Championship Boys

 T.C. Roberson High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         WNC CC Carnival 09 - 8/29/2009                          
                         Jackson Park, Hendersonville NC                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5K Run CC Championship 
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mansy, Michael            12 Science Hill          15:32.86    1             
  2 Graham, Thomas            10 Cary Academy          15:39.45    2             
  3 Hurysz, Jake              12 Eastern Alamance      15:43.20                  
  4 Geiger, Roland            12 Middle Creek          16:10.97    3             
  5 Harwell, John             12 Asheville             16:11.50    4             
  6 Presson, Isaac            12 Asheville             16:13.42    5             
  7 Miller, Chase             12 Wilkes Central E      16:40.04                  
  8 Crawford, Graham          12 Williams              16:40.43                  
  9 Duval, Ben                12 Roberson, T. C.       16:40.87    6             
 10 Wolfe, John Spencer       12 Polk County           16:42.32    7             
 11 Bunch, William            12 Chapel Hill           16:42.59    8             
 12 Gruber, Tim               10 Cannon School         16:44.30    9             
 13 Colburn-Hertzberg, Asher  11 Chapel Hill           16:48.13   10             
 14 Stott, Liam               12 Chapel Hill           16:49.82   11             
 15 Villemain, Kyle           11 Chapel Hill           16:51.17   12             
 16 Ivey, William             11 Spring Valley         16:58.38   13             
 17 Hoerger, Jacob            12 Chapel Hill           17:00.84   14             
 18 Vandenberg, Andrew        10 Watauga               17:02.34   15             
 19 bennett, dallas           12 Madison               17:09.18                  
 20 Buening, Matt             12 Charlotte Catholic    17:12.89   16             
 21 Noah, Paul                11 Chapel Hill           17:14.77   17             
 22 Sutter, Scott             12 Chapel Hill           17:15.59   18             
 23 O'Connell, Thomas         12 Hendersonville        17:16.43   19             
 24 Vandenberg, Peter         09 Watauga               17:16.65   20             
 25 Turner, Mitch             12 Middle Creek          17:21.07   21             
 26 Winters, Drew             11 Charlotte Catholic    17:23.31   22             
 27 Osborne, Daniel           11 Watauga               17:23.50   23             
 28 Hanna, Fadi               11 North Raleigh Ch      17:25.52   24             
 29 Shermer, Chase            10 North Raleigh Ch      17:26.85   25             
 30 Fitzsimmons, Evan         11 Roberson, T. C.       17:27.15   26             
 31 Powell, Andrew            11 Cannon School         17:27.62   27             
 32 Foy, Scott                11 Charlotte Countr      17:27.95   28             
 33 Nelson, Brennon           10 Science Hill          17:31.46   29             
 34 Kossev, Andrey            12 Roberson, T. C.       17:41.71   30             
 35 Breedlove, Tyler          11 Hayesville            17:42.14   31             
 36 Payne, Reed               10 Providence Day S      17:45.51   32             
 37 Hart, Corey               12 Reynolds, A. C.       17:51.15   33             
 38 Minton, Landon            11 South Caldwell        17:53.37   34             
 39 Dordick, Jacob            11 Providence Day S      17:54.22   35             
 40 Johnson, Matt             12 Spring Valley         17:55.91   36             
 41 Parker, Zach              12 Spring Valley         17:57.88   37             
 42 Dugan, John               11 Roberson, T. C.       17:58.30   38             
 43 Rains, Cole               10 Roberson, T. C.       17:58.73   39             
 44 Palmer, Reid              12 Charlotte Countr      18:00.53   40             
 45 Lawson, James             12 North Raleigh Ch      18:00.81   41             
 46 Worth, Allen              10 Asheville             18:01.80   42             
 47 Carter, Jaime             11 Charlotte Catholic    18:03.89   43             
 48 Mejia, Luis               12 Science Hill          18:06.00   44             
 49 Capps, Jason              12 Reynolds, A. C.       18:06.80   45             
 50 Bergstrom, Max            11 Reynolds, A. C.       18:07.24   46             
 51 Boehm, Stephen            12 Reynolds, A. C.       18:08.84   47             
 52 Hageman, Sean             11 Charlotte Catholic    18:15.24   48             
 53 Kofman, Eric              12 Cary Academy          18:16.69   49             
 54 Gordon, River             09 Roberson, T. C.       18:17.15   50             
 55 McCormack, Connor         09 Spring Valley         18:17.60   51             
 56 Kelly, Spencer            12 Asheville             18:20.42   52             
 57 Smith, Isaac              11 South Caldwell        18:24.65   53             
 58 Brackney, Clark           11 Watauga               18:24.89   54             
 59 Holland, Alex             11 Science Hill          18:25.11   55             
 60 Coeytaux, Alex            10 Cary Academy          18:26.07   56             
 61 Flores, Matt              12 Charlotte Catholic    18:26.94   57             
 62 Jameel, Kenji             11 Cary Academy          18:27.20   58             
 63 Evans, Alex               11 Cary Academy          18:28.51   59             
 64 Malikayil, Kiran          12 Science Hill          18:29.07   60             
 65 Skillings, Jake           12 Owen                  18:30.05   61             
 66 Johnson, Mike             12 Spring Valley         18:31.28   62             
 67 Donaldson, Val            10 Hendersonville        18:31.95   63             
 68 St. Angleo, Luke          11 Charlotte Catholic    18:32.49   64             
 69 Heskamp, Grant            12 Charlotte Catholic    18:34.37   65             
 70 Unda, Carlos              11 Hendersonville        18:40.83   66             
 71 Powell, Eric              11 Middle Creek          18:42.46   67             
 72 Snow, Nick                12 South Caldwell        18:46.72   68             
 73 Hatton, Ryan              11 North Raleigh Ch      18:48.75   69             
 74 Kovach, Robert            10 Roberson, T. C.       18:49.04   70             
 75 Woodmancy, Devon          09 Science Hill          18:49.34   71             
 76 Allan, PJ                 12 Owen                  18:52.71   72             
 77 Nole, Ryan                10 Providence Day S      18:56.09   73             
 78 Neville, Graham           11 Owen                  18:56.37   74             
 79 Yarborough, Eli           11 Charlotte Countr      18:56.82   75             
 80 Choka, Connor             10 Charlotte Countr      18:57.55   76             
 81 Starr, Steven             11 Providence Day S      18:57.77   77             
 82 Hendel, Chris             11 South Caldwell        18:58.05   78             
 83 Stephens, Zac             11 Hendersonville        18:58.99   79             
 84 Saunders, Rob             10 Charlotte Countr      19:07.12   80             
 85 Karriker, Mitchell        09 Owen                  19:09.34   81             
 86 Schwab, Bowen             12 Hendersonville        19:12.33   82             
 87 Rodbell, Evan             11 Providence Day S      19:12.51   83             
 88 Anderson, Mark            10 Hayesville            19:13.69   84             
 89 Moorleghan, Prather       09 Science Hill          19:15.19   85             
 90 Vernan-Young, Adam        09 Asheville             19:19.85   86             
 91 Hatton, Tyler             09 North Raleigh Ch      19:21.59   87             
 92 Kral, Andrew              10 Providence Day S      19:23.31   88             
 93 Colhoun, Charles          10 Hendersonville        19:28.42   89             
 94 Makansi, Matt             12 Cary Academy          19:29.67   90             
 95 Cole, Joey                11 Spring Valley         19:30.80   91             
 96 Strauss, Benji            11 Spring Valley         19:31.58   92             
 97 Mozquedo, Ricky           11 Polk County           19:33.36   93             
 98 Crook, Riley              09 Reynolds, A. C.       19:34.61   94             
 99 Rennie, Alex              11 Cannon School         19:34.92   95             
100 Crawford, Dorian          12 Cary Academy          19:36.55   96             
101 Birdwhistle, Chilton      09 Middle Creek          19:36.84   97             
102 Ennis, Tyler              12 South Caldwell        19:37.06   98             
103 Anderson, Scott           12 Hayesville            19:38.06   99             
104 Cook, Cameron             11 Cannon School         19:39.33  100             
105 O'Brien, Patrick          10 Charlotte Countr      19:39.61  101             
106 Begley, Marc              11 Owen                  19:43.82  102             
107 Whitson, Cody             12 South Caldwell        19:49.72  103             
108 Sowers, Charlie           10 Providence Day S      19:53.90  104             
109 McCauley, Matthew         12 Asheville             19:55.95  105             
110 Brackney, Bryan           09 Watauga               19:56.68  106             
111 Troyer, Andrew            09 Reynolds, A. C.       19:57.54  107             
112 Greene, David             11 Owen                  19:59.42  108             
113 Wyant, Josh               12 Watauga               20:00.49  109             
114 Kandl, Nick               10 Watauga               20:04.67  110             
115 Banks, Ricky              11 Hayesville            20:05.63  111             
116 Lawson, John              10 North Raleigh Ch      20:11.23  112             
117 Harr, Thomas              10 Cannon School         20:15.64  113             
118 Turman, Joe               11 Owen                  20:27.30  114             
119 Harmeling, Eric           11 North Raleigh Ch      20:28.93  115             
120 Nicholson, Jacob          12 Hayesville            20:29.54  116             
121 Brown, Miles              12 Cannon School         20:34.70  117             
122 Jordan, Weston            10 Hayesville            20:38.24  118             
123 Fenn, Martin              11 Middle Creek          20:42.88  119             
124 Marcoux, Tyler            12 Hayesville            20:54.92  120             
125 Franco, Anthony           12 Hendersonville        20:59.72  121             
126 Klein, Evan               09 Reynolds, A. C.       21:25.65  122             
127 Waldin, Michael           12 Asheville             21:32.41  123             
128 Conner, Andy              10 Polk County           21:59.89  124             
129 Joyner, Lawson            10 Charlotte Countr      22:36.27  125             
130 Wallace, Zachary          11 Middle Creek          22:36.28  126             
131 Sakaluk, Tyler            12 Cannon School         22:39.07  127             
132 Smith, Matt               12 Middle Creek          22:59.20  128             
133 Brand, Cabell             10 Polk County           23:16.74  129             
134 Franklin, Robbie          11 Polk County           24:49.23  130             
135 Brown, Kyle               12 Polk County           26:48.99  131             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chapel Hill                  55    8   10   11   12   14   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:24:12.55                                                    
         Average:    16:50.51                                                    
   2 Roberson, T. C.             139    6   26   30   38   39   50   70          
      Total Time:  1:27:46.76                                                    
         Average:    17:33.36                                                    
   3 Charlotte Catholic          186   16   22   43   48   57   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:29:22.27                                                    
         Average:    17:52.46                                                    
   4 Science Hill                189    1   29   44   55   60   71   85          
      Total Time:  1:28:04.50                                                    
         Average:    17:36.90                                                    
   5 Asheville                   189    4    5   42   52   86  105  123          
      Total Time:  1:28:06.99                                                    
         Average:    17:37.40                                                    
   6 Spring Valley               199   13   36   37   51   62   91   92          
      Total Time:  1:29:41.05                                                    
         Average:    17:56.21                                                    
   7 Watauga                     218   15   20   23   54  106  109  110          
      Total Time:  1:30:04.06                                                    
         Average:    18:00.82                                                    
   8 Cary Academy                224    2   49   56   58   59   90   96          
      Total Time:  1:29:17.92                                                    
         Average:    17:51.59                                                    
   9 North Raleigh Christian     246   24   25   41   69   87  112  115          
      Total Time:  1:31:03.52                                                    
         Average:    18:12.71                                                    
  10 Reynolds, A. C.             265   33   45   46   47   94  107  122          
      Total Time:  1:31:48.64                                                    
         Average:    18:21.73                                                    
  11 Charlotte Country Day       299   28   40   75   76   80  101  125          
      Total Time:  1:32:29.97                                                    
         Average:    18:30.00                                                    
  12 Providence Day School       300   32   35   73   77   83   88  104          
      Total Time:  1:32:46.10                                                    
         Average:    18:33.22                                                    
  13 Middle Creek                307    3   21   67   97  119  126  128          
      Total Time:  1:32:34.22                                                    
         Average:    18:30.85                                                    
  14 Hendersonville              309   19   63   66   79   82   89  121          
      Total Time:  1:32:40.53                                                    
         Average:    18:32.11                                                    
  15 South Caldwell              331   34   53   68   78   98  103               
      Total Time:  1:33:39.85                                                    
         Average:    18:43.97                                                    
  16 Cannon School               344    9   27   95  100  113  117  127          
      Total Time:  1:33:41.81                                                    
         Average:    18:44.37                                                    
  17 Owen                        390   61   72   74   81  102  108  114          
      Total Time:  1:35:12.29                                                    
         Average:    19:02.46                                                    
  18 Hayesville                  441   31   84   99  111  116  118  120          
      Total Time:  1:37:09.06                                                    
         Average:    19:25.82                                                    
  19 Polk County                 483    7   93  124  129  130  131               
      Total Time:  1:46:21.54                                                    
         Average:    21:16.31