Laney Host Meet at Long Leaf Park 2021

Wilmington, NC
Hosted by Laney

Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports                 Sam Bobbitt, Laney

         Laney Host Meet #2 (Long Leaf Park) - 9/23/2021         
                 Long Leaf Park, Wilmington, NC                  

                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Moran          12 Laney                16:49.55      1
  2 Colin Egan            10 New Hanover          17:18.49      2
  3 Ryan Ibarra           10 Hoggard              17:24.29      3
  4 Clinton Hubbard       12 Laney                17:26.44      4
  5 Aiden Andrews         10 Hoggard              18:09.51      5
  6 Luke Ward             12 Hoggard              18:19.08      6
  7 Robert Tellez         10 Topsail              18:20.33      7
  8 Ethan Joyner          12 Laney                18:20.92      8
  9 Joca Trecco           11 New Hanover          18:28.04      9
 10 Henry Smith           11 West Brunswick       18:28.98     10
 11 Leo Hernandez          9 West Brunswick       18:33.07     11
 12 Gavin Reider          12 Laney                18:35.46     12
 13 Will Clancey          11 Hoggard              18:37.17     13
 14 Ryan Dejong           12 West Brunswick       18:42.63     14
 15 Knox Trask            11 Hoggard              18:44.68     15
 16 Jackson Hughes        10 Hoggard              18:52.70     16
 17 Connor Padula         12 New Hanover          18:55.14     17
 18 Anders Jensen         11 Laney                19:12.29     18
 19 Garrett Powell        12 Laney                19:14.08     19
 20 Cameron Johnson       10 Hoggard              19:30.14     20
 21 Chip O'Buch           10 New Hanover          19:31.98     21
 22 Oliver Few             9 Laney                19:32.15     22
 23 Benjamin Shaw          9 Laney                19:33.49       
 24 Lukas Malek            9 Laney                19:33.91       
 25 Eathan Quinn          10 Laney                19:34.34       
 26 Carlos Cuevas         10 North Brunswick      19:34.74     23
 27 William Novotony      10 New Hanover          19:37.60     24
 28 Jacob Harms           10 North Brunswick      19:45.60     25
 29 Zachary Holt          12 Topsail              19:49.37     26
 30 Thomas Bost           12 North Brunswick      19:56.15     27
 31 Carson Vitt           11 Hoggard              19:57.56       
 32 Ethan Mulcahy         10 Topsail              20:02.27     28
 33 Stewart Spilsbury     11 Hoggard              20:13.82       
 34 Kevin O'Malley        12 Hoggard              20:15.65       
 35 Cooper Rogers         10 New Hanover          20:16.42     29
 36 Roberto Reys          11 West Brunswick       20:20.96     30
 37 Andrew Bruins         11 Hoggard              20:21.82       
 38 Jakob Nalepa           9 Hoggard              20:24.93       
 39 Jack Patterson         9 Topsail              20:36.46     31
 40 Michael Delavore       9 Hoggard              20:38.06       
 41 Robert Maguire        11 New Hanover          20:40.60     32
 42 James McKinney         9 Laney                20:46.25       
 43 Tiernan Brady         10 New Hanover          20:58.47       
 44 Javier Aristy         11 Hoggard              21:03.63       
 45 Jude Cayton           10 Topsail              21:05.13     33
 46 Owen Alford            9 New Hanover          21:09.98       
 47 Benjamin DiParisi      9 Hoggard              21:14.17       
 48 Cooper Uhl             9 Hoggard              21:15.18       
 49 Justin Leas           11 New Hanover          21:15.74       
 50 Bailey MacVaugh       12 Topsail              21:19.60     34
 51 Jacob Schieffer       11 Topsail              21:24.36     35
 52 Jackson Davenport     11 Hoggard              21:32.85       
 53 Ethan Vaughan         11 Topsail              21:37.24       
 54 Gabe Smith               New Hanover          21:39.01       
 55 Jeremiah Jackson       9 Hoggard              21:41.08       
 56 Ferando Bonifacio      9 West Brunswick       21:47.02     36
 57 Harrison Shearer      10 Hoggard              21:48.98       
 58 Solomon Smith         12 North Brunswick      21:49.59     37
 59 Jonathan Salene        9 Topsail              21:50.74       
 60 Dash Hoffman          10 Topsail              21:52.11       
 61 Marc Rettig           12 New Hanover          21:55.45       
 62 Eli Oeschger          11 Hoggard              22:03.20       
 63 Cesar Reyes            9 West Brunswick       22:04.65     38
 64 Josh Colsch           12 New Hanover          22:06.79       
 65 Treysean Daugherty    10 New Hanover          22:09.77       
 66 Grant Lowther          9 Topsail              22:10.43       
 67 Braiden Campbell      10 Topsail              22:17.36       
 68 Nickolas Jacobs        9 Topsail              22:18.78       
 69 Trey Medlin            9 Hoggard              22:24.39       
 70 Lucian LaRoche        10 North Brunswick      22:25.63     39
 71 Antonio Wilt           9 Hoggard              22:37.74       
 72 Ethan Cameron         11 West Brunswick       22:42.44     40
 73 Eamon Ostrosky         9 Topsail              22:43.57       
 74 Owen Williams          9 Hoggard              23:11.46       
 75 Truman Helm           12 West Brunswick       23:12.05       
 76 Maquenly Crespo       11 New Hanover          23:31.25       
 77 Ian Condon            12 Hoggard              23:32.48       
 78 Henry Nowak            9 Hoggard              23:34.50       
 79 Ben Peloquin           9 Topsail              23:35.92       
 80 Jackson Pullinger      9 Topsail              23:43.10       
 81 Robert Rouse          11 Topsail              23:45.25       
 82 Camron Griffin        11 West Brunswick       23:48.50       
 83 Chris Caton            9 New Hanover          23:55.85       
 84 Gareth Hicks          12 New Hanover          23:56.54       
 85 Ryan LIN               9 West Brunswick       23:59.15       
 86 Carson Grass           9 North Brunswick      23:59.91     41
 87 Reid Bickel           10 New Hanover          24:09.84       
 88 Ethan Trexler          9 North Brunswick      24:11.92     42
 89 Anders Olsen          12 Hoggard              24:28.93       
 90 Colden Tobias          9 New Hanover          24:30.08       
 91 Ivan Nevruz            9 Hoggard              24:56.10       
 92 Ranger Kelejian        9 New Hanover          25:16.02       
 93 Wade Rothmyer         11 Topsail              25:41.81       
 94 Porter Cockrum        11 Topsail              26:18.92       
 95 Evan Dale              9 South Brunswick      26:34.23       
 96 Griffin Johnston      10 Topsail              26:35.58       
 97 Derek Waite           10 West Brunswick       27:42.00       
 98 Brock Woolard          9 Topsail              28:50.08       
 99 Sameul Riggs          11 West Brunswick       31:07.95       
100 Colin Ostrosky        11 Topsail              39:11.00       



                 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Hoggard                42      3    5    6   13   15   16   20  
      Total Time: 1:31:15      Average: 18:14.95      1-5 Split: 1:21
  2 Laney                  43      1    4    8   12   18   19   22  
      Total Time: 1:30:25      Average: 18:04.94      1-5 Split: 2:23
  3 New Hanover            73      2    9   17   21   24   29   32  
      Total Time: 1:33:52      Average: 18:46.25      1-5 Split: 2:20
  4 West Brunswick         101    10   11   14   30   36   38   40  
      Total Time: 1:37:53      Average: 19:34.54      1-5 Split: 3:19
  5 Topsail                125     7   26   28   31   33   34   35  
      Total Time: 1:39:54      Average: 19:58.72      1-5 Split: 2:45
  6 North Brunswick        151    23   25   27   37   39   41   42  
      Total Time: 1:43:32      Average: 20:42.35      1-5 Split: 2:51


                      Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaitlyn Obremski      11 Topsail              18:09.77      1
  2 Olivia Bufalini       11 Laney                18:30.34      2
  3 Molly Parker          11 Hoggard              18:55.67      3
  4 Ashlei Summers        10 Hoggard              19:12.64      4
  5 Isabella Borelli      11 Laney                19:29.22      5
  6 Shea Hoffacker        11 Hoggard              19:56.40      6
  7 Savannah Moore        10 Hoggard              20:17.90      7
  8 Luci Hosley           10 Hoggard              20:18.78      8
  9 Olivia Burdette        9 Hoggard              20:37.68      9
 10 Amanda Beckman        12 Laney                20:38.07     10
 11 Sarah Kerner          10 Hoggard              20:46.32     11
 12 Sophie Lundin         12 New Hanover          20:54.78     12
 13 Sarah Martin          11 Hoggard              20:56.56       
 14 Keira McWilliams      12 Hoggard              21:09.10       
 15 Camryn Oates           9 Laney                21:10.74     13
 16 Addison Shepherd       9 Laney                21:11.37     14
 17 Ellie Harrington      10 South Brunswick      21:11.85     15
 18 Mary Katherine O'Mall  9 Laney                21:12.79     16
 19 Emily Beckman         12 Laney                21:15.50     17
 20 Audrey Monahan        12 Laney                21:36.28       
 21 Ren Peterken           9 Laney                21:36.85       
 22 Katelyn Carapezza     12 Laney                21:37.34       
 23 Anna Tinglestad       10 Hoggard              21:51.82       
 24 Keener Witmer         10 Hoggard              21:56.94       
 25 Karina Cohen          10 Laney                22:09.60       
 26 Madison Moore          9 Laney                22:10.07       
 27 Annabelle Clary       12 Laney                22:22.89       
 28 Lauren Pagans         11 Topsail              22:24.95     18
 29 Reagan Landon         11 Laney                22:27.92       
 30 Reese Peterken        12 Laney                22:33.97       
 31 Samantha Strahley     10 Hoggard              22:38.64       
 32 Maggie Mulligan       12 Hoggard              22:41.85       
 33 Parker Newbill        12 Topsail              22:41.90     19
 34 Sage Barton           11 Hoggard              22:51.68       
 35 Ayla York             10 Hoggard              22:52.00       
 36 Meagan Lundin         10 New Hanover          22:53.32     20
 37 Kelsey Stuck           9 Hoggard              22:57.35       
 38 Sarah Layton          10 Laney                23:01.49       
 39 Raegan Pickard        10 New Hanover          23:03.31     21
 40 Charlotte Small       10 Laney                23:14.11       
 41 Stella Few            11 Laney                23:35.84       
 42 Erin McLeod           12 West Brunswick       23:40.91     22
 43 Gabrial Corley        11 Laney                23:51.47       
 44 Palmer Hackler        11 Hoggard              23:52.24       
 45 Sallie Brown           9 Hoggard              23:54.16       
 46 Kate Golden           11 Hoggard              23:57.73       
 47 Helen Rooks           11 Topsail              23:58.35     23
 48 Allison Rooks         11 Topsail              24:16.02     24
 49 Rhodes Gould          10 Hoggard              24:19.26       
 50 Isabella Loue         11 Hoggard              24:35.86       
 51 Peyton Hockaday       11 Hoggard              24:43.17       
 52 Kayla Cribb           10 Hoggard              24:48.01       
 53 Erin Bullock          12 Laney                24:51.42       
 54 Emily Grabow          11 Topsail              25:11.98     25
 55 Ellen Phillips        12 Hoggard              25:18.73       
 56 Mollie Brinker        12 Hoggard              25:24.04       
 57 Camille Gannon        12 South Brunswick      25:25.14     26
 58 Emily Mcleod          12 West Brunswick       25:48.08     27
 59 Lucy Bonney           11 Hoggard              25:56.82       
 60 Ava Kesterson         11 West Brunswick       25:57.12     28
 61 Hadley Gessner        12 Hoggard              26:17.88       
 62 Jency Paliotti        10 Topsail              26:29.35     29
 63 Lillian Boyle         11 Topsail              26:56.66       
 64 Evalyn Hunneyman      10 Hoggard              27:10.72       
 65 Emma Washburn         10 Topsail              27:13.86       
 66 Perry Newman          11 Hoggard              27:17.08       
 67 Raya Robertson        10 New Hanover          27:21.49     30
 68 Madeline Walger       10 Hoggard              27:48.85       
 69 Ava Grant             10 West Brunswick       27:53.85     31
 70 Whitley Lennon        12 New Hanover          27:57.32     32
 71 Sage Terzaken          9 Hoggard              28:04.69       
 72 Grace Robertson        9 Hoggard              28:05.10       
 73 Paige Smith            9 Topsail              28:05.66       
 74 Piper Campbell         9 New Hanover          29:22.16     33
 75 Hanna Nauert           9 Hoggard              29:29.19       
 76 Campbell Ramsey       10 New Hanover          29:52.00     34
 77 Jadyn Lawrence        11 Topsail              30:17.05       
 78 Maya McKenzie          9 West Brunswick       30:47.27     35
 79 Olivia Devoid          9 Hoggard              30:49.88       
 80 Sarah Kate Brinson     9 Hoggard              31:11.75       
 81 Vivian Simms          10 Hoggard              31:29.46       
 82 Vivienne Butanis       9 Topsail              31:37.51       
 83 Natalie Alberti        9 Topsail              31:51.58       
 84 Teagan Blake           9 West Brunswick       31:59.67     36
 85 Logan Fitzhugh        12 South Brunswick      32:16.80     37
 86 Alyssa Tomlinson       9 South Brunswick      33:06.91     38
 87 Abigail Smer           9 Hoggard              34:53.05       
 88 Beatriz Amado         12 South Brunswick      35:47.67     39
 89 Margaret Heckert      12 Topsail              43:25.64       
 90 Kylee Nakata           9 Topsail              43:26.01       



                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Hoggard                28      3    4    6    7    8    9   11  
      Total Time: 1:38:42      Average: 19:44.28      1-5 Split: 1:24
  2 Laney                  44      2    5   10   13   14   16   17  
      Total Time: 1:41:00      Average: 20:11.95      1-5 Split: 2:42
  3 Topsail                85      1   18   19   23   24   25   29  
      Total Time: 1:51:31      Average: 22:18.20      1-5 Split: 6:07
  4 New Hanover            115    12   20   21   30   32   33   34  
      Total Time: 2:02:11      Average: 24:26.05      1-5 Split: 7:03
  5 West Brunswick         143    22   27   28   31   35   36    -  
      Total Time: 2:14:08      Average: 26:49.45      1-5 Split: 7:07
  6 South Brunswick        155    15   26   37   38   39    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:27:49      Average: 29:33.68      1-5 Split: 14:36