University of South Carolina Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.33 | SB | LaKya Brookins | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
11.48 | SB | LaKya Brookins | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
11.59 | SB | Gabby Glenn | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
11.64 | SB | Gabby Glenn | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.72 | SB | Shayla Mahan | 11th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
11.78 | SB | Breehana Jacobs | 15th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.93 | SB | Shayla Mahan | 12th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.92 | SB | Brandi Cross | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
53.64 | SB | Brandi Cross | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.69 | SB | Keke Clarke | 12th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
14.08 | SB | Janica Austin | 25th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.96 | SB | Janica Austin | 34th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
1:04.06 | SB | Radiance Basden | 38th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.65 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
43.91 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.92 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-1.75 | SB | Liza Todd | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
12-0 | SB | Allie Nicosia | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
149-10.5 | SB | Aimee Kodat | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
45-10.5 | SB | Stacee Roberts | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.41 | SB | Johnathan Hancock | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
10.57 | SB | Antonio Sales | 15th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
20.80 | SB | Antonio Sales | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
20.82 | SB | Antonio Sales | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
46.66 | SB | Quentin Moore | 11th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
47.36 | SB | Obakeng Ngwigwa | 20th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.51 | SB | Jason Richardson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
13.63 | SB | Booker Nunley | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
13.80 | SB | Jason Richardson | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
13.85 | Johnny Dutch | 4th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
13.92 | SB | Booker Nunley | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
14.27 | Johnny Dutch | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.77 | Johnny Dutch | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
50.69 | Johnny Dutch | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
39.13 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
39.41 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H3 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:05.51 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-3 | SB | Marvin Reitze | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
16-11.25 | SB | Elliott Haynie | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-1.25 | SB | Matt Shuler | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
157-1.5 | SB | Jeff Merkt | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
206-11.5 | SB | Michael Zajac | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
200-4.75 | SB | Erik Heymann | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
62-3.75 | SB | Jason Cook | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |