Boys Championship

North Carolina State University                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  2009 REEBOK Wolfpack Invitational - 9/19/2009                  
                              High School Division                               
                         WakeMed Soccer Park - Cary, NC                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hurysz, Jake                 Eastern Alamance      15:12.00    1             
  2 Graham, Thomas               Cary Academy          15:15.00    2             
  3 Abushouk, Mohamed            Cary High School      15:27.00    3             
  4 Crawfod, Patrick             East Forsyth Hig      15:41.00    4             
  5 Jones, Reidy                 Broughton             15:41.00    5             
  6 Cox, Josh                    Mooresville High      15:43.00    6             
  7 Presson, Isaac               Asheville High S      15:49.00                  
  8 Ward, Carl                   Durham Academy        15:55.00    7             
  9 Malherbe, Pierre             Broughton             15:59.00    8             
 10 Sullivan, Mark               Cardinal Gibbons      16:00.00    9             
 11 Klecker, Jack                Ardrey Kell High      16:03.00   10             
 12 Colo, Chris                  Marvin Ridge Hig      16:05.00   11             
 13 Schick, Matt                 Sanderson High S      16:05.00   12             
 14 Massengill, Chad             West Johnston Hi      16:06.00   13             
 15 Noreen, Bryan                Apex High School      16:10.00   14             
 16 Magee, Sean                  Cardinal Gibbons      16:11.00   15             
 17 Christianson, Chase          Terry Sanford Hi      16:12.00   16             
 18 Mallory, Mitch               Wakefield Raleig      16:13.00                  
 19 Crawford, Graham             Williams High Sc      16:15.00   17             
 20 Morgan, Scott                Calvary Baptist       16:17.00                  
 21 Baldwin, Eric                West Johnston Hi      16:18.00   18             
 22 Harwell, John                Asheville High S      16:20.00                  
 23 Sterett, Ben                 Swansboro High S      16:21.00                  
 24 Geisz, Matt                  Sanderson High S      16:23.00   19             
 25 Shields, Andrew              Northwest Guilford    16:24.00   20             
 26 Garrett, Chris               West Johnston Hi      16:25.00   21             
 27 Smith, Aaron                 Leesville Road H      16:25.00   22             
 28 Klute, Christian             Leesville Road H      16:30.00   23             
 29 Hathaway, Phillip            Sanderson High S      16:32.00   24             
 30 Souder, Madden               Ardrey Kell High      16:36.00   25             
 31 Miller, Chase                Wilkes Central H      16:40.00                  
 32 Byrum, Andrew                Leesville Road H      16:44.00   26             
 33 Woodhouse, Will              Leesville Road H      16:44.00   27             
 34 Cain, Brandon                Southern Alamanc      16:45.00                  
 35 Foy, Scott                   Charlotte Countr      16:51.00                  
 36 Hoese, Bilo                  Leesville Road H      16:53.00   28             
 37 Langkamp, Sean               Northwest Guilford    16:54.00   29             
 38 Mann, Chase                  Broughton             16:55.00   30             
 39 Vieyra-Rodriguez, Saul       Cary High School      16:56.00   31             
 40 Baraldi, Bobby               West Johnston Hi      16:57.00   32             
 41 Alston, Tyron                Eastern Alamance      17:01.00   33             
 42 Tamayo, Michael              Eastern Alamance      17:02.00   34             
 43 Beinhoff, Gerald             Northwest Guilford    17:03.00   35             
 44 Duval, Ben                   TC Roberson High      17:03.00   36             
 45 Kossev, Andrey               TC Roberson High      17:03.00   37             
 46 Sledge, Jordan               Mooresville High      17:04.00   38             
 47 Johnson, Parker              Broughton             17:05.00   39             
 48 Brito, Alex                  Mooresville High      17:05.00   40             
 49 Miller, Richard              Millbrook High S      17:06.00   41             
 50 Parker, Hayden               Broughton             17:07.00   42             
 51 Calderon-Guthe, David        East Chapel Hill      17:09.00   43             
 52 Brown, Noah                  Ardrey Kell High      17:09.00   44             
 53 Barron, Christopher          Jordan High School    17:10.00   45             
 54 Price, Chris                 Apex High School      17:10.00   46             
 55 Cappeletti, John             Enloe High School     17:10.00   47             
 56 Fladeland, James             Eastern Alamance      17:12.00   48             
 57 Colven, Michael              Marvin Ridge Hig      17:13.00   49             
 58 Martin, Alvin                Broughton             17:13.00   50             
 59 Fischer, Josh                Ardrey Kell High      17:13.00   51             
 60 Abushouk, Bakri              Cary High School      17:14.00   52             
 61 Ward, Fred                   Durham Academy        17:15.00   53             
 62 Carpentier, Sebastien        Lake Norman High      17:16.00   54             
 63 White, Andrew                Sanderson High S      17:16.00   55             
 64 Robertson, Ethan             Williams High Sc      17:16.00   56             
 65 Marshburn, Michael           Lake Norman High      17:17.00   57             
 66 Fitzsimmons, Evan            TC Roberson High      17:17.00   58             
 67 Geiger, Trey                 Middle Creek Hig      17:17.00   59             
 68 Martin, Chase                Mooresville High      17:18.00   60             
 69 Cunningham, Michael          Durham Academy        17:20.00   61             
 70 Turner, Mitch                Middle Creek Hig      17:21.00   62             
 71 Gmeiner, Michael             Mt. Tabor             17:22.00   63             
 72 Carr, Paul                   Millbrook High S      17:24.00   64             
 73 Biegert, Kevin               Cardinal Gibbons      17:24.00   65             
 74 Kapur, Nick                  Ardrey Kell High      17:25.00   66             
 75 Hughes, Austen               Apex High School      17:26.00   67             
 76 Cherry, Michael              Southern Lee Hig      17:27.00                  
 77 Sajovec, Jack                Enloe High School     17:27.00   68             
 78 Schoeneman, Ben              West Johnston Hi      17:29.00   69             
 79 Marks, Sam                   East Chapel Hill      17:29.00   70             
 80 Midkiff, Jason               East Forsyth Hig      17:30.00   71             
 81 Hawkes, Allen                Apex High School      17:30.00   72             
 82 Dugan, John                  TC Roberson High      17:31.00   73             
 83 Benge, Carter                Terry Sanford Hi      17:31.00   74             
 84 Vannatta, Stefan             Apex High School      17:32.00   75             
 85 Depopas, Kevin               Grimsley High Sc      17:33.00   76             
 86 Boyles, Ben                  Sanderson High S      17:34.00   77             
 87 Crigler, Spencer             Northwest Guilford    17:35.00   78             
 88 Gower, Jeremy                West Johnston Hi      17:35.00   79             
 89 Staub, Nathan                Broughton             17:36.00   80             
 90 Nwoko, AJ                    Williams High Sc      17:36.00   81             
 91 Rains, Cole                  TC Roberson High      17:36.00   82             
 92 Rodes, David                 Mooresville High      17:37.00   83             
 93 Brochu, Hayden               Enloe High School     17:37.00   84             
 94 Courson, Kevin               Mooresville High      17:39.00   85             
 95 Rupinski, Michael            Lake Norman High      17:40.00   86             
 96 Holden, Scott                Wake Forest-Role      17:40.00   87             
 97 Jones, Clay                  Fuquay Varina Hi      17:41.00   88             
 98 Catrine, Ryan                Fuquay Varina Hi      17:43.00   89             
 99 Gordon, River                TC Roberson High      17:43.00   90             
100 Williamson, Henry            Northwest Guilford    17:44.00   91             
101 Walton, Carl                 Northwest Guilford    17:44.00   92             
102 Feldman, Mitchell            Sanderson High S      17:45.00   93             
103 Ellis, Michael               Mt. Tabor             17:45.00   94             
104 Britt, Zach                  Mt. Tabor             17:46.00   95             
105 Buckley, Drew                Marvin Ridge Hig      17:47.00   96             
106 Burch, Naethan               Grimsley High Sc      17:48.00   97             
107 Miner, Sam                   East Chapel Hill      17:50.00   98             
108 Hall, Jordan                 Mooresville High      17:50.00   99             
109 Kovach, Robert               TC Roberson High      17:51.00  100             
110 Schotzinger, Tommy           Cardinal Gibbons      17:51.00  101             
111 Crawford, Patrick            Sanderson High S      17:52.00  102             
112 Rudisill, Ryan               Clayton High School   17:54.00  103             
113 Stachura, Kevin              Ardrey Kell High      17:54.00  104             
114 Holden, Chandler             Broughton             17:55.00                  
115 Ashley, Alec                 Williams High Sc      17:55.00  105             
116 Orr, Brennan                 TC Roberson High      17:56.00                  
117 Cornwell, Mike               West Johnston Hi      17:57.00  106             
118 Stelpflug, Will              Enloe High School     17:58.00  107             
119 Adams, Christian             Cardinal Gibbons      17:59.00  108             
120 Hampton, Adams               Cardinal Gibbons      17:59.00  109             
121 Winstead, Jackson            Wake Forest-Role      17:59.00  110             
122 Arapugrou, Ted               Durham Academy        18:00.00  111             
123 Little, Matt                 Terry Sanford Hi      18:00.00  112             
124 Van Gurp, Chris              Marvin Ridge Hig      18:01.00  113             
125 Tyrey, Nick                  Cardinal Gibbons      18:01.00  114             
126 Schoeneman, Chris            West Johnston Hi      18:02.00                  
127 Jameel, Kenji                Cary Academy          18:04.00  115             
128 Powell, Eric                 Middle Creek Hig      18:05.00  116             
129 Sarakbi, Sam                 Leesville Road H      18:06.00  117             
130 St. Cyr, Matt                Northwest Guilford    18:07.00  118             
131 Bradley, David               Durham Academy        18:10.00  119             
132 Wilson, Matt                 East Chapel Hill      18:10.00  120             
133 Carstens, Morgan             Millbrook High S      18:12.00  121             
134 Fetzner, Billy               Sanderson High S      18:13.00                  
135 Mcguire, Chris               West Johnston Hi      18:13.00                  
136 Coeytaux, Alex               Cary Academy          18:14.00  122             
137 Geiger, Eric                 Apex High School      18:15.00  123             
138 Kofman, Eric                 Cary Academy          18:15.00  124             
139 Holzhauser, Tim              Clayton High School   18:16.00  125             
140 Gupton, Will                 Enloe High School     18:17.00  126             
141 Tomkoski, Josh               Apex High School      18:20.00  127             
142 Lindsay, TJ                  Eastern Alamance      18:22.00  128             
143 Makansi, Matt                Cary Academy          18:22.00  129             
144 Thomas, Trevor               Northwest Guilford    18:25.00                  
145 Wurst, Cooper                Terry Sanford Hi      18:25.00  130             
146 Hudson, DJ                   Cary High School      18:26.00  131             
147 Earley, Mitch                Cary High School      18:27.00  132             
148 Dove, Sawyer                 Cary High School      18:28.00  133             
149 Copus, Josh                  Mt. Tabor             18:28.00  134             
150 McGowan, Chris               Apex High School      18:29.00                  
151 Lawrence, Allen              Broughton             18:30.00                  
152 Nachand, Tyler               Mt. Tabor             18:30.00  135             
153 Price, Travis                Northwest Guilford    18:31.00                  
154 Wilt, Eric                   Apex High School      18:31.00                  
155 Lane, Alec                   Marvin Ridge Hig      18:32.00  136             
156 Fuller, Jeffrey              Lake Norman High      18:35.00  137             
157 McGinty, Soloman             Terry Sanford Hi      18:35.00  138             
158 Reasons, Devin               Northwest Guilford    18:37.00                  
159 Homesley, Troy               Mooresville High      18:38.00                  
160 Martinez, Bobby              West Johnston Hi      18:38.00                  
161 Costin, Chris                Cary High School      18:39.00  139             
162 Taylor, Aaron                Jordan High School    18:40.00  140             
163 Kovach, Paul                 TC Roberson High      18:40.00                  
164 Williams, Logan              Cary High School      18:41.00                  
165 Peters, Samuel               Jordan High School    18:41.00  141             
166 Grathwohl, Michael           East Chapel Hill      18:42.00  142             
167 Smith, Steven                Ardrey Kell High      18:43.00  143             
168 LaForge, Darrin              Jordan High School    18:43.00  144             
169 Carter, Kasey                Apex High School      18:44.00                  
170 Clarke, Andrew               Enloe High School     18:45.00  145             
171 Fulle, Lucas                 Ardrey Kell High      18:47.00                  
172 Ray, Allen                   Cary High School      18:48.00                  
173 Davis, Nick                  Cardinal Gibbons      18:48.00                  
174 Burke, Brady                 Millbrook High S      18:49.00  146             
175 Coleman, Ben                 Cary High School      18:49.00                  
176 Smith, Jack Oliver           Jordan High School    18:50.00  147             
177 Reeve, Jonathon              Grimsley High Sc      18:50.00  148             
178 Phillips, Steven             Cardinal Gibbons      18:51.00                  
179 Stubbs, David                Ardrey Kell High      18:51.00                  
180 Abene, Hayden                Clayton High School   18:51.00  149             
181 Lacamera, John               Terry Sanford Hi      18:52.00  150             
182 Alligood, Brian              Mt. Tabor             18:52.00  151             
183 Turner, Logan                Mooresville High      18:53.00                  
184 Holley, C Drew               Millbrook High S      18:53.00  152             
185 McAdam, David                Enloe High School     18:54.00  153             
186 Stewart, Dustin              Southern Alamanc      18:54.00                  
187 Mackman, Kent                East Chapel Hill      18:55.00  154             
188 Orrison, Zach                Fuquay Varina Hi      18:56.00  155             
189 Rubino, Mike                 Lake Norman High      18:57.00  156             
190 Ryan, Stephen                Leesville Road H      18:57.00  157             
191 Fordham, Matt                East Chapel Hill      18:58.00  158             
192 Caldwell, Sam                Grimsley High Sc      19:00.00  159             
193 Birdwhistle, Chilton         Middle Creek Hig      19:00.00  160             
194 Beamer, Cody                 Clayton High School   19:01.00  161             
195 Cowan, Zac                   Williams High Sc      19:03.00  162             
196 Dailey, Logan                Williams High Sc      19:04.00  163             
197 Belcher, Justin              Grimsley High Sc      19:05.00  164             
198 Crawford, Dorian             Cary Academy          19:07.00  165             
199 Deason, Connor               Marvin Ridge Hig      19:07.00  166             
200 Greeson, Austin              Southern Alamanc      19:09.00                  
201 Harris, Charlie              Enloe High School     19:10.00                  
202 Hawkins, Ernest              Wake Forest-Role      19:11.00  167             
203 Storch, Jonathan             Grimsley High Sc      19:11.00  168             
204 Savage, Eric                 Ardrey Kell High      19:13.00                  
205 Warren, Alex                 Mt. Tabor             19:14.00  169             
206 Mukherjee, Vik               Wake Forest-Role      19:14.00  170             
207 Gunyuzlu, Mason              Mt. Tabor             19:15.00                  
208 Krowchuk, Will               Mt. Tabor             19:16.00                  
209 Burzlaff, Daniel             Mooresville High      19:17.00                  
210 Panuski, Chris               Lake Norman High      19:17.00  171             
211 Wheaton, Alexander           Millbrook High S      19:18.00  172             
212 Harrelson, Drew              Lake Norman High      19:19.00  173             
213 Rogers, Tucker               Grimsley High Sc      19:19.00  174             
214 Catotti, Alex                Jordan High School    19:20.00  175             
215 Shively, Logan               Clayton High School   19:22.00  176             
216 Keeler, David                Eastern Alamance      19:24.00  177             
217 Bruining, Spencer            Fuquay Varina Hi      19:26.00  178             
218 Dumonceau, Adam              Lake Norman High      19:27.00                  
219 Behrends, Tyler              Leesville Road H      19:28.00                  
220 Pupchek, Adam                Lake Norman High      19:29.00                  
221 Sethuraman, Vikram           Grimsley High Sc      19:30.00                  
222 Rios, Daniel Austin          Jordan High School    19:30.00  179             
223 Neiswender, Andy             Cary Academy          19:34.00  180             
224 Dubois, Cody                 Terry Sanford Hi      19:35.00  181             
225 Outlaw, Jake                 Williams High Sc      19:36.00  182             
226 Weber, Nathan                Wake Forest-Role      19:37.00  183             
227 Smith, Trevor                Eastern Alamance      19:37.00  184             
228 Martin, David                Eastern Alamance      19:38.00                  
229 Dubois, Chase                Terry Sanford Hi      19:39.00                  
230 Finegaw, Andrew              Wake Forest-Role      19:45.00  185             
231 Oakley, Will                 East Forsyth Hig      19:46.00  186             
232 Bennett, Will                Sanderson High S      19:47.00                  
233 Rodriguez, Sebastian         Marvin Ridge Hig      19:49.00  187             
234 Kitto, Will                  Enloe High School     19:50.00                  
235 Ge, Heming                   Mt. Tabor             19:51.00                  
236 Fenn, Martin                 Middle Creek Hig      19:52.00  188             
237 Biggs, Eric                  Clayton High School   19:53.00  189             
238 Parker, Stewart              Fuquay Varina Hi      19:54.00  190             
239 Asbell, Chris                Wake Forest-Role      19:58.00  191             
240 Walsh, Tommy                 Terry Sanford Hi      20:04.00                  
241 Corbett, Kendon              Marvin Ridge Hig      20:05.00                  
242 Phillips, Matt               Clayton High School   20:11.00  192             
243 Brown, Matt                  Wake Forest-Role      20:12.00                  
244 Sulowski, Casey              Clayton High School   20:21.00                  
245 Rivera, Erick                East Forsyth Hig      20:23.00  193             
246 Teal, Jake                   East Forsyth Hig      20:25.00  194             
247 Lynn, Kevin                  Eastern Alamance      20:32.00                  
248 Morgan, Storm                Grimsley High Sc      20:34.00                  
249 Menzies, Peter               Enloe High School     20:35.00                  
250 Lee, Matt                    Cary Academy          20:36.00                  
251 Bolton, Reeves               Lake Norman High      20:42.00                  
252 Gilberto, Joe                Grimsley High Sc      20:50.00                  
253 Winters, Conor               Terry Sanford Hi      20:51.00                  
254 Loeffler, Matthew            Fuquay Varina Hi      20:52.00  195             
255 Spencer, Ryan                East Forsyth Hig      20:54.00  196             
256 Starr, Hunter                Clayton High School   21:00.00                  
257 Tyson, Kenneth               Eastern Alamance      21:13.00                  
258 Freeman, Jake                Wake Forest-Role      21:18.00                  
259 Varner, Joey                 Wake Forest-Role      21:23.00                  
260 Vest, Matt                   Wake Forest-Role      21:25.00                  
261 Barrette, Colin              Fuquay Varina Hi      21:31.00  197             
262 Caruolo, Greg                Middle Creek Hig      21:37.00  198             
263 Cox, Chandler                Williams High Sc      21:40.00                  
264 Hedglin, Kyle                Clayton High School   21:50.00                  
265 McNeill, Michael             Fuquay Varina Hi      21:56.00                  
266 Asciutto, Will               Fuquay Varina Hi      22:53.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Broughton                   124    5    8   30   39   42   50   80          
      Total Time:  1:22:47.00                                                    
         Average:    16:33.40                                                    
   2 Leesville Road High Schoo   126   22   23   26   27   28  117  157          
      Total Time:  1:23:16.00                                                    
         Average:    16:39.20                                                    
   3 West Johnston High School   153   13   18   21   32   69   79  106          
      Total Time:  1:23:15.00                                                    
         Average:    16:39.00                                                    
   4 Sanderson High School       187   12   19   24   55   77   93  102          
      Total Time:  1:23:50.00                                                    
         Average:    16:46.00                                                    
   5 Ardrey Kell High School     196   10   25   44   51   66  104  143          
      Total Time:  1:24:26.00                                                    
         Average:    16:53.20                                                    
   6 Mooresville High School     227    6   38   40   60   83   85   99          
      Total Time:  1:24:47.00                                                    
         Average:    16:57.40                                                    
   7 Eastern Alamance High Sch   244    1   33   34   48  128  177  184          
      Total Time:  1:24:49.00                                                    
         Average:    16:57.80                                                    
   8 Northwest Guilford          253   20   29   35   78   91   92  118          
      Total Time:  1:25:40.00                                                    
         Average:    17:08.00                                                    
   9 Apex High School            274   14   46   67   72   75  123  127          
      Total Time:  1:25:48.00                                                    
         Average:    17:09.60                                                    
  10 TC Roberson High School     286   36   37   58   73   82   90  100          
      Total Time:  1:26:30.00                                                    
         Average:    17:18.00                                                    
  11 Cardinal Gibbons            298    9   15   65  101  108  109  114          
      Total Time:  1:25:25.00                                                    
         Average:    17:05.00                                                    
  12 Cary High School            349    3   31   52  131  132  133  139          
      Total Time:  1:26:30.00                                                    
         Average:    17:18.00                                                    
  13 Durham Academy              351    7   53   61  111  119                    
      Total Time:  1:26:40.00                                                    
         Average:    17:20.00                                                    
  14 Marvin Ridge High School    405   11   49   96  113  136  166  187          
      Total Time:  1:27:38.00                                                    
         Average:    17:31.60                                                    
  15 Williams High School        421   17   56   81  105  162  163  182          
      Total Time:  1:28:05.00                                                    
         Average:    17:37.00                                                    
  16 Enloe High School           432   47   68   84  107  126  145  153          
      Total Time:  1:28:29.00                                                    
         Average:    17:41.80                                                    
  17 Terry Sanford High School   470   16   74  112  130  138  150  181          
      Total Time:  1:28:43.00                                                    
         Average:    17:44.60                                                    
  18 East Chapel Hill High Sch   473   43   70   98  120  142  154  158          
      Total Time:  1:29:20.00                                                    
         Average:    17:52.00                                                    
  19 Lake Norman High School     490   54   57   86  137  156  171  173          
      Total Time:  1:29:45.00                                                    
         Average:    17:57.00                                                    
  20 Cary Academy                492    2  115  122  124  129  165  180          
      Total Time:  1:28:10.00                                                    
         Average:    17:38.00                                                    
  21 Mt. Tabor                   521   63   94   95  134  135  151  169          
      Total Time:  1:29:51.00                                                    
         Average:    17:58.20                                                    
  22 Millbrook High School       524   41   64  121  146  152  172               
      Total Time:  1:30:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:04.80                                                    
  23 Middle Creek High School    585   59   62  116  160  188  198               
      Total Time:  1:31:35.00                                                    
         Average:    18:19.00                                                    
  24 Jordan High School          617   45  140  141  144  147  175  179          
      Total Time:  1:32:04.00                                                    
         Average:    18:24.80                                                    
  25 Grimsley High School        644   76   97  148  159  164  168  174          
      Total Time:  1:32:16.00                                                    
         Average:    18:27.20                                                    
  26 East Forsyth High School    648    4   71  186  193  194  196               
      Total Time:  1:33:45.00                                                    
         Average:    18:45.00                                                    
  27 Fuquay Varina High School   700   88   89  155  178  190  195  197          
      Total Time:  1:33:40.00                                                    
         Average:    18:44.00                                                    
  28 Clayton High School         714  103  125  149  161  176  189  192          
      Total Time:  1:33:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:40.80                                                    
  29 Wake Forest-Rolesville      717   87  110  167  170  183  185  191          
      Total Time:  1:33:41.00                                                    
         Average:    18:44.20