Slipstream Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
Pisgah Meet 2
Pisgah HS, Canton, NC - 4/27/2022
Girls 100 Meters
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 Ponder, Avery SO Pisgah 13.33 NW 3 (1) 10
2 Croft, Diamond JR North Henderson 13.38 NW 3 (2) 8
3 Twitty, Justice SO North Henderson 13.48 NW 3 (3) 6
4 Jacquez, Nieves JR North Henderson 13.59 NW 3 (4) 4
5 Addy, Emeline SO Smoky Mountain 13.63 NW 3 (5) 2
6 Johnson, Lynlee SO Mountain Heritage 14.49 NW 2 (1) 1
7 Stover, Miley 9 Tuscola 14.69 NW 2 (2)
8 Mendoza, Melli SR Pisgah 14.77 NW 2 (3)
9 Hollingsed, Kinsley 9 Pisgah 15.06 NW 15.051 1 (1)
10 Sutton, Carrie 9 Smoky Mountain 15.06 NW 15.057 2 (4)
11 Coggins, Chesney 9 Smoky Mountain 15.34 NW 2 (5)
12 Bryson, Brianna JR Smoky Mountain 15.38 NW 1 (2)
13 Jenkins, Nora 9 Tuscola 15.50 NW 1 (3)
14 Sellars, Sierra 9 Tuscola 16.61 NW 1 (4)
15 Morrow, Madison 9 Pisgah 16.92 NW 1 (5)
Jones, Leah 9 North Henderson DNS 2
Penland, Trisha SR Mountain Heritage DNS 3
Girls 200 Meters
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 Ponder, Avery SO Pisgah 27.71 NW 3 (1) 10
2 Addy, Emeline SO Smoky Mountain 28.94 NW 3 (2) 8
3 Sutton, Carrie 9 Smoky Mountain 31.63 NW 2 (1) 6
4 Riker, Hannah 9 Tuscola 32.32 NW 2 (2) 4
5 Jenkins, Nora 9 Tuscola 32.57 NW 1 (1) 2
6 McElreath, Ariel JR Pisgah 32.69 NW 2 (3) 1
7 Morrow, Madison 9 Pisgah 34.15 NW 1 (2)
8 Sellars, Sierra 9 Tuscola 34.41 NW 1 (3)
Broom, Kailey 9 Smoky Mountain DNS 1
Stover, Miley 9 Tuscola DNS 2
Jacquez, Paulina 9 North Henderson DNS 2
Penland, Trisha SR Mountain Heritage DNS 2
Davidson, Bailee SO North Henderson DNS 3
Twitty, Justice SO North Henderson DNS 3
Croft, Diamond JR North Henderson DNS 3
Early, Sierra JR Pisgah DNS 3
Girls 400 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 Dorlan, Mattie 9 Pisgah 1:05.60 3 (1) 10
2 Early, Sierra JR Pisgah 1:06.38 3 (2) 8
3 Ball, Skylar 9 Tuscola 1:09.52 3 (3) 6
4 McElreath, Ariel JR Pisgah 1:11.41 3 (4) 4
5 Snyder Lowe, Luci 9 Tuscola 1:13.87 2 (1) 2
6 Riker, Hannah 9 Tuscola 1:16.38 1 (1) 1
7 Morrow, Madison 9 Pisgah 1:18.96 2 (2)
8 Felder, Victoria 9 North Henderson 1:19.58 2 (3)
9 Dula, Carolyn SR North Henderson 1:20.30 2 (4)
10 Demarsico, Melina SO Smoky Mountain 1:24.02 1 (2)
Bryson, Brianna JR Smoky Mountain DNS 1
Zaragoza, Emily JR North Henderson DNS 3
Ammons, Sophia JR Smoky Mountain DNS 3
Girls 800 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 Rinker, Eva JR Tuscola 2:27.40 10
2 Johnson, Lynlee SO Mountain Heritage 2:37.04 8
3 Ammons, Sophia JR Smoky Mountain 2:38.99 6
4 Stevenson, Alexis SO Tuscola 2:42.70 4
5 Fender, Lily SO Mountain Heritage 2:45.89 2
6 Salgado, Vanessa SR Smoky Mountain 2:55.19 1
7 Solano, Brenda SR North Henderson 2:55.79
8 Dougherty, Faith JR Tuscola 2:56.38
9 Snyder Lowe, Luci 9 Tuscola 3:00.28
10 Pross, Sofia SO North Henderson 3:07.98
11 Briggs, Willa 9 Mountain Heritage 3:13.78
12 Thomason, Siddalee 9 Smoky Mountain 3:18.24
13 Henson, Caroline 9 Pisgah 3:43.32
Buenting, Lily JR Smoky Mountain DNS
Girls 1600 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 Stevenson, Alexis SO Tuscola 6:04.42 10
2 Dougherty, Faith JR Tuscola 6:09.73 8
3 Salgado, Vanessa SR Smoky Mountain 6:17.91 6
4 Snyder Lowe, Luci 9 Tuscola 6:39.10 4
Briggs, Willa 9 Mountain Heritage DNS
Lara Arredondo, Gaby SO Pisgah DNS
Wilde, Maia SR Smoky Mountain DNS
Rinker, Eva JR Tuscola DNS
Girls 3200 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 Ottie, Julia SO Tuscola 14:57.61 10
2 Phillips, Annalisse SO Tuscola 15:02.80 8
Wilde, Maia SR Smoky Mountain DNS
Girls 100m Hurdles
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 White, Madison SR North Henderson 16.96 NW 2 (1) 10
2 Rollins, Cadence JR Pisgah 20.30 NW 2 (2) 8
3 McElreath, Annika JR Pisgah 20.49 NW 1 (1) 6
4 Sutton, Ella 9 Tuscola 20.51 NW 2 (3) 4
5 Stella, Leilani JR Mountain Heritage 20.53 NW 2 (4) 2
6 Sutton, Addison 9 Pisgah 21.17 NW 1 (2) 1
Martinez, Lily 9 Pisgah DNF 1
Ray, Cami Jo JR Mountain Heritage DNS 2
Jacquez, Paulina 9 North Henderson DNS 2
Girls 300m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 White, Madison SR North Henderson 49.27 2 (1) 10
2 Sutton, Ella 9 Tuscola 54.10 2 (2) 8
3 McElreath, Annika JR Pisgah 58.12 2 (3) 6
4 Rollins, Cadence JR Pisgah 58.44 2 (4) 4
5 Bryson, Brianna JR Smoky Mountain 59.17 1 (1) 2
6 Stella, Leilani JR Mountain Heritage 1:01.02 2 (5) 1
7 Martinez, Lily 9 Pisgah 1:03.29 1 (2)
Sutton, Addison 9 Pisgah DNS 1
Ray, Cami Jo JR Mountain Heritage DNS 2
Girls 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 North Henderson A 51.13
2 Tuscola A 56.35
3 Smoky Mountain A 57.64
4 Pisgah A 59.31
Girls 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Pisgah A 1:56.04 10
Tuscola A DQ Past Zone 2
North Henderson A DNS
Girls 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Pisgah A 4:37.11 10
2 Tuscola A 4:38.38 8
3 Mountain Heritage A 5:10.08 6
Smoky Mountain A DNS
Girls 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Tuscola A 11:29.63 10
2 North Henderson A 13:11.83 8
Smoky Mountain A DNS
Girls High Jump
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 Ledford, Sasha JR Pisgah 4-8 2+0 10
2 Early, Sierra JR Pisgah 4-6 2+3+ 8
3J Furman, Katy 9 Pisgah 4-2 0+0 6
4J Norman, Lydia JR Smoky Mountain 4-2 2+1 4
Bauguess, Sylvia 9 Smoky Mountain NH
Penland, Trisha SR Mountain Heritage DNS
Lam, Anneke SR Tuscola DNS
Girls Pole Vault
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 Ledford, Sasha JR Pisgah 9-6 10
2 Castelblanco, Paiden SO Asheville 8-6 8
3 Grotenhuis, Scarlet SO Asheville 5-6 6
4 Sweetland, Cassie SO Asheville 5-0 4
Girls Long Jump
Finals
=========================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Note Pts
=========================================================================================
1 Ledford, Sasha JR Pisgah 15-4.50 NW 10
2 Lam, Anneke SR Tuscola 14-3 NW 8
3 Norman, Lydia JR Smoky Mountain 14-0.50 NW 6
4 Croft, Diamond JR North Henderson 13-11 NW 4
5 Justice, Molly JR Pisgah 12-11.5 NW 2
6 Mendoza, Melli SR Pisgah 12-3.50 NW 1
7 Watkins, Emily SR Asheville 12-3 NW
8 Cagle, Alyssa 9 Pisgah 12-2 NW
9 McMinn, Avari SO North Henderson 11-5 NW
Jones, Leah 9 North Henderson DNS
Bauguess, Sylvia 9 Smoky Mountain FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
Finals
=========================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Note Pts
=========================================================================================
1 Norman, Lydia JR Smoky Mountain 32-5 NW 10
2 Furman, Katy 9 Pisgah 29-3 NW 8
3 Watkins, Emily SR Asheville 27-2 NW 6
4 Cagle, Alyssa 9 Pisgah 27-1 NW 4
5 McMinn, Avari SO North Henderson 26-6 NW 2
6 Jenkins, Delilah SR Pisgah 21-7 NW 1
Warren, India 9 Pisgah DNS
Lam, Anneke SR Tuscola DNS
Girls Shot Put
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 Morgan, Sam SO Pisgah 31-7 10
2 Neill, Lily 9 Mountain Heritage 30-7.50 8
3 Lunde, Lovisa JR North Henderson 28-4.50 6
4 Hyatt, Mikaela SO Tuscola 28-1 4
5 Sheppard, Mariella JR Smoky Mountain 27-8.75 2
6 Robertson, Sarah 9 Pisgah 26-4.50 1
7 Skinner, Olivia JR North Henderson 24-5.25
8 Kelly, Ursula SO Mountain Heritage 20-7
9 Robinson, Brinkley SR Smoky Mountain 20-5
10 Vella, Grace JR Pisgah 19-8
11 Clayton, Baylee SR North Henderson 19-7.50
12 Honeycutt, Hanah 9 Mountain Heritage 18-6
13 Webb, Elizabeth 9 Pisgah 18-4
14 Ledford, Michaela 9 Mountain Heritage 16-9.25
Girls Discus
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 Hyatt, Mikaela SO Tuscola 98-3 10
2 Morgan, Sam SO Pisgah 77-3 8
3 Neill, Lily 9 Mountain Heritage 77-1 6
4 Hill, Lilly 9 Tuscola 67-10 4
5 Clayton, Baylee SR North Henderson 65-10 2
6 Kelly, Ursula SO Mountain Heritage 63-4 1
7 Skinner, Olivia JR North Henderson 59-11
8 Ball, Abbie SO Tuscola 59-6
9 Lunde, Lovisa JR North Henderson 56-1
10 Rollins, Cadence JR Pisgah 54-11
11 Vella, Grace JR Pisgah 52-4
12 Honeycutt, Hanah 9 Mountain Heritage 50-5
13 Robertson, Sarah 9 Pisgah 48-4
14 Ledford, Michaela 9 Mountain Heritage 42-8
Sheppard, Mariella JR Smoky Mountain DNS
Boys 100 Meters
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 Boakye-Boaten, Barfu SO Asheville 11.31 NW 3 (1) 10
2 Handy, Joshua SO Smoky Mountain 11.36 NW 3 (2) 8
3 Byrd, Evan SO Pisgah 11.38 NW 11.371 3 (3) 6
4 Snider, Sawyer SO Smoky Mountain 11.38 NW 11.374 1 (1) 4
5 Barner, Korey SO North Henderson 11.53 NW 3 (4) 2
6 Fauntleroy, Zaire SR North Henderson 11.63 NW 2 (1) 1
7 Jones, Jeremiah SO Asheville 11.87 NW 3 (5)
8 Messer, Dominik 9 Tuscola 12.10 NW 1 (2)
9 McVay, Ja'Quan SO Smoky Mountain 12.12 NW 1 (3)
10 Nelson, Jay-Den JR Pisgah 12.16 NW 2 (2)
11 Willis, Jaxson JR North Henderson 12.18 NW 2 (3)
12 Cain, Addison 9 Asheville 12.21 NW 2 (4)
13 Payne, Keith SO North Henderson 12.32 NW 2 (5)
14 Knox, Dhakius 9 Asheville 12.35 NW 1 (4)
15 Langley, Gavin 9 Tuscola 12.69 NW 1 (5)
McKneely, Malachi 9 Smoky Mountain DNS 2
Butler, Jourdyn JR Tuscola DNS 3
Boys 200 Meters
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 Byrd, Evan SO Pisgah 22.52 NW 4 (1) 10
2 Handy, Joshua SO Smoky Mountain 22.67 NW 4 (2) 8
3 Boakye-Boaten, Barfu SO Asheville 22.99 NW 4 (3) 6
4 Capps, Colby JR Mountain Heritage 23.92 NW 4 (4) 4
5 Fauntleroy, Zaire SR North Henderson 24.27 NW 4 (5) 2
6 Easton, Evan SR Pisgah 24.81 NW 3 (1) 1
7 Clark, Aaron 9 Pisgah 25.10 NW 3 (2)
8 Nelson, Jay-Den JR Pisgah 25.36 NW 3 (3)
9 Wright, Kylo JR North Henderson 26.17 NW 3 (4)
10 Langley, Gavin 9 Tuscola 26.45 NW 3 (5)
11 Bruno, Yomar SO Smoky Mountain 26.57 NW 1 (1)
12 Hunter, Landon SO North Henderson 26.62 NW 2 (1)
13 Williamson, Cooper 9 Tuscola 27.61 NW 2 (2)
14 Morrison, Jacob 9 Smoky Mountain 28.11 NW 1 (2)
15 Blackburn, Hudson SO Tuscola 28.22 NW 2 (3)
16 Duggins, Jack 9 Smoky Mountain 29.36 NW 2 (4)
Sculthorp, Bhaerava SR Asheville DNS 1
Knox, Dhakius 9 Asheville DNS 2
Michael, Deandre 9 North Henderson DNS 2
Foster, Joshua JR Asheville DNS 3
Butler, Jourdyn JR Tuscola DNS 4
Boys 400 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 Snider, Sawyer SO Smoky Mountain 51.12 4 (1) 10
2 Capps, Colby JR Mountain Heritage 53.50 4 (2) 8
3 Sculthorp, Bhaerava SR Asheville 53.84 4 (3) 6
4 Foster, Joshua JR Asheville 55.27 4 (4) 4
5 Frazier, Ben 9 Pisgah 56.10 3 (1) 2
6 Cain, Addison 9 Asheville 57.97 1 (1) 1
7 Sutton, Henry JR Tuscola 58.39 3 (2)
8 Salas, Michael SO North Henderson 58.95 3 (3)
9 Hill, Tanner SR Tuscola 59.52 4 (5)
10 Griffin, Kaiden 9 Tuscola 1:00.02 3 (4)
11 Atkins, Sawyer 9 Mountain Heritage 1:01.53 2 (1)
12 Edwards, Kaedon SO North Henderson 1:01.91 2 (2)
13 Banks-Tenant, Xavier SO Asheville 1:03.95 1 (2)
14 Alt, Corbin SO Pisgah 1:04.17 2 (3)
15 Boyd, Bryce SO Tuscola 1:04.79 2 (4)
16 Saunooke, Ben SR Smoky Mountain 1:06.03 1 (3)
17 Biggerstaff, Noah 9 Mountain Heritage 1:06.14 2 (5)
18 Grube, Trip SR Smoky Mountain 1:07.39 1 (4)
19 Shuler, David SO Smoky Mountain 1:09.17 1 (5)
20 Silver, Tyson 9 Pisgah 1:10.07 1 (6)
Lochamy, Vance 9 North Henderson DNS 2
McMullen, Hayden SO Pisgah DNS 3
Ledford, Adam JR Mountain Heritage DNS 3
Riddle, Zeke SR North Henderson DNS 4
Boys 800 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 Etheridge, Dalton 9 Asheville 2:07.20 2 (1) 10
2 Weeks, Josiah JR Asheville 2:08.40 2 (2) 8
3 Ray, Nolan SO Asheville 2:08.88 2 (3) 6
4 DelBene, Andrew SR Tuscola 2:16.33 2 (4) 4
5 Kemper, Jeremy SO Asheville 2:17.47 2 (5)
6 Roy, Caleb 9 Mountain Heritage 2:18.60 2 (6) 2
7 Sayblack, Daniel 9 Pisgah 2:20.10 2 (7) 1
8 Hopfinger, Colman JR Smoky Mountain 2:20.67 2 (8)
9 Ortiz, Sebastian 9 North Henderson 2:22.70 2 (9)
10 Menickelli, Aiden 9 Smoky Mountain 2:28.56 2 (10)
11 Angles Moreno, Hugo SO North Henderson 2:28.93 1 (1)
12 Sollie, Hunter 9 Tuscola 2:31.82 1 (2)
13 Lyda, Andrew 9 North Henderson 2:33.14 1 (3)
14 Pate, Brayden SO Mountain Heritage 2:34.82 1 (4)
15 MacGregor, Nathan JR North Henderson 2:40.03 1 (5)
16 Zaratre-Rubio, Jesus SO Pisgah 2:41.17 1 (6)
17 Velasquez, Devin 9 Pisgah 2:43.03 1 (7)
18 Koontz, Kaden JR Pisgah 2:44.38 1 (8)
19 Grube, Trip SR Smoky Mountain 2:51.63 1 (9)
20 Sechevich, Matthew 9 Mountain Heritage 3:32.34 1 (10)
Clancy, Noah 9 Tuscola DNS 1
Lombard, Jordan JR Tuscola DNS 1
Phillips, Caleb JR Smoky Mountain DNS 2
Boys 1600 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 DelBene, Andrew SR Tuscola 4:57.45 10
2 Sayblack, Daniel 9 Pisgah 5:07.17 8
3 Freeman, Owen JR North Henderson 5:13.37 6
4 Lloyd, Tate 9 Asheville 5:14.22 4
5 Lombard, Jordan JR Tuscola 5:16.23 2
6 Mathis, Zeb 9 Smoky Mountain 5:17.72 1
7 Ly, Richard JR Smoky Mountain 5:21.43
8 Phelan, Owen SO Asheville 5:24.34
9 Menickelli, Aiden 9 Smoky Mountain 5:32.88
10 Clancy, Noah 9 Tuscola 5:35.04
11 Basulto, Christian JR Pisgah 5:40.99
12 Rogers, Asa 9 Asheville 5:42.01
13 Smith, Parker SR Smoky Mountain 5:46.96
14 Zaratre-Rubio, Jesus SO Pisgah 5:50.82
15 Pate, Brayden SO Mountain Heritage 5:51.22
16 Polgar, Julis 9 Mountain Heritage 7:03.85
L'eglise, Gavin 9 Asheville DQ
Velasquez, Devin 9 Pisgah DNS Interference
Boys 3200 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 Smith, Parker SR Smoky Mountain 11:22.86 10
2 Sayblack, Daniel 9 Pisgah 11:35.71 8
3 Mathis, Zeb 9 Smoky Mountain 11:40.87 6
4 Lombard, Jordan JR Tuscola 11:41.51 4
5 Vasquez, Brian Asheville 11:42.36 2
6 Clancy, Noah 9 Tuscola 12:09.93 1
7 Webb, Jonah JR Pisgah 12:34.12
8 Poston, Drew SO Smoky Mountain 14:09.14
9 Conard, Canyon 9 Pisgah 14:25.00
10 Millsap, Brendan Smoky Mountain 16:37.87
Basulto, Christian JR Pisgah DNS
DelBene, Andrew SR Tuscola DNS
Boys 110m Hurdles
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 Evans, Tyler SR Tuscola 16.41 NW 2 (1) 10
2 Graham, Finlay 9 Asheville 19.68 NW 2 (2) 8
3 Long, Laben 9 Asheville 20.02 NW 2 (3) 6
4 Atkins, Sawyer 9 Mountain Heritage 21.22 NW 1 (1) 4
5 Alt, Corbin SO Pisgah 22.07 NW 1 (2) 2
6 Silver, Tyson 9 Pisgah 22.95 NW 2 (4) 1
McPherson, Silas JR Smoky Mountain DNS 1
Howell, Jamil JR Pisgah DNS 2
Boys 300m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 Evans, Tyler SR Tuscola 42.86 2 (1) 10
2 Webb, Jared SO Pisgah 49.96 2 (2) 8
3 McPherson, Silas JR Smoky Mountain 50.95 1 (1) 6
4 Robinson, Ashton 9 Mountain Heritage 52.12 1 (2) 4
5 Bennett, Matthew JR Pisgah 53.07 2 (3) 2
Graham, Finlay 9 Asheville DNS 2
Maloy, Landon SO Smoky Mountain DNS 2
Foster, Keni JR Asheville DNS 1
Long, Laben 9 Asheville DNS 2
Boys 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 North Henderson A 44.17 10
2 Asheville A 44.54 8
3 Tuscola A 47.28 6
4 Pisgah A 47.90 5
5 Mountain Heritage A 54.40 2
Smoky Mountain A DNS
Boys 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Asheville A 1:37.47 10
2 Pisgah A 1:39.88 8
3 North Henderson A 1:42.80 6
4 Mountain Heritage A 1:48.82 5
5 Tuscola A 1:49.46 2
Smoky Mountain A DNS
Boys 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Asheville A 3:39.80 10
2 Pisgah A 3:43.15 8
3 Tuscola A 3:49.71 6
4 Mountain Heritage A 4:00.73 5
Smoky Mountain A DNS
North Henderson A DNS
Boys 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Smoky Mountain A 9:27.08 10
2 Tuscola A 9:31.87 8
3 Asheville A 9:40.27 6
4 Pisgah A 11:00.56 5
5 Mountain Heritage A 11:38.82 2
North Henderson A DNS
Boys High Jump
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 Ledford, Adam JR Mountain Heritage 6-3 10
2J Coronell, Daniel 9 North Henderson 6-0 0+0 8
3J Swaringen, James SO Asheville 6-0 0+2 6
4J Joyner, Aris SO Asheville 6-0 2+2 4
5 Atkins, Sawyer 9 Mountain Heritage 5-6 0+0 1.5
5 Kohn, Adlai SR Asheville 5-6 0+0 1.5
7 Roy, Caleb 9 Mountain Heritage 5-4
8 Maloy, Landon SO Smoky Mountain 5-2 0+1
9J Franklin, Cuyler SO Pisgah 5-2 1+2
10J Bennett, Matthew JR Pisgah 5-2
10J Howell, Jamil JR Pisgah 5-2 1+0
12J Sutton, Henry JR Tuscola 5-2 1+1
12J MacGregor, Nathan JR North Henderson 5-2 1+1
14 Messer, Dominik 9 Tuscola 5-0 0+0
15J Moore, Hayden SO Smoky Mountain 5-0 1+0
Buckner, Aiden 9 North Henderson NH
Callaghan, Drew 9 Smoky Mountain NH
Hester, Avery SO Smoky Mountain DNS
Coddrington, Tre SO Asheville DNS
Boys Pole Vault
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 Meadows, Isaac SR Asheville 13-0 10
2 Kohn, Adlai SR Asheville 12-6 8
3 Capps, Colby JR Mountain Heritage 12-0 6
4 Gonzalez, Luke JR Pisgah 10-0 4
5 Brown, Elijah SO Pisgah 9-0 0+0 2
6J Bennett, Matthew JR Pisgah 9-0 0+3 1
7 Ray, Nolan SO Asheville 8-0
Newton, Quincy SR Asheville NH
Boys Long Jump
Finals
==================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
==================================================================================================
1 Butler, Jourdyn JR Tuscola 20-0.50 NW 2 (1) 10
2 Croft, Jaylen SR North Henderson 19-8.50 NW 2 (2) 8
3 Sutton, Henry JR Tuscola 19-3 NW 1 (1) 6
4 Capps, Colby JR Mountain Heritage 18-3 NW 2 (3) 4
5 Whiteside, Carter SR North Henderson 18-2 NW 2 (4) 2
6 Clark, Aaron 9 Pisgah 17-9.50 NW 2 (5) 1
7 Nelson, Jay-Den JR Pisgah 17-7 NW 1 (2)
8 Smith-Hornbuckle, Jo SO Asheville 17-3 NW 1 (3)
9 Williams, Marvin SR North Henderson 17-2 NW 2 (6)
10 Boyd, Bryce SO Tuscola 16-10.5 NW 1 (4)
11 Moore, Hayden SO Smoky Mountain 16-10 NW 1 (5)
12 Franklin, Cuyler SO Pisgah 16-7 NW 1 (6)
13 Maloy, Landon SO Smoky Mountain 16-6 NW 1 (7)
14 Robinson Deyton, Jam 9 Mountain Heritage 15-10 NW 1 (8)
15 Callaghan, Drew 9 Smoky Mountain 15-4 NW 1 (9)
16 Howell, Jamil JR Pisgah 15-3 NW 1 (10)
17 Patel, Neel 9 Smoky Mountain 10-4.50 NW 1 (11)
Marshbanks, Carter JR Asheville DNS 2
Wright, Kylo JR North Henderson DNS 2
Avery, Joshua JR Asheville FOUL 2
Roy, Caleb 9 Mountain Heritage FOUL 2
Shaw, Noah SO Asheville FOUL 2
Boys Triple Jump
Finals
==================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
==================================================================================================
1 Croft, Jaylen SR North Henderson 39-1.50 NW 2 (1) 10
2 Whiteside, Carter SR North Henderson 39-0.50 NW 2 (2) 8
3 Avery, Joshua JR Asheville 38-4 NW 2 (3) 6
4 Coddrington, Tre SO Asheville 37-8 NW 2 (4) 4
5 Kohn, Adlai SR Asheville 37-7 NW 2 (5) 2
6 Easton, Evan SR Pisgah 37-6 NW 2 (6) 1
7 Williams, Marvin SR North Henderson 36-2.50 NW 2 (7)
8 Nelson, Jorydan SO Pisgah 36-1 NW 1 (1)
9 Frazier, Ben 9 Pisgah 36-0 NW 2nd 35-8 1 (2)
9 Payne, Keith SO North Henderson 36-0 NW 2nd 35-0.5 1 (2)
11 Reynolds, Breydon SO Pisgah 35-11 NW 2 (8)
12 Roy, Caleb 9 Mountain Heritage 35-3 NW 2 (9)
13 Sutton, Ashton Pisgah 34-6.50 NW 1 (4)
14 Banks-Tenant, Xavier SO Asheville 34-3 NW 1 (5)
15 Evans, Tyler SR Tuscola 34-1.50 NW 1 (6)
16 Robinson Deyton, Jam 9 Mountain Heritage 32-7 NW 1 (7)
17 Snider, Sawyer SO Smoky Mountain 30-9 NW 1 (8)
18 Calaghan, Drew 9 Smoky Mountain 29-11.5 NW 1 (9)
Moore, Hayden SO Smoky Mountain DNS 1
Hester, Avery SO Smoky Mountain DNS 1
Boys Shot Put
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Shelton, Jesse JR Mountain Heritage 47-1.50 2 (1) 10
2 Lorenzo, Antonio JR Smoky Mountain 42-1 2 (2) 8
3 Bradshaw, Logan JR Pisgah 41-1.25 2 (3) 6
4 Sorrells, Dakota JR Pisgah 38-7.50 2 (4) 4
5 Ashe, Ryan JR Smoky Mountain 37-9.50 2 (5) 2
6 Jones, Don SR Asheville 37-6 2 (6) 1
7 Durham, Will JR Asheville 37-3 2 (7)
8 Frazier, John 9 Pisgah 35-9.50 2 (8)
9J Brooks, Stephen SO Tuscola 34-5 2nd 34-1 1 (1)
10J Velazquez-Leco, Reyn SO Mountain Heritage 34-5 2nd 33-4.5 1 (2)
11 Barker, Ian JR Tuscola 34-0.50 2 (9)
12 Meadows, Reese SO North Henderson 33-6.50 2 (10)
13 Becker, Brett 9 North Henderson 33-5.50 1 (3)
14 Reeves, Ridge JR Pisgah 32-9.50 1 (4)
15 Paulus, Cutter SO Smoky Mountain 30-3.50 1 (5)
16 McLelland, Graham SO Tuscola 29-9 1 (6)
17 Hansen, Grantham JR Smoky Mountain 25-4 1 (7)
18 Pate, Adam 9 Mountain Heritage 24-1 1 (8)
19 Moore, Dustin 9 Tuscola 23-0 1 (9)
20 McCurry, Colton 9 Mountain Heritage 22-9 1 (10)
Bocchino, Alex SO North Henderson DNS 1
Erickson, Andrew SR North Henderson DNS 2
Boys Discus
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Shelton, Jesse JR Mountain Heritage 145-10 2 (1) 10
2 Stanley, Jake SR T.C. Roberson 136-2 2 (2) 8
3 Brown, Andy JR Tuscola 123-4 2 (3) 6
4 Jones, Don SR Asheville 115-10 2 (4) 4
5 Barker, Ian JR Tuscola 106-10 2 (5) 2
6 Durham, Will JR Asheville 103-10 2 (6) 1
7 Bradshaw, Logan JR Pisgah 101-8 2 (7)
8 Brooks, Stephen SO Tuscola 101-0 2 (8)
9 Becker, Brett 9 North Henderson 99-3 2 (9)
10 Frazier, John 9 Pisgah 95-6 2 (10)
11 Rodriquez-Pile, Eric 9 Mountain Heritage 94-8 1 (1)
12 Lorenzo, Antonio JR Smoky Mountain 93-6 1 (2)
13 Saunooke, Mathias SO Smoky Mountain 91-2 2 (11)
14 Meadows, Reese SO North Henderson 88-3 2 (12)
15 Robinson Deyton, Jam 9 Mountain Heritage 86-1 1 (3)
16 McLelland, Graham SO Tuscola 84-10 1 (4)
17 Bocchino, Alex SO North Henderson 80-7 1 (5)
18 Hensley, Robbie 9 Pisgah 76-9 1 (6)
19 Paulus, Cutter SO Smoky Mountain 74-9 1 (7)
20 Velazquez-Leco, Reyn SO Mountain Heritage 73-10 1 (8)
21 McMinn, Aiden SO North Henderson 68-9 1 (9)
22 Frizzell, Elijah 9 Pisgah 57-11 1 (10)
Ashe, Ryan JR Smoky Mountain DNS 1
Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Asheville 152.5
2 Pisgah 94
3 Tuscola 87
4 Mountain Heritage 77.5
5 Smoky Mountain 73
6 North Henderson 63
7 T.C. Roberson 8
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Pisgah 167
2 Tuscola 125
3 North Henderson 60
4 Smoky Mountain 53
5 Mountain Heritage 35
6 Asheville 24