Licensed to NCHSAA-1-A-West Champ Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 04:57 PM
2009 NCHSAA 1A Western Region
Polk County High School - 5/9/2009
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 katherine Bryan 10 Highland Tech 13.64Q 2
2 Auburn Lowe 12 Swain County 13.65Q 1
3 Megan Silvers 10 Robbinsville 13.66Q 1
4 T'Keyah Bell 12 Cherryville 13.68Q 2
5 Victoria Johnson 10 Murphy 13.71Q 2
6 Mary Shell 09 Swain County 14.52Q 1
7 Dominique Thompson 09 Hendersonville 14.21q 2
8 Diamond Cash 09 Hendersonville 14.45q 2
9 Brandi Rich 11 Swain County 14.55 2
10 Jamie Miller 10 Polk County 14.58 1
11 Leah Weyandt 10 Hendersonville 14.62 1
12 Morgan Stout 11 Avery 15.18 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 T'Keyah Bell 12 Cherryville 12.84 10
2 Auburn Lowe 12 Swain County 12.94 8
3 katherine Bryan 10 Highland Tech J12.94 6
4 Megan Silvers 10 Robbinsville 13.04 5
5 Victoria Johnson 10 Murphy 13.24 4
6 Diamond Cash 09 Hendersonville 14.24 3
7 Dominique Thompson 09 Hendersonville 14.34 2
8 Mary Shell 09 Swain County 14.44 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellen Stallings 10 Hendersonville 28.35Q 2
2 Victoria Johnson 10 Murphy 29.18Q 1
3 Megan Cook 12 Swain County 28.68Q 2
4 Lexy Helton 11 Murphy 29.62Q 1
5 Mary Shell 09 Swain County 29.68Q 1
6 Kadey Phillips 09 Robbinsville 29.75Q 2
7 Meshay Long 09 Cherokee 30.18q 2
8 Adarah Easter 11 Highland Tech 30.72q 2
9 Shea Inman 11 Swain County 32.02 1
-- T'Keyah Bell 12 Cherryville DNF 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Cook 12 Swain County 27.77 10
2 Victoria Johnson 10 Murphy 28.58 8
3 Ellen Stallings 10 Hendersonville 28.74 6
4 Lexy Helton 11 Murphy 29.58 5
5 Kadey Phillips 09 Robbinsville 29.61 4
6 Adarah Easter 11 Highland Tech 29.64 3
7 Mary Shell 09 Swain County 30.34 2
8 Meshay Long 09 Cherokee 30.38 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 T'Keyah Bell 12 Cherryville 1:03.20Q 2
2 Maggie Mills 10 Hayesville 1:04.85Q 1
3 Alyssa Chet 09 Hendersonville 1:03.30Q 2
4 Christelle Vereb 12 Hayesville 1:06.52Q 1
5 Jessica Crisp 10 Andrews 1:08.88Q 1
6 Lauren Griggs 11 Robbinsville 1:09.31Q 2
7 Jessica Viscusi 10 Swain County 1:10.08q 2
8 Megan Aubrey 09 Hendersonville 1:10.62q 1
9 Hannah Christoph 09 Swain County 1:11.25 1
10 Kaitlyn Abels 09 Swain County 1:11.67 2
11 Kelli O'Connor 12 Hayesville 1:11.68 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 T'Keyah Bell 12 Cherryville 1:01.60 10
2 Christelle Vereb 12 Hayesville 1:02.73 8
3 Alyssa Chet 09 Hendersonville 1:03.47 6
4 Maggie Mills 10 Hayesville 1:04.13 5
5 Jessica Crisp 10 Andrews 1:06.80 4
6 Jessica Viscusi 10 Swain County 1:06.94 3
7 Megan Aubrey 09 Hendersonville 1:11.64 2
8 Lauren Griggs 11 Robbinsville 1:11.88 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary Chesnut Smith 10 Avery 2:29.09 10
2 Chelsea Treadway 10 Swain County 2:29.69 8
3 Becca Hawken 10 Swain County 2:39.03 6
4 Lilly Rolfe 09 Hendersonville 2:42.53 5
5 Madison Williams 09 Robbinsville 2:43.23 4
6 Melissa Moss 09 Hendersonville 2:46.24 3
7 Christelle Vereb 12 Hayesville 2:48.57 2
8 Chantal Collins 11 Robbinsville 2:48.97 1
9 Kayla Smith 10 Cherokee 2:49.49
10 Anna Fosberg 09 Hendersonville 2:50.71
11 Heather Richbourg 12 Hayesville 2:54.38
12 Maia Black 09 Highland Tech 2:54.48
13 Amelia Cooper 11 Swain County 3:10.89
-- Laura Siejkowski 12 Highland Tech DNF
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary Chesnut Smith 10 Avery 5:33.55 10
2 Kristen Stout 10 Hendersonville 5:35.68 8
3 Faith Trammell 11 Robbinsville 5:39.19 6
4 Emilie Craven 09 Murphy 6:00.54 5
5 Shayna Ledford 09 Cherokee 6:08.95 4
6 Becca Parris 10 Swain County 6:13.42 3
7 Maia Black 09 Highland Tech 6:19.56 2
8 Kayla Smith 10 Cherokee 6:21.46 1
9 Emily Surrett 09 Murphy 6:36.64
10 Rebecca Elliott 09 Polk County 6:50.66
11 Amelia Cooper 11 Swain County 7:07.91
-- Becca Hawken 10 Swain County DNF
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Faith Trammell 11 Robbinsville 12:22.80 10
2 Kristen Stout 10 Hendersonville 13:19.02 8
3 Mary Chesnut Smith 10 Avery 13:34.37 6
4 Shayna Ledford 09 Cherokee 13:44.01 5
5 Emilie Craven 09 Murphy 14:23.95 4
6 Holly Monteith 10 Swain County 14:52.58 3
7 Haley Leek 10 Hayesville 15:16.44 2
8 Rebecca Elliott 09 Polk County 15:52.38 1
9 Chelsey Nations 09 Swain County 16:34.99
-- Becca Parris 10 Swain County DNF
-- Kayla Smith 10 Cherokee DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Cousart 12 Highland Tech 16.96Q 1
2 Courtney Brown 10 Murphy 17.85Q 2
3 Brianna Denton 09 Hendersonville 17.86Q 1
4 Maggie Conner 11 Polk County 18.18Q 2
5 Zoe Ellis 09 Highland Tech 18.32Q 2
6 Tianna Williams 11 Robbinsville 18.73Q 1
7 Alisha Allen 10 Andrews 18.90q 1
8 Jill West 11 Andrews 18.95q 2
9 Lacee McKellar 11 Murphy 19.00 1
10 Katy Pagano 10 Rosman 19.12 2
11 Mekenzie Pulley 11 Swain County 19.96 1
12 Victoria Phong 09 Swain County 20.00 1
13 Lauren Crisp 09 Andrews 20.19 2
14 Maddie Wike 09 Swain County 20.25 2
15 Kendall Holcomb 10 Hendersonville 21.29 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Conner 11 Polk County 16.87 10
2 Jennifer Cousart 12 Highland Tech 17.01 8
3 Brianna Denton 09 Hendersonville 17.41 6
4 Courtney Brown 10 Murphy 18.08 5
5 Zoe Ellis 09 Highland Tech 18.31 4
6 Jill West 11 Andrews 18.61 3
7 Alisha Allen 10 Andrews 19.18 2
-- Tianna Williams 11 Robbinsville DNF
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caroline Crenshaw 11 Avery 52.76Q 2
2 Marilee Walker 10 Hendersonville 54.15Q 1
3 Maggie Conner 11 Polk County 53.86Q 2
4 Jennifer Cousart 12 Highland Tech 54.58Q 1
5 Katy Pagano 10 Rosman 54.78Q 1
6 Lacee McKellar 11 Murphy 55.33Q 2
7 Karissa McDonald 11 Murphy 55.18q 1
8 Courtney Brown 10 Murphy 55.32q 1
9 Shea Inman 11 Swain County 55.79 2
10 Mekenzie Pulley 11 Swain County 56.39 2
11 Maddie Wike 09 Swain County 57.79 1
12 Kendall Holcomb 10 Hendersonville 59.05 1
13 Tianna Williams 11 Robbinsville 1:00.40 2
14 Melissa Green 10 Hendersonville 1:02.53 2
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Conner 11 Polk County 49.95 10
2 Caroline Crenshaw 11 Avery 50.78 8
3 Marilee Walker 10 Hendersonville 51.98 6
4 Lacee McKellar 11 Murphy 53.78 5
5 Jennifer Cousart 12 Highland Tech 54.65 4
6 Katy Pagano 10 Rosman 54.72 3
7 Karissa McDonald 11 Murphy 57.49 2
-- Courtney Brown 10 Murphy DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swain County 53.64 10
2 Hendersonville 54.61 8
3 Robbinsville 54.62 6
4 Highland Tech 55.27 5
5 Murphy 55.31 4
6 Polk County 57.94 3
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swain County 1:50.69 10
2 Hendersonville 1:54.06 8
3 Murphy 1:54.67 6
4 Robbinsville 1:56.03 5
5 Highland Tech 1:59.70 4
6 Andrews 2:03.37 3
7 Polk County 2:10.38 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hayesville 4:18.89 2 10
2 Hendersonville 4:26.50 2 8
3 Swain County 4:30.47 2 6
4 Murphy 4:37.78 1 5
5 Robbinsville 4:48.79 2 4
6 Highland Tech 4:50.96 2 3
7 Cherryville 5:01.80 1 2
8 Polk County 5:02.87 1 1
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayesville 10:09.44 10
2 Swain County 10:23.92 8
3 Murphy 10:54.72 6
4 Robbinsville 10:57.26 5
5 Hendersonville 12:07.63 4
6 Polk County 14:01.14 3
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Creeden Kowal 12 Swain County 5-02.00 10
2 Stephanie Johnson 09 Andrews 5-00.00 8
3 Ariel Wiggins 12 Robbinsville 4-10.00 6
4 Anna Burns 12 Swain County J4-10.00 5
5 Beth Coffey 10 Andrews 4-08.00 3.50
5 Maggie Conner 11 Polk County 4-08.00 3.50
7 Jackie Parks 09 Murphy J4-08.00 2
8 Megan Garren 10 Hendersonville 4-06.00 1
9 Lilly Rolfe 09 Hendersonville 4-04.00
9 Amanda DeFisher 11 Polk County 4-04.00
11 Bethany Wiggins 10 Robbinsville 4-02.00
11 Megan Aubrey 09 Hendersonville 4-02.00
11 Katrina Evans 09 Murphy 4-02.00
-- Maddie Wike 09 Swain County NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tesa Anderson 10 Robbinsville 8-00.00 10
2 Amanda DeFisher 11 Polk County 7-06.00 8
3 Savanna Mitchell 10 Polk County J7-06.00 6
4 Skylar DeFisher 09 Polk County 7-00.00 5
5 Auburn Lowe 12 Swain County 6-06.00 4
6 Maddie Wike 09 Swain County 6-00.00 3
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Cook 12 Swain County 16-00.25 10
2 Brittany Henry 10 Murphy 15-09.25 8
3 katherine Bryan 10 Highland Tech 15-05.00 6
4 Emily Cook 11 Swain County 15-01.75 5
5 Latoya Twitty 11 Polk County 15-01.50 4
6 Jennifer Cousart 12 Highland Tech 14-10.50 3
7 Leah Weyandt 10 Hendersonville 14-06.00 2
8 Jamie Miller 10 Polk County 13-05.50 1
9 Lauren Crisp 09 Andrews 13-04.50
10 Emily Surrett 09 Murphy 13-01.50
11 Megan Aubrey 09 Hendersonville 13-00.00
11 Mekenzie Pulley 11 Swain County 13-00.00
13 Megan Garren 10 Hendersonville 12-06.00
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Latoya Twitty 11 Polk County 33-10.00 10
2 Jennifer Cousart 12 Highland Tech 32-08.50 8
3 katherine Bryan 10 Highland Tech 32-06.00 6
4 Anna Burns 12 Swain County 32-05.50 5
5 Anna Purser 10 Andrews 31-02.50 4
6 Courtney Sheldon 12 Hayesville 29-09.50 3
7 Ariel Wiggins 12 Robbinsville 29-01.50 2
8 Emily Cook 11 Swain County 28-06.00 1
9 Michaela Jacobs 09 Andrews 27-07.50
10 Lauren Crisp 09 Andrews 26-03.00
11 Brandi Rich 11 Swain County 25-00.00
12 Meshay Long 09 Cherokee 23-01.50
Women Shot Put (4 KG)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Ahlers 09 Murphy 31-07.50 10
2 Megan Silvers 10 Robbinsville 30-09.50 8
3 Katie Elliott 12 Polk County 30-06.00 6
4 Erica Hicks 10 Andrews 29-11.00 5
5 Cristyn Jones 11 Robbinsville 29-08.50 4
6 Kim Duplak 11 Swain County 28-03.00 3
7 Judy Ledford 09 Hayesville 28-02.00 2
8 Bianca Canizio 09 Murphy 27-08.00 1
9 Latoya Twitty 11 Polk County 26-07.50
10 Kaley Williams 12 Robbinsville 26-03.50
11 Porsha Staley 10 Polk County 26-02.00
12 Shandria Robinson 11 Cherryville 25-02.00
12 Abigail Long 10 Cherokee 25-02.00
14 Emily Cook 11 Swain County 23-00.50
15 Michelle Cuthbertson 09 Avery 21-06.00
Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amanda Garren 10 Cherryville 93-10 10
2 Kaley Williams 12 Robbinsville 92-06.50 8
3 Chelsea Treadway 10 Swain County 92-03.50 6
4 Erica Hicks 10 Andrews 92-01.50 5
5 Taylor Ahlers 09 Murphy 90-07 4
6 Lauren Hamby 10 Hiwassee Dam 86-05 3
7 Cristyn Jones 11 Robbinsville 83-10 2
8 Katie Elliott 12 Polk County 73-07.50 1
9 Ashley Cross 11 Hiwassee Dam 71-06
10 Heather Frady 09 Swain County 63-00
11 Marley Moreno 10 Hendersonville 56-11.50
12 Rachel Vining Polk County 36-11
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Tribble 11 Highland Tech 11.56Q 2
2 Kurt Odom 11 Robbinsville 11.77Q 1
3 Barron Freeman 11 Cherryville 11.76Q 2
4 C.J. Williams 10 Robbinsville 11.84Q 1
5 Kyle Griewisch 11 Avery 11.79Q 2
6 Darren Perry 12 Hendersonville 12.10Q 1
7 Cameron Hill 09 Hendersonville 12.19q 2
8 Jagger Garrett 09 Robbinsville 12.20q 2
9 Andrew Ingram 12 Avery 12.30 1
10 Devin Miller 12 Andrews 12.47 1
11 Ian Harper 10 Polk County 12.72 2
12 Colby Hyatt 09 Swain County 12.77 1
13 Justin Walker 12 Swain County 12.86 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Tribble 11 Highland Tech 11.59 10
2 Kurt Odom 11 Robbinsville 11.62 8
3 Kyle Griewisch 11 Avery 11.76 6
4 C.J. Williams 10 Robbinsville 11.82 5
5 Darren Perry 12 Hendersonville 11.96 4
6 Barron Freeman 11 Cherryville 12.02 3
7 Cameron Hill 09 Hendersonville 12.09 2
8 Jagger Garrett 09 Robbinsville 12.56 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Orr 11 Hendersonville 23.37Q 1
2 Kurt Odom 11 Robbinsville 23.90Q 2
3 C.J. Williams 10 Robbinsville 24.11Q 1
4 Aaron Tribble 11 Highland Tech 24.13Q 2
5 Cory Green 11 Swain County 24.38Q 1
6 Barron Freeman 11 Cherryville 24.40Q 2
7 Seth Crockett 12 Swain County 24.54q 1
8 Anthony Brown 11 Murphy 24.60q 2
9 Andrew Ingram 12 Avery 24.90 2
10 Cody Ellis 09 Swain County 25.28 1
10 Thomas Moman 12 Rosman 25.28 1
12 Greg Bradley 10 Cherokee 27.08 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Orr 11 Hendersonville 22.94 10
2 Kurt Odom 11 Robbinsville 23.88 8
3 Aaron Tribble 11 Highland Tech 24.01 6
4 Cory Green 11 Swain County 24.08 5
5 Seth Crockett 12 Swain County 24.34 4
6 C.J. Williams 10 Robbinsville 24.61 3
7 Barron Freeman 11 Cherryville 26.15 2
8 Anthony Brown 11 Murphy 27.15 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Tribble 11 Highland Tech 51.08Q 1
2 Darryl Demps 12 Hendersonville 53.38Q 2
3 Brandon Neale 12 Hendersonville 51.41Q 1
4 James Tolleson 12 Hendersonville 53.50Q 2
5 Diego Garcia 11 Andrews 53.41Q 1
6 Greg Lloyd 11 Murphy 53.63Q 2
7 Luke Perkins 11 Robbinsville 53.67q 2
8 Brandon Coleman 10 Cherryville 54.20q 2
9 Ryan McMahan 10 Swain County 54.72 1
10 Colby Hyatt 09 Swain County 54.98 1
11 Thomas Moman 12 Rosman 55.63 2
12 Saylor Ralls 09 Swain County 56.52 1
13 Zach Bright 10 Polk County 57.55 1
14 Matt Campbell 12 Cherryville 57.64 2
15 Cole Preston 10 Polk County 58.92 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darryl Demps 12 Hendersonville 49.63 10
2 Brandon Neale 12 Hendersonville 49.83 8
3 James Tolleson 12 Hendersonville 50.60 6
4 Aaron Tribble 11 Highland Tech 52.34 5
5 Luke Perkins 11 Robbinsville 54.17 4
6 Brandon Coleman 10 Cherryville 54.87 3
7 Diego Garcia 11 Andrews 55.37 2
8 Greg Lloyd 11 Murphy 56.11 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Swimmer 12 Cherokee 2:05.00 10
2 John Wolfe 11 Polk County 2:08.14 8
3 Thomas O'Connell 11 Hendersonville 2:08.21 6
4 William Yates 11 Murphy 2:08.51 5
5 Cody LaBelle 12 Hendersonville 2:08.77 4
6 Jacob Nicholson 11 Hayesville 2:13.54 3
7 Jake Cosgrove 09 Hendersonville 2:14.81 2
8 Noah Hall 12 Polk County 2:16.15 1
9 Russell McIntyre 12 Polk County 2:17.78
10 Ty Andrews 11 Robbinsville 2:19.12
11 Daniel Grichanichenko 10 Highland Tech 2:20.89
12 Corey Hancock 10 Andrews 2:31.80
-- Shaun Tant 12 Hayesville DNF
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Wolfe 11 Polk County 4:39.18 10
2 Thomas O'Connell 11 Hendersonville 4:39.31 8
3 Tyler Breedlove 10 Hayesville 4:40.41 6
4 Russell McIntyre 12 Polk County 4:46.29 5
5 Jake Swimmer 12 Cherokee 4:56.50 4
6 Tyler Massey 10 Robbinsville 4:58.77 3
7 Carlos Unda 10 Hendersonville 5:07.71 2
8 Robert Vinson 09 Hayesville 5:09.01 1
9 Lance Buchanan 10 Robbinsville 5:10.09
10 Daniel Grichanichenko 10 Highland Tech 5:12.81
11 Dominick Hoyt 10 Murphy 5:18.85
12 Zac Stephens 10 Hendersonville 5:25.59
13 Devin Traub 10 Murphy 5:36.87
14 Andrew Aiken 11 Rosman 5:45.61
-- Ricky Banks 11 Hayesville DNF
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Breedlove 10 Hayesville 10:53.63 10
2 Thomas O'Connell 11 Hendersonville 11:08.81 8
3 Tyler Massey 10 Robbinsville 11:08.95 6
4 Carlos Unda 10 Hendersonville 11:09.38 5
5 Russell McIntyre 12 Polk County 11:38.98 4
6 Jed Griffin 10 Swain County 11:47.89 3
7 Robert Vinson 09 Hayesville 11:53.06 2
8 Lucas Onan 12 Hendersonville 11:53.59 1
9 Flynn Chapman 10 Polk County 12:23.32
10 Josh Trantham 12 Murphy 12:31.06
11 Andrew Aiken 11 Rosman 13:01.25
12 James Moore 10 Murphy 13:13.31
-- Jake Swimmer 12 Cherokee DNF
-- John Wolfe 11 Polk County DNF
-- Rene Chavira 8 Murphy DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Jones 12 Robbinsville 15.04Q 2
2 Sam Lusty 11 Hayesville 15.98Q 1
3 Luke Perkins 11 Robbinsville 16.23Q 1
4 Ben Walgenbach 11 Hendersonville 16.81Q 2
5 Caleb Williamson 12 Swain County 17.54Q 2
6 Shawn Spitzer 11 Robbinsville 17.69Q 1
7 Brandon Ledford 12 Cherryville 17.81q 2
8 Kayce Martin 11 Polk County 17.86q 1
9 Tait Smith 11 Swain County 18.00 1
10 Ray Stiles 09 Andrews 18.14 2
11 Joe Owle 11 Swain County 19.53 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Jones 12 Robbinsville 14.79 10
2 Luke Perkins 11 Robbinsville 16.05 8
3 Ben Walgenbach 11 Hendersonville 16.12 6
4 Caleb Williamson 12 Swain County 17.19 5
5 Shawn Spitzer 11 Robbinsville 17.69 4
6 Brandon Ledford 12 Cherryville 18.09 3
7 Kayce Martin 11 Polk County 18.74 2
-- Sam Lusty 11 Hayesville DQ
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Jones 12 Robbinsville 40.28Q 2
2 Tyler Combs 12 Hendersonville 43.54Q 1
3 Lance Allen 12 Hendersonville 42.52Q 2
4 Sam Lusty 11 Hayesville 43.74Q 1
5 Greg Bradley 10 Cherokee 43.22Q 2
6 Jaron Ayers 10 Robbinsville 44.78Q 1
7 Brandon Ledford 12 Cherryville 45.29q 2
8 Shawn Spitzer 11 Robbinsville 46.41q 1
9 Tait Smith 11 Swain County 46.62 2
10 Alex Villanueva 09 Avery 46.85 2
11 Caleb Williamson 12 Swain County 47.15 1
12 Quentez Wingate 09 Cherryville 48.05 1
13 Kayce Martin 11 Polk County 48.25 2
14 Austin Curtice 09 Swain County 53.15 1
-- Andrew Berberian 11 Murphy DNF 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Jones 12 Robbinsville 40.54 10
2 Lance Allen 12 Hendersonville 40.80 8
3 Sam Lusty 11 Hayesville 41.04 6
4 Greg Bradley 10 Cherokee 42.97 5
5 Jaron Ayers 10 Robbinsville 44.34 4
6 Brandon Ledford 12 Cherryville 46.41 3
7 Shawn Spitzer 11 Robbinsville 48.01 2
-- Tyler Combs 12 Hendersonville DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendersonville 45.03 10
2 Robbinsville 46.10 8
3 Swain County 46.23 6
4 Avery 46.73 5
5 Polk County 48.17 4
6 Andrews 48.23 3
-- Murphy DQ
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendersonville 1:28.36 10
2 Robbinsville 1:34.16 8
3 Murphy 1:34.40 6
4 Swain County 1:35.33 5
5 Cherryville 1:37.27 4
6 Avery 1:37.63 3
7 Andrews 1:42.44 2
-- Polk County DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hendersonville 3:22.36 2 10
2 Murphy 3:37.64 2 8
3 Polk County 3:38.68 2 6
4 Robbinsville 3:42.12 2 5
5 Swain County 3:47.39 1 4
6 Highland Tech 3:48.52 1 3
7 Cherryville 4:03.27 1 2
8 Andrews 4:20.12 1 1
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendersonville 8:25.26 10
2 Hayesville 8:41.91 8
3 Polk County 8:48.21 6
4 Murphy 8:57.22 5
5 Robbinsville 9:15.71 4
6 Swain County 9:48.00 3
7 Cherryville 10:46.00 2
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Orr 11 Robbinsville 6-02.00 10
2 Ben Walgenbach 11 Hendersonville J6-02.00 8
3 Aaron Tribble 11 Highland Tech 5-10.00 6
4 Torian Sitton 12 Hendersonville J5-10.00 5
5 Joe Owle 11 Swain County 5-06.00 3.50
5 Caleb Williamson 12 Swain County 5-06.00 3.50
7 Jacob Trammell 11 Andrews J5-06.00 1.50
7 Alex Villanueva 09 Avery J5-06.00 1.50
9 Eric Arreaga 09 Andrews 5-04.00
9 Michael Minogue 09 Hendersonville 5-04.00
-- Kayce Martin 11 Polk County NH
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Lieberman 11 Polk County 13-00.00 10
2 Justin Blackburn 11 Polk County 12-06.00 8
3 Landon Hunt 11 Robbinsville 11-06.00 6
4 Stephen McNeal 12 Hendersonville 11-00.00 5
5 Curt Myer 11 Robbinsville 10-06.00 3.50
5 Eddie Hernandez 12 Hendersonville 10-06.00 3.50
7 Sam Lusty 11 Hayesville 10-00.00 2
8 David Tousey 10 Polk County 9-06.00 1
9 Scott Anderson 11 Hayesville 9-00.00
9 John Smith 12 Swain County 9-00.00
11 Austin Curtice 09 Swain County 8-06.00
11 Grayson Romstadt 10 Hendersonville 8-06.00
-- Mark Anderson 09 Hayesville NH
-- Bradley Greene 09 Swain County NH
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Orr 11 Robbinsville 20-10.00 10
2 Diego Garcia 11 Andrews 20-06.25 8
3 Ethan Rhodes 11 Polk County 20-05.25 6
4 Corey Cook 12 Hendersonville 20-04.50 5
5 Michael Firinci 10 Murphy 19-04.25 4
6 Kelby Sherrill 09 Robbinsville 19-03.00 3
7 Richmond Felton 11 Hendersonville 18-09.50 2
8 Andy Conner 09 Polk County 18-06.50 1
9 Robert Stinson 09 Cherryville 17-03.00
10 Lucas Freeman 10 Hendersonville 16-08.00
11 John Smith 12 Swain County 15-05.75
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Rhodes 11 Polk County 39-08.50 10
2 Jordan Orr 11 Robbinsville 38-10.00 8
3 Lucas Freeman 10 Hendersonville 38-09.50 5.50
3 Richmond Felton 11 Hendersonville 38-09.50 5.50
5 Kelby Sherrill 09 Robbinsville 38-07.00 4
6 Michael Firinci 10 Murphy 37-05.50 3
7 Greg Bradley 10 Cherokee 36-10.50 2
8 Jordan Collins 09 Andrews 36-09.50 1
9 Jeremiah Jacobs 10 Andrews 36-08.50
10 Seth McCool 11 Polk County 34-06.50
11 Andy Conner 09 Polk County 34-04.00
12 Justin Jones 09 Swain County 32-07.00
13 Chris Cochran 10 Swain County 31-11.50
14 Justin Walker 12 Swain County 29-02.50
Men Shot Put (12 pound)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steven Guffey 12 Andrews 46-00.50 10
2 Casey Clark 11 Swain County 44-03.00 8
3 Tanner Ramsey 10 Polk County 42-06.50 6
4 Robert Mills 12 Hendersonville 41-06.00 5
5 Damien Greatheart 12 Cherryville 40-08.50 4
6 Jonathan Bowie 11 Hendersonville 40-07.00 3
7 Seth McCool 11 Polk County 40-00.50 2
8 Tori Riddle 11 Polk County 39-06.50 1
9 John Self 09 Andrews 39-03.50
10 Lex Hunt 12 Swain County 39-00.00
11 Christian Crowe 10 Cherokee 38-04.00
12 Chris Lockett 11 Murphy 36-07.00
13 James Young 10 Hendersonville 30-08.00
Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cale Anderson 10 Robbinsville 117-02.50 10
2 Cody Anderson 11 Robbinsville 115-05 8
3 Colton Stewart 12 Andrews 111-11 6
4 Robert Slagle 11 Swain County 109-06.50 5
5 Anthony Tagliamonte 10 Andrews 108-08 4
6 Zack Waldroup 09 Robbinsville 108-06.50 3
7 Christian Crowe 10 Cherokee 108-05.50 2
8 Michael Bell 10 Polk County 104-09 1
9 Tanner Ramsey 10 Polk County 104-02
10 Lex Hunt 12 Swain County 100-04.50
11 Robert Stinson 09 Cherryville 97-01
12 James Young 10 Hendersonville 84-11.50
13 Jonathan Bowie 11 Hendersonville 83-09.50
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Swain County 130 2) Robbinsville 91
3) Hendersonville 86 4) Murphy 84
5) Polk County 74.50 6) Highland Tech 62
7) Hayesville 42 8) Andrews 37.50
9) Avery 34 10) Cherryville 32
11) Cherokee 11 12) Hiwassee Dam 3
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hendersonville 177.50 2) Robbinsville 166.50
3) Polk County 92 4) Swain County 55
5) Andrews 38.50 6) Hayesville 38
7) Murphy 33 8) Highland Tech 30
9) Cherryville 26 10) Cherokee 23
11) Avery 15.50