton 28-8 2
4 Lasheta Usher 12 Newton 27-3 1
5 Lizzarea Wilkerson 10 Heritage 26-10
6 Mary Seeney 12 Newton 25-1
7 Portia Toney 11 Alcovy 24-6
8 Anastatia Earwood 9 Newton 21-4
9 Devon McLaurin 9 Heritage 21-3
10 Lauren Golden 10 Heritage 21-2
11 Deborah Jordan 11 Alcovy 20-1
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Steven Henry 11 Heritage 45-7 5
2 Jamal Toney 12 Alcovy 44-10 3
3 Zackary Davis 12 Alcovy 39-9 2
4 Gary Wilkins 12 Alcovy 38-8 1
5 Greg Hill 11 Alcovy 37-11
6 C. Davis Heritage 32-10
7 Yannick Vinson Heritage 31-7
8 Hardy Mobler 11 Newton 31-1
9 Jovante Battles 12 Alcovy 30-5
10 Dwayne Wayne 11 Heritage 27-1
11 Chris Webb 10 Alcovy 26-8
12 Steven Henry 11 Heritage 25-11
13 L Mcelligott Heritage 23-2
14 Malik Lewis 10 Alcovy 19-0
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Lisa Kossally 11 Alcovy 34-10 5
2 Sharnel Young 11 Heritage 33-9 3
3 Alex Tucker 12 Alcovy 29-1.5 2
4 Latwanda Moore 11 Newton 28-5 1
5 Taylor Ferguson 11 Newton 27-4
6 Agnas Galimah 10 Heritage 27-3.5
7 Amber Johnson 9 Heritage 25-9
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Bart Lindsey 12 Newton 45-8.5 5
2 Jameel Abdul-Mateen 11 Alcovy 45-2 3
3 Devonnte Tucker 10 Alcovy 41-10 2
4 Steven Johnson 11 Heritage 40-10.5 1
5 Gary Wilkins 12 Alcovy 39-7
6 Ope Raheem Newton 39-0
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
===========================================================
Team Time Pts
===========================================================
1 Heritage A 11:39.24 5
2 Newton A 11:44.24 3
3 Newton B 13:11.24
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
===========================================================
Team Time Pts
===========================================================
1 Heritage A 8:43.24 5
2 Newton A 8:54.24 3
3 Alcovy A 9:16.24
4 Newton B 9:19.24
5 Heritage B 9:56.24
6 Alcovy B 10:04.24
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
===========================================================
Team Time Pts
===========================================================
1 Newton A 50.64 5
2 Heritage B 50.84 3
3 Heritage A 51.14
4 Alcovy A 52.34
5 Newton B 54.34
6 Alcovy B 55.04
7 Heritage C 55.94
8 Alcovy T 1:13.24
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
===========================================================
Team Time Pts
===========================================================
1 Newton A 41.94 5
2 Alcovy A 43.84 3
3 Newton B 44.04
4 Alcovy B 44.24
5 Alcovy C 46.04
6 Heritage C 47.84
7 Heritage A 49.64
8 Heritage D 50.34
9 Alcovy T 53.64
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jamara Dye Heritage 6:18.24 5
2 Taviana Nolley 11 Newton 6:23.24 3
3 Ayanna Burroughs 10 Heritage 6:30.24 2
4 Imari Daniels 9 Newton 6:38.24 1
5 Matresa Flowers 10 Alcovy 6:40.24
6 Amanda Lee 12 Heritage 6:48.24
7 Sydney Borg 9 Heritage 7:05.24
8 Jemeia Kollie 9 Newton 7:14.24
9 Ashanti Irving 9 Heritage 7:16.24
10 Nikki Brendel 9 Heritage 7:27.24
11 Victoria Collins 9 Alcovy 7:31.24
12 Myel Bowers 9 Alcovy 7:50.24
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Worthy 12 Heritage 4:42.24 5
2 Jamal Green 11 Newton 5:01.24 3
3 Jason II Moffitt 12 Newton 5:03.24 2
4 Echefulam Madubuike 12 Alcovy 5:08.24 1
5 Michael Dontfraid 12 Heritage 5:10.24
6 Alex Grady 9 Newton 5:11.24
7 Joshua Holcombe 12 Alcovy 5:18.24
8 Omar Scruggs 9 Newton 5:19.24
9 Thomas Donaldson 11 Heritage 5:20.24
10 Steven Atunza 12 Newton 5:24.24
11 Jaquanta Franklin 11 Heritage 5:28.24
12 Josh Scales 9 Heritage 5:45.24
13 Saevon Hudson 11 Alcovy 5:46.24
14 Jaleel Butler Alcovy 5:51.24
15 Milton Heritage 5:51.24
16 Patrick Campbell 10 Heritage 5:55.24
17 Micheal Atunza 10 Newton 6:10.24
18 Karl Holzberger 11 Heritage 6:26.24
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Amaree Magwood 11 Heritage 1:01.24 5
2 Mckayla Jackson 9 Newton 1:03.24 3
3 Briana Goode 11 Heritage 1:05.24 2
4 Jasmine Tolen Alcovy 1:07.24 1
5 Mauriauna Floyd 11 Heritage 1:07.24
6 Maria Smith 11 Heritage 1:08.24
7 Haley Sumpter 9 Alcovy 1:09.24
8 Christina Middlebrooks 10 Heritage 1:10.24
9 Anteejo Bullock 9 Heritage 1:11.24
10 Alyssa Martinez 9 Newton 1:13.24
11 Amber Johnson 9 Heritage 1:14.24
12 Latwanda Moore 11 Newton 1:15.24
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Davis 12 Alcovy 50.54 5
2 Dionte Davis 12 Newton 52.34 3
3 Devon Mann 11 Newton 52.74 2
4 Atrez Timpson 12 Newton 53.14 1
5 Chico Hardeman 12 Alcovy 53.34
6 Don Bailey 12 Alcovy 59.04
7 Jamal Griffin 11 Heritage 1:00.04
8 De'Juan Webb Alcovy 1:00.14
9 Devan Allen 10 Alcovy 1:02.24
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Williams Alcovy 12.74 5
2 Telesia Stanford 9 Newton 12.84 3
3 Danielle Manning 11 Newton 12.94 2
4 Alexandra Johnson 11 Newton 13.04 1
5 Lindsay Ezell 11 Heritage 13.14
6 Micah Sneed Newton 13.14
7 Amaree Magwood 11 Heritage 13.14
8 Tyla Moore-Gulley 10 Alcovy 13.44
9 Nakia McCall 11 Newton 13.54
10 Janquil Allen Alcovy 13.74
11 Briana Chancy 10 Alcovy 14.24
12 Anyai McElroy 9 Alcovy 14.34
13 Anteejo Bullock 9 Heritage 14.94
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Long 11 Newton 10.74 5
2 Jameel Abdul-Mateen 11 Alcovy 10.84 3
3 Chris Dickerson 11 Newton 11.14 2
4 Robert Harvey 10 Alcovy 11.24 1
5 Brishad Perryman Heritage 11.34
6 Darnell Humphrey 12 Alcovy 11.44
7 Sagnelli Dawson 11 Heritage 11.64
8 Damian Renfroe 12 Alcovy 11.74
9 Jaleel Waldron 10 Newton 11.84
10 Jamal Griffin 11 Heritage 11.84
11 Trevaun Murray-Blocker 11 Heritage 11.94
12 Quami Stanley 10 Heritage 11.94
DQ Antron Johnson Alcovy 12.24
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Kiara Akporido Heritage 16.14 5
2 Dajia Robinson 9 Heritage 18.34 3
3 Taylor Ferguson 11 Newton 19.24 2
4 Mckayla Jackson 9 Newton 19.24 1
5 Daijza Miller 10 Heritage 19.34
6 Portia Toney 11 Alcovy 20.14
7 Shakira Stinchcomb 9 Alcovy 21.64
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Shaquille Clinton 11 Heritage 15.54 5
2 Demetri Sawyer 11 Alcovy 16.14 3
3 Ty Nolley 11 Newton 16.24 2
4 Kharvon Nelson 9 Newton 17.34 1
5 J'Loni Calixte Newton 17.44
6 Jordon Scott Heritage 17.54
7 Ope Raheem Newton 17.64
8 Nick Williams 11 Alcovy 18.34
9 De'Juan Webb Alcovy 19.04
10 Denziel Hunter Heritage 19.54
11 DeAngelo Hendricks Alcovy 19.84
12 Myles Hunter 9 Heritage 19.94
13 Devan Allen 10 Alcovy 22.94
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Makiala Houseworth 12 Alcovy 2:35.24 5
2 Jamara Dye Heritage 2:40.24 3
3 Taviana Nolley 11 Newton 2:46.24 2
4 Ayanna Burroughs 10 Heritage 2:48.24 1
5 Imari Daniels 9 Newton 2:50.24
6 Sydney Borg 9 Heritage 2:52.24
7 Nakia Mason 12 Alcovy 2:54.24
8 Larobin Spener 9 Newton 3:02.24
9 Agnas Galimah 10 Heritage 3:07.24
10 Nikki Brendel 9 Heritage 3:11.24
11 Paige Boston 9 Alcovy 5:16.24
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Worthy 12 Heritage 1:57.24 5
2 Damontae Ivey 10 Alcovy 1:58.24 3
3 Andrew Connors 12 Heritage 2:13.24 2
4 Bryan Harrison 10 Newton 2:14.24 1
5 Curtis James 12 Heritage 2:16.24
6 Echefulam Madubuike 12 Alcovy 2:18.24
7 Omar Scruggs 9 Newton 2:18.24
8 Steven Atunza 12 Newton 2:19.24
9 James Barnes 9 Alcovy 2:20.24
10 Jaquanta Franklin 11 Heritage 2:20.24
11 Brandon Standifer 12 Heritage 2:23.24
12 Josh Scales 9 Heritage 2:31.24
13 Patrick Campbell 10 Heritage 2:33.24
14 Micheal Atunza 10 Newton 2:36.24
15 Atrez Timpson 12 Newton 2:38.24
16 Milton Heritage 2:40.24
17 Sanchez Freeman 12 Alcovy 2:45.24
18 Richard Johns 10 Newton 2:55.24
19 Kayne Rose 9 Heritage 2:56.24
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Danielle Manning 11 Newton 24.74 5
2 D'Lexus Harvey 9 Alcovy 27.74 3
3 Mauriauna Floyd 11 Heritage 28.04 2
4 Micah Sneed Newton 28.14 1
5 Jazzalyn Daniels 10 Heritage 28.24
6 Tia Baker 9 Newton 28.94
7 Maria Smith 11 Heritage 29.24
8 Nakeyia Bryant 12 Newton 30.14
9 Adria Peterkin 9 Heritage 30.74
10 Latwanda Moore 11 Newton 31.24
11 Ashtyn Cunningham 10 Heritage 32.54
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Bart Lindsey 12 Newton 22.84 5
2 Darnell Humphrey 12 Alcovy 22.84 3
3 Tyler Long 11 Newton 23.04 2
4 Chris Dickerson 11 Newton 23.34 1
5 Brishad Perryman Heritage 23.44
6 Chico Hardeman 12 Alcovy 23.54
7 Cameron Fields 12 Alcovy 24.04
8 Josh Echols 9 Alcovy 24.14
9 Christian Croom 11 Newton 24.34
10 Jamal Griffin 11 Heritage 24.34
11 Trevaun Murray-Blocker 11 Heritage 24.64
12 Robert Harris 9 Heritage 24.74
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Kiara Akporido Heritage 52.14 5
2 Mckayla Jackson 9 Newton 53.24 3
3 Dajia Robinson 9 Heritage 54.54 2
4 Taylor Ferguson 11 Newton 55.34 1
5 Daijza Miller 10 Heritage 56.24
6 Katelyn Childress 11 Alcovy 56.74
7 Yaliza Bethel 12 Alcovy 58.54
8 Portia Toney 11 Alcovy 1:04.24
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Demetri Sawyer 11 Alcovy 40.74 5
2 Kharvon Nelson 9 Newton 43.84 3
3 Shaquille Clinton 11 Heritage 44.14 2
4 Ope Raheem Newton 46.34 1
5 Nick Williams 11 Alcovy 46.54
6 Denziel Hunter Heritage 48.04
7 J'Loni Calixte Newton 48.34
8 De'Juan Webb Alcovy 48.54
9 Shane Stinson 10 Alcovy 51.94
10 Devan Allen 10 Alcovy 53.74
11 Myles Hunter 9 Heritage 54.74
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Lee 12 Heritage 15:07.24 5
2 Heather Wilson 9 Alcovy 15:44.24 3
3 Ashanti Irving 9 Heritage 17:06.24 2
4 Jemeia Kollie 9 Newton 18:18.24 1
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jason II Moffitt 12 Newton 11:17.24 5
2 Jamal Green 11 Newton 11:21.24 3
3 Alex Grady 9 Newton 11:22.24 2
4 Michael Dontfraid 12 Heritage 11:44.24 1
5 Thomas Donaldson 11 Heritage 11:52.24
6 Christian Cruz Alcovy 13:47.24
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
===========================================================
Team Time Pts
===========================================================
1 Alcovy B 4:24.24 5
2 Newton A 4:33.04 3
3 Heritage A 4:34.14
4 Heritage B 4:47.24
5 Alcovy C 5:03.24
6 Newton B 5:03.74
7 Heritage C 5:06.94
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
===========================================================
Team Time Pts
===========================================================
1 Alcovy A 3:29.34 5
2 Newton A 3:33.34 3
3 Heritage A 3:34.14
4 Heritage B 3:41.94
5 Alcovy B 3:43.14
6 Alcovy C 3:47.94
7 Newton B 3:48.44
8 Heritage D 4:05.24
9 Heritage C 4:13.44
10 Heritage 4:38.24
Varsity Girls Team Scores
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Heritage 70 13 14 15 8 20 0
2 Newton 55 17 5 7 11 15 0
3 Alcovy 52 14 3 0 5 30 0
Varsity Boys Team Scores
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Newton 72 22 15 7 11 17 0
2 Alcovy 70 15 1 8 8 38 0
3 Heritage 36 7 6 7 5 11 0