Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 United Way Unifour Cross Country Invitat - 10/14/2009
Southside Park, Newton, N.C.
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Men 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
166 Unknown 23:11.27
1 York, Michael South Rowan High 16:10.77 1
2 Duval, Ben T. C. Robertson 16:11.62 2
3 Scaggs, Larry A. L. Brown High 16:24.14 3
4 Oden, Ross East Rowan High 16:31.04 4
5 Griggs, Alex Alexander Centra 16:38.19 5
6 Franklin, Travis Lincolnton High 16:41.48 6
7 Honeycutt, Cole East Rowan High 16:43.98 7
8 Fitzsimmons, Evan T. C. Robertson 16:46.55 8
9 Zachrich, Matt St. Stephens Hig 16:49.67 9
10 Rains, Cole T. C. Robertson 16:50.46 10
11 Minton, Landon South Caldwell H 16:52.87 11
12 Kossev, Andrey T. C. Robertson 16:55.62 12
13 Orr, Brennan T. C. Robertson 17:05.70 13
14 Klutz, Dillon West Rowan High 17:06.87 14
15 McDonald, Lawson Asheville Christ 17:07.49 15
16 Dugan, John T. C. Robertson 17:09.27 16
17 Thornburg, Josh Asheville Christ 17:12.80 17
18 Navarette, Jose A. L. Brown High 17:14.27 18
19 Perez, Carlos Lincolnton High 17:15.38 19
20 Hedrick, Blake Asheville Christ 17:17.76 20
21 Warren, Jake Alexander Centra 17:20.22 21
22 Binns, Carson Hickory High School 17:24.08 22
23 Gordon, River T. C. Robertson 17:26.41 23
24 Walton, Eli East Rowan High 17:27.36 24
25 Oden, Brad East Rowan High 17:34.05 25
26 Finley, Ethan Bunker Hill High 17:36.45 26
27 Reyes, Cesar West Caldwell Hi 17:39.96
28 O'Neal, Caleb South Rowan High 17:40.38 27
29 Spear, Eli North Buncombe H 17:40.73 28
30 Smith, Isaac South Caldwell H 17:41.16 29
31 Winslow, Nathaniel South Rowan High 17:42.59 30
32 Delgado, Eric South Rowan High 17:44.91 31
33 Salazar, Eduardo Lincolnton High 17:48.02 32
34 Whitson, Cody South Caldwell H 17:48.47 33
35 Johnson, Dalton South Rowan High 17:48.81 34
36 Craig, Alex South Caldwell H 17:49.08 35
37 Ward, Kyle North Buncombe H 17:49.41 36
38 Savage, Matt Northwest Cabarr 17:50.51 37
39 Smith, Troy South Caldwell H 17:52.54 38
40 Pierce, Sully Asheville Christ 17:52.86 39
41 Headrick, Wade Hickory High School 17:53.20 40
42 Fesperman, Zach A. L. Brown High 17:53.52 41
43 Hendel, Chris South Caldwell H 17:53.92 42
44 Baker, Ben North Buncombe H 17:55.81 43
45 Mosteller, Josh North Lincoln Hi 17:57.80 44
46 Husslein, Kyle Christ School 17:58.78 45
47 Holmes, Chris West Rowan High 18:03.89 46
48 Long, Derek Asheville Christ 18:04.68 47
49 Hall, Timmy A. L. Brown High 18:05.66 48
50 Aberle, Daniel Hickory High School 18:06.02 49
51 Dixon, Preston East Rowan High 18:10.71 50
52 Souther, Taylor North Iredell Hi 18:11.17 51
53 Arey, Hunter East Rowan High 18:11.90 52
54 Thomas, Derrick South Rowan High 18:13.99 53
55 McDowell, Justin Shelby High School 18:14.67 54
56 Ennis, Tyler South Caldwell H 18:16.31 55
57 Doyle, Raul Northwest Cabarr 18:17.06 56
58 Almeida, Mark East Rowan High 18:17.72 57
59 Feimster, Will West Iredell Hig 18:18.48 58
60 Barber, Taylor West Lincoln Hig 18:20.58 59
61 Lindler, Carson Bunker Hill High 18:21.61 60
62 Abuoelezz, Ahmed Northwest Cabarr 18:22.51 61
63 Landis, Dylan Fred T. Foard Hi 18:24.83 62
64 Holland, Barry North Iredell Hi 18:25.44 63
65 Isaac, Dalton West Lincoln Hig 18:26.96 64
66 McBrayer, Will Hickory High School 18:31.45 65
67 Grantham, Hagood Christ School 18:32.72 66
68 Green, Noah Patton High School 18:32.97 67
69 Smar, Jaylee Shelby High School 18:33.68 68
70 Bryant, Chris Shelby High School 18:43.26 69
71 Koontz, David North Buncombe H 18:47.77 70
72 White, Jerry Fred T. Foard Hi 18:48.62 71
73 Killian, Zachary Hickory High School 18:48.87 72
74 Walters, William Shelby High School 18:49.13 73
75 Perez, German North Lincoln Hi 18:51.47 74
76 Golden, Nick Jessie Carson Hi 18:52.69 75
77 Towensend, Hunter Alexander Centra 18:53.10 76
78 Johnson, Chase Jessie Carson Hi 18:53.59 77
79 Chapman, Cory Alexander Centra 18:53.86 78
80 Hedrick, Edward Alexander Centra 18:54.16 79
81 Johnson, Will Northwest Cabarr 18:55.34 80
82 Porter, Jeff Fred T. Foard Hi 18:55.82 81
83 Huffman, Tyler North Buncombe H 18:56.23 82
84 McPhearson, Cody North Iredell Hi 18:57.22 83
85 Bowman, Harrison Fred T. Foard Hi 18:57.70 84
86 Howell, Mitchell A. L. Brown High 18:58.34 85
87 Sigmon, Chance East Burke High 18:59.51
88 Forrest, Mason A. L. Brown High 19:00.93 86
89 Fink, Jacob Jessie Carson Hi 19:01.19 87
90 Spencer, Erik West Iredell Hig 19:02.29 88
91 Golde, Robbie Northwest Cabarr 19:03.39 89
92 Sanchez, Guadalupe West Iredell Hig 19:04.80 90
93 McNeely, Cody West Rowan High 19:05.82 91
94 Hines, Jacob North Iredell Hi 19:06.31 92
95 Stemple, Conner Christ School 19:07.60 93
96 Hitt, Nathaniel North Lincoln Hi 19:08.64 94
97 Setzer, Chris Patton High School 19:09.71 95
98 Clark, Bryan Hickory High School 19:13.68 96
99 Boone, Jackson A. L. Brown High 19:13.99 97
100 Fitzgerald, Zachary Lincolnton High 19:14.35 98
101 Deal, Dustin West Iredell Hig 19:14.69 99
102 Lail, Coty Lincolnton High 19:17.68 100
103 Harner, Austin North Iredell Hi 19:23.16 101
104 Holsclaw, Matthew Fred T. Foard Hi 19:24.49 102
105 Thomas, Joe North Buncombe H 19:24.79 103
106 Dehlin, Andrew Northwest Cabarr 19:25.92 104
107 Chapman, Brent North Lincoln Hi 19:29.12 105
108 Findlay, Damien North Iredell Hi 19:31.91 106
109 Robbins, Michael Christ School 19:36.50 107
110 Greer, Emory Lincolnton High 19:40.20 108
111 Hill, Matt Jessie Carson Hi 19:41.13 109
112 Wharton, Van North Buncombe H 19:41.41 110
113 Isenhour, Matt Bunker Hill High 19:41.73 111
114 Bowman, Mitchell Fred T. Foard Hi 19:42.11 112
115 Turner, Ryan Bunker Hill High 19:43.91 113
116 Smith, Austin Shelby High School 19:46.90 114
117 Fleming, Graham Patton High School 19:50.28 115
118 Wall, Jon Shelby High School 19:51.46 116
119 Foust, John-Elam Patton High School 19:52.40 117
120 Rhyne, Lance North Lincoln Hi 19:55.94 118
121 Freeze, Alex West Rowan High 19:56.22 119
122 Stephens, Travis Fred T. Foard Hi 20:01.74 120
123 Hutton, John West Rowan High 20:07.45 121
124 Soto, Felix Shelby High School 20:11.11 122
125 Dent, Harrison Christ School 20:13.71 123
126 Thompson, Andrew Lincolnton High 20:17.92 124
127 Burnette, Trent East Burke High 20:20.26
128 McMasters, Nathan Jessie Carson Hi 20:23.54 125
129 Books, Jared Jessie Carson Hi 20:24.33 126
130 Wood, Austin West Rowan High 20:29.91 127
131 Campbell, Mitchell Alexander Centra 20:30.84 128
132 Towery, Brock St. Stephens Hig 20:31.11 129
133 Piercy, Russ North Lincoln Hi 20:32.74 130
134 Meidl, Jon Christ School 20:39.66 131
135 Gerst, Andrew West Lincoln Hig 20:43.28 132
136 Lancaster, Michael Bunker Hill High 20:46.02 133
137 De-La-Cruz, Victor Alexander Centra 20:47.43 134
138 Buchanan, Zack Patton High School 20:49.18 135
139 Poe, Matthew Bunker Hill High 20:52.11 136
140 Johnston, Tommy Newton Conover H 21:00.41 137
141 Hamilton, David St. Stephens Hig 21:03.83 138
142 Ballard, Jacob North Lincoln Hi 21:04.12 139
143 Hamm, Kendall Newton Conover H 21:06.55 140
144 Knox, Joseph North Iredell Hi 21:09.28 141
145 Moose, Derek St. Stephens Hig 21:10.55 142
146 Miller, Jonathan Maiden High School 21:13.06 143
147 Lindler, Brandon Bunker Hill High 21:14.41 144
148 Steelman, Sam West Lincoln Hig 21:15.02 145
149 Bernhardt, Sam St. Stephens Hig 21:24.89 146
150 Hudson, Sayer St. Stephens Hig 21:29.81 147
151 Davis, Beau Patton High School 21:30.09 148
152 Hunter, Matthew West Rowan High 21:38.15 149
153 Hatch, Russell Newton Conover H 21:56.79 150
154 Feimster, Brandon West Iredell Hig 22:07.67 151
155 Harris, Daniel West Iredell Hig 22:13.01 152
156 Pless, Joseph Patton High School 22:18.04 153
157 Griffin, Cody Maiden High School 22:18.53 154
158 Reinhardt, Benjamin Newton Conover H 22:18.78 155
159 Smith, Austin West Iredell Hig 22:22.16 156
160 Costner, Charley West Lincoln Hig 22:29.00 157
161 Knopp, Tyler Newton Conover H 22:43.08 158
162 Davis, Daniel Newton Conover H 22:44.86 159
163 Leatherman, Jalin West Lincoln Hig 22:55.66 160
164 Ortega, Randy Newton Conover H 23:07.11 161
165 Rosenfield, Taylor St. Stephens Hig 23:09.23 162
166 Setzer, Luke Maiden High School 23:45.34 163
167 Parris, Jordan Asheville Christ 24:02.85 164
168 Henderson, Isaiah Maiden High School 24:09.17 165
169 Throckmorton, Stewart Maiden High School 25:07.26 166
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 T. C. Robertson High Scho 45 2 8 10 12 13 16 23
Total Time: 1:23:49.95
Average: 16:45.99
2 East Rowan High School 110 4 7 24 25 50 52 57
Total Time: 1:26:27.14
Average: 17:17.43
3 South Rowan High School 123 1 27 30 31 34 53
Total Time: 1:27:07.46
Average: 17:25.50
4 Asheville Christian Acade 138 15 17 20 39 47 164
Total Time: 1:27:35.59
Average: 17:31.12
5 South Caldwell High Schoo 146 11 29 33 35 38 42 55
Total Time: 1:28:04.12
Average: 17:36.83
6 A. L. Brown High School 195 3 18 41 48 85 86 97
Total Time: 1:28:35.93
Average: 17:43.19
7 Hickory High School 248 22 40 49 65 72 96
Total Time: 1:30:43.62
Average: 18:08.73
8 Lincolnton High School 255 6 19 32 98 100 108 124
Total Time: 1:30:16.91
Average: 18:03.39
9 North Buncombe High Schoo 259 28 36 43 70 82 103 110
Total Time: 1:31:09.95
Average: 18:13.99
10 Alexander Central High Sc 259 5 21 76 78 79 128 134
Total Time: 1:30:39.53
Average: 18:07.91
11 Northwest Cabarrus High S 323 37 56 61 80 89 104
Total Time: 1:32:28.81
Average: 18:29.77
12 Shelby High School 378 54 68 69 73 114 116 122
Total Time: 1:34:07.64
Average: 18:49.53
13 North Iredell High School 390 51 63 83 92 101 106 141
Total Time: 1:34:03.30
Average: 18:48.66
14 West Rowan High School 391 14 46 91 119 121 127 149
Total Time: 1:34:20.25
Average: 18:52.05
15 Fred T. Foard High School 400 62 71 81 84 102 112 120
Total Time: 1:34:31.46
Average: 18:54.30
16 Christ School 434 45 66 93 107 123 131
Total Time: 1:35:29.31
Average: 19:05.87
17 North Lincoln High School 435 44 74 94 105 118 130 139
Total Time: 1:35:22.97
Average: 19:04.60
18 Bunker Hill High School 443 26 60 111 113 133 136 144
Total Time: 1:36:09.72
Average: 19:13.95
19 Jessie Carson High School 473 75 77 87 109 125 126
Total Time: 1:36:52.14
Average: 19:22.43
20 West Iredell High School 486 58 88 90 99 151 152 156
Total Time: 1:37:47.93
Average: 19:33.59
21 Patton High School 529 67 95 115 117 135 148 153
Total Time: 1:38:14.54
Average: 19:38.91
22 West Lincoln High School 557 59 64 132 145 157 160
Total Time: 1:41:14.84
Average: 20:14.97
23 St. Stephens High School 564 9 129 138 142 146 147 162
Total Time: 1:41:00.05
Average: 20:12.01
24 Newton Conover High Schoo 740 137 140 150 155 158 159 161
Total Time: 1:49:05.61
Average: 21:49.13
25 Maiden High School 791 143 154 163 165 166
Total Time: 1:56:33.36
Average: 23:18.68