Courtesy of NSSF
Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/18/2010 12:33 AM
New Balance Nationals - 6/17/2010 to 6/19/2010
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results
Girls 5000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
National: N 15:52.88 7/13/2004 Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA
Meet: M 16:18.91 6/19/2008 Ashley Brasovan, Wellington,WPB, FL
Freshman: F 16:34.7h 1979 Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns JHS,M Gl,PA
Sophomore: O 16:31.2h 1995 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA
Junior: J 16:14.69 1986 Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Lean, VA
Senior: S 15:52.88 7/14/2004 Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 1317 Erin Wheeler 11 Northside TC 18:14.77
2 1947 Alanna Poretta 10 Una-Ma-Grove 18:25.08
3 2299 Jennifer Nogueira 12 West Forsyth 18:36.21
4 2192 Mary Catherine Sow 10 Una-Va-Roano 18:41.80
5 2029 Julie Swaim 11 Una-Nc-Pfaff 18:51.25
6 1923 Ciersten Deardorf 10 Una-In-Fort_ 18:57.06
7 1453 Marissa Galante 10 Pope John XX 19:08.10
8 2300 Taylor Roeck 12 West Forsyth 19:16.84
9 2201 Brittany Gappa 13 Una-Wa-Belli 19:33.08
10 2173 Adrian Etheridge 11 Una-Tn-Oak_r 19:33.35
11 1307 Brittany Day 13 Northern Val 19:35.36
12 2207 Lela Carpenter 10 Una-Wy-Sheri 19:49.89
13 2350 Alex Justice 12 Western Bran 20:15.68
Section 2
1 247 Katherine Walker 10 Brooke Point 16:57.58 10
2 2032 Wesley Frazier 13 Una-Nc-Ralei 16:59.19 8
3 385 Nicole Irving 10 Clifton Park 17:10.88 6
4 1984 Gabrielle Anzalone 11 Una-Mi-Grand 17:28.93 5
5 144 Millie Chapman 10 Beverly Tc-M 17:39.76 4
6 2045 Lara Shegoski 10 Una-Nj-Belle 17:41.55 3
7 1726 Katie Niblock 10 Sweet Home T 17:42.26 2
8 936 Mattie Webb 11 Lady Crozet 18:00.88 1
9 2034 Lauren Strapp 10 Una-Nc-Ralei 18:12.79
10 606 Grace Tinkey 13 First Presby 18:22.35
11 2102 Libby Lazare 10 Una-Ny-Pleas 18:27.31
12 1200 Sarah Glockenmeier 11 Mount Saint 18:33.58
-- 748 Megan Venables 11 Highland Reg DNF
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 1:38.73 4/11/2003 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hope Tc-Ri 1:46.17
1) 784 Gifty Askie 10 2) 786 Lakisha DaCruz 11
3) 785 Royal Cheatham 12 4) 788 Angie Quiah 10
2 Western Branch TC 1:48.36
1) 2342 Cierra Cutshaw 11 2) 2364 Jamesha Richard 12
3) 2381 Chelsea Wright 13 4) 2353 Javette Lee 12
3 Monsignor Donovan Tc-Girls 1:49.40
1) 1177 Jessica Maguire 11 2) 1176 Alexis Harrison 12
3) 1178 Andrea Osbourne 10 4) 1175 Pauline Dabrowski 11
4 Andover Tc-Ma 1:49.42
1) 20 Kayla Baldwin 10 2) 2504 Terra Organisciak 12
3) 21 Eve Bishop 11 4) 33 Vannessa Singleton 10
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals
================================================================
1 Trenton TC 4:22.58
1) 1849 Kiiya Stokes 13 2) 1843 Nikki Hewitt 11
3) 1844 Zia-Asia Horton 11 4) 1841 Kyra Dayon 11
5) 1839 Porsche Carmichael 12 6)
2 Milford Tc-De 4:31.55
1) 1139 Shekinah Brown 11 2) 1143 Alli Henderson 11
3) 1148 Katlin Town 10 4) 1141 Alexis Groce 13
5) 1138 Tyesha Bowman 13 6)
Girls High Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4-11.5, 5-0.5, 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5
6-0.25
National: N 6-04 4/29/2009 Toni Young, Del City, TX
National: N 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corp Chri, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 1188 Sarah Kimsey 10 Montrose TC 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O XXX
2 2305 Meredith Foster 10 West Henders 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XO O XXX
3 1690 Allison Lampert 12 Spruce Creek 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
XO O XXO XXX
4 2007 Mary Montgomery 10 Una-Nc-Cary- 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XO XXX
5 580 Audrey Bamford 11 Elizabethtow 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XXX
5 1087 Nancy Holt 12 McDonogh TC 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XXX
Girls Pole Vault Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Progression: 10-2.5, 10-8.25, 11-2.25, 11-8, 12-0, 12-4, 12-8
National: N 14-01.25 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 549 Sydney White 12 East Forsyth 3.56m 11-08.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66
O O XO O XXX
2 42 Brittany Dalcais 11 Apex Vaultin 3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
O O O XXX
3 903 Katie Rancourt 12 KP Athletics 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
3 1446 Audrey Diener 12 PoleFlyers-A 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
5 2462 Justine Dutton 10 Xtreme Heigh 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
O XO XXX
5 2186 Nicole Harding 10 Una-Va-Croze 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
O XO XXX
7 1983 Catherine Ferguson 12 Una-Mi-Dexte 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
XO XO XXX
8 2109 Megan Clark 12 Una-Ny-West_ 3.11m 10-02.50
3.11 3.26
XO XXX
-- 1447 Marlee Cadwell 10 PoleFlyers-B NH
3.11
XXX
-- 1957 Sasha Smallwood 11 Una-Md-Balti NH
3.11 3.26 3.41
PPP PPP XXX
Girls Long Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
National: N 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy Mc Millan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2009 Jazmyne Childs 11 Una-Nc-Charl 5.09m 1.6 16-08.50
5.09m(1.6) 4.93m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.5) 4.87m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
2 1684 Lindsay Pinckney 12 Springbrook 5.07m -0.2 16-07.75
FOUL(1.9) 5.07m(-0.2) FOUL(2.4)
3 1399 Roshani Glover 12 Peak Perform 5.04m 1.7 16-06.50
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 5.04m(1.7)
4 580 Audrey Bamford 11 Elizabethtow 5.01m 1.4 16-05.25
4.88m(0.9) 5.01m(1.4) 4.87m(1.4)
5 1262 Deidre Caarter 12 North Babylo 4.90m 1.9 16-01.00
4.83m(1.1) 4.90m(1.9) FOUL(1.9)
6 1443 Anna Smith 12 Platinum Spo 4.74m 2.5 15-06.75
4.63m(0.7) 4.60m(2.6) 4.74m(2.5)
Flight 2
1 1603 Hannah Hensley 13 Sandhills TC 5.44m 2.1 17-10.25
5.42m(1.5) 5.38m(1.7) 5.43m(3.0) 5.19m(2.2) 5.20m(1.5) 5.44m(2.1)
2 1602 Meloney Ramos 14 Salisbury TC 5.29m 2.3 17-04.25
5.09m(2.3) 5.21m(2.9) 5.05m(1.9) 5.21m(-0.3) 5.08m(1.4) 5.29m(2.3)
3 1186 Taylor Newnam 11 Montclair TC 5.27m 0.7 17-03.50
5.27m(0.7) 5.16m(1.3) FOUL(0.4) 4.87m(2.7) FOUL(0.3) 4.74m(1.1)
4 1376 Erika Sisk 12 Oxford Tc-Ms 5.25m 2.4 17-02.75
5.19m(2.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) 5.25m(2.4) 4.95m(1.7)
5 435 Nicole Stanko 10 Connetquot T 5.24m 4.1 17-02.25
4.92m(1.9) 5.24m(4.1) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.92m(1.9) 5.02m(1.5) 4.89m(0.6)
6 2050 Danna Wasserman 10 Una-Nj-Demar 5.23m 2.7 17-02.00
5.00m(0.1) 5.11m(1.6) 5.23m(2.7) 4.79m(1.1) 5.20m(2.1) 5.08m(1.8)
7 785 Royal Cheatham 12 Hope Tc-Ri 5.11m 2.2 16-09.25
FOUL(0.1) 5.11m(2.2) 5.10m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 4.63m(1.2)
8 1026 Nina Monestime 10 Mansfield TC 5.06m 1.2 16-07.25
5.06m(1.2) 4.95m(2.5) 4.89m(0.9)
Girls Discus Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: N 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 1086 Candice Hendricks 11 McDonogh TC 36.47m 119-08
31.85m FOUL 36.47m 33.84m FOUL 34.32m
2 624 Tamara Ovejera 13 Frederick St 35.42m 116-02
FOUL 34.39m FOUL 30.40m 34.27m 35.42m
3 308 Anna McCloskey 11 Cardinal O'H 34.43m 112-11
FOUL 34.43m 33.59m FOUL 33.94m 33.36m
4 2391 Breanna Warren 13 Western Guil 32.39m 106-03
32.39m FOUL 31.21m
5 325 Sharita Moore 10 CH Flowers T 32.29m 105-11
31.45m 32.29m 31.64m
6 324 Brelyn Finley 10 CH Flowers T 31.47m 103-03
FOUL 30.73m 31.47m
7 745 Aleisha Archie 11 Higher Power 31.43m 103-01
FOUL 28.33m 31.43m
Flight 2
1 1600 Alisha Bradshaw 11 Salisbury TC 40.26m 132-01
37.68m 40.26m FOUL 38.36m FOUL FOUL
2 2110 Joanna Koronios 11 Una-Ny-Westb 39.65m 130-01
39.65m 37.98m 36.20m 38.66m 39.43m 37.07m
3 1996 Taylor Gunn 11 Una-Mi-West_ 36.95m 121-03
FOUL 34.57m 36.95m 34.06m FOUL 36.29m
4 1780 Sally Marie Futch 11 Throw1deep-Bullo 36.55m 119-11
36.55m 35.13m FOUL 35.81m 33.89m 35.74m
5 1908 Sarah Howard 12 Una-Ga-Dubli 35.77m 117-04
34.36m FOUL 35.77m 33.83m 34.11m FOUL
6 1777 Taylor DuPont 11 Throw1deep-Starr 33.72m 110-07
33.16m 33.72m 33.51m
-- 1794 Torie Owers 12 Throw1deep C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: N 176-05 4/30/2005 Rchel Yurkovich, Newberg OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 1229 Mary Maliska 10 Murdock Tc-M 37.32m 122-05
34.08m 31.90m 37.32m 35.36m FOUL 33.41m
2 794 Lindsay Hall 12 Hopkinton TC 33.83m 111-00
29.21m 31.02m 33.83m FOUL 32.29m 30.48m
3 1230 Mariah Tenney 13 Murdock Tc-M 32.09m 105-03
31.71m 30.46m 30.52m 32.09m FOUL 30.10m
4 1461 Michelle Litterio 11 Pope John XX 30.82m 101-01
28.50m 30.82m 28.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 1604 Lucy Mason 12 Sapphire TC 29.44m 96-07
23.91m 27.45m 29.44m 25.03m FOUL 28.44m
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
Freshman: F 52.15 8/2/2009 Robin Reynolds, Jackson, Miami, FL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1643 Brietta Wilson 13 Shore AC 1:00.15
2 2419 Courtney Kearse 13 Windsor Tc-C 1:00.16
3 579 Taylor Tucker 13 Elizabeth Se 1:00.24
4 41 Aminah Ghaffar 13 Angel Elite Tc-F 1:00.91
5 576 Briauna Kilgore 13 Elizabeth Se 1:04.50
Section 2
1 1980 Paige Patterson 13 Una-Mi-Detro 56.10
2 1964 Abigail Duncan 13 Una-Md-Keedy 56.86
3 1037 Catherine Chukuka 13 Marlboro TC 58.90
4 1764 Emma King 13 Thomas Johns 59.45
5 1024 Julia Jones 13 Mansfield TC 1:03.65
-- 533 Ro'Daijah Faucette 13 Durham Striders DQ Lane Violation
Girls 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1861 Carmen Carlos 13 Una-Al-Mobil 4:51.88
2 1955 Abigail Pohl 13 Una-Ma-Westo 4:55.04
3 2166 Molly Foster 13 Una-Tn-Johns 4:56.70
4 2053 Meghan Malloy 13 Una-Nj-Haddo 4:58.79
5 2074 Sarah Disanza 13 Una-Nj-Wanta 4:59.38
6 619 Allyson Bodmer 13 Forest Park 5:00.22
7 1801 Delaney FitzPatric 13 Thunderbird 5:07.98
8 770 QuanDra Shanks 13 Hollybrook T 5:13.60
9 2027 Rachael Johnson 13 Una-Nc-Leice 5:18.92
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Meet: M 4:54.08 6/18/2005 Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapeake, VA
Freshman: F 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1861 Carmen Carlos 13 Una-Al-Mobil 5:10.71
2 1955 Abigail Pohl 13 Una-Ma-Westo 5:13.23
3 2166 Molly Foster 13 Una-Tn-Johns 5:16.30
4 2074 Sarah Disanza 13 Una-Nj-Wanta 5:16.59
5 2053 Meghan Malloy 13 Una-Nj-Haddo 5:20.01
6 619 Allyson Bodmer 13 Forest Park 5:20.47
7 1801 Delaney FitzPatric 13 Thunderbird 5:31.43
8 770 QuanDra Shanks 13 Hollybrook T 5:37.89
9 2027 Rachael Johnson 13 Una-Nc-Leice 5:40.52
Boys 5000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
National: N 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath,Portland,OR
Meet: M 14:32.36 6/18/2009 Solomon Haile, Sherwood, Sil Spr, MD
Freshman: F 15:05.60 1981 Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ
Sophomore: O 14:27.14 2001 Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, San Leandro,CA
Junior: J 14:11.20 1979 John Zishka, Lancaster, OH
Senior: S 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Portland, OR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1978 Henry Sterling 10 Una-Me-South 15:17.77
2 1377 Edward Owens 11 Packer Colle 15:23.20
3 590 Connor Rog 12 Fairfield Pr 15:32.44
4 2174 John Sharpe 10 Una-Tn-Oak_r 15:36.61
5 1904 Charles Sparks 10 Una-Ga-Colum 15:42.70
6 1109 Tyler Sullivan 10 Methuen TC 15:42.90
7 2298 Daniel Siegel 11 West Egg TC 15:45.81
8 1931 Jared Skrabacz 11 Una-Ky-Bowli 16:00.71
9 175 Andrew Andraka 11 Bishop Hendr 16:07.12
10 1389 Nicholas Christens 12 Peabody TC 16:11.66
11 1381 Patrick Woodford 11 Patrick Henr 16:13.21
12 461 Thomas Moore 12 Danbury TC 16:13.23
13 177 Michael MacKenzie 10 Bishop Hendr 16:16.69
14 1101 Corey Hamel 10 Methuen TC 16:46.78
Section 2
1 1897 Matt Mizereck 10 Una-Fl-Talla 14:37.19F 10
2 4 Mohamed Abushouk 10 Achilles TC 14:41.47F 8
3 312 Neal Smith 10 Carroll XC C 14:42.35F 6
4 1270 Ty McCormack 10 North Hall T 14:47.01F 5
5 1958 Andrew Palmer 10 Una-Md-Bethe 14:49.97F 4
6 1870 Lane Werley 11 Una-Ca-River 14:52.11F 3
7 2167 Michael Mansy 10 Una-Tn-Johns 14:55.35F 2
8 2435 Chris Bendtsen 10 Wolcott TC 15:02.59F 1
9 362 Dustin Wilson 12 Chestnut Hil 15:15.40
10 1739 Chase Caulkins 10 Team High Al 15:23.79
11 2206 Dayton McVicker 11 Una-Wv-Fairm 15:26.90
12 1346 Reece Ayers 11 Ogtc 15:27.39
13 2284 Martin Hehir 11 Washingtonvi 15:41.04
14 1924 James Martin 11 Una-In-Fort_ 15:47.84
Boys 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile Emerging Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1865 Noah Findlay 13 Una-Ar-Littl 4:12.72
2 945 Enrique Soto 13 Lakeside Tc- 4:21.45
3 1104 Mike O'Donnell 13 Methuen TC 4:22.91
4 2365 Nick Richardson 13 Western Bran 4:25.11
5 2200 Jim Thomson 13 Una-Va-Winch 4:27.58
6 1606 Robert Hall 13 Scarborough 4:27.90
7 2400 David Stankiewicz 13 Weston Tc-Ct 4:28.11
8 2195 Brian Quintana 13 Una-Va-Staff 4:34.27
9 2394 Graham Martin 13 Westfield TC 4:35.47
Section 2
1 2221 Samuel Prakel 13 Versailles T 4:00.26
2 311 Trevor Gilley 13 Carroll XC C 4:02.47
3 194 Jake Leingang 13 Bismarck TC 4:03.52
4 581 Cory McCarty 13 Elmira South 4:06.42
5 1594 Rob Napolitano 13 Runner's Hig 4:07.70
6 1644 Thomas Madden 13 Skyline Tc-V 4:09.51
7 1922 Jonathan Reynolds 13 Una-In-Depau 4:11.13
8 916 Alex Mimlitz 13 Kroy TC 4:11.66
9 1878 Jake Feinstein 13 Una-Ct-Sandy 4:13.92
10 3 Bakri Abushouk 13 Achilles TC 4:15.19
11 2063 Nicholas Costello 13 Una-Nj-Newfi 4:15.77
12 2461 Sean McGorty 13 Xbc TC 4:17.10
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 1:28.20 6/19/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Milford Mill Academy TC 1:34.45
1) 1132 Thornton Marquis 12 2) 1134 Ange Nmah 11
3) 1125 Corey Brown 13 4) 1130 Clein Laster 10
2 FS Key TC 1:35.74
1) 629 Irving Jeffress 10 2) 630 Jerel Madison 12
3) 632 Brandan Redhi 12 4) 631 Mandela Ochieng 11
3 Bishop McNamara TC 1:36.16
1) 187 Christian Cardwell 13 2) 189 James Mattocks 11
3) 190 David Stone 13 4) 188 Shamir Dozier 12
4 Western Branch TC 'B' 1:36.93
1) 2341 Christopher Crawford 12 2) 2363 Dion Quick 10
3) 2337 Anthony Banks 10 4) 2367 Andrew Shipp 10
Section 2
1 Knights Tc-Ri 1:33.06
1) 878 Aleno Gomes 11 2) 880 Edward Pupoh 12
3) 879 Jose Ortiz 12 4) 876 Craig Amado 10
2 West Side Tc-Nj 1:33.22
1) 2321 Collins Anokye 12 2) 2324 Luis Ortiz 10
3) 2322 Nassir Burks 10 4) 2327 Geoffrey Stewart 10
3 Clifton Park TC 1:33.36
1) 397 Tyler Whitaker 10 2) 386 Adam Jacobs 10
3) 384 Zack Hildenbrandt 10 4) 380 Brian Campoli 10
4 Western Branch TC 1:34.51
1) 2344 Marcus Dean 11 2) 2356 Isaiah Marriner 10
3) 2335 Taariq Abdulali 10 4) 2369 Keenan Smith 10
5 Peabody TC 1:37.48
1) 1392 Nate Gaye 12 2) 1387 Jonathan Acquaviva 10
3) 1394 Jamal Abu Hijleh 10 4) 1397 Dave Richardson 10
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 3:19.58 3/27/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Andover Tc-Ma 3:33.76
1) 37 Simon Voorhees 10 2) 28 Connor O'Neill 10
3) 34 Kerrick Stevens 10 4) 35 Adam Vetere 10
5) 25 Patrick Farnham 11 6)
2 Blacksburg TC 3:34.08
1) 201 Joey Kleiner 10 2) 204 Jackson Sims 10
3) 207 Terrance Travis 11 4) 203 Christian Robertson 11
3 Sparta Tc-Boys 3:34.37
1) 1671 Evan Costello 12 2) 1672 Julian Ferinola 11
3) 1674 Michael Spekhardt 10 4) 1673 Chris Sauer 11
5) 2506 Greg Deprecker 11 6)
4 Peabody TC 3:34.45
1) 1387 Jonathan Acquaviva 10 2) 1396 Jake Pimenta 10
3) 1394 Jamal Abu Hijleh 10 4) 1390 Shawn Cronin 10
5) 1397 Dave Richardson 10 6)
5 Rocks XC 3:35.65
1) 1588 Matt Taylor 12 2) 1582 William Firth 11
3) 1584 Billy Looney 11 4) 1585 Bobby McShane 10
5) 1590 Sam Yoder 11 6)
Boys High Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Progression: 6-0.75, 6-2.75, 6-4.75, 6-6.75, 6-8.75, 6-10.5,
7-0.25, 7-1.75, 7-3.25
National: N 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 1685 Michael Pianka 11 Springfield 1.95m 6-04.75 Won Jumpoff
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XO XXX
2 1590 Sam Yoder 11 Rocks XC 1.94m 6-04.25 Lost Jumpoff
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XO XXX
3 1014 Tyler Davis 10 Magna Vista 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
XXO XXO XO XXX
4 216 Jamie Tobias 11 Bloomfield T 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XXO XXX
5 1640 Mike Stafford 11 Shore AC 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP O XXX
6 556 Alex Louden 11 East Wake TC 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XXO XXX
7 629 Irving Jeffress 10 FS Key TC 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
7 2392 Joseph Matthews 10 Western Harn 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
7 1546 Chris Yamoah 10 Reservoir TC 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
7 1393 Zachary Grube 12 Peabody TC 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
11 2363 Dion Quick 10 Western Bran 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
11 29 Andrew Osborne 10 Andover Tc-M 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
Boys Pole Vault Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Progression: 13-2.5, 13-8.5, 14-2.5, 14-8.25, 15-0.25, 15-4.25,
15-8, 16-0
National: N 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 582 David Miller 10 Elmira South 4.68m 15-04.25
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.58 4.68 4.78
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 1375 Sam Kendricks 11 Oxford Tc-Ms 4.68m 15-04.25
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.58 4.68 4.78
XO O XO XXO XXO O XXX
3 2156 Taylor Abernethy 11 Una-Sc-Summe 4.58m 15-00.25
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.58 4.68
PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 961 Joshua Cyphers 10 Lebanon Tc-N 4.58m 15-00.25
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.58 4.68
PPP O XO XO O XXX
4 7 Chris Pillow 11 Aim High Pol 4.58m 15-00.25
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.58 4.68
PPP O XO XO O XXX
6 1015 Alex Lomax 11 Maiden TC 4.58m 15-00.25
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.58 4.68
XXO XO O O O XXX
7 502 Jeremy Horner 11 Dexter TC 4.48m 14-08.25
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.58
PPP XO XO O XXX
8 1645 Henry Johnson 10 Smithfield-S 4.48m 14-08.25
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.58
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 2068 Michael Maira 10 Una-Nj-Shamo 4.33m 14-02.50
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48
PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 898 Sean Gilifilan 10 KP Athletics 4.18m 13-08.50
4.03 4.18 4.33
O O XXX
10 2465 Eric Zwarycz 10 Xtreme Heigh 4.18m 13-08.50
4.03 4.18 4.33
O O XXX
12 2334 Zach Lawson 10 Western Albe 4.18m 13-08.50
4.03 4.18 4.33
O XO XXX
13 2026 Austin Vegas 12 Una-Nc-Kerne 4.18m 13-08.50
4.03 4.18 4.33
O XXO XXX
14 555 Evan Webb 10 East Rowan T 4.18m 13-08.50
4.03 4.18 4.33
XO XXO XXX
14 2006 Landon Hunt 10 Una-Nc-Bryso 4.18m 13-08.50
4.03 4.18 4.33
XO XXO XXX
16 35 Adam Vetere 10 Andover Tc-M 4.03m 13-02.50
4.03 4.18
O XX
17 1404 Chris Spadaccini 11 Pearl River 4.03m 13-02.50
4.03 4.18
XO XXX
18 829 Frank Datello 11 Ipolevault 4.03m 13-02.50
4.03 4.18
XXO XXX
-- 2039 Jaie Maness 11 Una-Nc-Winst NH
4.03
XXX
-- 609 Marc D'Esposito 11 Fly High Pol NH
4.03
XXX
-- 558 Matt Cobb 10 Eastern Alam NH
4.03
XXX
-- 2078 Vincent Murrey 11 Una-Nj-Willi NH
4.03
XXX
-- 1035 Dylan Duvio 13 Mardi Gras T NH
4.03
XXX
Boys Long Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
National: N 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2357 Josh Marriner 13 Western Bran 6.94m 0.6 22-09.25
6.62m(1.0) 6.66m(1.4) 6.56m(1.6) 6.54m(0.9) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.94m(0.6)
2 727 Aerial Chatman 10 Harnett Cent 6.73m 0.6 22-01.00
6.58m(1.9) 6.41m(1.1) 6.57m(1.5) 6.51m(0.4) 6.73m(0.6) 6.68m(0.6)
3 29 Andrew Osborne 10 Andover Tc-M 6.48m 0.9 21-03.25
6.48m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.48m(1.2)
4 1965 Coby Gussio 11 Una-Md-Keedy 6.46m 1.5 21-02.50
FOUL(1.0) 6.46m(1.5) FOUL(0.8)
5 2512 Archie Odenyo 11 Episcopal TC 6.34m 0.9 20-09.75
6.34m(0.9) 5.42m(1.5) 5.20m(1.6)
6 2341 Christopher Crawfo 12 Western Bran 6.31m 0.7 20-08.50
6.31m(0.7) 6.08m(0.4) FOUL(1.0)
7 2337 Anthony Banks 10 Western Bran 6.29m 0.3 20-07.75
6.11m(0.4) 5.67m(1.7) 6.29m(0.3)
8 2367 Andrew Shipp 10 Western Bran 6.17m 1.8 20-03.00
5.87m(3.2) 6.17m(1.8) 5.21m(1.3)
9 2020 Daley Hall 11 Una-Nc-Green 5.72m 0.7 18-09.25
FOUL(3.9) FOUL(0.6) 5.72m(0.7)
Flight 2
1 290 Vernon Carter 11 Cahokia TC 7.09m 2.0 23-03.25
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 7.09m(2.0) 6.97m(0.8) 7.02m(1.8) 6.84m(0.3)
2 503 Jamarian Bates 12 Diamond Trac 7.04m 1.4 23-01.25
7.04m(1.4) 6.78m(1.2) 6.77m(1.8) 6.30m(0.4) 6.57m(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
3 1572 Terron Eldrige 10 RJ Reynolds 6.98m 0.9 22-11.00
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(3.1) 6.98m(0.9) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.56m(0.6) 6.78m(0.7)
4 218 Dylan Anderson 11 Bloomington 6.83m 0.8 22-05.00
6.78m(1.3) 6.74m(1.9) 6.58m(1.5) 6.50m(0.3) 6.75m(0.2) 6.83m(0.8)
5 1610 Kyle Webster 10 Seton Hall P 6.57m 0.4 21-06.75
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.57m(0.4) 6.04m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6)
6 2172 Benjamin Tankard 10 Una-Tn-Nashv 6.53m 0.7 21-05.25
6.50m(1.6) 6.15m(2.0) 6.47m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.09m(0.5) 6.53m(0.7)
Boys Discus Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: N 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 604 John Billings 10 Fauquier TC 47.75m 156-08
FOUL 44.96m 47.75m 45.72m FOUL FOUL
2 2048 Jacob Neumann 11 Una-Nj-Chath 47.56m 156-00
43.19m FOUL 44.70m 43.81m FOUL 47.56m
3 1896 Zack Larrabee 11 Una-Fl-Saras 47.31m 155-02
FOUL 46.31m 45.84m 46.51m 47.31m 46.18m
4 738 Kirk Nguyen 10 Herndon Tc-B 44.65m 146-06
40.82m 44.15m 44.39m 42.76m 44.65m FOUL
5 2163 Hunter Harrison 12 Una-Tn-Colli 42.77m 140-04
39.23m 41.72m 41.74m 42.77m FOUL 41.50m
6 364 Stargell Williams 10 Chiles TC 40.82m 133-11
FOUL 40.09m FOUL 37.42m 40.82m FOUL
7 1192 Taylor Bernstein 11 Montville TC 40.02m 131-03
FOUL FOUL 40.02m FOUL 40.02m FOUL
8 2154 Anthony Britt 12 Una-Sc-Saint 39.78m 130-06
36.65m 33.49m 38.60m 39.10m 39.10m 39.78m
Boys Javelin Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: N 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1080 Matthias Tayala 11 McDonald Tc- 53.99m 177-01
48.55m 53.99m 53.33m 50.67m 52.55m 52.96m
2 743 Osvaldo Hernandez 10 High Point P 53.67m 176-01
49.33m 53.67m 52.41m 50.74m 50.23m 52.46m
3 1226 Nat Hinckley 10 Mt. Desert I 51.22m 168-00
45.03m 51.22m FOUL FOUL 48.73m 46.34m
4 329 Blake Stahl 10 Chambersburg 50.81m 166-08
44.68m 49.27m 42.58m 45.89m FOUL 50.81m
5 2260 Thomas Rea 10 Warriors T+F 49.27m 161-08
43.55m 40.80m 49.27m FOUL FOUL 44.25m
6 2086 Seung Do Reiner 10 Una-Ny-Croto 48.29m 158-05
FOUL 44.74m 46.85m 43.97m 48.29m 47.19m
7 513 Tyler Yee 11 Don Bosco Pr 47.89m 157-01
46.65m 45.31m 45.76m 47.89m 43.90m 44.11m
8 2087 Calvin Reuter 10 Una-Ny-Croto 47.67m 156-05
47.67m 46.14m 47.43m 45.54m 47.22m 42.85m
9 2163 Hunter Harrison 12 Una-Tn-Colli 44.03m 144-05
43.73m FOUL 44.03m
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
Freshman: F 46.55 7/24/1985 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1598 Tyrell Gibbs 13 Saint Peter' 51.40
2 2208 Mike DeAngelis 13 Union Cathol 52.48
3 1905 DeVante Rochelle 13 Una-Ga-Conye 52.72
4 46 Kyle Hunt 13 Archbishop C 52.77
Section 2
1 1571 Logan Moore 13 Riverheads T 50.68
2 190 David Stone 13 Bishop McNam 50.79
3 1449 Dorian Claggett 13 Poly X TC 51.49
4 289 Marlon Brady 13 Cahokia TC 52.82
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Meet: M 4:23.27 6/21/2008 Anthony Manfrin, Sleepy Hollow, IL
Freshman: F 4:15.07 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1865 Noah Findlay 13 Una-Ar-Littl 4:31.07
2 1104 Mike O'Donnell 13 Methuen TC 4:38.23
3 945 Enrique Soto 13 Lakeside Tc- 4:38.42
4 2365 Nick Richardson 13 Western Bran 4:43.32
5 2200 Jim Thomson 13 Una-Va-Winch 4:45.28
6 1606 Robert Hall 13 Scarborough 4:45.50
7 2400 David Stankiewicz 13 Weston Tc-Ct 4:46.29
8 2195 Brian Quintana 13 Una-Va-Staff 4:54.63
9 2394 Graham Martin 13 Westfield TC 4:57.04
Section 2
1 2221 Samuel Prakel 13 Versailles T 4:17.46M
2 194 Jake Leingang 13 Bismarck TC 4:20.72M
3 311 Trevor Gilley 13 Carroll XC C 4:22.25M
4 581 Cory McCarty 13 Elmira South 4:24.76
5 1594 Rob Napolitano 13 Runner's Hig 4:26.98
6 1644 Thomas Madden 13 Skyline Tc-V 4:27.06
7 1922 Jonathan Reynolds 13 Una-In-Depau 4:27.08
8 916 Alex Mimlitz 13 Kroy TC 4:29.59
9 1878 Jake Feinstein 13 Una-Ct-Sandy 4:30.83
10 3 Bakri Abushouk 13 Achilles TC 4:34.02
11 2063 Nicholas Costello 13 Una-Nj-Newfi 4:34.41
12 2461 Sean McGorty 13 Xbc TC 4:36.90
Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brooke Point TC-Girls 10 2) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER 8
3) Clifton Park TC 6 4) Beverly TC-MA 4
5) UNA-NJ-BELLE_MEA-SHEGOSKI 3 6) Sweet Home TC 2
7) Lady Crozet Crew 1
Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UNA-FL-TALLAHASS-MIZERECK 10 2) Achilles TC 8
3) Carroll XC Club-TX 6 4) North Hall TC-GA 5
5) UNA-MD-BETHESDA-PALMER 4 6) UNA-CA-RIVERSIDE-WERLEY 3
7) UNA-TN-JOHNSON_CITY-MANSY 2 8) Wolcott TC 1